Vermillion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Olympic Triathlon Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 95 Jillian Shook 396 12 1 27:05 3:27 1 1:49:17 0:49 1 56:18 3:16:57
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Cori Dike 373 29 4 28:00 2:36 1 1:17:49 0:53 1 41:44 2:31:04
2 26 Marnie Rognlien 427 27 1 19:46 1:09 2 1:19:02 1:03 3 50:10 2:31:12
3 66 Shannon Staab 325 26             7 2:47:44 2:47:44
4 67 Shannon Staab 662 26 2 21:00 5:39 4 1:26:47 1:30 6 52:47 2:47:45
5 72 Jacky Kalaani 326 27 6 33:08 1:44 3 1:24:29 1:21 5 51:43 2:52:26
6 76 Katie Hill 317 27 5 30:19 2:02     1:35:29 2 47:09 2:55:01
7 82 Colleen Poling 340 26 3 25:35 1:46 5 1:35:57 1:47 4 51:41 2:56:48
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Karitsa Koski 369 33 4 29:11 2:04 1 1:17:07 0:43 2 53:37 2:42:43
2 60 Megan Kolb 361 33 1 24:57 1:52 5 1:25:04 1:07 1 51:24 2:44:26
3 70 Jessica Tomazic 445 30 3 28:53 1:11 2 1:21:40 1:04 4 56:17 2:49:07
4 73 Meri Koski 367 31 7 32:05 1:42 3 1:23:34 1:25 3 53:47 2:52:35
5 83 Courtney Harman 675 31 6 30:40 2:02 4 1:24:49 1:21 6 1:00:00 2:58:53
6 86 Ashlea Bache 410 30 2 27:35 2:17 6 1:34:04 1:34 5 56:19 3:01:53
7 98 Kara Rambasek 393 32 5 30:31 3:04 7 1:45:04 1:07 7 1:01:37 3:21:25
8 109 Courtney Harman 344 31 8 1:19:41 2:40 8 1:49:08 0:38 8 1:08:31 4:20:40
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 Sara Ziemnik 371 35 1 26:28 1:38 1 1:22:54 1:40 1 52:02 2:44:44
2 101 Marne Pechota 384 35 2 31:46 2:04 2 1:49:00 0:46 2 1:04:09 3:27:47
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 Lisa Sidoti 399 41 1 26:23 1:42 1 1:18:21 1:07 1 50:01 2:37:36
2 79 Angela hogan 335 40 3 32:29 1:04 2 1:24:33 1:18 4 57:02 2:56:29
3 93 Laurie Perduyn 365 43 2 30:55 1:27 4 1:33:14 1:36 6 1:00:59 3:08:13
4 97 Tracy Aquilla 405 44 5 39:32 2:00 5 1:42:16 0:48 2 54:48 3:19:25
5 104 Rachael Stafford 401 42 4 38:14 2:47 6 1:56:19   5 59:47 3:35:39
6 107 Claudia Gironda 324 43 6 1:16:40 3:37 3 1:30:11 0:46 3 55:17 3:46:32
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 Beth Kalapos 332 47 4 32:50 1:44 2 1:26:10 1:24 1 49:17 2:51:27
2 74 Monika Nuss 381 46 1 28:06 2:10 3 1:28:29 1:13 2 52:55 2:52:55
3 77 Marilyn Dejesus 453 48 2 28:11 2:06 1 1:25:59 2:11 3 56:47 2:55:17
4 88 Lynne Forsythe 673 48 3 32:22 1:59 4 1:30:15 1:06 4 57:24 3:03:08
5 89 Angela Maynard Shovein 303 47 5 32:59 2:11 5 1:31:20 1:19 5 57:55 3:05:47
6 99 Patricia Popovich 412 46 6 39:57 3:24 6 1:31:56 2:07 6 1:05:27 3:22:52
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Susan Loper 407 50 2 27:36 2:05 1 1:24:14 1:04 1 48:51 2:43:52
2 68 Linda Misencik 419 53 4 28:18 1:59 3 1:25:59 0:53 2 50:55 2:48:06
3 75 Janet Menges 323 51 1 27:24 1:21 2 1:24:22 0:53 4 58:58 2:53:00
4 87 Suzanne Johnson 307 53 3 27:37 1:35 4 1:35:44 1:14 3 56:28 3:02:39
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Paul Hintz 366 18 1 19:02 1:47 1 1:12:04 0:27 1 42:16 2:15:37
2 34 Troy Chipka 449 17 4 1:41:39       1:18:09 3 49:49 2:33:34
3 35 Ryan Kraner 378 19 2 23:12 2:41 2 1:22:36 1:24 2 43:42 2:33:37
4 100 Levi Blake 389 19 3 35:51 3:39 3 1:37:32 0:52 4 1:08:49 3:26:45
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Adam Roark 446 24 2 19:28 0:45 1 1:12:15 0:30 1 45:14 2:18:15
2 33 Kyle Hitz 435 24 5 23:49 1:14 2 1:15:49 0:43 4 51:26 2:33:03
3 40 Nathan Brown 351 21 4 20:40 1:42 4 1:23:58 0:31 2 50:00 2:36:54
4 41 Andy Garlock 415 23 3 20:39 1:00 5 1:24:40 0:35 3 50:11 2:37:06
5 54 Hueston Holder 457 21 1 18:44 1:46 3 1:22:47 1:06 6 56:35 2:40:59
6 92 Ryan Puccia 364 22 6 31:02 3:30 6 1:37:56 0:48 5 54:20 3:07:37
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian McPherson 338 25 3 22:36 1:10 1 1:06:06 0:35 1 39:29 2:09:58
2 3 Jeffrey Zabor 426 29 2 20:53 1:00 4 1:11:00 0:46 2 41:04 2:14:45
3 11 Shawn Gerber 362 25 6 28:12 0:58 3 1:10:33 0:47 4 43:33 2:24:06
4 14 Alex Gray 411 29 1 20:48 0:58 6 1:17:39 0:34 5 44:51 2:24:53
5 15 Alexander Kuhn 342 27 8 29:33 0:52 2 1:10:19 0:41 3 43:27 2:24:55
6 37 Andrew Piper 391 29 4 25:26 1:40 7 1:18:31 1:35 7 46:40 2:33:55
7 52 Brett Elo 318 28 7 29:02 3:16 8 1:19:56 1:14 6 45:42 2:39:12
8 53 Greg Voltz 400 26 9 33:19 1:03 5 1:15:14 1:03 8 49:15 2:39:56
9 80 Adam Brown 357 25 5 26:24 2:57 9 1:33:29 3:45 9 49:59 2:56:36
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Benjamin Newman 462 30 9 26:56 2:02 2 1:12:41 1:15 1 41:23 2:24:19
2 13 Brad Deaton 359 31 5 24:48 1:42 1 1:12:00 0:52 2 45:00 2:24:24
3 18 Kris Read 290 30 1 22:15 1:09 5 1:17:56 0:51 5 45:56 2:28:09
4 20 Christian Schlachter 428 34 6 25:26 1:00 3 1:15:34 1:08 4 45:40 2:28:50
5 27 Nathan Mesko 310 31 4 24:06 1:42 4 1:16:00 1:23 7 48:03 2:31:16
6 28 James Renfrow 360 30 3 23:57 1:41 7 1:20:32 0:32 3 45:14 2:31:57
7 39 Brad Hollingsworth 331 33 2 23:37 2:38 9 1:21:52 1:10 6 47:26 2:36:44
8 65 Michael Sheppard 321 31 10 28:05 2:17 6 1:20:00 0:42 8 55:41 2:46:46
9 94 Erik Breunig 465 33 8 26:36 3:44 10 1:25:37 2:16 9 1:12:28 3:10:44
10 106 Jason Sadler 347 30 11 32:36 2:08 11 1:45:17 1:21 10 1:19:00 3:40:25
DNF DNF Keelan McNulty 368 33 7 25:47 2:55 8 1:20:43 1:49      
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Scott Norcross 312 38 2 23:42 1:20 2 1:10:49 0:56 3 43:45 2:20:33
2 8 Sean Blomquist 283 37 1 22:55 1:03 3 1:12:41 0:58 2 43:39 2:21:18
3 19 Duane Eberhart 330 38 11 33:08 3:05 1 1:07:37 1:15 1 43:29 2:28:36
4 23 BRIAN HACKENBURG 670 36 4 26:19 2:03 7 1:16:16 1:30 4 44:28 2:30:38
5 29 Tom Ubelhart 352 38 7 27:11 1:13 5 1:13:25 0:57 7 49:18 2:32:06
6 30 Jonathan Smith 376 37 3 25:38 1:14 8 1:16:23 1:02 6 47:50 2:32:09
7 38 Jeffrey Harrison 379 38 8 30:58 1:56 4 1:13:09 1:13 5 47:24 2:34:42
8 50 Roy Miller 370 37 6 26:45 1:06 6 1:16:09 0:53 10 53:39 2:38:35
9 62 John Frye 463 39 5 26:31 2:36 9 1:24:53 1:20 8 49:40 2:45:03
10 84 John Buzby 333 39 12 34:18 2:44 11 1:28:57 1:26 9 52:55 3:00:23
11 85 Mike Swanson 339 37 10 31:17 2:13 10 1:25:15 1:29 11 1:00:44 3:01:00
12 103 Charles Kunos 348 38 9 31:01 4:35 12 1:41:20 1:58 12 1:14:41 3:33:37
13 110 Jeff Turell 394 38 13 41:19 7:49 13 2:25:21 4:17 13 1:25:18 4:44:05
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ken Hagan 455 40 2 24:05 0:53 1 1:07:21 0:33 2 41:23 2:14:17
2 5 Don Asher 329 43 1 21:28 0:59 2 1:08:37 0:44 3 44:21 2:16:11
3 22 David Katz 382 44 4 24:45 1:21 7 1:18:15 0:59 4 44:37 2:29:59
4 36 Sean Malloy 387 44 5 25:53 2:02 4 1:14:29 1:01 8 50:22 2:33:49
5 45 Joseph Walter 322 43 11 32:41 2:24 5 1:15:25 1:35 5 45:12 2:37:20
6 47 Chris Ryan 397 43 7 26:31 3:37 10 1:25:50 1:58 1 39:43 2:37:41
7 49 Bill Myers 305 42 10 29:55 1:22 6 1:16:11 0:48 7 50:07 2:38:24
8 55 Mark Murphy 320 44 6 26:24 2:39 9 1:25:18 1:28 6 45:57 2:41:47
9 58 Brad Norton 304 44 8 27:45 1:39 8 1:21:52 1:04 9 51:08 2:43:30
10 63 Matt Schaeffer 676 42 3 24:29 1:57 3 1:13:15 2:42 11 1:03:24 2:45:48
11 91 Hayden Stafford 402 41 9 28:23 2:45 11 1:33:12 1:46 10 1:00:50 3:06:59
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Eric Gibb 349 45 1 21:50 1:18 2 1:15:06 1:02 3 43:27 2:22:45
2 16 Ken Parks 423 49 6 27:19 1:43 1 1:12:25 0:43 2 42:49 2:25:00
3 21 William Biscoff 311 47 7 27:37 1:48 3 1:16:22 1:01 1 42:02 2:28:52
4 25 Mark Ford 306 45 2 23:52 1:58 6 1:18:09 1:13 4 45:57 2:31:11
5 42 Gene Thomas 375 45 4 25:04 1:17 5 1:17:45 0:53 7 52:09 2:37:10
6 44 Robin Grioni 337 45 3 24:07 0:56 9 1:22:31 1:12 6 48:29 2:37:17
7 48 Ben Norton 425 47 5 25:48 1:32 4 1:16:52 0:52 8 52:53 2:37:59
8 51 Scott Forsythe 417 45 8 29:14 1:44 8 1:19:11 1:10 5 47:41 2:39:02
9 69 Kevin Blake 390 47 9 30:13 3:28 7 1:18:26 1:46 9 54:33 2:48:28
10 105 Eric Rich 679 46 10 49:28 3:24 10 1:43:25 3:37 10 59:40 3:39:36
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Terry Hart 350 52 5 25:04 1:16 1 1:10:54 0:56 2 45:48 2:24:00
2 17 Scott Young 314 52 6 26:04 1:16 3 1:14:32 0:47 1 44:07 2:26:47
3 31 Raymond Schommer 380 53 7 26:37 1:25 2 1:13:46 1:06 4 49:24 2:32:20
4 32 Ted Popiel 392 52 3 24:10 2:38 4 1:17:35 1:11 3 47:05 2:32:40
5 56 Curtis Koch 336 52 1 20:56 1:38 5 1:22:30 0:59 7 55:53 2:41:58
6 64 Jeffery Bastian 345 52 4 24:49 1:38 6 1:24:19 1:48 6 53:46 2:46:22
7 78 George Rendell 291 50 2 22:40 3:43 7 1:26:03 1:42 9 1:01:59 2:56:09
8 81 Graham Johnson 308 54 8 33:29 1:41 8 1:26:22 1:23 5 53:43 2:56:40
9 102 Gary Szeszycki 409 54 9 37:53 5:09 9 1:44:07 2:05 8 1:01:55 3:31:12
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 90 Walter Senney 319 57 1 26:31 5:05 2 1:34:37 2:09 1 57:51 3:06:15
2 96 rob lyons 316 58 2 27:32 1:50 1 1:29:15 1:53 2 1:16:52 3:17:24
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Dean Ensey 610 60 1 24:50 2:02 1 1:21:44 0:56 1 47:39 2:37:14
2 108 George Verlich 383 64 2 35:02 3:26 2 1:43:36 2:31 2 1:25:21 3:49:58
 

Olympic Triathlon Elite Open

Top

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 AARON HENELY 450 36 2 24:41 0:49 1 1:09:37 0:35 1 41:40 2:17:23
2 2 Adam Kuncel 334 30 1 20:54 0:44 2 1:12:05 0:40 2 44:38 2:19:03
 

Olympic Triathlon Elite Master

Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Sheri Zimmerer Branum 374 42 1 22:55 0:53 1 1:16:06 0:36 1 43:52 2:24:25
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ben Hastings 617 42 2 23:39 1:09 1 1:03:21 0:38 1 42:04 2:10:53
2 2 Michael Schaefer 377 40 1 23:30 0:46 2 1:08:35 0:40 2 45:04 2:18:37
 

Olympic Triathlon Grandmaster

Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Margaret Hartman 408 52 1 28:19 3:38 1 1:42:03 1:13 1 1:06:24 3:21:39
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Reynolds 363 53 1 21:29 1:39 1 1:09:15 0:56 1 45:02 2:18:23
2 2 Tim Bowman 284 57 2 28:08 1:24 2 1:14:26 0:48 2 52:06 2:36:54
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL1

Top

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Justin Soltesz 309 37 1 32:36 2:31 1 1:25:56 0:52 1 58:33 3:00:30
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL2

Top

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alton Fryer 346 37 2 26:59 1:52 3 1:21:48 0:51 2 51:57 2:43:29
2 2 Christopher Seeley 609 39 3 28:25 2:27 1 1:20:48 0:49 4 53:03 2:45:34
3 3 Walter Senney 328 28 1 24:31 1:40 5 1:25:00 1:50 5 55:00 2:48:03
4 4 Brad Geduldig 315 37 5 31:23 2:24 2 1:20:49 1:50 1 51:43 2:48:09
5 5 Matthew Schreiber 413 32 4 29:51 1:37 4 1:24:26 0:53 3 52:17 2:49:06
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL3

Top

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matthew Beal 372 38 1 27:49 1:51 1 1:17:25 1:25 1 57:48 2:46:21
 
Top

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Larry Cheng 285 50 1 27:34 5:01 2 1:34:21 2:25 1 1:04:32 3:13:55
2 3 Dave Waitkus 385 55 2 38:02 2:33 1 1:31:06 1:41 2 1:09:03 3:22:27
 

Olympic Triathlon Athena

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kristin Seredick 398 45 1 24:58 2:59 2 1:29:04 1:25 1 59:45 2:58:12
2 2 Miranda Kent 313 40 3 31:48 1:32 1 1:25:46 1:08 4 1:04:40 3:04:56
3 3 Andrea Scheetz 358 27 2 28:45 2:30 3 1:30:57 1:43 3 1:02:48 3:06:44
4 4 Bre Benjamin 441 20 4 32:21 2:01 4 1:53:40 0:45 2 1:00:36 3:29:26
5 5 Julie Shook 395 46     30:33       6 3:17:18 3:47:51
6 6 Lauren Daley 429 28 5 39:10 2:14 5 2:06:44 0:59 5 1:35:30 4:24:38
 

Olympic Triathlon Mountain Bik

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Levin 343 20             1 3:26:20 3:26:20
 

Olympic Triathlon Male Team

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jason Oswalt 298 28 1 20:27 0:29 1 1:12:48 0:26 1 32:19 2:06:31
2 2 Jon Kunisch 297 27 2 24:20 0:37 2 1:15:16 0:32 2 45:56 2:26:44
3 3 John Platek 301 43 3 29:25 0:32 3 1:29:15 0:25 3 46:33 2:46:12
 

Olympic Triathlon Coed Team

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Steve Collins 302 24 2 26:34 0:50 1 1:28:01 0:41 1 40:25 2:36:33
2 2 Cooper Goeke 300 18 1 21:21 1:41 2 1:37:54 0:34 2 49:33 2:51:05