Akron General Multisport Festival- Sunday

Age Group Results

September 16, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Marnie Rognlien 147 27 1 23:18 1:56 1 1:25:31 0:56 3 48:31 2:40:14
2 54 Karmi James 95 29 3 33:18 3:14 2 1:30:43 1:23 1 41:11 2:49:51
3 61 Allison Gabriel 145 26 2 32:31 2:00 3 1:34:53 1:25 2 46:08 2:56:59
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Nancy Dadas 30 30 2 29:33 1:33 1 1:19:12 0:55 1 40:25 2:31:40
2 46 Jacqueline Kirich 132 30 1 26:54 3:00 3 1:30:29 1:25 2 43:46 2:45:35
3 66 Courtney Harman 119 31 3 34:47 2:18 2 1:29:17   3 56:04 3:02:27
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Noelle Simpson 611 38 1 25:55 1:46 1 1:33:46 1:31 1 42:35 2:45:34
2 64 Jennifer Kiper 126 39 2 29:28 2:25 2 1:34:30 1:22 2 52:24 3:00:10
3 84 Michelle Arquillo 123 38 3 29:41 3:31 3 1:38:28 1:45 5 1:03:23 3:16:50
4 89 Sherry Leggett 135 37 4 34:15 3:37 4 1:44:25 1:23 3 57:24 3:21:06
5 91 Jennifer Ciaccia 125 37 5 39:36 2:41 5 1:46:23 1:12 4 58:01 3:27:54
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Leslie Davis 82 41     32:15       5 2:00:44 2:33:00
2 36 Jen Bruder 104 43 1 29:43 1:23:07       3 50:00 2:41:32
3 70 Melissa Matus 41 41 4 36:04 2:11 2 1:40:08 1:29 2 45:56 3:05:51
4 71 Julie Haymond 71 42 3 33:14 3:07 3 1:46:49 1:46 1 42:03 3:07:01
5 75 Kelley Morrone 112 44 2 31:48 3:34 1 1:37:59 2:18 4 52:11 3:07:52
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 jenny wojnar 111 48 1 34:54 1:54 1 1:31:20 1:31 1 31:56 2:41:37
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 72 Sharyl Relic 45 54 3 35:04 4:28 1 1:34:36 2:30 2 50:36 3:07:15
2 73 Linda Virene 35 53 1 32:05 3:45 2 1:36:27 1:57 3 53:03 3:07:19
3 85 Carol Ann Klinger 44 53 2 32:45 3:03 3 1:50:33 1:38 1 48:59 3:17:00
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bill Volchko 103 22 2 25:38 1:07 1 1:06:17 0:55 3 36:44 2:10:43
2 3 Rob McConkey 122 20 1 21:30 1:35 2 1:14:42 1:13 2 35:41 2:14:43
3 12 Kevin Poast 120 22 3 28:14 2:23 3 1:19:22 0:38 1 35:12 2:25:52
4 58 Vince Gay 129 20 4 35:49 2:22 4 1:32:48 1:57 4 41:25 2:54:22
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Chris Schmauder 74 28 1 25:28 1:35 1 1:14:41 1:17 3 36:57 2:20:00
2 19 Riley Larimore 113 28 4 32:23 1:44 2 1:20:26 0:56 1 34:14 2:29:45
3 29 Dane Manning 78 29 3 30:49 1:22 3 1:21:39 0:52 4 42:14 2:36:58
4 33 MIchael Reese 43 28 2 27:56 2:15 5 1:33:21   2 35:28 2:39:00
5 57 Chuck Violand 88 27 7 37:54 3:34 4 1:28:23   5 43:22 2:53:15
6 77 Joel Busack 37 27 6 35:52 2:04 7 1:40:31 0:41 6 50:06 3:09:16
7 78 Phillip Kasper 100 29 5 35:12 2:34 6 1:37:11 1:52 7 52:34 3:09:25
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Peter Finnerty 36 30 3 27:15 1:20 1 1:11:56 0:43 1 27:42 2:08:58
2 8 Morgan Welebir 86 34 1 24:38 1:26 3 1:14:11 1:00 4 40:51 2:22:08
3 15 Kris Read 290 30 2 25:00 1:09 4 1:19:33 0:48 5 41:22 2:27:54
4 16 Brad Deaton 146 31 5 27:49 4:39 2 1:13:13 0:47 6 41:32 2:28:03
5 23 Jason Sullivan 27 32 4 27:19 1:45 6 1:23:35 1:10 2 36:54 2:30:45
6 31 Rob Mosher 40 31 7 29:33 1:23 5 1:22:25 0:56 7 43:45 2:38:04
7 50 Rich Wilson 31 34 6 28:50 2:11 9 1:26:51 2:00 8 46:30 2:46:24
8 52 Jonathan Blake 38 32 10 39:28 4:06 8 1:25:58 1:25 3 36:58 2:47:57
9 59 John Wagemann 110 34 8 33:43 1:59 10 1:27:07   11 52:35 2:55:25
10 65 tom Curran 107 34 11 41:06 2:41 7 1:23:44 1:29 10 52:14 3:01:16
11 69 Michael Rossetti 144 33 9 38:34 3:28 12 1:31:18   9 51:01 3:04:23
12 83 Nicholas Cicerchi 32 31 12 41:33 1:24 11 1:28:29   12 1:02:06 3:13:33
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Geoffrey Johnson 39 39 2 29:53 1:38 1 1:12:41 1:17 4 41:40 2:27:11
2 17 Sean Blomquist 283 37 1 26:00 1:17 4 1:19:16 1:03 3 40:49 2:28:26
3 27 Dan Hopkins 115 38 3 30:17 2:17 6 1:22:59 1:20 1 36:55 2:33:49
4 28 Tom Ubelhart 101 38 5 31:57 1:20 3 1:16:12 1:11 5 44:46 2:35:26
5 30 John Buzby 109 39 7 37:35 2:38 2 1:16:04 1:33 2 40:04 2:37:56
6 38 Roy Miller 108 37 4 30:37 1:14 5 1:22:20 0:53 6 47:29 2:42:35
7 53 JUSTIN HORNBECK 114 39 6 32:19 2:45 7 1:23:49 1:54 7 47:38 2:48:27
8 81 Steven Wanek 614 38 8 38:44 2:52 8 1:30:51 1:40 8 57:32 3:11:40
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Roman Kharkovski 139 40 5 29:58 0:56 1 1:12:57 0:45 2 37:50 2:22:28
2 10 Jeff Bisesi 93 42 2 27:03 3:22 3 1:16:30 1:27 1 34:41 2:23:05
3 18 David Katz 140 44 12 1:47:55 1:00     1:00 4 40:05 2:29:00
4 20 Barry Thoman 661 43 3 29:30 2:40 4 1:17:58 1:06 3 38:44 2:30:00
5 22 Ian Hoffman 72 44 6 30:55 1:45 2 1:14:53 0:52 6 42:08 2:30:36
6 32 Joseph Walter 85 43 9 32:47 2:35 5 1:20:12 1:27 5 41:36 2:38:39
7 41 Wayne Robinson 292 42 7 31:07 1:51 6 1:23:04 1:13 10 46:17 2:43:34
8 47 Bill Myers 662 42 10 33:46 1:27 7 1:23:24 1:09 9 45:56 2:45:44
9 49 Yago Gonzalez 50 40 8 32:16 2:06 8 1:24:42 1:27 8 45:38 2:46:10
10 51 spencer abramson 130 40 4 29:47 2:50 10 1:27:39 1:23 7 44:48 2:46:29
11 55 Andrew Addie 117 44 1 25:23 2:27 9 1:27:01 2:07 12 53:41 2:50:41
12 68 Mark Soberano 92 42 11 36:53 3:42 11 1:30:37 2:37 11 49:35 3:03:26
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jaret Johnson 289 45 1 25:40 1:01 1 1:12:21 0:51 3 41:51 2:21:46
2 11 David Peters 124 45 8 30:03 1:30 2 1:15:04 0:58 1 37:03 2:24:40
3 13 Mark Siegel 29 49 5 28:00 1:02 3 1:15:59 1:10 2 40:24 2:26:36
4 21 Larry McDonough 621 48 2 25:43 1:36 4 1:17:05 1:36 5 44:08 2:30:11
5 25 Till Zimmermann 96 45 4 27:34 2:01 5 1:18:16 1:05 4 43:04 2:32:01
6 35 Gene Thomas 118 45 6 29:03 1:57 7 1:20:37 0:51 9 48:30 2:41:01
7 40 Steven Harsch 48 46 3 27:02 2:51 6 1:19:24   10 53:39 2:42:58
8 43 John Torhan 90 48 7 29:21 2:39 8 1:23:36 1:41 8 47:21 2:44:40
9 44 Mark Schenk 98 45 10 30:23 2:33 9 1:25:00 1:19 7 45:33 2:44:49
10 76 Christopher Heltzel 91 49 13 35:55 4:30 13 1:41:29 1:22 6 44:49 3:08:06
11 79 Mark Wohlert 143 46 12 33:48 1:57 10 1:33:24 1:50 13 58:27 3:09:28
12 86 Chris Davis 94 48 14 37:51 3:28 11 1:38:25 1:26 12 58:02 3:19:15
13 88 Tim Beck 80 49 11 32:55 4:44 12 1:40:47 3:35 11 58:01 3:20:05
DNF DNF George Siegler 106 46 9 30:18 2:59            
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 carl markel 121 50 3 31:15 1:55 1 1:05:09 1:34 2 36:30 2:16:26
2 6 Terry Hart 142 52 2 28:17 1:37 2 1:12:30 1:11 1 36:26 2:20:02
3 39 Bill Flaherty 99 53 6 32:19 1:24 3 1:23:02 1:05 3 44:52 2:42:44
4 56 Bill Fitzgerald 81 54 7 36:22 2:36 4 1:25:01 1:40 4 47:07 2:52:49
5 62 Richard Elliott 42 54 5 31:47 2:31 7 1:32:59   5 50:35 2:57:54
6 63 Paul Colley 105 53 4 31:30 3:05 5 1:28:09 1:42 6 54:53 2:59:21
7 67 George Rendell 291 50 1 26:43 4:53 6 1:32:19 2:15 7 56:17 3:02:29
8 92 Bulent Bilgin 102 51 8 36:39 4:02 8 1:42:03 1:55 8 1:04:51 3:29:32
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Douglas Owens 75 56 4 35:09 2:04 1 1:20:55 2:10 1 43:26 2:43:45
2 48 Edward Wheeler 20 58 1 26:09 0:51 2 1:27:20   2 51:27 2:45:48
3 74 john telich 84 59 2 30:22 4:19 4 1:36:12 1:47 4 54:55 3:07:37
4 80 steve phillips 51 55 5 38:04 2:05 3 1:35:56 0:59 3 53:06 3:10:13
5 87 rob lyons 79 58 3 32:02 1:50 5 1:37:52 1:22 5 1:06:50 3:19:56
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 Robert Malone Malone 76 61 2 35:28 3:49 1 1:34:26 2:18 1 40:05 2:56:08
2 82 Eric Smith 116 62 1 31:18 2:57 2 1:38:08 2:03 3 57:59 3:12:27
3 90 bill lowery 33 63 3 41:07 2:29 3 1:40:25 2:07 2 57:23 3:23:34
4 93 Darryl Mika 87 60 4 49:31 3:13 4 1:46:59 3:55 4 1:03:30 3:47:10
 

Olympic Triathlon Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ryan Bates 159 32 3 20:36 0:50 2 1:04:34 0:35 1 29:00 1:55:37
2 2 David Duecker 52 27 2 20:24 0:45 1 1:04:23 0:33 2 34:58 2:01:04
3 3 John Lowrey 160 21 1 19:09 0:54 3 1:05:53 0:45 3 35:50 2:02:32
4 4 Aaron Emig 158 31             6 2:08:30 2:08:30
5 5 Adam Kuncel 53 30 4 24:04 0:59 4 1:09:49 0:52 4 39:27 2:15:13
6 6 Nicholas Mesha 161 27 5 26:37 3:32 5 1:41:04 1:34 5 1:01:15 3:14:03
 

Olympic Triathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Holden 157 53 1 24:49 2:21 1 1:20:18 0:59 1 41:53 2:30:22
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 christopher seeley 293 39 2 32:28 2:41 1 1:17:44 0:49 3 49:36 2:43:20
2 3 Justin Butterfield 155 24 1 30:51 2:50 3 1:25:25 1:28 1 47:01 2:47:38
3 4 Brad Geduldig 154 37 3 34:15 2:08 2 1:24:32 1:48 2 48:05 2:50:50
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Damian Morgan 46 41 1 25:00 2:18 1 1:20:40 1:10 1 38:12 2:27:22
2 5 joseph schneider 153 48 2 35:01 3:12 2 1:33:25 2:03 2 51:00 3:04:42
3 6 Christopher Lowry 156 42 3 38:29 2:51 3 1:37:08 2:47 3 1:01:05 3:22:22
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Larry Cheng 285 50 1 31:34 5:33 1 1:38:54 2:52 1 1:00:17 3:19:12
 

Olympic Triathlon Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Marleen Caldwell 151 39 1 33:02 2:46 1 1:32:25 1:51 1 55:55 3:06:01
 

Olympic Triathlon Mountain Bik

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tricia Rappe 54 35 1 30:52 3:12 1 1:34:06 1:32 1 54:12 3:03:56
 

Olympic Triathlon Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lito Espinosa 162 37 1 24:49 1:04 1 1:13:10 0:46 2 46:58 2:26:48
2 2 Rod meeker 608 45 2 36:43 3:22 2 1:49:45 0:43 1 35:08 3:05:44
 

Collegiate Oly Tri

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Blake Babcock 651 27 1 30:47 1:58 1 1:24:40   1 49:01 2:46:28