Akron General Multisport Festival- Sunday

Overall Results

September 16, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Nancy Dadas 30 30 F 5 29:33 1:33 1 1:19:12 0:55 2 40:25 2:31:40 2:31:40
2 Leslie Davis 82 41 F     32:15       22 2:00:44 2:33:00 2:33:00
3 Marnie Rognlien 147 27 F 1 23:18 1:56 2 1:25:31 0:56 9 48:31 2:40:14 2:40:14
4 Jen Bruder 104 43 F 7 29:43 1:23:07       11 50:00 2:41:32 2:41:32
5 jenny wojnar 111 48 F 18 34:54 1:54 6 1:31:20 1:31 1 31:56 2:41:37 2:41:37
6 Noelle Simpson 611 38 F 2 25:55 1:46 8 1:33:46 1:31 5 42:35 2:45:34 2:45:34
7 Jacqueline Kirich 132 30 F 3 26:54 3:00 4 1:30:29 1:25 6 43:46 2:45:35 2:45:35
8 Karmi James 95 29 F 15 33:18 3:14 5 1:30:43 1:23 3 41:11 2:49:51 2:49:51
9 Allison Gabriel 145 26 F 11 32:31 2:00 12 1:34:53 1:25 8 46:08 2:56:59 2:56:59
10 Jennifer Kiper 126 39 F 4 29:28 2:25 10 1:34:30 1:22 14 52:24 3:00:10 3:00:10
11 Courtney Harman 119 31 F 17 34:47 2:18 3 1:29:17   18 56:04 3:02:27 3:02:27
12 Tricia Rappe 54 35 F 8 30:52 3:12 9 1:34:06 1:32 16 54:12 3:03:56 3:03:56
13 Melissa Matus 41 41 F 20 36:04 2:11 16 1:40:08 1:29 7 45:56 3:05:51 3:05:51
14 Marleen Caldwell 151 39 F 13 33:02 2:46 7 1:32:25 1:51 17 55:55 3:06:01 3:06:01
15 Julie Haymond 71 42 F 14 33:14 3:07 19 1:46:49 1:46 4 42:03 3:07:01 3:07:01
16 Sharyl Relic 45 54 F 19 35:04 4:28 11 1:34:36 2:30 12 50:36 3:07:15 3:07:15
17 Linda Virene 35 53 F 10 32:05 3:45 13 1:36:27 1:57 15 53:03 3:07:19 3:07:19
18 Kelley Morrone 112 44 F 9 31:48 3:34 14 1:37:59 2:18 13 52:11 3:07:52 3:07:52
19 Michelle Arquillo 123 38 F 6 29:41 3:31 15 1:38:28 1:45 21 1:03:23 3:16:50 3:16:50
20 Carol Ann Klinger 44 53 F 12 32:45 3:03 20 1:50:33 1:38 10 48:59 3:17:00 3:17:00
21 Sherry Leggett 135 37 F 16 34:15 3:37 17 1:44:25 1:23 19 57:24 3:21:06 3:21:06
22 Jennifer Ciaccia 125 37 F 21 39:36 2:41 18 1:46:23 1:12 20 58:01 3:27:54 3:27:54
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Ryan Bates 159 32 M 3 20:36 0:50 2 1:04:34 0:35 2 29:00 1:55:37 1:55:37
2 David Duecker 52 27 M 2 20:24 0:45 1 1:04:23 0:33 5 34:58 2:01:04 2:01:04
3 John Lowrey 160 21 M 1 19:09 0:54 4 1:05:53 0:45 10 35:50 2:02:32 2:02:32
4 Aaron Emig 158 31 M             90 2:08:30 2:08:30 2:08:30
5 Peter Finnerty 36 30 M 22 27:15 1:20 7 1:11:56 0:43 1 27:42 2:08:58 2:08:58
6 Bill Volchko 103 22 M 13 25:38 1:07 5 1:06:17 0:55 13 36:44 2:10:43 2:10:43
7 Rob McConkey 122 20 M 4 21:30 1:35 16 1:14:42 1:13 9 35:41 2:14:43 2:14:43
8 Adam Kuncel 53 30 M 5 24:04 0:59 6 1:09:49 0:52 22 39:27 2:15:13 2:15:13
9 carl markel 121 50 M 49 31:15 1:55 3 1:05:09 1:34 12 36:30 2:16:26 2:16:26
10 Chris Schmauder 74 28 M 12 25:28 1:35 15 1:14:41 1:17 16 36:57 2:20:00 2:20:00
11 Terry Hart 142 52 M 29 28:17 1:37 9 1:12:30 1:11 11 36:26 2:20:02 2:20:02
12 Jaret Johnson 289 45 M 14 25:40 1:01 8 1:12:21 0:51 34 41:51 2:21:46 2:21:46
13 Morgan Welebir 86 34 M 6 24:38 1:26 14 1:14:11 1:00 28 40:51 2:22:08 2:22:08
14 Roman Kharkovski 139 40 M 37 29:58 0:56 11 1:12:57 0:45 19 37:50 2:22:28 2:22:28
15 Jeff Bisesi 93 42 M 21 27:03 3:22 22 1:16:30 1:27 4 34:41 2:23:05 2:23:05
16 David Peters 124 45 M 38 30:03 1:30 18 1:15:04 0:58 18 37:03 2:24:40 2:24:40
17 Kevin Poast 120 22 M 28 28:14 2:23 28 1:19:22 0:38 7 35:12 2:25:52 2:25:52
18 Mark Siegel 29 49 M 27 28:00 1:02 19 1:15:59 1:10 26 40:24 2:26:36 2:26:36
19 Lito Espinosa 162 37 M 7 24:49 1:04 12 1:13:10 0:46 52 46:58 2:26:48 2:26:48
20 Geoffrey Johnson 39 39 M 36 29:53 1:38 10 1:12:41 1:17 33 41:40 2:27:11 2:27:11
21 Damian Morgan 46 41 M 9 25:00 2:18 35 1:20:40 1:10 20 38:12 2:27:22 2:27:22
22 Kris Read 290 30 M 10 25:00 1:09 30 1:19:33 0:48 29 41:22 2:27:54 2:27:54
23 Brad Deaton 146 31 M 25 27:49 4:39 13 1:13:13 0:47 31 41:32 2:28:03 2:28:03
24 Sean Blomquist 283 37 M 16 26:00 1:17 27 1:19:16 1:03 27 40:49 2:28:26 2:28:26
25 David Katz 140 44 M 90 1:47:55 1:00     1:00 24 40:05 2:29:00 2:29:00
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Riley Larimore 113 28 M 59 32:23 1:44 33 1:20:26 0:56 3 34:14 2:29:45 2:29:45
27 Barry Thoman 661 43 M 33 29:30 2:40 25 1:17:58 1:06 21 38:44 2:30:00 2:30:00
28 Larry McDonough 621 48 M 15 25:43 1:36 23 1:17:05 1:36 42 44:08 2:30:11 2:30:11
29 David Holden 157 53 M 8 24:49 2:21 32 1:20:18 0:59 35 41:53 2:30:22 2:30:22
30 Ian Hoffman 72 44 M 47 30:55 1:45 17 1:14:53 0:52 36 42:08 2:30:36 2:30:36
31 Jason Sullivan 27 32 M 23 27:19 1:45 44 1:23:35 1:10 14 36:54 2:30:45 2:30:45
32 Till Zimmermann 96 45 M 24 27:34 2:01 26 1:18:16 1:05 38 43:04 2:32:01 2:32:01
33 Dan Hopkins 115 38 M 39 30:17 2:17 40 1:22:59 1:20 15 36:55 2:33:49 2:33:49
34 Tom Ubelhart 101 38 M 54 31:57 1:20 21 1:16:12 1:11 43 44:46 2:35:26 2:35:26
35 Dane Manning 78 29 M 45 30:49 1:22 37 1:21:39 0:52 37 42:14 2:36:58 2:36:58
36 John Buzby 109 39 M 78 37:35 2:38 20 1:16:04 1:33 23 40:04 2:37:56 2:37:56
37 Rob Mosher 40 31 M 34 29:33 1:23 39 1:22:25 0:56 41 43:45 2:38:04 2:38:04
38 Joseph Walter 85 43 M 61 32:47 2:35 31 1:20:12 1:27 32 41:36 2:38:39 2:38:39
39 MIchael Reese 43 28 M 26 27:56 2:15 69 1:33:21   8 35:28 2:39:00 2:39:00
40 Gene Thomas 118 45 M 31 29:03 1:57 34 1:20:37 0:51 59 48:30 2:41:01 2:41:01
41 Roy Miller 108 37 M 43 30:37 1:14 38 1:22:20 0:53 56 47:29 2:42:35 2:42:35
42 Bill Flaherty 99 53 M 58 32:19 1:24 41 1:23:02 1:05 46 44:52 2:42:44 2:42:44
43 Steven Harsch 48 46 M 20 27:02 2:51 29 1:19:24   72 53:39 2:42:58 2:42:58
44 christopher seeley 293 39 M 60 32:28 2:41 24 1:17:44 0:49 62 49:36 2:43:20 2:43:20
45 Wayne Robinson 292 42 M 48 31:07 1:51 42 1:23:04 1:13 50 46:17 2:43:34 2:43:34
46 Douglas Owens 75 56 M 68 35:09 2:04 36 1:20:55 2:10 40 43:26 2:43:45 2:43:45
47 John Torhan 90 48 M 32 29:21 2:39 45 1:23:36 1:41 55 47:21 2:44:40 2:44:40
48 Mark Schenk 98 45 M 42 30:23 2:33 51 1:25:00 1:19 47 45:33 2:44:49 2:44:49
49 Bill Myers 662 42 M 64 33:46 1:27 43 1:23:24 1:09 49 45:56 2:45:44 2:45:44
50 Edward Wheeler 20 58 M 17 26:09 0:51 58 1:27:20   67 51:27 2:45:48 2:45:48
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Yago Gonzalez 50 40 M 56 32:16 2:06 50 1:24:42 1:27 48 45:38 2:46:10 2:46:10
52 Rich Wilson 31 34 M 30 28:50 2:11 55 1:26:51 2:00 51 46:30 2:46:24 2:46:24
53 Blake Babcock 651 27 M 44 30:47 1:58 49 1:24:40   60 49:01 2:46:28 2:46:28
54 spencer abramson 130 40 M 35 29:47 2:50 59 1:27:39 1:23 44 44:48 2:46:29 2:46:29
55 Justin Butterfield 155 24 M 46 30:51 2:50 53 1:25:25 1:28 53 47:01 2:47:38 2:47:38
56 Jonathan Blake 38 32 M 85 39:28 4:06 54 1:25:58 1:25 17 36:58 2:47:57 2:47:57
57 JUSTIN HORNBECK 114 39 M 57 32:19 2:45 47 1:23:49 1:54 57 47:38 2:48:27 2:48:27
58 Andrew Addie 117 44 M 11 25:23 2:27 56 1:27:01 2:07 73 53:41 2:50:41 2:50:41
59 Brad Geduldig 154 37 M 66 34:15 2:08 48 1:24:32 1:48 58 48:05 2:50:50 2:50:50
60 Bill Fitzgerald 81 54 M 74 36:22 2:36 52 1:25:01 1:40 54 47:07 2:52:49 2:52:49
61 Chuck Violand 88 27 M 80 37:54 3:34 61 1:28:23   39 43:22 2:53:15 2:53:15
62 Vince Gay 129 20 M 71 35:49 2:22 67 1:32:48 1:57 30 41:25 2:54:22 2:54:22
63 John Wagemann 110 34 M 63 33:43 1:59 57 1:27:07   70 52:35 2:55:25 2:55:25
64 Robert Malone Malone 76 61 M 70 35:28 3:49 72 1:34:26 2:18 25 40:05 2:56:08 2:56:08
65 Richard Elliott 42 54 M 53 31:47 2:31 68 1:32:59   64 50:35 2:57:54 2:57:54
66 Paul Colley 105 53 M 51 31:30 3:05 60 1:28:09 1:42 74 54:53 2:59:21 2:59:21
67 tom Curran 107 34 M 86 41:06 2:41 46 1:23:44 1:29 68 52:14 3:01:16 3:01:16
68 George Rendell 291 50 M 19 26:43 4:53 66 1:32:19 2:15 76 56:17 3:02:29 3:02:29
69 Mark Soberano 92 42 M 77 36:53 3:42 63 1:30:37 2:37 61 49:35 3:03:26 3:03:26
70 Michael Rossetti 144 33 M 83 38:34 3:28 65 1:31:18   66 51:01 3:04:23 3:04:23
71 joseph schneider 153 48 M 67 35:01 3:12 71 1:33:25 2:03 65 51:00 3:04:42 3:04:42
72 Rod meeker 608 45 M 76 36:43 3:22 88 1:49:45 0:43 6 35:08 3:05:44 3:05:44
73 john telich 84 59 M 41 30:22 4:19 74 1:36:12 1:47 75 54:55 3:07:37 3:07:37
74 Christopher Heltzel 91 49 M 73 35:55 4:30 85 1:41:29 1:22 45 44:49 3:08:06 3:08:06
75 Joel Busack 37 27 M 72 35:52 2:04 82 1:40:31 0:41 63 50:06 3:09:16 3:09:16
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Phillip Kasper 100 29 M 69 35:12 2:34 76 1:37:11 1:52 69 52:34 3:09:25 3:09:25
77 Mark Wohlert 143 46 M 65 33:48 1:57 70 1:33:24 1:50 82 58:27 3:09:28 3:09:28
78 steve phillips 51 55 M 81 38:04 2:05 73 1:35:56 0:59 71 53:06 3:10:13 3:10:13
79 Steven Wanek 614 38 M 84 38:44 2:52 64 1:30:51 1:40 78 57:32 3:11:40 3:11:40
80 Eric Smith 116 62 M 50 31:18 2:57 78 1:38:08 2:03 79 57:59 3:12:27 3:12:27
81 Nicholas Cicerchi 32 31 M 88 41:33 1:24 62 1:28:29   86 1:02:06 3:13:33 3:13:33
82 Nicholas Mesha 161 27 M 18 26:37 3:32 84 1:41:04 1:34 85 1:01:15 3:14:03 3:14:03
83 Larry Cheng 285 50 M 52 31:34 5:33 80 1:38:54 2:52 83 1:00:17 3:19:12 3:19:12
84 Chris Davis 94 48 M 79 37:51 3:28 79 1:38:25 1:26 81 58:02 3:19:15 3:19:15
85 rob lyons 79 58 M 55 32:02 1:50 77 1:37:52 1:22 89 1:06:50 3:19:56 3:19:56
86 Tim Beck 80 49 M 62 32:55 4:44 83 1:40:47 3:35 80 58:01 3:20:05 3:20:05
87 Christopher Lowry 156 42 M 82 38:29 2:51 75 1:37:08 2:47 84 1:01:05 3:22:22 3:22:22
88 bill lowery 33 63 M 87 41:07 2:29 81 1:40:25 2:07 77 57:23 3:23:34 3:23:34
89 Bulent Bilgin 102 51 M 75 36:39 4:02 86 1:42:03 1:55 88 1:04:51 3:29:32 3:29:32
90 Darryl Mika 87 60 M 89 49:31 3:13 87 1:46:59 3:55 87 1:03:30 3:47:10 3:47:10
DNF George Siegler 106 46 M 40 30:18 2:59