Vermillion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon Age Group

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Aaron Rood 437 37 1 18:31 0:49 2 1:17:54   1 40:49 2:18:04
2 3 Matthew Ksenyak 436 37 3 20:36 2:00 1 1:14:14   3 45:32 2:22:24
3 7 Brian Whitaker 492 35 2 20:01 0:48 3 1:40:36 0:55 2 43:39 2:46:02
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Larren Wikel 431 42 1 21:54 1:05 1 1:24:25 0:47 1 49:16 2:37:29
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Tim Wagner 355 46 2 24:10 0:54 1 1:21:50 1:00 1 46:29 2:34:25
2 8 George Wengler 440 47 1 21:49 0:51 2 1:27:32 0:46 2 57:28 2:48:28
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Scott Zubricky 434 51 1 18:55 0:56 1 1:11:38 0:52 1 42:25 2:14:47
2 9 Danny Blowe 438 52 2 26:49 1:55 2 1:36:22 1:47 2 1:01:02 3:07:58
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michael Willets 493 59 1 22:01 0:45 1 1:24:13 0:57 1 44:59 2:32:57
 

Olympic Duathlon Elite Master

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 patrick murray 433 46 1 20:24 0:50 1 1:12:54 0:32 1 44:18 2:19:00
 

Olympic Duathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jimmy Little 490 50 1 18:54 0:36 1 1:09:24 0:35 1 42:42 2:12:14
 

Olympic Duathlon Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 chris waynar 444 38 1 25:50 1:16 1 1:47:06 1:17 1 1:08:53 3:24:24
 

Olympic Duathlon Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 james bingham 432 35 1 27:47 1:00 1 1:38:47 1:20 1 1:03:41 3:12:36
 

Olympic Duathlon Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Petkovsek 430 32 1 21:27 0:36 1 1:26:04 0:28 1 45:53 2:34:30