Maumee Bay Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 17, 2012


HFP Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Devin Woods 263 20 1 34:47 36 2:01 1 48:13 32 1:49 1 35:15 2:02:07
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Lindsey Collins 177 25 1 26:34 16 1:01 1 43:43 14 0:40 1 29:38 1:41:38
2 21 Anna Barry 498 28 2 28:19 28 1:25 2 42:54 19 1:18 2 31:20 1:45:17
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Erin Trimbath 267 31 1 17:32 5 3:56 1 49:52 20 2:53 1 34:12 1:48:28
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Jamie Blazevich 261 36 4 27:53 27 1:49 1 44:05 21 1:27 1 27:17 1:42:33
2 18 Clare loy 272 37 1 26:34 19 1:19 2 47:48 24 1:14 2 27:04 1:44:01
3 28 Kari Rigg 266 36 2 27:24 23 1:30 3 50:33 26 1:16 3 31:14 1:52:00
4 29 Jennie Meyers 265 36 3 27:26 24 1:30 4 50:32 27 1:15 4 31:17 1:52:02
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Kimberly Regan 251 42 1 23:50 10 1:26 1 39:09     1 27:15 1:31:42
2 24 Holly Martinez 258 40 2 27:00 22 1:43 2 47:24 25 1:44 2 29:34 1:47:27
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Mary Beth Henderson 496 47 1 29:59 29 1:27 1 47:29 28 1:50 1 31:02 1:51:49
2 37 Sherry Krieger 274 48 2 35:04 35 1:36 2 1:07:22 36 0:57 2 43:03 2:28:05
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Becky Sechrist 273 51 1 24:11 13 1:51 1 43:04 11 1:10 1 27:01 1:37:18
2 22 teresa kelley 278 54 2 28:14 25 1:03 2 43:05 17 0:54 2 32:38 1:45:56
3 31 tammy swartzel 281 50 4 30:42 30 1:47 3 46:53 29 1:43 3 36:49 1:57:57
4 33 Lorah Balzer 271 53 3 30:07 32 2:29 4 54:59 35 2:41 4 31:17 2:01:35
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Deborah Wheeler 282 57 1 27:06 20 0:50 1 43:49 15 0:42 1 32:21 1:44:50
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Anne Hastings 506 67 1 30:45 31 1:46 1 49:15 31 2:01 1 40:30 2:04:18
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 zach madison 253 14 1 24:40 15 2:04 1 45:01 18 1:58 1 28:34 1:42:19
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Derek Dinsdale 244 28 1 24:17 12 1:20 1 39:53 8 1:28 1 26:44 1:33:45
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kevin Alexander 240 34 1 18:52 1 0:49 1 37:24 2 0:50 1 20:19 1:18:16
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Latkovich 242 40 1 19:02 2 0:44 1 34:22 1 0:41 1 19:50 1:14:41
2 4 Ortwein Jason 255 41 2 20:30 4 0:58 2 40:32 5 0:51 2 23:18 1:26:11
3 6 Tom Wohleber 252 41 3 21:31 6 1:05 3 40:18 7 0:57 3 23:00 1:26:52
4 11 Jim Keilholz 254 44 4 26:54 21 1:17 4 40:37 10 0:52 4 26:33 1:36:16
5 38 Timothy Walsh 262 44                 5 2:48:41 2:48:41
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Randy Lucas 256 48 1 22:06 7 0:55 1 38:35 4 0:45 1 23:53 1:26:16
2 15 Mark Dinsdale 264 47 2 23:54 11 1:30 2 44:48 12 1:13 2 30:38 1:42:05
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Douglas Barstow 243 50 1 20:27 3 0:35 1 40:43 3 0:34 1 21:34 1:23:55
2 13 Robert Goldman 260 51 2 24:13 9 0:51 3 46:02 13 0:43 2 29:06 1:40:57
3 20 Larry Gray 4 53 3 26:26 18 1:25 2 43:04 16 1:33 3 32:26 1:44:57
4 32 Brian Balzer 204 54 4 30:07 33 2:31 4 55:03 34 2:19 4 31:33 2:01:35
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Larry Spitnale 245 55 1 22:35 8 1:20 1 38:48 6 1:03 1 25:26 1:29:14
2 23 KENT WHITMAN 275 59 2 26:38 17 0:58 3 47:54 22 0:52 2 30:07 1:46:31
3 25 Blane Schmich 270 56 3 27:27 26 1:59 2 45:43 23 1:37 3 31:02 1:47:50
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 rick strong 268 64 1 30:48 34 2:24 1 46:02 30 2:50 1 32:03 1:54:10
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Kenneth Tocha 249 65 1 25:05 14 1:23 1 40:03 9 1:23 1 26:51 1:34:46
2 36 Samuel Caito 501 66 2 35:18 37 1:51 2 47:52 33 1:54 2 37:38 2:04:36
 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Master

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Becky Mincheff 250 49 1 21:03 2 1:11 1 43:50 2 0:40 1 22:00 1:28:46
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 joe monastra 241 49 1 19:02 1 0:33 1 36:41 1 0:30 1 20:14 1:17:01
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

Top

40 +

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dave Speicher 259 41 1 32:13 1 1:39 1 47:10 1 1:51 1 36:12 1:59:06
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

Top

40+

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 246 54 1 25:25 1 1:02 1 40:21 1 1:30 1 30:18 1:38:39
 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Top

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Peggy Lenkner 257 54 1 33:48 1 1:38 1 46:33 1 1:54 1 41:51 2:05:45
 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 MARIA (MARCY) M BRICKNER 269 55                 1 1:59:25 1:59:25