Maumee Bay Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 17, 2012


HFP Racing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 140 samantha rigg 432 18 1 34:55 127 3:26     133 1:37:35 1 1:11:10 3:27:08
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Cori Dike 437 29 2 26:57 68 2:06 1 1:12:50 63 0:50 1 41:47 2:24:32
2 62 Kathryn Shaw 396 28 1 26:09 55 1:44 2 1:18:08 82 1:11 2 47:09 2:34:22
3 82 Lauren Indorf 401 25 3 29:35             3 2:09:06 2:38:42
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Jennifer Petkovsek 367 32 1 27:41 66 1:03 1 1:08:44 42 0:54 1 44:15 2:22:39
2 110 Janelle Ray 471 32 2 31:09 96 1:23 3 1:27:40 121 0:42 2 52:24 2:53:19
3 125 Courtney Harman 446 31 3 32:39 110 1:25 2 1:17:44 106 1:16 3 1:07:55 3:01:02
4 135 Jennifer Dietrich 296 33 4 33:24 122 3:16 4 1:30:39 132 6:56 4 1:00:07 3:14:23
5 137 Melissa Householder 457 34 5 36:23 130 2:25     130 1:31:46 5 1:05:52 3:16:26
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 Tamara Timmons 410 38 3 33:06 111 1:26 2 1:09:28 75 0:50 1 50:44 2:35:36
2 76 Martha Wood 394 38 1 25:50 44 1:15 1 1:12:45 53 0:57 2 56:48 2:37:38
3 115 Jessica Meeker 468 36 5 44:13 137 2:25 3 1:15:21 125 2:48 3 51:44 2:56:33
4 134 Tara Faris 462 38 2 31:30 107 2:17 5 1:32:53 127 1:00 4 1:03:14 3:10:56
5 136 Anne Reed 466 38 4 33:52 120 1:54 4 1:28:18 126 1:35 5 1:10:27 3:16:09
6 141 Noelle Simpson 404 38 6 1:20:20 138 1:43     136 1:28:42 6 53:11 3:43:58
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Karen Lehtonen 448 41 3 23:46 23 1:19 1 1:08:38 24 1:05 1 51:52 2:26:42
2 58 Angela Ridgel 364 42 5 27:30 65 1:13 4 1:13:19 67 0:55 2 50:23 2:33:22
3 71 Liz Vega 420 43 10 32:09 113 2:28 6 1:11:58 87 1:47 3 48:32 2:36:56
4 85 Kristi Sigler 405 42 8 30:33 101 2:35 7 1:14:29 89 1:43 4 50:12 2:39:34
5 90 Elizabeth Ann Kelley 469 42 7 30:18 108 3:32 8 1:15:50 97 1:25 5 51:17 2:42:24
6 91 Margo Amrine 297 42 2 23:11 18 1:09 3 1:16:42 61 1:13 6 1:00:19 2:42:35
7 102 Janet Schneider 438 41 6 27:30 76 2:41 9 1:22:23 107 1:28 7 53:36 2:47:40
8 109 Laura Brabant 439 44 4 25:47 58 2:21 5 1:14:35 74 1:40 8 1:07:04 2:51:28
9 113 sharyl close 459 44 1 10:32 1 2:26 2 1:24:24 50 2:21 9 1:16:02 2:55:47
10 128 Renee Small 445 43 9 31:21 104 2:15 10 1:25:56 122 1:55 10 1:02:38 3:04:07
11 129 Kami Claus 433 41 11 36:23 132 3:06 11 1:22:46 124 2:16 11 1:00:53 3:05:26
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Beth Darmstadter 418 47 3 24:30 41 2:11 3 1:16:05 70 1:14 1 46:19 2:30:21
2 63 Suzanne Golz 411 49 2 21:58 11 1:51 1 1:13:57 47 1:22 2 55:31 2:34:41
3 97 Sarah Shaulis 450 47 1 21:06 4 1:33 2 1:19:58 69 1:05 3 1:01:59 2:45:43
4 117 Lynne Forsythe 454 48 5 34:20 121 1:33 5 1:21:31 118 1:15 4 58:38 2:57:19
5 118 Angela Maynard Shovein 456 47 6 35:55 124 2:14 6 1:20:29 119 1:18 5 58:05 2:58:03
6 124 Liz Young 428 49 4 28:08 77 2:04 4 1:21:19 105 1:20 6 1:06:33 2:59:26
7 131 Kathy Perhala 495 46 7 37:35 128 1:01     129 1:31:14 7 58:29 3:08:21
8 132 Patricia Popovich 327 46 8 43:16 136 3:12     131 1:24:53 8 58:40 3:10:02
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 80 Julie Theroux 408 54 4 31:30 99 1:28 1 1:11:55 79 0:52 1 52:26 2:38:14
2 104 Laura Mimura 458 52 1 25:02 53 2:45 2 1:20:04 94 2:51 2 57:27 2:48:12
3 121 Brenda Worrell 453 53 2 30:21 89 1:08 3 1:21:42 111 1:14 3 1:04:19 2:58:45
4 127 Cheryl Hannigan 505 52 3 30:46 97 1:58 4 1:22:55 115 1:29 4 1:06:43 3:03:53
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Ryan Dombrowski 346 19 1 28:23 73 1:25 1 1:11:20 62 1:19 1 42:37 2:25:07
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 John Cameron 305 20 1 18:31 2 0:55 1 1:04:07 1 0:42 1 39:27 2:03:44
2 27 Alexander Kurtz 336 22 3 24:26 25 0:46 2 1:11:04     2 46:20 2:22:37
3 52 David Mills 417 21 2 24:04 27 1:21 3 1:12:15 44 1:05 3 52:30 2:31:17
4 96 Marcus Howard 426 23 4 29:27 79 0:59 4 1:16:28 86 1:23 4 57:20 2:45:38
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Jason Indorf 317 27 1 23:22 21 1:39 1 1:01:44 6 0:42 1 46:19 2:13:47
2 15 Justin Kassnel 335 25 3 27:01 56 0:55 2 1:06:35 27 0:38 2 40:46 2:15:57
3 22 Joseph Gross 323 28 2 25:01 32 0:57 3 1:09:19 36 0:53 3 42:58 2:19:09
4 84 John Milius 352 25 4 29:52 92 2:00 4 1:16:53 91 0:56 4 49:18 2:39:00
5 106 Andrew Heintz 393 28 5 32:14 105 1:26 5 1:17:27 103 1:18 5 56:04 2:48:32
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 eddie police 329 34 6 23:47 19 0:53 2 1:05:40 13 0:47 1 38:43 2:09:52
2 10 JD THALMAN 374 34 1 21:43 5 1:23 1 1:05:41 9 0:37 2 43:38 2:13:04
3 13 Todd Jackson 350 33 3 23:04 12 0:56 3 1:06:47 16 0:54 3 43:38 2:15:22
4 19 Benjamin Newman 366 30 10 26:23 67 2:23 9 1:06:14 37 1:14 4 40:58 2:17:14
5 26 Jon Salisbury 441 33 7 23:55 30 1:54 7 1:08:43 34 1:31 5 46:29 2:22:34
6 29 Kris Read 290 30 2 22:50 17 1:23 8 1:10:32 29 0:51 6 47:18 2:22:55
7 30 Adam Liette 353 34 5 23:26 24 1:39 5 1:06:59 20 1:01 7 50:20 2:23:27
8 31 Christian Schlachter 402 34 11 27:06 63 1:32 10 1:09:05 46 1:24 8 44:27 2:23:37
9 32 len fritz 351 33 4 23:07 16 0:59 4 1:07:28 19 0:58 9 51:20 2:23:54
10 34 Adam Kuncel 360 30 8 24:48 33 1:10 6 1:08:27 28 1:02 10 48:47 2:24:15
11 51 Joseph Kepley 384 32 9 26:15 47 1:02 11 1:10:47 45 1:01 11 51:37 2:30:45
12 61 Timothy Chylik 379 33 15 31:34 98 1:10 12 1:08:47 65 1:17 12 51:20 2:34:09
13 88 Brian Kostura 362 34 17 38:21 131 0:50 14 1:11:48 102 1:22 13 48:56 2:41:19
14 98 Matt Brice 414 32 13 30:09 93 1:53 13 1:16:34 92 1:25 14 55:43 2:45:45
15 107 Trevor Gile 452 33 14 30:26 139 1:27:17         15 50:50 2:48:34
16 116 Jason Sadler 464 30 12 30:05 94 2:00 15 1:21:12 112 1:17 16 1:02:06 2:56:42
17 138 Charley Walters 406 33 16 32:54 112 1:41 16 1:26:45 123 1:16 17 1:17:04 3:19:43
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kasey Kist 308 35 3 22:47 10 0:58 1 1:01:29 3 0:38 1 37:16 2:03:10
2 3 Kevin Rowles 307 35 2 22:07 9 1:21 2 1:01:59 4 0:41 2 38:09 2:04:19
3 9 Stephen Trickett 502 36 1 21:58 6 1:14 3 1:02:28 5 1:11 3 44:18 2:11:11
4 12 JP Miller 328 35 7 26:08 49 1:17 5 1:03:25 18 1:01 4 42:43 2:14:35
5 20 Tariq Ali 313 37 4 23:09 13 0:55 4 1:06:09 14 0:58 5 46:33 2:17:46
6 24 Sean Blomquist 283 37 6 24:33 31 1:17 6 1:06:58 22 1:05 6 47:07 2:21:01
7 41 Daniel Haight 390 37 5 24:11 37 2:10 7 1:07:23 26 1:17 7 51:47 2:26:50
8 48 Gary Burkholder 487 36 13 30:55 116 3:49 9 1:06:36 66 1:31 8 46:06 2:28:59
9 60 Jonathan Smith 340 37 9 26:35 59 1:37 8 1:11:46 58 1:34 9 52:22 2:33:57
10 78 Austin Sharp 481 36 11 29:07 88 2:08 12 1:16:51 88 0:45 10 49:03 2:37:55
11 86 John Frye 358 39 8 26:09 69 2:55 11 1:15:47 84 2:35 11 52:26 2:39:54
12 89 BRIAN HACKENBURG 465 36 12 30:10 103 3:10 14 1:16:36 109 4:09 12 47:58 2:42:05
13 103 Rob Martin 442 36 10 27:40 72 2:05 10 1:12:21 71 2:03 13 1:03:46 2:47:58
14 112 Jason Clishe 286 37 15 37:34 133 2:06 13 1:10:02 99 2:02 14 1:03:01 2:54:47
15 122 Kim Brown 443 36 14 33:55 129 4:44 15 1:17:03 116 1:34 15 1:01:34 2:58:51
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Dan McCray 375 40 8 25:13 42 1:30 2 1:02:11 10 0:38 1 39:32 2:09:06
2 7 Ken Hagan 320 40 6 25:02 34 0:58 1 1:01:58 8 0:42 2 41:41 2:10:22
3 14 Daniel Lehtonen 447 41 7 25:06 39 1:20 5 1:06:23 23 1:04 3 41:40 2:15:35
4 16 Lee Booze 339 43 1 22:26 8 1:01 4 1:07:16 17 1:02 4 44:22 2:16:08
5 17 Andrew Provenza 330 44 2 23:35 26 1:46 3 1:04:22 15 1:35 5 45:19 2:16:38
6 21 Tom Scherger 334 42 9 25:17 45 1:51 7 1:07:35 32 1:15 6 42:09 2:18:09
7 23 Aaron Brumit 337 41 13 26:02 48 1:22 6 1:06:40 25 0:51 7 44:43 2:19:41
8 38 Mike Briehl 365 41 5 24:42 29 1:02 8 1:09:15 33 1:00 8 49:58 2:26:00
9 39 David Friedrich 322 41 12 25:44 57 2:23 9 1:07:41 39 1:19 9 49:31 2:26:40
10 42 Robert Fitz 412 43 11 25:41 43 1:19 12 1:12:55 54 0:55 10 46:28 2:27:20
11 44 Reade Allen 321 42 22 28:43 80 1:51 13 1:09:32 59 1:40 11 46:18 2:28:07
12 54 Scott Molitor 400 44 10 25:40 60 2:38 10 1:09:54 49 1:25 12 52:20 2:31:59
13 65 Jeff Uzl 371 43 14 26:08 46 1:08 11 1:12:04 52 1:10 13 54:51 2:35:22
14 66 Erik Newell 304 40 20 27:54 78 2:21 21 1:16:29 85 1:14 14 47:27 2:35:27
15 67 Wayne Robinson 292 42 17 27:13 64 1:27 16 1:12:00 60 1:12 15 53:41 2:35:35
16 69 Anthony Roberts 341 42 4 24:30 36 1:34 14 1:14:10 56 1:13 16 54:54 2:36:23
17 70 Manfred Mader 399 43 18 27:23 70 2:07 19 1:15:49 80 1:05 17 50:27 2:36:53
18 75 Bill Myers 310 42 26 33:58 117 0:50 18 1:09:35 76 0:52 18 52:10 2:37:27
19 81 Chris Nook 354 43 3 24:26 35 1:38 17 1:16:09 68 0:58 19 55:10 2:38:23
20 87 Kevin Halligan 403 42 23 29:38 81 1:00 15 1:09:43 57 1:10 20 59:35 2:41:08
21 92 paul siegferth jr. 473 44 24 30:08 95 1:59 23 1:16:30 93 1:32 21 52:53 2:43:05
22 93 Hans Wildschutte 389 42 15 26:27 61 2:02 20 1:17:51 83 1:04 22 56:08 2:43:35
23 94 Anders Jacobson 368 43 21 28:34 90 2:56 22 1:16:13 90 1:40 23 55:24 2:44:49
24 99 Kevin McCarrick 427 41 19 27:43 85 3:20 24 1:18:01 95 1:39 24 56:11 2:46:56
25 105 Tim Wilson 413 41 16 27:09 74 2:46 25 1:19:54 98 1:30 25 56:53 2:48:14
26 123 Daniel Peffley 424 40 25 31:34 114 3:07 26 1:16:18 104 1:27 26 1:06:48 2:59:16
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Graeme Henderson 316 47 4 23:11 15 0:55 2 1:02:55 7 1:08 1 41:24 2:09:34
2 8 Jaret Johnson 289 45 2 22:28 7 0:49 1 1:00:57 2 1:08 2 45:07 2:10:31
3 18 Michael Kunstmann 343 45 8 26:12 54 1:38 4 1:01:58 12 0:53 3 46:01 2:16:44
4 25 Rob Loeb 331 49 3 23:10 20 1:40 6 1:09:54 31 1:13 4 46:23 2:22:23
5 36 Keith Houser 338 45 1 20:40 3 1:18 3 1:06:43 11 1:07 5 55:11 2:25:01
6 46 Rob Bowers 359 48 10 27:02 71 2:33 7 1:06:59 40 1:04 6 50:55 2:28:36
7 53 Scott Hurt 381 45 14 32:06 109 1:46 12 1:09:33     7 48:07 2:31:34
8 57 Scott Forsythe 391 45 12 29:44 86 1:23 13 1:13:32 78 1:04 8 47:15 2:33:00
9 72 Ben Norton 380 47 9 26:13 51 1:25 8 1:09:16 41 0:58 9 59:13 2:37:07
10 73 Tom Dusza 407 47 11 29:06 87 2:07 11 1:12:09 72 0:51 10 52:56 2:37:10
11 74 Eric Dombrowski 361 47 7 26:08 50 1:21 9 1:11:24 51 1:08 11 57:11 2:37:14
12 77 Michael Metzger 397 45 5 23:33 22 1:32 10 1:16:25 64 1:14 12 55:01 2:37:47
13 79 Matthew Michaels 395 48 6 24:42 40 1:51 5 1:07:55 30 1:09 13 1:02:21 2:38:00
14 114 Brent Dube 301 49 15 33:08 119 2:32 14 1:20:45 117 1:50 14 58:00 2:56:17
15 119 Scott Sebring 378 46 13 30:36 100 2:29 15 1:25:36 120 1:25 15 57:59 2:58:07
16 139 mark rigg 431 46 16 34:55 126 3:25     134 1:37:37 16 1:11:09 3:27:08
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 jerry swartzel jr. 294 52 5 30:51 91 0:43 2 1:06:16 43 0:43 1 45:27 2:24:02
2 43 Patrick Sheehan 349 54 2 24:40 38 1:44 1 1:05:43 21 1:30 2 53:50 2:27:29
3 47 Ray Schommer 387 53 4 29:36 84 1:23 3 1:07:19 48 0:55 3 49:32 2:28:48
4 50 marc ensign 355 52                 4 2:30:40 2:30:40
5 56 Ted Popiel 386 52 3 26:28             5 2:06:29 2:32:57
6 83 Michael Wolfe 363 50 6 31:19 106 2:27 5 1:16:29 100 1:29 6 47:05 2:38:52
7 101 Mike Madison 436 53 9 37:12 125 1:01 6 1:14:08 110 2:01 7 53:12 2:47:36
8 108 Patrick Convery 419 50 7 32:06 118 2:42 7 1:18:29 108 0:48 8 55:30 2:49:36
9 111 George Rendell 291 50 1 23:52 52 3:47 4 1:17:24 81 1:41 9 1:07:04 2:53:50
10 120 Rick Liebich 416 51 8 32:27 115 2:16 9 1:20:45 114 1:31 10 1:01:13 2:58:14
11 126 Kevin Coulter 486 53 10 37:15 134 2:43 8 1:13:39 113 1:10 11 1:07:43 3:02:32
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Edward Wheeler 20 58 1 23:12 14 0:53 2 1:11:28 38 0:51 1 51:47 2:28:13
2 55 Mark Sutter 385 55 2 23:41 28 1:54 1 1:09:12 35 1:17 2 56:03 2:32:09
3 95 steve phillips 467 55 5 31:25 102 1:44 5 1:17:26 101 1:12 3 53:00 2:44:49
4 100 Randy Sroczynski 421 56 3 28:15 83 2:30 3 1:12:02 73 1:27 4 1:03:08 2:47:24
5 130 Rob Lyons 494 58 4 28:44 82 1:55 4 1:19:02 96 1:18 5 1:16:34 3:07:35
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Dean Ensey 425 60 1 26:47 62 1:47 2 1:15:43 77 1:04 1 48:06 2:33:29
2 64 Stephan Risher 382 61 2 28:09 75 1:52 1 1:09:19 55 1:34 2 54:03 2:34:58
3 133 bill lowery 461 63 3 37:58 135 3:18 3 1:22:45 128 4:07 3 1:02:35 3:10:45
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Missy Kuck 504 36 1 18:10 1 0:53 1 1:01:33 1 0:38 1 43:25 2:04:40
2 6 Monica West 348 39 2 23:07 5 1:00 2 1:09:39 6 1:09 2 47:21 2:22:18
3 8 Jessica Tomazic 463 30 3 28:52 7 1:37 3 1:10:53 7 1:18 3 50:15 2:32:57
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Michael Bridenbaugh 298 28 2 19:58 3 0:43 2 1:01:01 3 0:40 1 35:36 1:58:00
2 2 Ryan McCready 306 32 3 23:00 4 0:51 3 1:00:12 4 0:44 2 38:44 2:03:32
3 3 Andy Gerken 299 39 1 18:03 2 0:59 1 1:02:00 2 0:55 3 41:48 2:03:47
4 5 AARON HENELY 311 36 4 24:58 6 0:53 4 1:02:21 5 0:47 4 40:38 2:09:39
5 7 David Miceli 314 38 5 38:32 8 1:29 5 1:03:24 8 0:49 5 40:13 2:24:30
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Top

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Suzanne Harshman 357 42 1 24:49 8 1:06 1 1:08:11 7 0:45 1 50:46 2:25:39
 
Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kevin Park 309 45 6 24:32 6 0:45 2 59:26 2 0:49 1 35:44 2:01:18
2 2 Craig Richardson 333 40 1 21:44 1 1:09 1 1:00:24 1 0:42 2 40:46 2:04:46
3 3 BRIAN STERN 303 46 8 25:19 9 1:30 5 1:03:03 4 0:54 3 36:48 2:07:38
4 4 Chuck Kreger 318 42 2 21:47 2 1:08 4 1:05:56     4 42:18 2:11:10
5 5 Brad Scholtz 319 43 5 23:47 5 1:14 7 1:06:43 6 0:50 5 42:14 2:14:51
6 6 Michael Schaefer 325 40 7 24:33 7 0:59 3 1:02:35 3 0:56 6 49:22 2:18:27
7 7 patrick murray 332 46 4 23:31 4 1:19 6 1:05:52 5 0:53 7 47:27 2:19:04
8 9 Daniel Smith 347 44 3 22:41 3 1:01 8 1:11:40 8 1:03 8 54:25 2:30:52
 

Olympic Triathlon - Grand Mast

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jim Regan 312 50 1 21:34 1 1:14 1 1:01:57 1 1:09 1 47:35 2:13:32
2 2 Mark Reynolds 324 53 2 22:49 2 1:01 2 1:04:40 2 1:00 2 44:38 2:14:10
3 3 Tim Bowman 284 57 3 28:50 3 2:04 3 1:09:37 3 0:55 3 50:58 2:32:26
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Top

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Caleb Thibeault 409 32 2 27:41 3 1:42 3 1:14:23 4 1:15 1 47:12 2:32:15
2 3 Adam Sczech 300 30 3 31:52 4 2:39 1 1:03:03 2 2:03 2 1:00:36 2:40:15
3 4 Donald Griswold 345 39 1 19:56 1 1:23 2 1:18:21 3 1:15 3 59:55 2:40:52
 
Top

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 john walz 326 40 1 24:51 2 0:38 1 1:08:56 1 0:53 1 42:23 2:17:41
2 5 Jeff Johnston 415 40 2 34:10 5 2:42 2 1:19:49 5 1:53 2 59:15 2:57:51
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Top

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Russell Valliere 356 30 1 25:37 4 1:47 2 1:12:37 2 1:00 1 49:30 2:30:33
2 3 christopher seeley 293 39 3 28:49 6 2:24 3 1:10:34 5 1:06 2 53:04 2:35:59
3 6 Patrick Payne 392 39 2 27:00 5 1:28 1 1:10:28 1 0:46 3 1:07:58 2:47:43
4 7 Jason epperson 430 34 4 1:22:13 7 1:27 4 1:09:24 7 1:08 4 1:00:39 3:34:53
 
Top

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Matthew Brady 440 52 2 24:39 2 1:58 1 1:12:58 3 1:56 1 52:45 2:34:17
2 4 Curt Penland 373 53 3 25:13 3 1:34 2 1:13:17 4 1:48 2 58:39 2:40:32
3 5 Mark Bowlus 398 40 1 23:36 1 2:27 3 1:21:12 6 1:10 3 56:28 2:44:55
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Top

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 john madison 455 19 1 33:58 3 2:05 1 1:25:30 2 2:03 1 1:08:50 3:12:29
 
Top

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kevin Roberts 423 47 1 26:18 1 2:15 1 1:18:21 1 1:23 1 1:07:48 2:56:07
2 2 Larry Cheng 285 50 2 29:03 2 5:09 2 1:27:29 3 2:42 2 1:05:35 3:09:59
3 4 Benny Higgenbotham Jr. 470 55 3 54:04 4 6:03     4 1:40:26 3 1:36:57 4:17:32
 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

Top

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Gayle Lewin 472 31 1 31:09 1 2:44     1 1:33:38 1 1:17:30 3:25:03
 

Olympic Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Top

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 james buchele 344 46 1 28:54 1 1:51 1 1:17:37 1 0:30 1 41:36 2:30:30
2 2 David Sboray 451 35 2 39:28 2 3:44     2 1:29:02 2 1:03:08 3:15:24
 

Olympic Triathlon - Coed Team

Top

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jenny Oldiges 474 41 2 30:56 1 0:40 1 1:18:06 1 0:34 3 1:18:49 3:09:07
 
Top

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 JordanB Gorfinkel 475 45 1 29:55 2 3:52 2 1:35:42 3 0:39 1 44:46 2:54:56
2 2 Ken Jankowski 476 41 3 40:36 3 0:40     2 1:25:19 2 58:33 3:05:09