Deer Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Devin woods 230 20 1 35:12 34 3:00 1 49:40 31 2:37 1 38:30 2:09:02
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Kelly Brown 201 34 1 24:02 15 1:20 1 42:55 16 1:11 1 25:22 1:34:52
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Amy Maliborski 219 39 1 18:16 7 3:21 1 49:08 20 1:01 1 31:55 1:43:44
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Mary Jane Combs 205 42 1 28:57 30 2:29 1 46:03 28 2:19 1 31:04 1:50:53
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Dorene Browning 202 48 1 28:20 27 1:19 3 48:43 27 1:13 1 29:40 1:49:17
2 28 Jennifer Schmeisser 224 47 2 28:29 28 1:52 1 45:30 25 1:22 2 32:34 1:49:48
3 29 Cindy Fenstermaker 210 48 4 30:54 32 1:43 2 44:54 26 1:30 3 31:25 1:50:29
4 34 Beverly Ralenkotter 387 46 3 30:30 31 1:29 4 1:20:27 32 1:45 4 54:52 2:49:06
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 teresa kelley 30 54 1 27:29 25 1:13 1 39:18 15 1:01 1 30:13 1:39:16
2 26 tammy swartzel 28 50 2 29:03 29 1:31 2 42:20 23 1:50 2 32:42 1:47:29
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Deborah Wheeler 29 57 1 26:12 21 0:54 1 42:14 18 0:49 1 29:46 1:39:57
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alek Erwin 209 20 1 16:35 1 0:40 1 37:47 2 0:34 1 18:46 1:14:25
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Chris Kramer 214 26 1 18:49 3 1:32 1 45:39 11 1:16 1 21:19 1:28:37
2 11 Marshall Long 218 28 2 22:11 11 1:44 2 42:24 14 1:47 2 25:33 1:33:42
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Jason King 213 32 1 26:41 24 1:07 1 54:45 30 1:01 1 31:49 1:55:25
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Ortwein Jason 212 41 1 20:24 6 1:06 1 38:07     1 1:03:23 1:23:48
2 15 Dan Milam 565 41 3 1:08:13     2 41:06     2 27:33 1:34:25
3 18 calvin edwards 208 40 2 25:48 22 1:28 3 41:24 17 1:10 3 27:43 1:37:35
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mathew Van Vleck 228 45 1 19:49 4 1:12 1 36:53 5 1:04 1 21:10 1:20:10
2 4 James Kolton 600 48 2 20:16 5 0:48 2 37:34 6 0:37 2 21:39 1:20:56
3 13 David Lewis 217 49 3 23:48 16 1:41 3 39:36 12 2:17 3 26:23 1:33:47
4 17 Mark Dinsdale 207 47 4 23:50 14 1:29 4 41:37 13 1:09 4 27:49 1:35:56
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 mike kelley 27 50 1 16:32 2 1:07 1 37:41 3 1:07 1 24:20 1:20:49
2 5 william molebash 220 52 2 22:52 10 0:53 2 33:50 4 0:42 2 24:19 1:22:38
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Hal Stewart 226 59 1 21:54 8 0:53 2 38:33 8 0:33 1 23:30 1:25:25
2 8 Robert Stephens 225 59 2 22:48 13 1:42 1 35:28 7 1:06 2 24:23 1:25:29
3 14 Andrew Hauck III 82 58     23 27:33 3 38:00     3 28:26 1:34:00
4 25 Gary Payne 221 59 3 26:39 26 2:11 4 42:18 22 2:37 4 31:37 1:45:24
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Tom Bretz 454 63 3 24:11 19 1:39 1 39:29 10 1:56 1 26:28 1:33:45
2 20 Randall Williams 229 63 4 25:45 20 0:50 2 43:38 19 1:00 2 28:03 1:39:18
3 22 Donald Cole 204 64 2 24:04 17 1:28 3 46:50 21 1:14 3 27:10 1:40:48
4 23 darrell haney 211 60 1 22:39 9 0:50 4 51:41 24 0:48 4 26:52 1:42:50
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Fred Strong 227 69 1 23:18 12 1:08 1 40:22 9 1:19 1 26:07 1:32:17
2 32 Sam Caito 560 66 2 34:08 33 1:42 2 45:34 29 2:00 2 37:55 2:01:21
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

40 +

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Browning 203 48 1 26:07 1 0:55 1 43:05 1 0:39 1 28:26 1:39:14
2 2 Robert Bodine 199 47 2 28:47 2 2:08 2 43:01 2 1:37 2 34:43 1:50:18
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40+

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 215 54 1 25:23 1 0:53 1 37:20 1 0:56 1 28:23 1:32:58
2 2 Warren Wright 231 51 2 30:29 2 2:35 2 49:40 2 2:14 2 33:16 1:58:16
 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Peggy Lenkner 216 54 1 33:33 1 1:39 1 43:13 1 1:33 1 40:00 2:00:01