Tri for Joe

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Rebecca Frederick 339 18 1 22:10 13 1:03 2 48:12 24 1:11 1 22:58 1:35:36
2 28 Kate Eaton 343 16 2 22:11 11 1:01 1 48:12 26 1:12 2 23:08 1:35:46
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Shannon Uaas 467 22 1 14:40 33 1:39 1 41:46 8 0:45 1 27:56 1:26:49
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Megan Matrka 322 25 1 23:04 1 0:37 2 36:20 2 0:29 1 22:56 1:23:28
2 14 Marie Matrka 461 29 2 23:43 18 1:12 1 35:12 5 0:34 2 25:13 1:25:55
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Jenny King 324 33 1 28:03 8 0:55 1 40:59 20 1:02 1 29:56 1:40:58
2 48 Maria Abbatantuono 304 30 2 29:23 46 2:09 2 47:00 48 2:08 3 33:16 1:53:59
3 51 Laura Matrka 321 34 3 33:06 43 2:09 3 47:08 11 0:51 2 32:44 1:56:00
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Monica Schneider 341 36 1 29:18 31 1:38 1 36:02 54 1:04:47     1:39:05
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Caroline Bear 357 41 1 28:13 10 0:59 1 42:37 13 0:56 1 27:59 1:40:47
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Leslie Skelley 332 48 1 28:45 23 1:20 4 45:22 40 1:45 1 31:41 1:48:56
2 43 Lisa Gazda 345 47 3 29:39 34 1:41 1 42:28 29 1:21 3 35:01 1:50:11
3 44 Sherry Ems 320 48 2 28:53 47 2:12 2 44:39 43 1:52 2 34:17 1:51:54
4 55 Christina Sillies 466 47 4 30:36 51 3:02 3 45:14 36 1:33 4 37:23 1:57:49
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Robin Norris 330 54 1 26:01 28 1:26 1 39:15 22 1:08 1 24:43 1:32:35
2 50 Connie Hutzel 328 50 2 31:16 49 2:51 2 45:02 38 1:35 2 35:13 1:55:59
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 jill meyer 340 58 1 29:25 37 1:48 1 48:47 33 1:29 1 32:03 1:53:33
2 54 Mary Beth Osborne 309 55 2 31:06 29 1:30 2 50:07 47 2:05 2 32:53 1:57:42
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 Ginger Shaver 361 61 2 32:32 30 1:30 1 44:03 30 1:23 2 37:12 1:56:42
2 56 Eileen O'Keefe 362 63 1 29:00 42 2:08 2 52:19 46 2:03 1 35:42 2:01:14
3 57 Kay Marts 363 64 3 46:17 52 3:13 3 55:13 51 3:29 3 51:39 2:39:54
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Matthew Uyeda 311 15 1 21:54     1 40:44     1 22:47 1:25:26
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Adam Hipp 451 20 1 11:49 3 0:41 1 34:28 4 0:34 1 20:30 1:08:04
2 12 Jason Brown 301 22 2 22:48 56 39:18         2 23:53 1:25:05
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Brian Briggs 460 29 1 15:34 40 2:00 1 41:09 49 2:18 1 28:11 1:29:14
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jeremy Burroughs 338 34 1 18:17 9 0:57 1 29:06 12 0:53 1 19:14 1:08:29
2 7 Jason Moody 352 30 2 19:52 17 1:11 3 37:13 10 0:48 2 21:54 1:21:00
3 21 Jon Stelzer 468 32 3 23:42 4 0:42 4 38:07 7 0:42 5 28:18 1:31:33
4 30 Eric Ball 436 33 4 26:03 36 1:47 6 42:10 31 1:24 3 26:00 1:37:27
5 37 Jason King 325 32 5 28:02 19 1:12 5 38:38 23 1:08 6 34:08 1:43:11
6 42 MARK Matrka 323 31 7 33:05 16 1:10 7 47:56 18 1:01 4 26:52 1:50:07
7 52 Shawn Wickham 365 30 6 28:54 39 1:56 2 34:42 44 1:52 7 48:59 1:56:25
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Everett Nunlist 310 36 1 19:58 7 0:47 2 39:25 3 0:31 1 20:59 1:21:41
2 20 David Stark 334 38 2 23:30 53 3:38 1 37:21 39 1:39 3 24:43 1:30:53
3 31 MEGA ARCOT 378 38 3 24:10 44 2:09 5 47:16 17 1:01 2 23:41 1:38:19
4 38 rajan lakhia 307 39 4 26:09 48 2:17 4 45:03 35 1:30 4 28:10 1:43:11
5 46 sathya kothandram 337 39 5 30:08 50 2:55 3 44:30 45 2:02 5 33:46 1:53:22
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Tim Mouser 315 42 1 22:12 12 1:02 2 39:33 14 0:59 1 23:12 1:27:00
2 23 Dennis Lambert 427 42 2 23:27 35 1:43 1 39:29 21 1:05 2 26:33 1:32:20
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Steve Hussey 454 45 2 19:31 20 1:12 1 33:44 15 1:00 1 19:53 1:15:22
2 4 Doug Maxwell 350 45 1 19:25 5 0:43 2 34:12 6 0:36 2 20:46 1:15:43
3 10 David Downing 326 46 3 20:21 22 1:18 3 36:40 16 1:01 4 23:20 1:22:41
4 15 Arnold Zuker 458 46 4 23:18 25 1:23 5 37:29 28 1:19 3 22:58 1:26:28
5 19 Scott Lucarelli 359 49 5 24:43 27 1:24 4 37:05 34 1:30 5 25:51 1:30:35
6 36 Mike Gazda 344 48 6 26:10 32 1:38 7 42:38 37 1:34 6 29:44 1:41:47
7 39 Milton Proctor 360 48 8 28:46 24 1:20 6 41:34 25 1:12 7 31:11 1:44:05
8 40 Patrick Skelley 333 47 7 28:44 26 1:24 8 45:19 42 1:47 8 31:41 1:48:56
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Kenneth Dobbins 305 53 1 27:34 55 5:07 1 36:30 50 3:03 1 28:35 1:40:50
2 49 Jeff Testa 303 50 2 29:23 45 2:09 2 43:22 53 5:46 2 33:17 1:54:00
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Willets 327 59 2 21:16 6 0:43 4 36:02 9 0:46 1 21:55 1:20:44
2 6 Garry Shields 348 55 1 20:57 2 0:41 3 35:53 1 0:26 2 22:53 1:20:53
3 8 Dan Ramsey 443 57 3 21:53 15 1:10 2 33:17 19 1:02 3 24:10 1:21:34
4 22 Barry Brook 314 55 5 25:58 38 1:51 5 36:18 41 1:45 4 26:03 1:31:57
5 25 mike schuster 217 56 6 27:23 21 1:17 1 33:02 32 1:27 6 29:25 1:32:37
6 26 Greg Tracy 346 56 4 24:27 41 2:03 6 39:30     5 28:00 1:34:02
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Kimball Roots 444 60 1 23:47 14 1:09 1 44:58 27 1:13 1 26:13 1:37:22
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 jerl patton 317 65 1 27:57 54 4:40 1 44:47 52 4:13 1 30:15 1:51:54
 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Bea 306 33 1 16:48 1 0:29 2 33:12 2 0:32 1 16:50 1:07:53
2 2 Jason Burlage 308 39 2 18:56 2 0:30 1 32:42 1 0:29 2 22:31 1:15:09
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

40+

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Doug Hart 422 46 1 24:24 2 1:19 1 37:47 2 1:02 1 27:34 1:32:08
2 2 Joe (Noodles) Dirr (Piezano) 347 48 2 30:28 1 0:31 2 43:12 1 0:32 2 32:21 1:47:07
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Michael Rimler 423 15 1 23:17 1 1:49 1 34:08 1 1:16 1 24:57 1:25:30
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Joe Milling 354 32 1 33:11 1 1:01 1 43:18 1 1:01 1 40:50 1:59:23
 

40+

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 LEO PFAEHLER 302 49 1 1:12:42         2 38:54 1 36:59 1:51:04
 

Du Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Trey Bonne 368 12 1 25:04 1 0:36     1 1:07:56 1 26:47 2:00:24
 

Du Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lisa Stephens 313 45 1 31:16 1 0:33 1 37:56     1 34:13 1:44:00