Akron General Multisport Festival- Sunday

Overall Results

September 16, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Lynn Streetz Hallum 229 44 F 1 21:14 0:58 2 48:46 0:54 2 22:57 1:34:52 1:34:52
2 teresa kelley 278 54 F 7 25:28 1:03 1 48:44 0:52 7 26:25 1:42:34 1:42:34
3 Deborah Wheeler 282 57 F 4 23:38 0:44 4 53:50 0:40 5 25:28 1:44:23 1:44:23
4 Colleen Loredo 260 38 F 2 21:51 1:51 5 58:22 1:34 1 21:53 1:45:33 1:45:33
5 Sarah Horgan 265 51 F 3 22:45 0:38 6 58:26 0:44 3 23:33 1:46:08 1:46:08
6 Holly Martinez 214 40 F 5 24:36 1:35 8 1:01:02 1:35 4 25:20 1:54:10 1:54:10
7 Sarah Babcock 240 27 F 8 26:48 1:04 9 1:02:17 1:18 6 25:56 1:57:24 1:57:24
8 Morgan Popa 602 20 F 6 24:54 1:13 10 1:07:11 0:50 8 27:53 2:02:04 2:02:04
9 Peggy Lenkner 250 54 F 9 30:28 1:38 3 52:50 2:03 10 35:16 2:02:19 2:02:19
10 Devin Woods 213 20 F 10 33:19 1:59 7 59:55 1:55 9 32:18 2:09:28 2:09:28
11 Theresa Roth 609 48 F 11 1:14:11 2:57 11 1:46:47 2:05 11 1:08:05 4:14:08 4:14:08
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Paul Porter 259 43 M 1 17:27 1:08 2 41:48 1:09 2 18:46 1:20:20 1:20:20
2 Mike Mayer 12 36 M 6 19:01 1:02 4 43:51 0:57 3 19:17 1:24:11 1:24:11
3 James Kolton 280 48 M 2 18:24 0:39 10 45:36 0:38 5 20:07 1:25:26 1:25:26
4 Risa Cretella 264 33 M 30 23:02 0:42 1 37:05 0:48 27 23:52 1:25:32 1:25:32
5 Tom Wohleber 221 41 M 9 19:44 1:08 5 44:04 1:00 7 20:27 1:26:24 1:26:24
6 Jason Ortwein 233 41 M 5 18:48 0:57 8 45:00 0:41 11 21:08 1:26:36 1:26:36
7 Dave Battista 237 45 M 11 20:12 0:53 6 44:35 0:56 8 20:49 1:27:26 1:27:26
8 Mike Case 659 44 M 14 21:09 0:51 3 42:16 0:49 15 22:23 1:27:30 1:27:30
9 Pat Smith 267 50 M 4 18:41 0:33 16 49:04 0:33 1 18:43 1:27:36 1:27:36
10 Hal Stewart 235 59 M 10 20:06 0:43 9 45:25 0:38 10 21:06 1:27:59 1:27:59
11 DOMINIC VISCONSI 215 53 M 8 19:38 1:04 11 45:45 1:29 6 20:10 1:28:07 1:28:07
12 Blake Darrow 658 25 M     1:07:26       17 22:32 1:29:59 1:29:59
13 Jeremy Roberts 231 42 M 3 18:26 0:44 22 50:56 0:43 4 19:18 1:30:09 1:30:09
14 Chris Watson 248 34 M             55 1:31:37 1:31:37 1:31:37
15 Andrew Straka 230 52 M 7 19:32 0:40 17 49:32 0:58 12 21:11 1:31:56 1:31:56
16 Tony Dejesus 610 49 M 13 20:56 1:16 12 46:00 1:19 19 22:47 1:32:21 1:32:21
17 Paul Shand 246 27 M 23 22:22 1:27 7 44:52 1:57 20 22:59 1:33:39 1:33:39
18 Michael Semick 222 40 M 16 21:35 1:38 18 49:38 1:17 16 22:29 1:36:39 1:36:39
19 Michael McCullough 224 40 M 21 22:15 1:38 20 50:00 0:44 18 22:44 1:37:23 1:37:23
20 Andy Dennee 226 44 M 29 22:59 0:54 15 48:10 2:09 31 24:26 1:38:40 1:38:40
21 Charles Hauber 228 45 M 12 20:46 1:21 36 54:58 0:56 9 20:51 1:38:54 1:38:54
22 Mark Dinsdale 212 47 M 18 21:43 1:24 26 51:33 1:20 21 23:09 1:39:12 1:39:12
23 Darrell Lenkner 257 54 M 32 23:47 0:57 13 47:27 1:05 41 26:33 1:39:52 1:39:52
24 Greg Calderone 217 53 M 28 22:50 0:56 19 49:39 2:44 28 23:57 1:40:08 1:40:08
25 Timothy Hanchin 232 41 M 26 22:42 1:33 25 51:21 1:44 23 23:21 1:40:43 1:40:43
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Steve Wirick 249 40 M 52 1:16:31       53:03 24 23:39 1:41:10 1:41:10
27 charles popa 220 45 M 22 22:21 2:11 27 51:35 1:46 22 23:15 1:41:10 1:41:10
28 Daniel Sayre 236 29 M 51 1:16:06       52:11 35 25:35 1:43:16 1:43:16
29 Adam Brandt 261 45 M 33 24:11 1:43 23 51:02 1:48 34 25:29 1:44:14 1:44:14
30 Randall Williams 241 63 M 39 24:19 0:50 32 52:20 1:30 39 26:20 1:45:22 1:45:22
31 Manuel Bartolini 268 39 M 19 21:52 0:34 45 1:01:00 0:31 13 21:24 1:45:22 1:45:22
32 Brad Sakowicz 219 37 M 27 22:50 2:16 28 51:47 1:54 43 26:38 1:45:27 1:45:27
33 Mike Maroni 225 48 M 20 21:56 1:36 21 50:04 2:35 50 29:18 1:45:31 1:45:31
34 Larry Gray 613 53 M 38 24:18 1:29 24 51:05 1:29 46 27:38 1:46:00 1:46:00
35 Kent Whitman 244 59 M 40 24:27 0:48 35 54:33 0:54 33 25:25 1:46:09 1:46:09
36 Bruce Dickon 252 38 M 31 23:40 1:21 34 54:23 1:05 44 26:46 1:47:18 1:47:18
37 Chris Cummings 255 36 M 37 24:14 1:47 38 55:18 1:26 32 25:13 1:48:01 1:48:01
38 Mike Smith 216 41 M 24 22:29 1:50 41 57:58 2:07 25 23:45 1:48:11 1:48:11
39 Cory Blankenship 247 32 M 49 27:49 1:49 33 54:05 1:00 26 23:52 1:48:37 1:48:37
40 Daniel Goetz 251 46 M 15 21:19 1:44 49 1:04:10 1:01 14 21:49 1:50:04 1:50:04
41 Dave Speicher 253 41 M 48 27:34 1:25 31 52:01 1:18 47 27:47 1:50:06 1:50:06
42 Rob Schlanser 520 48 M 50 28:51 1:25 14 47:35 1:25 52 30:51 1:50:08 1:50:08
43 Dan Stitzel 245 26 M 36 24:13 1:00 42 58:33 1:02 40 26:32 1:51:23 1:51:23
44 butch sukie 254 48 M 42 25:25 3:40 29 51:52 2:06 49 28:45 1:51:48 1:51:48
45 Matthew DeGrand 266 25 M 53 1:32:07         54 1:13:39 1:52:29 1:52:29
46 Chris Flickinger 263 45 M 34 24:11 1:38 43 59:19 1:54 42 26:36 1:53:40 1:53:40
47 Keith Brock 262 45 M 35 24:12 1:52 47 1:02:34 1:53 30 24:17 1:54:50 1:54:50
48 Greg Johnson 227 26 M 25 22:33 1:28 48 1:03:32 1:10 38 26:10 1:54:56 1:54:56
49 Ken Orihei 617 33 M 43 25:52 3:15 39 56:33 3:15 37 26:08 1:55:06 1:55:06
50 CHRIS GIBILISCO 467 33 M 17 21:41 1:02 50 1:07:39 0:51 29 24:17 1:55:32 1:55:32
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Chris Wetmore 218 36 M 41 24:40 1:48 44 1:00:50 1:14 45 27:23 1:55:57 1:55:57
52 rick strong 238 64 M 46 27:11 2:41 37 55:01 3:19 48 27:59 1:56:12 1:56:12
53 Andrew Babcock 239 27 M 45 26:52 0:58 46 1:02:07 1:29 36 25:55 1:57:24 1:57:24
54 Jeffrey Hirko 258 41 M 44 26:32 3:35 30 51:54 2:47 53 32:41 1:57:33 1:57:33
55 Ryan Garst 256 36 M 47 27:32 1:29 40 57:18 2:09 51 30:42 1:59:12 1:59:12