Deer Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 Zoe .Bowman 272 16 1 13:55 28 1:20 1 39:08 32 0:57 1 26:44 1:22:06
2 4 OIivia Park 377 18 1 19:50 108 2:23 1 56:06 4 0:43 1 33:10 1:52:14
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 Claire Fogarty 73 24 1 12:19 20 1:15 1 41:56 21 0:52 1 27:53 1:24:17
2 135 B Lieb 609 24 2 17:18 146 4:22 2 51:24 127 1:52 2 39:39 1:54:36
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 MEGAN DUNCAN 24 25 3 17:07 26 1:19 2 36:43 73 1:17 1 23:30 1:19:58
2 49 Lauren Bair 36 29 4 17:20 46 1:32 1 35:57 37 1:00 2 26:32 1:22:22
3 73 Emily Lorentz 120 29 1 15:56 95 2:11 3 38:58 132 2:01 3 27:38 1:26:45
4 92 Susan Kelley 103 29 5 18:57 83 2:01 4 39:16 49 1:08 5 30:09 1:31:33
5 96 Abby Westerheide 189 27 2 17:04 53 1:36 5 43:29 110 1:37 4 28:22 1:32:10
6 137 Lisa Anania 23 26 6 29:34 63 1:41 6 47:23 135 2:08 6 36:11 1:56:59
7 150 Jennifer Pilant 137 25 7 1:04:40 122 2:41 7 49:06 50 1:08 7 36:22 2:33:59
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Brooke Flesner 72 32 1 12:05 23 1:18 1 33:31 41 1:02 1 22:04 1:10:01
2 43 Marie Sparrow 166 32 4 16:40 55 1:38 2 36:25 62 1:13 2 24:28 1:20:27
3 58 Danielle Ralston 145 31 3 15:33 92 2:06 3 38:43 88 1:23 3 25:30 1:23:17
4 70 Renae Warner 185 32 2 14:30 32 1:23 7 41:46 33 0:57 4 26:37 1:25:15
5 81 Carrie Vano 176 30 5 18:01 103 2:18 4 40:39 111 1:38 5 26:41 1:29:19
6 100 Kristen Storrs 569 30 7 18:14 118 2:33 6 41:25 116 1:44 7 29:15 1:33:13
7 111 Marcela Valenzuela 173 34 8 19:53 131 3:06 5 40:58 140 2:21 8 29:32 1:35:51
8 130 Angie Pinion 139 30 9 20:46 138 3:31 9 51:54 47 1:07 9 31:10 1:48:31
9 138 Laura Sobjack 165 34 10 24:25 140 3:51 10 53:37     11 37:42 1:59:36
10 140 Devon Mitchell 130 33 6 18:09 69 1:45 11 1:08:08 79 1:19 10 34:20 2:03:43
11 144 Erin England 69 31 11 1:01:00 107 2:22 8 41:57 98 1:30 6 27:15 2:14:05
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Katherine Graham 78 35 1 14:08 76 1:51 1 36:31 69 1:16 2 25:42 1:19:30
2 39 Catherine Lee 116 38 3 15:36 13 1:09 2 37:01 16 0:50 1 25:18 1:19:56
3 77 Connie Schmitt 154 38 4 17:51 60 1:40 3 39:04 125 1:51 3 26:47 1:27:15
4 84 Kathryn Sellen 160 39 2 15:00 59 1:39 4 41:38 56 1:10 5 30:12 1:29:40
5 120 Wendy Kuhn 110 38 5 20:01 147 4:24 5 45:57 100 1:31 4 27:28 1:39:23
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Amy Lennon 117 40 1 15:24 39 1:29 3 39:13 51 1:09 3 24:10 1:21:27
2 61 Liz Vega 177 43 4 19:57 100 2:17 1 36:43 134 2:06 1 22:58 1:24:03
3 74 Erin Brewer 47 41 3 19:31 90 2:04 2 39:10 139 2:18 2 23:49 1:26:55
4 99 KRISTIE ABSALON 31 43 2 19:10 144 4:04 4 41:41 146 2:40 4 25:26 1:33:04
5 121 Amy Trejo 171 44 5 20:28 125 2:51 6 45:57 45 1:07 5 29:09 1:39:34
6 127 Susan Zurface 198 42 6 21:14 94 2:10 5 43:18 117 1:45 8 38:43 1:47:13
7 129 Stacy Whiteside 192 42 8 24:05 121 2:39 7 47:50 138 2:13 6 31:08 1:47:56
8 131 Ann Schooley 156 41 7 22:16 124 2:49 8 50:29 136 2:11 7 31:45 1:49:32
9 151 Andrea Bayliss 265 40 9 37:41 139 3:33 9 1:19:17     9 1:01:50 3:02:22
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 87 Amy Manley 122 47 1 16:55 12 1:08 3 43:54 14 0:48 2 27:55 1:30:43
2 116 Deanna Kiesel 22 48 3 23:49 80 1:52 2 43:40 77 1:19 1 26:57 1:37:38
3 126 Jennifer Carney 53 47 2 18:52 111 2:23 1 43:31 145 2:39 4 39:31 1:46:57
4 136 julie puntenney 141 45 4 30:28 143 3:57 4 46:46 147 3:03 3 32:20 1:56:36
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Karen Rosinski 25 50 1 14:18 85 2:01 1 38:24 96 1:28 1 26:57 1:23:10
2 89 Linda Virene 178 53 2 16:33 129 3:05 2 41:59 128 1:53 2 27:31 1:31:03
3 110 Jill Gregory 79 50 3 17:38 54 1:36 3 45:58 46 1:07 3 29:25 1:35:47
4 152 Karen Schroer 157 51 4 1:04:48 149 4:45 4 56:33 148 3:14 4 55:12 3:04:34
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 83 kathleen krumme 109 57 1 16:26 99 2:17 1 37:02 126 1:51 3 31:55 1:29:32
2 98 Rebecca Birkan 41 56 2 16:56 36 1:27 2 41:55 67 1:16 2 31:02 1:32:37
3 113 Janice Webster 186 58 3 19:13 89 2:04 3 42:46 137 2:13 1 30:52 1:37:09
4 154 Kathleen Putman 142 55 4 42:34 151 7:08 4 2:11:28 150 5:34 4 1:54:03 5:00:49
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 118 Maryellen O'Shaughnessy 133 62 1 20:07 123 2:43 1 41:55 142 2:28 1 31:29 1:38:44
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 80 Unknown Partic. 561 561 2 16:09 78 1:52 3 40:58 122 1:47 2 28:27 1:29:14
2 82 Unknown Partic. 564 564 1 15:31 84 2:01 2 39:15 149 3:15 3 29:21 1:29:25
3 104 Unknown Partic. 562 562 3 18:02 141 3:54 1 38:42 144 2:32 5 31:26 1:34:39
4 134 Nathaniel Hock 87 11 4 22:11 137 3:28 6 55:10 63 1:14 4 29:33 1:51:38
5 141 Unknown Partic. 565 565 8 1:38:13     4 41:06     1 27:33 2:04:25
6 147 Unknown Partic. 580 580 5 27:17 128 2:57 8 1:09:08 129 1:53 8 47:23 2:28:40
7 149 Unknown Partic. 560 560 6 1:04:08 66 1:42 5 45:34 131 2:00 6 37:55 2:31:21
8 153 Unknown Partic. 362 362 7 1:26:05 33 1:24 7 1:08:26 18 0:51 7 47:02 3:23:50
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Matthew Marquart 575 15 1 11:37 16 1:13 1 36:16 17 0:51 1 21:19 1:11:18
2 46 Nathan Boone 43 17 2 14:12 117 2:32 2 42:11 10 0:44 2 21:25 1:21:07
3 2 Blake Park 378 17 1 16:54 47 1:33 1 41:02 2 0:40 1 25:53 1:26:04
4 79 Jacob Phillips 570 15 3 17:23 31 1:23 3 43:00 7 0:41 3 26:29 1:28:57
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jake Custer 62 24 2 14:13 5 0:56 1 33:59 4 0:37 2 20:26 1:10:13
2 13 Philip Minutolo 129 24 1 13:29 67 1:44 2 36:00 83 1:21 3 20:37 1:13:13
3 20 Christopher Unknown 567 23 3 15:10 68 1:44 3 36:40 24 0:53 1 20:14 1:14:44
4 146 Evan Price 606 21 4 27:53 115 2:27 4 1:12:19 92 1:23 4 43:52 2:27:56
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 SAMUEL HALL 607 28 1 11:24 25 1:19 2 33:50 2 0:35 1 19:29 1:06:38
2 22 Daniel Higginbotham 84 29 2 14:13 61 1:40 4 38:10 19 0:51 2 20:12 1:15:08
3 27 michael whitaker 191 29 4 15:39 50 1:34 3 35:54 102 1:32 5 22:00 1:16:41
4 50 Stephen Lieb 118 29 7 17:17 77 1:51 10 42:18 3 0:36 3 20:26 1:22:30
5 53 Jordan Johnson 98 25 3 14:57 34 1:25 6 38:27 87 1:22 9 26:21 1:22:34
6 59 Ryan Foster 74 28 5 16:42 43 1:31 8 40:50 60 1:13 6 23:17 1:23:34
7 75 Nicholas Kiger 105 29 6 17:17 101 2:17 5 38:24 104 1:33 12 27:35 1:27:08
8 90 Dustin West 188 26 9 23:35 106 2:21 9 40:57 55 1:10 7 23:17 1:31:21
9 93 Zekharyah Wardlaw 184 26 8 22:34 120 2:37 7 40:06 74 1:18 8 25:04 1:31:41
10 124 Ben Wagner 181 25 10 24:51 127 2:55 11 46:34 103 1:33 11 27:14 1:43:09
11 125 Stephen Cain 605 29 11 49:06 8 1:04 1 33:29 9 0:43 4 20:54 1:45:17
12 145 Ross Well 187 26 12 1:01:14 150 5:37 12 46:44 130 1:59 10 26:55 2:22:32
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Todd Jackson 94 33 3 12:52 15 1:10 1 33:14 31 0:56 2 21:33 1:09:47
2 15 Andrew Stevenson 167 34 2 12:44 72 1:46 3 37:37 29 0:55 1 20:33 1:13:38
3 17 Todd Morgan 11 34 1 12:38 22 1:15 2 35:06 27 0:54 4 23:57 1:13:54
4 55 Billy Rackley 143 34 7 18:53 48 1:33 6 38:11 48 1:08 3 23:13 1:22:59
5 56 Jeremy Chandler 55 34 4 17:03 110 2:23 5 37:56 109 1:36 5 24:08 1:23:09
6 71 Clint Beach 38 32 5 18:29 109 2:22 7 39:45 6 0:40 7 25:08 1:26:26
7 101 Scott Ulrich 172 34 6 18:31 102 2:17 8 42:01 61 1:13 9 29:18 1:33:23
8 103 Tim Kelley 102 30 9 28:59 70 1:46 4 37:47 89 1:23 6 24:37 1:34:33
9 119 Brian Rowan 150 30 8 20:27 116 2:32 9 49:08 35 0:59 8 26:09 1:39:16
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 John Pater 135 39 1 12:01 45 1:31 7 35:52 36 0:59 1 20:34 1:10:59
2 10 Troy Kyle 112 37 2 12:41 24 1:18 4 34:51 80 1:21 4 21:14 1:11:27
3 12 Andy Britton 49 36 8 15:41 6 1:02 2 33:27 13 0:48 6 21:48 1:12:48
4 24 Jay Sutton 3 39 4 13:22 3 0:51 3 34:16 5 0:39 13 26:31 1:15:41
5 25 Robert Paglia 134 37 11 17:23 11 1:05 5 35:31 90 1:23 3 20:57 1:16:21
6 32 Craig Currens 61 38 10 17:09 19 1:15 8 37:44 26 0:54 2 20:41 1:17:44
7 33 Brian Huxtable 93 39 3 13:03 35 1:27 12 38:13 75 1:18 8 23:48 1:17:50
8 34 Mike Mayer 9 36 12 18:10 79 1:52 6 35:42 107 1:36 5 21:40 1:19:02
9 36 Jeffrey Anderson 15 36 5 14:42 30 1:22 11 38:07 101 1:32 7 23:37 1:19:22
10 45 Brian Garrett 75 39 6 15:22 65 1:42 13 38:16 25 0:54 10 24:41 1:20:57
11 52 Thomas Godsey 77 37 9 16:54 27 1:19 10 38:06 39 1:01 11 25:12 1:22:34
12 69 William McVey 126 39 15 19:10 42 1:30 9 38:02 114 1:44 9 24:26 1:24:54
13 76 William McVey 610 39 14 18:42 40 1:29 14 39:44 53 1:09 12 26:03 1:27:08
14 108 Chris Raffensperger 144 36 13 18:38 96 2:12 17 44:18 59 1:12 16 29:10 1:35:32
15 115 Trevor Maggied 121 36 16 20:27 135 3:19 16 43:52 38 1:01 14 28:51 1:37:31
16 122 Peter Schwartz 159 35 17 21:06 130 3:05 18 46:04 97 1:29 15 29:00 1:40:46
17 3 Jack Bayliss 37 39 1 21:58 155 5:17 1 48:47 151 3:32 1 26:57 1:46:33
18 143 Don Chandler 56 39 18 1:40:42     15 43:48     17 29:23 2:07:55
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Josh Alderman 33 41 3 13:03 2 0:50 2 34:37 71 1:17 1 19:14 1:09:02
2 14 Doug Haines 80 42 2 12:56 17 1:13 3 34:59 78 1:19 5 23:07 1:13:37
3 18 Robert Strobel 169 42 4 13:23 9 1:04 6 36:18 12 0:48 4 22:47 1:14:23
4 23 Joe Vocke 179 42 1 11:58 105 2:20 5 35:34 81 1:21 6 24:24 1:15:40
5 30 Sean Sloan 6 43 6 15:22 51 1:34 7 36:51 76 1:18 3 22:19 1:17:26
6 31 Jason Hall 81 41 7 15:35 64 1:41 1 34:34 42 1:04 7 24:32 1:17:28
7 41 Richard Holden 89 42 5 14:58 91 2:05 12 39:28 105 1:33 2 22:13 1:20:19
8 44 Michael Alspaugh 4 43 9 17:42 57 1:38 4 35:18 58 1:11 8 24:57 1:20:47
9 62 Shannon Gatke 601 42 10 18:01 41 1:29 8 37:24 72 1:17 11 26:00 1:24:14
10 68 Michael Williams 194 41 8 16:15 152 42:54     1 0:29 9 25:05 1:24:44
11 88 Michael Brewer 274 44 13 23:34 86 2:02 9 38:41 64 1:15 10 25:25 1:30:59
12 106 Dean Catalano 54 42 14 25:42 108 2:22 10 39:00 112 1:39 12 26:16 1:35:00
13 128 Todd Vogelpohl 180 43 12 18:38 148 4:38 14 52:55 120 1:46 14 29:33 1:47:33
14 132 Robert Hinton 602 43 11 18:13 136 3:24 13 49:41 52 1:09 15 38:47 1:51:16
15 142 Brian Albanese 32 41 15 54:06 113 2:24 11 39:03 65 1:15 13 29:20 2:06:11
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Curt Haywood 5 46 2 14:35 10 1:04 2 33:21 15 0:49 1 19:34 1:09:25
2 7 Michael Kunstmann 111 45 3 15:29 56 1:38 1 31:36 40 1:01 2 20:58 1:10:44
3 26 Scott Hurt 92 45 5 17:12 62 1:40 3 34:14 85 1:22 3 22:00 1:16:30
4 51 Bradley Jarard 96 48 7 18:18 47 1:32 4 37:13 94 1:27 5 24:00 1:22:33
5 65 LARRY HAYNOR 83 47 1 13:50 126 2:53 6 38:56 93 1:23 8 27:18 1:24:22
6 67 John Sachs 151 45 6 18:12 75 1:48 5 38:40 44 1:06 6 24:39 1:24:26
7 95 Randy Kelsey-Knapp 104 46 8 22:07 145 4:20 7 41:38 108 1:36 4 22:07 1:31:50
8 114 Tim Vereb 14 45 4 17:06 134 3:12 8 51:30 20 0:51 7 24:46 1:37:27
9 148 Jospeh Pozega 566 49 9 30:20 18 1:14 9 1:09:19 23 0:53 9 47:24 2:29:11
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Kevin Larson 113 53 1 13:04 49 1:33 2 34:38 34 0:58 2 21:51 1:12:06
2 16 Lou Dregely 64 52 6 16:14 1 0:44 5 36:42 8 0:42 1 19:22 1:13:45
3 21 Mikhail Mikhaylov 128 50 4 15:16 29 1:21 3 34:47 68 1:16 3 22:14 1:14:55
4 28 Joe Shafer 161 53 2 13:13 38 1:28 4 36:01 11 0:46 7 25:13 1:16:44
5 37 Jim Reynolds 147 54 5 16:08 87 2:02 6 37:29 57 1:10 4 22:35 1:19:26
6 42 Lars Petersen 136 51 3 13:24 52 1:35 7 38:00 113 1:41 9 25:42 1:20:24
7 66 W.R. Whistler 190 53 8 18:18 97 2:12 8 38:15 115 1:44 5 23:55 1:24:26
8 72 David Evans 70 50 7 17:05 114 2:26 9 38:47 123 1:48 10 26:30 1:26:37
9 85 Konrad Kircher 106 51 9 18:26 37 1:28 10 40:01 143 2:30 11 27:52 1:30:19
10 94 Rob Ehrman 67 53 10 19:40         151 48:02 6 24:01 1:31:43
11 139 William Benson 39 51 11 58:56 14 1:09 1 34:01 86 1:22 8 25:24 2:00:55
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Paul Gigliotti 8 55 2 14:15 21 1:15 1 33:23 22 0:52 3 24:39 1:14:26
2 29 Edward Wheeler 2 58 1 12:50 4 0:52 4 37:42 28 0:55 4 24:46 1:17:06
3 35 Gregory Blatnik 42 59 3 15:56 81 1:53 3 36:39 106 1:35 1 22:58 1:19:04
4 64 Joe Motz 131 58 5 19:12 58 1:39 2 36:19 119 1:46 5 25:23 1:24:20
5 78 Randy Knece 108 57 6 19:14 44 1:31 6 41:50 43 1:05 2 24:26 1:28:08
6 112 michael walls 183 58 8 23:06 82 2:01 8 43:09 84 1:21 6 27:06 1:36:46
7 117 Robert Strope 170 56 4 19:01 119 2:34 9 44:35 30 0:56 7 30:41 1:37:49
8 123 Gregory Clarke 57 55 7 20:25 133 3:09 7 42:50 141 2:23 8 33:08 1:41:57
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 robert hiller 85 61 1 14:35 7 1:03 3 39:18 70 1:17 3 27:41 1:23:56
2 91 Andress Jay 97 60 2 16:07 93 2:09 5 40:59 133 2:05 4 29:59 1:31:22
3 97 Mac McNeil 124 63 3 18:21 104 2:19 1 38:10 118 1:46 5 31:51 1:32:29
4 107 John Dorsey 63 63 4 23:38 132 3:07 4 39:48 91 1:23 2 27:20 1:35:18
5 109 Mark Leatherwood 114 61 5 30:16 88 2:02 2 38:31 95 1:28 1 23:25 1:35:44
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Rich Wallace 182 65 3 16:53 73 1:47 1 38:03 121 1:46 1 24:04 1:22:35
2 86 Earl Edmonds 65 67 2 16:01 112 2:24 4 42:29 99 1:30 2 28:06 1:30:32
3 102 michael enderly 68 68 4 19:18 71 1:46 2 40:06 124 1:50 3 30:57 1:34:00
4 105 Bruce Allen 34 65 1 15:31 74 1:47 3 42:00 82 1:21 4 34:09 1:34:50
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 133 Gary Rhodes 148 72 1 19:36 142 3:56 1 46:49 66 1:15 1 39:59 1:51:38
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Todd Holbrook 88 25 1 11:56 2 1:03 2 31:43 1 0:38 1 16:10 1:01:33
2 2 Christopher Cain 52 31 2 12:10 1 0:48 1 30:54 2 0:47 2 18:40 1:03:22
3 3 Justin Kassnel 99 25 4 17:58 4 2:15 3 33:41 4 2:17 3 20:46 1:16:59
4 4 Kenny Holocher 90 27 3 14:51 3 1:42 4 35:39 3 0:58 4 25:40 1:18:52
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 1 12:03 1 0:39 1 31:08 1 0:35 1 19:35 1:04:02
2 2 Michael Boone 44 44 2 14:11 2 1:17 2 37:28 2 0:49 2 19:56 1:13:43
 

Sprint Triathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tom LeBuhn 115 52 1 11:56 3 1:10 1 30:55 4 0:53 2 21:17 1:06:13
2 2 Brian Barker 18 52 3 14:17 2 0:57 2 32:46 1 0:43 1 20:19 1:09:04
3 3 Don Cain 20 52 2 12:51 4 1:33 3 33:38 2 0:48 4 21:48 1:10:39
4 4 Mark Lemmon 19 53 4 15:19 1 0:54 4 33:42 3 0:50 3 21:39 1:12:26
5 5 Roy Youngmann 196 57 5 52:31 5 2:27 5 34:32     5 31:18 2:00:50
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Rick Rick 389 37 1 13:38 3 2:02 1 33:39 3 1:12 1 21:59 1:12:31
2 4 Michael Anania 16 27 2 15:41 4 2:06 2 39:18 5 1:21 2 27:02 1:25:30
3 8 Spencer pinion 138 30 3 25:34 7 2:41 3 42:21 4 1:19 3 30:08 1:42:06
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Andrew Hundley 91 45 1 15:01 1 1:25 1 34:10 1 1:03 1 22:55 1:14:36
2 3 Tony Stroud 574 45 2 16:44 2 1:45 2 37:03 7 1:31 3 24:48 1:21:54
3 5 david pitsch 140 43     9 21:27         6 1:05:31 1:26:58
4 6 Tom Brennan 46 44 4 17:57 8 2:42 3 41:03 8 1:41 2 24:42 1:28:06
5 7 Michael Vanasco 175 40 3 16:49 5 2:16 4 41:50 2 1:07 4 30:08 1:32:12
6 9 Bill Richardson 149 47 5 27:29 6 2:21 5 45:33 6 1:22 5 39:07 1:55:54
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Hoff 573 30 1 14:45 4 2:18 1 36:07 4 1:41 3 27:40 1:22:31
2 3 Brian Merrill 127 30 2 17:37 1 1:52 2 39:53 6 1:44 1 24:08 1:25:16
3 7 Dan Cobb 59 31 3 18:26 7 3:26 3 43:57 5 1:41 4 31:22 1:38:55
4 8 Alfred Smith II 164 32 4 19:35 8 4:48 4 47:03 8 1:59 2 25:47 1:39:13
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 joseph schneider 155 48 3 17:52 5 2:40 3 38:41 3 1:37 1 24:08 1:25:00
2 4 Larry Lowe 17 42 1 16:07 3 2:00 4 43:28 2 1:15 2 26:17 1:29:09
3 5 Robert Reichard 146 48 2 17:16 6 2:51 1 36:28 7 1:56 3 30:40 1:29:12
4 6 Paul Chip Klingaman 107 52 4 18:11 2 1:56 2 37:28 1 1:09 4 31:29 1:30:14
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shaun Yancik 195 31 3 17:20 4 1:57 2 39:06 5 1:40 1 24:28 1:24:32
2 2 Tom McOwen 125 39 1 15:17 2 1:48 1 38:19 2 1:03 2 28:55 1:25:24
3 4 David Burns 50 31 2 17:13 1 1:04 3 39:56 4 1:31 3 35:34 1:35:20
 

40+

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Mike Manley 123 49 1 17:34 3 1:53 1 39:27 3 1:11 1 28:45 1:28:51
2 5 Rick Strater 168 57 2 27:59 6 3:12 3 45:33 6 2:02 2 31:36 1:50:24
3 6 john zemesarajs 197 50 3 1:06:24 5 2:28 2 44:05 1 1:03 3 32:13 2:26:14
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 laura cobb 58 30 2 17:54 4 3:46 1 40:18 2 1:28 1 26:24 1:29:52
2 2 Karen Kelley 101 35 1 16:31 2 2:32 2 43:21 1 1:17 3 28:21 1:32:04
3 3 Jen Schell 153 31 4 18:32 1 1:56 5 46:55 4 1:47 2 27:08 1:36:19
4 4 Karen Schwartz 158 32 3 18:11 3 3:06 4 46:47 5 1:52 5 38:00 1:47:58
5 5 Sarah Keesler 100 36 5 21:24 5 3:46 3 45:32 6 2:32 4 37:39 1:50:55
6 6 Melissa Sawyer 152 27 6 25:03 6 4:09 6 56:35 3 1:30 6 38:34 2:05:52
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 21 52 1 19:18 1 2:36 1 45:21 1 1:01 1 25:10 1:33:28
 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 missy kuck 576 36 1 10:35 1 0:55 1 31:17 2 0:42 2 30:17 1:13:48
2 2 Michelle Heyer 232 50 2 21:52     2 49:23 1 0:35 1 18:41 1:30:34