Vermillion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Overall Results

August 19, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jason Oswalt 298 28 M 5 20:27 0:29 21 1:12:48 0:26 1 32:19 2:06:31
2 Brian McPherson 338 25 M 18 22:36 1:10 2 1:06:06 0:35 2 39:29 2:09:58
3 Ben Hastings 617 42 M 25 23:39 1:09 1 1:03:21 0:38 11 42:04 2:10:53
4 Ken Hagan 455 40 M 30 24:05 0:53 3 1:07:21 0:33 6 41:23 2:14:17
5 Jeffrey Zabor 426 29 M 9 20:53 1:00 13 1:11:00 0:46 5 41:04 2:14:45
6 Paul Hintz 366 18 M 2 19:02 1:47 15 1:12:04 0:27 12 42:16 2:15:37
7 Don Asher 329 43 M 14 21:28 0:59 6 1:08:37 0:44 23 44:21 2:16:11
8 AARON HENELY 450 36 M 37 24:41 0:49 8 1:09:37 0:35 8 41:40 2:17:23
9 Adam Roark 446 24 M 3 19:28 0:45 17 1:12:15 0:30 32 45:14 2:18:15
10 Mark Reynolds 363 53 M 15 21:29 1:39 7 1:09:15 0:56 29 45:02 2:18:23
11 Michael Schaefer 377 40 M 23 23:30 0:46 5 1:08:35 0:40 30 45:04 2:18:37
12 Adam Kuncel 334 30 M 10 20:54 0:44 16 1:12:05 0:40 26 44:38 2:19:03
13 Scott Norcross 312 38 M 26 23:42 1:20 11 1:10:49 0:56 20 43:45 2:20:33
14 Sean Blomquist 283 37 M 20 22:55 1:03 20 1:12:41 0:58 18 43:39 2:21:18
15 Eric Gibb 349 45 M 16 21:50 1:18 29 1:15:06 1:02 15 43:27 2:22:45
16 Terry Hart 350 52 M 45 25:04 1:16 12 1:10:54 0:56 36 45:48 2:24:00
17 Shawn Gerber 362 25 M 85 28:12 0:58 10 1:10:33 0:47 17 43:33 2:24:06
18 Benjamin Newman 462 30 M 66 26:56 2:02 19 1:12:41 1:15 7 41:23 2:24:19
19 Brad Deaton 359 31 M 39 24:48 1:42 14 1:12:00 0:52 28 45:00 2:24:24
20 Sheri Zimmerer Branum 374 42 F 21 22:55 0:53 36 1:16:06 0:36 21 43:52 2:24:25
21 Alex Gray 411 29 M 8 20:48 0:58 46 1:17:39 0:34 27 44:51 2:24:53
22 Alexander Kuhn 342 27 M 96 29:33 0:52 9 1:10:19 0:41 14 43:27 2:24:55
23 Ken Parks 423 49 M 70 27:19 1:43 18 1:12:25 0:43 13 42:49 2:25:00
24 Jon Kunisch 297 27 M 34 24:20 0:37 31 1:15:16 0:32 37 45:56 2:26:44
25 Scott Young 314 52 M 53 26:04 1:16 28 1:14:32 0:47 22 44:07 2:26:47
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kris Read 290 30 M 17 22:15 1:09 49 1:17:56 0:51 38 45:56 2:28:09
27 Duane Eberhart 330 38 M 120 33:08 3:05 4 1:07:37 1:15 16 43:29 2:28:36
28 Christian Schlachter 428 34 M 47 25:26 1:00 33 1:15:34 1:08 34 45:40 2:28:50
29 William Biscoff 311 47 M 77 27:37 1:48 40 1:16:22 1:01 10 42:02 2:28:52
30 David Katz 382 44 M 38 24:45 1:21 51 1:18:15 0:59 25 44:37 2:29:59
31 BRIAN HACKENBURG 670 36 M 54 26:19 2:03 39 1:16:16 1:30 24 44:28 2:30:38
32 Cori Dike 373 29 F 80 28:00 2:36 48 1:17:49 0:53 9 41:44 2:31:04
33 Mark Ford 306 45 M 28 23:52 1:58 50 1:18:09 1:13 39 45:57 2:31:11
34 Marnie Rognlien 427 27 F 4 19:46 1:09 55 1:19:02 1:03 64 50:10 2:31:12
35 Nathan Mesko 310 31 M 31 24:06 1:42 35 1:16:00 1:23 50 48:03 2:31:16
36 James Renfrow 360 30 M 29 23:57 1:41 59 1:20:32 0:32 33 45:14 2:31:57
37 Tom Ubelhart 352 38 M 69 27:11 1:13 24 1:13:25 0:57 55 49:18 2:32:06
38 Jonathan Smith 376 37 M 49 25:38 1:14 41 1:16:23 1:02 49 47:50 2:32:09
39 Raymond Schommer 380 53 M 64 26:37 1:25 25 1:13:46 1:06 56 49:24 2:32:20
40 Ted Popiel 392 52 M 33 24:10 2:38 45 1:17:35 1:11 43 47:05 2:32:40
41 Kyle Hitz 435 24 M 27 23:49 1:14 34 1:15:49 0:43 70 51:26 2:33:03
42 Troy Chipka 449 17 M 137 1:41:39       1:18:09 59 49:49 2:33:34
43 Ryan Kraner 378 19 M 22 23:12 2:41 70 1:22:36 1:24 19 43:42 2:33:37
44 Sean Malloy 387 44 M 52 25:53 2:02 27 1:14:29 1:01 66 50:22 2:33:49
45 Andrew Piper 391 29 M 46 25:26 1:40 54 1:18:31 1:35 42 46:40 2:33:55
46 Jeffrey Harrison 379 38 M 104 30:58 1:56 22 1:13:09 1:13 45 47:24 2:34:42
47 Steve Collins 302 24 M 62 26:34 0:50 98 1:28:01 0:41 4 40:25 2:36:33
48 Brad Hollingsworth 331 33 M 24 23:37 2:38 66 1:21:52 1:10 46 47:26 2:36:44
49 Nathan Brown 351 21 M 7 20:40 1:42 74 1:23:58 0:31 61 50:00 2:36:54
50 Tim Bowman 284 57 M 83 28:08 1:24 26 1:14:26 0:48 76 52:06 2:36:54
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Andy Garlock 415 23 M 6 20:39 1:00 81 1:24:40 0:35 65 50:11 2:37:06
52 Gene Thomas 375 45 M 44 25:04 1:17 47 1:17:45 0:53 77 52:09 2:37:10
53 Dean Ensey 610 60 M 41 24:50 2:02 64 1:21:44 0:56 47 47:39 2:37:14
54 Robin Grioni 337 45 M 32 24:07 0:56 69 1:22:31 1:12 51 48:29 2:37:17
55 Joseph Walter 322 43 M 117 32:41 2:24 32 1:15:25 1:35 31 45:12 2:37:20
56 Lisa Sidoti 399 41 F 55 26:23 1:42 52 1:18:21 1:07 62 50:01 2:37:36
57 Chris Ryan 397 43 M 60 26:31 3:37 90 1:25:50 1:58 3 39:43 2:37:41
58 Ben Norton 425 47 M 51 25:48 1:32 42 1:16:52 0:52 80 52:53 2:37:59
59 Bill Myers 305 42 M 98 29:55 1:22 38 1:16:11 0:48 63 50:07 2:38:24
60 Roy Miller 370 37 M 65 26:45 1:06 37 1:16:09 0:53 85 53:39 2:38:35
61 Scott Forsythe 417 45 M 94 29:14 1:44 56 1:19:11 1:10 48 47:41 2:39:02
62 Brett Elo 318 28 M 92 29:02 3:16 57 1:19:56 1:14 35 45:42 2:39:12
63 Greg Voltz 400 26 M 122 33:19 1:03 30 1:15:14 1:03 53 49:15 2:39:56
64 Hueston Holder 457 21 M 1 18:44 1:46 71 1:22:47 1:06 100 56:35 2:40:59
65 Mark Murphy 320 44 M 56 26:24 2:39 87 1:25:18 1:28 40 45:57 2:41:47
66 Curtis Koch 336 52 M 11 20:56 1:38 68 1:22:30 0:59 95 55:53 2:41:58
67 Karitsa Koski 369 33 F 93 29:11 2:04 43 1:17:07 0:43 84 53:37 2:42:43
68 Alton Fryer 346 37 M 67 26:59 1:52 65 1:21:48 0:51 74 51:57 2:43:29
69 Brad Norton 304 44 M 78 27:45 1:39 67 1:21:52 1:04 68 51:08 2:43:30
70 Susan Loper 407 50 F 75 27:36 2:05 75 1:24:14 1:04 52 48:51 2:43:52
71 Megan Kolb 361 33 F 42 24:57 1:52 85 1:25:04 1:07 69 51:24 2:44:26
72 Sara Ziemnik 371 35 F 58 26:28 1:38 72 1:22:54 1:40 75 52:02 2:44:44
73 John Frye 463 39 M 61 26:31 2:36 83 1:24:53 1:20 58 49:40 2:45:03
74 Christopher Seeley 609 39 M 89 28:25 2:27 61 1:20:48 0:49 83 53:03 2:45:34
75 Matt Schaeffer 676 42 M 35 24:29 1:57 23 1:13:15 2:42 121 1:03:24 2:45:48
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 John Platek 301 43 M 95 29:25 0:32 103 1:29:15 0:25 41 46:33 2:46:12
77 Matthew Beal 372 38 M 79 27:49 1:51 44 1:17:25 1:25 104 57:48 2:46:21
78 Jeffery Bastian 345 52 M 40 24:49 1:38 76 1:24:19 1:48 87 53:46 2:46:22
79 Michael Sheppard 321 31 M 81 28:05 2:17 58 1:20:00 0:42 94 55:41 2:46:46
80 Shannon Staab 325 26 F             137 2:47:44 2:47:44
81 Shannon Staab 662 26 F 12 21:00 5:39 97 1:26:47 1:30 79 52:47 2:47:45
82 Walter Senney 328 28 M 36 24:31 1:40 84 1:25:00 1:50 92 55:00 2:48:03
83 Linda Misencik 419 53 F 86 28:18 1:59 92 1:25:59 0:53 67 50:55 2:48:06
84 Brad Geduldig 315 37 M 108 31:23 2:24 62 1:20:49 1:50 72 51:43 2:48:09
85 Kevin Blake 390 47 M 99 30:13 3:28 53 1:18:26 1:46 90 54:33 2:48:28
86 Matthew Schreiber 413 32 M 97 29:51 1:37 78 1:24:26 0:53 78 52:17 2:49:06
87 Jessica Tomazic 445 30 F 91 28:53 1:11 63 1:21:40 1:04 96 56:17 2:49:07
88 Cooper Goeke 300 18 M 13 21:21 1:41 119 1:37:54 0:34 57 49:33 2:51:05
89 Beth Kalapos 332 47 F 118 32:50 1:44 95 1:26:10 1:24 54 49:17 2:51:27
90 Jacky Kalaani 326 27 F 121 33:08 1:44 79 1:24:29 1:21 73 51:43 2:52:26
91 Meri Koski 367 31 F 111 32:05 1:42 73 1:23:34 1:25 88 53:47 2:52:35
92 Monika Nuss 381 46 F 82 28:06 2:10 99 1:28:29 1:13 81 52:55 2:52:55
93 Janet Menges 323 51 F 71 27:24 1:21 77 1:24:22 0:53 108 58:58 2:53:00
94 Katie Hill 317 27 F 100 30:19 2:02     1:35:29 44 47:09 2:55:01
95 Marilyn Dejesus 453 48 F 84 28:11 2:06 93 1:25:59 2:11 101 56:47 2:55:17
96 George Rendell 291 50 M 19 22:40 3:43 94 1:26:03 1:42 119 1:01:59 2:56:09
97 Angela hogan 335 40 F 114 32:29 1:04 80 1:24:33 1:18 102 57:02 2:56:29
98 Adam Brown 357 25 M 57 26:24 2:57 112 1:33:29 3:45 60 49:59 2:56:36
99 Graham Johnson 308 54 M 123 33:29 1:41 96 1:26:22 1:23 86 53:43 2:56:40
100 Colleen Poling 340 26 F 48 25:35 1:46 117 1:35:57 1:47 71 51:41 2:56:48
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Kristin Seredick 398 45 F 43 24:58 2:59 101 1:29:04 1:25 110 59:45 2:58:12
102 Courtney Harman 675 31 F 102 30:40 2:02 82 1:24:49 1:21 112 1:00:00 2:58:53
103 John Buzby 333 39 M 124 34:18 2:44 100 1:28:57 1:26 82 52:55 3:00:23
104 Justin Soltesz 309 37 M 115 32:36 2:31 91 1:25:56 0:52 107 58:33 3:00:30
105 Mike Swanson 339 37 M 107 31:17 2:13 86 1:25:15 1:29 114 1:00:44 3:01:00
106 Ashlea Bache 410 30 F 74 27:35 2:17 113 1:34:04 1:34 98 56:19 3:01:53
107 Suzanne Johnson 307 53 F 76 27:37 1:35 116 1:35:44 1:14 99 56:28 3:02:39
108 Lynne Forsythe 673 48 F 113 32:22 1:59 105 1:30:15 1:06 103 57:24 3:03:08
109 Miranda Kent 313 40 F 110 31:48 1:32 89 1:25:46 1:08 124 1:04:40 3:04:56
110 Angela Maynard Shovein 303 47 F 119 32:59 2:11 108 1:31:20 1:19 106 57:55 3:05:47
111 Walter Senney 319 57 M 59 26:31 5:05 115 1:34:37 2:09 105 57:51 3:06:15
112 Andrea Scheetz 358 27 F 90 28:45 2:30 106 1:30:57 1:43 120 1:02:48 3:06:44
113 Hayden Stafford 402 41 M 88 28:23 2:45 110 1:33:12 1:46 115 1:00:50 3:06:59
114 Ryan Puccia 364 22 M 106 31:02 3:30 120 1:37:56 0:48 89 54:20 3:07:37
115 Laurie Perduyn 365 43 F 103 30:55 1:27 111 1:33:14 1:36 116 1:00:59 3:08:13
116 Erik Breunig 465 33 M 63 26:36 3:44 88 1:25:37 2:16 130 1:12:28 3:10:44
117 Larry Cheng 285 50 M 73 27:34 5:01 114 1:34:21 2:25 123 1:04:32 3:13:55
118 Jillian Shook 396 12 F 68 27:05 3:27 131 1:49:17 0:49 97 56:18 3:16:57
119 rob lyons 316 58 M 72 27:32 1:50 102 1:29:15 1:53 132 1:16:52 3:17:24
120 Tracy Aquilla 405 44 F 131 39:32 2:00 123 1:42:16 0:48 91 54:48 3:19:25
121 Kara Rambasek 393 32 F 101 30:31 3:04 127 1:45:04 1:07 117 1:01:37 3:21:25
122 Margaret Hartman 408 52 F 87 28:19 3:38 122 1:42:03 1:13 126 1:06:24 3:21:39
123 Dave Waitkus 385 55 M 128 38:02 2:33 107 1:31:06 1:41 129 1:09:03 3:22:27
124 Patricia Popovich 412 46 F 132 39:57 3:24 109 1:31:56 2:07 125 1:05:27 3:22:52
125 David Levin 343 20 M             139 3:26:20 3:26:20
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 Levi Blake 389 19 M 126 35:51 3:39 118 1:37:32 0:52 128 1:08:49 3:26:45
127 Marne Pechota 384 35 F 109 31:46 2:04 129 1:49:00 0:46 122 1:04:09 3:27:47
128 Bre Benjamin 441 20 F 112 32:21 2:01 132 1:53:40 0:45 113 1:00:36 3:29:26
129 Gary Szeszycki 409 54 M 127 37:53 5:09 126 1:44:07 2:05 118 1:01:55 3:31:12
130 Charles Kunos 348 38 M 105 31:01 4:35 121 1:41:20 1:58 131 1:14:41 3:33:37
131 Rachael Stafford 401 42 F 129 38:14 2:47 133 1:56:19   111 59:47 3:35:39
132 Eric Rich 679 46 M 134 49:28 3:24 124 1:43:25 3:37 109 59:40 3:39:36
133 Jason Sadler 347 30 M 116 32:36 2:08 128 1:45:17 1:21 133 1:19:00 3:40:25
134 Claudia Gironda 324 43 F 135 1:16:40 3:37 104 1:30:11 0:46 93 55:17 3:46:32
135 Julie Shook 395 46 F     30:33       138 3:17:18 3:47:51
136 George Verlich 383 64 M 125 35:02 3:26 125 1:43:36 2:31 135 1:25:21 3:49:58
137 Courtney Harman 344 31 F 136 1:19:41 2:40 130 1:49:08 0:38 127 1:08:31 4:20:40
138 Lauren Daley 429 28 F 130 39:10 2:14 134 2:06:44 0:59 136 1:35:30 4:24:38
139 Jeff Turell 394 38 M 133 41:19 7:49 135 2:25:21 4:17 134 1:25:18 4:44:05
DNF Keelan McNulty 368 33 M 50 25:47 2:55 60 1:20:43 1:49