Deer Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 03, 2012


HFP Racing

GTT Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 sydney dalrick 492 14 3 5:20 1 0:55 1 32:18 3 0:39 1 18:33 57:47
2 23 Marianna Mayer 548 14 1 5:11 15 1:51 2 32:25 2 0:38 4 19:09 59:16
3 24 Lorna Screen 541 14 2 5:12 5 1:39 3 32:37 1 0:37 3 19:09 59:16
4 36 Alexis Widenhouse 536 12 4 5:39 36 2:35 5 34:31 40 1:08 2 19:02 1:02:57
5 40 Katelyn Genther 534 12 5 6:30 56 3:39 4 33:42 63 2:08 5 19:10 1:05:11
6 64 Emma Conley 504 9 6 6:55 55 3:37 6 49:16 56 1:36 6 28:58 1:30:23
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Sarah Phillips 571 18 5 5:27 19 2:02 1 29:19 26 0:57 3 20:37 58:23
2 33 darcy kircher 496 16 1 5:05 11 1:47 2 31:28 30 1:03 4 21:59 1:01:23
3 34 kayla kircher 494 19 3 5:14 12 1:47 4 31:50 4 0:41 6 22:12 1:01:47
4 39 Caitlin Brewer 572 19 6 6:00 48 3:11 5 35:15 7 0:44 2 19:34 1:04:45
5 44 Alyssa Ehrman 529 15 2 5:08 52 3:27 6 37:51 23 0:57 1 18:29 1:05:54
6 45 alexis kircher 495 17 7 9:45 9 1:42 3 31:49 12 0:48 5 22:11 1:06:17
7 61 Olivia Ehrman 530 17 4 5:16 32 2:29 7 44:15 45 1:17 7 26:02 1:19:21
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alison Steinbrunner 485 21 1 5:26 37 2:42 1 26:03 31 1:03 1 12:19 47:34
2 20 EMILY NAUMAN 473 24 2 6:47 30 2:25 2 27:31 34 1:05 2 20:47 58:37
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Natalie Daniels 498 28 3 6:53 31 2:28 1 25:18 24 0:57 2 18:51 54:30
2 31 Lynsey Loposser 507 27 1 5:46 43 2:53 3 34:38 15 0:50 1 17:10 1:01:20
3 48 Pam Stimmel 525 29 2 6:47 61 4:01 2 32:56 60 1:55 3 22:34 1:08:14
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Amy Kulesza 539 34 3 6:14 21 2:03 1 22:25 44 1:14 3 17:09 49:07
2 3 Jenny King 519 33 2 6:07 10 1:42 2 24:58 38 1:08 5 18:26 52:23
3 6 Mandi Stone 516 34 1 6:05 6 1:39 5 28:25 5 0:41 1 16:43 53:34
4 8 Janet Sanders 476 33 9 8:03 7 1:39 4 27:02 8 0:45 2 16:44 54:16
5 12 Kristen Schulz 489 32 4 6:20 4 1:25 3 26:18 48 1:21 7 21:06 56:32
6 21 Kate Kort 524 32 5 6:37 25 2:08 7 31:29 20 0:53 4 17:58 59:06
7 22 Jodi Thomas 493 32 6 6:40 38 2:44 6 29:08 53 1:34 6 19:06 59:14
8 50 Amanda Ulrich 531 33 8 7:32 44 3:04 8 34:32 51 1:28 8 23:19 1:09:57
9 66 Amanda Wehrmeister 551 34 7 7:15 51 3:25 9 47:52 37 1:07 9 30:59 1:30:40
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jennifer Monahan 502 37 1 5:50 23 2:05 3 28:24 36 1:06 2 18:14 55:41
2 11 kelly lamb 511 36 2 5:51 47 3:10 1 25:24 47 1:20 7 20:26 56:13
3 13 Caroline Towne 543 35 3 5:52 28 2:13 5 28:54 9 0:45 3 18:48 56:34
4 17 April Monahan 538 39 9 6:58 13 1:49 2 28:17 13 0:48 6 20:23 58:16
5 28 Joy Weaver 518 38 5 6:07 42 2:53 7 33:30 33 1:04 1 17:24 1:01:00
6 29 Liz Obringer 546 39 4 5:57 33 2:29 6 31:58 11 0:47 5 19:52 1:01:04
7 37 Gretchen Burke 523 35 6 6:29 49 3:17 9 33:41 16 0:50 4 18:59 1:03:18
8 38 Janelle Mead 603 37 11 7:01 17 1:58 4 28:43 49 1:23 12 24:59 1:04:06
9 46 ElizaBeth Towne 544 35 12 7:20 50 3:18 8 33:36 19 0:52 9 22:08 1:07:17
10 52 Charlotte Lawson 497 37 10 7:00 65 4:45 11 36:08 21 0:56 8 21:52 1:10:42
11 53 Stacy Braun 540 36 7 6:38 46 3:09 12 36:25 6 0:42 11 24:09 1:11:05
12 54 Melanie Somnitz 490 39 13 7:22 63 4:24 10 36:05 22 0:57 10 22:17 1:11:07
13 60 Jessica Burnett 517 36 14 7:39 14 1:50 13 36:37 14 0:48 14 30:50 1:17:45
14 62 Corey Cockerill 509 35 15 8:23 34 2:31 15 44:13 67 1:50:10     1:21:19
15 63 Kelly Hill 532 37 8 6:43 58 3:46 14 44:07 42 1:09 13 28:28 1:24:16
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michele Hutcherson 547 41 2 6:45 22 2:03 3 27:04 10 0:47 1 16:39 53:19
2 7 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 499 41 1 6:19 8 1:40 2 26:51 18 0:51 2 18:21 54:04
3 26 Tamara Widenhouse 537 42 6 7:00 26 2:10 1 25:57 46 1:19 4 23:57 1:00:25
4 47 Loretta Genther 533 43 4 6:55 64 4:34 4 32:29 62 2:06 3 22:03 1:08:08
5 51 Erin Fitzpatrick 474 40 7 7:14 45 3:09 5 32:56 50 1:27 5 25:50 1:10:38
6 59 Angela Litzenberg 553 42 3 6:47 41 2:52 6 39:37 27 0:58 6 26:36 1:16:52
7 65 Dawnell Conley 503 40 5 6:57 54 3:36 7 49:15 54 1:35 7 29:00 1:30:25
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Jeanette Shires 487 45 4 6:39 16 1:55 1 22:23 43 1:11 6 21:21 53:31
2 16 Dee Seidenschmidt 488 49 3 5:57 24 2:08 3 26:46 58 1:47 7 21:23 58:02
3 19 Linda Pollard 552 47 1 5:30 2 1:13 8 31:57 25 0:57 2 18:51 58:30
4 25 Laura A Nelson 554 46 7 6:56 59 3:48 2 26:38 52 1:29 5 20:41 59:33
5 27 Lisa Stephens 555 45 5 6:46 18 2:00 4 27:56 57 1:42 8 22:02 1:00:27
6 30 Lori Steinbrunner 484 49 2 5:51 57 3:40 6 31:02 41 1:08 3 19:27 1:01:10
7 32 Margie Gitzinger 500 47 6 6:55 35 2:34 7 31:21 28 0:58 4 19:32 1:01:23
8 55 Dawn McConnachie 514 47 8 8:18 60 3:58 5 30:02 65 3:23 9 25:26 1:11:09
9 56 Margaret Goodman 528 49 9 10:10 53 3:28 9 41:45 59 1:55 1 17:01 1:14:21
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Jill Campbell 556 50 4 7:21 3 1:24 1 29:24 17 0:50 1 19:01 58:02
2 41 Valerie Kidd 513 50 2 6:42 20 2:03 3 32:10 39 1:08 2 23:15 1:05:20
3 42 Daisy Hildebrand 483 50 3 7:20 39 2:47 2 30:41 35 1:05 3 23:41 1:05:36
4 49 Elizabeth Mayer 549 50 1 6:19 29 2:24 4 34:56 29 0:58 4 23:48 1:08:27
5 58 nancy miller 505 52 5 7:53 40 2:52 5 35:58 66 30:49     1:16:07
6 67 Theresa (Terri) Lechton 522 54 6 10:54 66 4:50 6 42:57 61 2:00 5 35:20 1:36:03
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Georgetta Schommer 475 55 3 7:34 27 2:10 1 26:18 64 2:11 2 23:38 1:01:54
2 43 Erin OBrien 527 55 2 7:22 62 4:07 3 33:36 32 1:03 1 19:33 1:05:43
3 57 Connie OBrien 521 58 1 6:50 67 4:58 2 31:13 55 1:35 3 30:56 1:15:35
 

GTT Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Carey Walley 486 38 2 5:24 1 1:28 1 24:53 3 1:08 1 19:25 52:20
2 2 Judy Shelton 515 37 5 5:59 3 1:48 3 26:08 12 2:14 2 20:01 56:12
3 3 Heidi Dinh 558 43 3 5:46 6 2:16 2 26:06 5 1:16 4 21:22 56:47
4 4 Jennifer Sutton 477 34 7 6:34 2 1:44 4 27:26 2 1:01 3 20:34 57:21
5 5 Barb Schornstein 550 28 6 6:01 10 2:29 7 29:45 13 2:05:04     1:00:57
6 6 Carmen Little 479 40 8 6:34 4 1:54 6 29:35 7 1:20 5 22:44 1:02:09
7 7 Stacy Stanifer 520 33 1 5:23 8 2:21 5 29:02 8 1:55 9 25:21 1:04:04
8 8 Megan Hendershot 501 32 11 6:39 5 1:56 8 30:11 6 1:19 8 25:08 1:05:16
9 9 Tina Burd 545 34 4 5:55 7 2:20 10 33:34 1 0:49 6 23:22 1:06:01
10 10 Paige Pickett 512 44 10 6:38 11 3:17 11 34:33 11 2:11 7 24:25 1:11:06
11 11 Valerie Campbell 491 28 9 6:36 13 3:37 12 34:47 4 1:10 10 27:02 1:13:14
12 12 Melinda Stahl 542 45 12 7:09 9 2:23 9 32:42 9 2:00 12 34:23 1:18:39
13 13 Dar Brooks Hedstrom 535 44 13 10:09 12 3:32 13 41:43 10 2:07 11 30:52 1:28:26
 

GTT Mountain Bike

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sonya Knece 510 47 1 6:39 2 4:17 1 36:52 2 1:49:27     1:11:58
2 2 Linda Wilson 508 40 2 7:40 1 3:45 2 41:06 1 1:12 1 29:11 1:22:56