Vermillion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Overall Results

August 19, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Nick Jacobs 248 19 M 5 20:30 0:42 65 1:24:41 0:25     55:04
2 John Rogers 632 56 M 68   8 38:06 0:45 47 29:14 1:08:06
3 jordan reynolds 257 18 M 2 18:52 0:37 10 38:21 0:36 1 19:45 1:18:12
4 Kevin Alexander 250 34 M 66 58:13       40:07 2 20:14 1:19:26
5 James Kolton 280 48 M 7 20:41 0:34 6 37:47 0:26 8 22:18 1:21:49
6 Timothy Walsh 261 44 M 10 21:16 0:58 3 36:42 0:45 9 22:23 1:22:07
7 jason ortwein 259 41 M 4 20:19 0:56 7 37:48 0:37 13 23:02 1:22:45
8 Zach Ickes 235 22 M 3 19:39 0:35 18 41:21 0:25 3 21:01 1:23:04
9 Todd Hart 122 52 M 24 23:15 0:56 2 34:14 0:46 21 24:32 1:23:46
10 DOMINIC VISCONSI 460 53 M 11 21:17 1:08 11 38:43 1:10 6 21:55 1:24:14
11 Mike Martinez 622 47 M 13 21:26 1:03 9 38:07 1:03 14 23:18 1:25:00
12 Chris Nicula 619 34 M 25 23:22 1:08 1 33:57 0:51 29 25:44 1:25:04
13 Patrick Smith 232 50 M 6 20:38 0:29 26 43:01 0:29 4 21:06 1:25:44
14 David Cooke 234 29 M 19 22:28 0:33 12 39:07 0:29 15 23:19 1:25:58
15 Mike Case 254 44 M 20 22:52 1:01 4 37:20 0:50 32 25:57 1:28:02
16 Wesley Ford 239 16 M 8 21:01 1:53 22 42:32 1:32 5 21:45 1:28:44
17 David Allman 249 17 M 1 15:04 2:09 39 46:38 0:31 30 25:47 1:30:10
18 Michael Cremean 263 54 M 18 22:17 1:27 19 41:44 1:42 16 23:36 1:30:47
19 Dana Orlando 404 31 F 67 1:05:46       42:34 19 24:20 1:31:01
20 Heather Slater 271 43 F 32 24:09 1:08 13 39:31 0:50 28 25:33 1:31:12
21 Matt Hayden 277 29 M 22 23:04 1:16 21 41:58 0:54 18 24:16 1:31:30
22 Daniel Hofius 272 44 M 14 21:39 1:03 29 43:57 0:46 17 24:13 1:31:39
23 Brandy Smith 258 33 F 27 23:37 1:16 16 40:32 0:53 27 25:21 1:31:40
24 Karastin Cremean 262 19 F 15 22:05 1:21 31 44:38 1:02 10 22:34 1:31:42
25 Mark Cominsky 267 41 M 16 22:06 0:45 35 45:33 0:33 11 22:48 1:31:46
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Ryley Miller 469 15 M 9 21:02 0:34 40 47:17 0:27 12 22:53 1:32:13
27 Tony Dejesus 470 49 M 33 24:58 0:55 15 40:23 1:01 25 24:58 1:32:17
28 Jim Sprankle 270 59 M 23 23:09 1:29 14 40:18 1:33 31 25:52 1:32:24
29 Michael Pflager 620 27 M 12 21:25 1:46 25 42:58 1:38 23 24:36 1:32:26
30 scott hackenberg jr. 244 31 M 28 23:49 1:06 23 42:36 0:55 24 24:41 1:33:08
31 Joanna Brell 621 51 F 29 23:50 1:24 27 43:33 1:17 20 24:26 1:34:33
32 Larry Jensen 256 31 M 30 23:52 0:57 30 44:28 0:42 22 24:34 1:34:36
33 AuBree LaForce 459 17 F 21 23:03 1:25 36 45:33 1:16 26 25:15 1:36:35
34 noah cominsky 237 14 M 17 22:06 0:40 48 51:18 0:25 7 22:18 1:36:49
35 Larry Gray 4 53 M 36 25:57 1:28 24 42:38 1:28 37 26:50 1:38:23
36 Samuel Scheetz 255 31 M 47 27:05 1:35 5 37:37 1:31 53 30:43 1:38:34
37 BARBARA QUA 466 54 F 38 26:02 0:48 33 45:20 0:42 38 26:59 1:39:54
38 teresa kelley 278 54 F 51 27:55 0:53 17 40:57 1:01 49 29:40 1:40:28
39 Susan North-Patterson 273 56 F 35 25:57 1:37 34 45:24 1:22 41 27:38 1:41:59
40 Mark Dinsdale 266 47 M 31 24:08 1:57 37 46:09 1:15 44 28:45 1:42:16
41 Jos Belich 264 62 M 46 27:03 1:04 28 43:35 0:55 50 30:10 1:42:47
42 KENT WHITMAN 276 59 M 45 26:35 0:50 38 46:15 0:59 43 28:16 1:42:56
43 BONNIE MEYER 268 57 F 34 25:55 1:08 41 47:54 1:10 39 27:02 1:43:12
44 Christina Downs 295 26 F 40 26:08 1:32 45 49:03 1:43 36 26:29 1:44:57
45 Jodi Korbas 296 47 F 41 26:08 1:35 44 48:59 1:44 35 26:29 1:44:57
46 Tim Albrethsen 231 26 M 37 25:58 0:53 43 48:56 0:21 48 29:28 1:45:38
47 Holly Martinez 275 40 F 43 26:28 1:47 42 48:52 1:31 46 28:59 1:47:40
48 Brian bailys 454 53 M 53 28:28 1:23 32 45:03 1:28 58 32:16 1:48:40
49 rick strong 269 64 M 56 29:06 2:13     47:44 54 30:55 1:50:00
50 cristal tomblin 274 38 F 44 26:29 2:25 57 55:36 1:54 34 26:16 1:52:42
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Valerie Caruso 241 38 F 54 28:49 1:18 46 49:33 1:06 57 32:03 1:52:50
52 danielle szabo 247 33 F 48 27:17 1:07 53 53:13 0:52 52 30:36 1:53:07
53 Christine Dunson 238 30 F 50 27:28 0:37 56 55:35 0:44 45 28:47 1:53:13
54 Ed Terrigno 69 50 M 42 26:09 1:37 59 57:23 0:51 40 27:14 1:53:17
55 Nicole Laux 240 32 F 49 27:24 2:50 47 50:33 2:34 59 32:47 1:56:10
56 Mary Jo Oneill 616 44 F 60 31:51 1:18 51 52:04 0:43 61 33:23 1:59:21
57 Sarah Coury 243 31 F 55 28:57 1:53 62 1:01:02 1:32 33 25:58 1:59:24
58 John Oneill 615 42 M 61 31:52 1:24 50 52:01 0:43 62 33:25 1:59:26
59 Amy Bergman-Hackenburg 245 33 F 52 28:16 1:13 58 57:03 1:20 55 31:38 1:59:31
60 Myrna McMunn 251 35 F 58 30:35 1:15 54 53:28 2:25 60 33:09 2:00:53
61 Amy Lewarchik 236 29 F 39 26:03 1:16 64 1:06:12 0:43 42 27:59 2:02:15
62 Joe Zellers 246 60 M 59 30:46 1:58 61 58:09 1:53 56 31:57 2:04:46
63 Vicki Neading 252 48 F 57 29:10 1:13 63 1:02:22 2:05 51 30:33 2:05:25
64 Marla Hoffman 260 38 F 62 32:37 3:00 49 51:42 3:12 63 35:27 2:06:00
65 Cory Miggins 253 26 M 63 33:10 2:42 55 54:07 1:11 65 37:56 2:09:07
66 devin woods 265 20 F 65 37:43 1:48 52 52:56 1:46 64 37:20 2:11:35
67 LArry steele 242 66 M 64 34:17 1:32 60 58:07 1:33 66 38:14 2:13:45