Akron General Multisport Festival- Sunday

Age Group Results

September 16, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon Age Group

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Tina Spelman 56 37 1 21:32 1:12 1 1:36:23 1:28 1 50:15 2:50:53
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Heather Slater 69 43 1 22:18 1:18 1 1:23:21 1:05 2 48:10 2:36:14
2 12 Trish Fatobene 64 42 2 22:48 1:24 2 1:40:59 1:05 1 43:00 2:49:19
3 16 Lisa Locklear 65 42 3 29:05 2:58 3 1:44:52 2:15 3 59:39 3:18:51
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Steven Schkurko 60 23 1 21:34 2:05 1 1:28:05 2:00 1 55:31 2:49:17
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Ethan Ozinga 63 32 1 1:48:31       1:27:30 1 37:07 2:26:16
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Brian Whitaker 492 35 1 18:02 1:08 2 1:16:44 1:09 1 38:53 2:15:58
2 4 Matthew Ksenyak 61 37 2 18:50 1:48 1 1:15:28 1:10 2 40:42 2:18:01
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Latkovich 59 40 1 17:30 0:57 1 1:08:37 0:49 1 36:21 2:04:17
2 13 Eric Whittington 58 42 2 24:41 2:46 2 1:27:03 1:58 2 53:06 2:49:37
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 George Wengler 68 47 2 19:59 1:19 2 1:31:39 0:57 1 42:40 2:36:36
2 9 Sean Fremon 55 46 1 19:40 2:11 1 1:26:42 1:57 2 46:39 2:37:11
3 17 Mitch Locklear 66 49 3 30:04 2:04 3 1:44:48 2:14 3 59:39 3:18:51
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Scott Zubricky 57 51 1 17:28 0:50 1 1:12:32 1:06 1 37:40 2:09:38
2 11 Stephen Bender 49 51 2 22:52 1:20 2 1:36:10 1:43 2 47:12 2:49:18
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Willets 493 59 1 20:13 0:50 1 1:25:59 1:23 1 35:29 2:23:56
2 15 Gary Hill 62 57 2 25:16 2:03 2 1:32:08 2:05 2 58:28 3:00:02
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Peter Love 67 64 1 2:31:43         1 2:59:35 3:23:49
 

Olympic Duathlon Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mike Amonett 607 39 1 17:29 0:50 1 1:11:00 1:18 1 37:45 2:08:25
 

Olympic Duathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jimmy Little 490 50 1 17:44 0:50 1 1:10:04 0:38 1 37:22 2:06:41
 

Olympic Duathlon Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 John Guernsey 70 45 1 22:09 1:31 1 1:24:07 1:25 1 48:24 2:37:38