Akron General Multisport Festival- Kids Race

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Kids 7-10 Duathlon

Female Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Maddy Kurek 308 7 1 1:15.9 0:37.5 1 15:59.2 0:41.5 4 2:59.7 21:34.0
2 5 Natalina Porter 381 7 2 1:17.3 19:32.4     0:39.2 2 2:35.7 23:25.5
3 46 Ava Shaker 424 7 4 12:07.7 1:01.8 2 17:52.8 0:48.0 1 2:34.9 34:25.4
4 50 kennedy hearing 382 7 3 10:26.6 2:47.6 3 22:45.9 1:09.4 3 2:54.8 40:04.5
 

Female Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Paige Armstrong 419 8 2 10:01.4 1:03.9 1 16:16.2 0:37.4 3 3:01.2 31:00.3
2 41 Olivia Papouras 314 8 3 10:02.6 1:23.6 2 18:38.1 0:49.5 1 2:36.7 33:30.7
3 42 Zara Merritt 376 8 1 8:18.0 1:23.3 3 20:18.4 0:34.7 2 2:56.8 33:31.3
4 47 kate saum 408 8             5 35:00.0 35:00.0
5 49 Mary Sboray 403 8 4 10:49.7 3:09.0 4 20:29.9 1:06.5 4 3:21.7 38:57.0
 

Female Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Mary Jewell 369 9 4 8:16.6 3:24.5 1 11:44.9 0:55.2 1 1:29.0 25:50.3
2 15 Sydney Harsh 378 9 1 7:44.9 0:52.8 2 15:11.9 0:33.9 3 2:23.0 26:46.7
3 23 Lindsay Sneider 420 9 2 7:48.5 1:31.7 3 15:50.1 0:32.8 2 2:20.5 28:03.7
4 27 Alexandria Allshouse 387 9 3 8:14.7 0:58.3 5 16:56.3 0:40.4 6 2:55.3 29:45.1
5 33 Madeline Brown Shaheen 373 9 5 8:21.3 1:14.0 6 18:39.5 0:37.1 4 2:30.7 31:22.8
6 36 Nicole Bunnell 415 9 6 8:23.4 2:24.4 4 16:48.1 0:45.9 8 3:56.9 32:19.0
7 39 Kiley Flanagan 371 9 7 8:26.7 2:43.2 7 18:53.1 0:35.7 5 2:35.4 33:14.4
8 53 Lilah Malik 377 9 8 8:50.0 1:42.2 8 26:16.3 1:02.4 7 3:34.4 41:25.6
 

Female Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Megan Armstrong 418 10 3 6:04.8 0:51.0 1 14:42.9 0:29.6 3 2:31.7 24:40.2
2 16 Lindsey Hartshorn 396 10 1 5:54.7 1:20.1 2 15:49.3 1:27.4 2 2:25.0 26:56.7
3 19 Ashley brumit 367 10 2 6:01.4 2:10.7 3 17:37.1 0:44.2 1 1:12.4 27:46.0
4 35 Bella Chirakos 402 10 4 6:22.7 2:07.5 4 20:24.3 0:34.3 4 2:40.1 32:09.0
 

Male Age 7

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Carter Oviatt 311 7 2 1:42.6 0:42.6 4 19:13.2 0:41.0 1 1:40.4 23:59.9
2 30 Ezra Kurek 309 7 1 1:36.9 0:37.9     25:01.1 5 3:32.4 30:48.5
3 38 Xavier Allshouse 388 7 6 12:07.4 1:08.6 1 16:03.9 0:40.5 4 2:46.3 32:47.0
4 40 Brad Bisesi 394 7 3 9:59.8 1:19.4 3 18:27.1 0:56.1 3 2:45.0 33:27.5
5 44 Samino Manson 405 7 5 11:46.8 1:21.4 2 17:55.3 0:33.1 2 2:34.0 34:10.8
6 51 Cederik Porter-Hall 401 7 4 10:16.3 5:31.4 5 21:07.9   6 3:34.2 40:30.0
 

Male Age 8

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nolan Ruth 312 8 1 1:08.3 0:31.5 2 16:31.4 0:25.4 5 2:46.5 21:23.3
2 3 josiah Soberano 392 8 2 1:12.5 0:53.8 3 18:08.1 0:34.2 2 2:15.7 23:04.5
3 26 Caden Eichler 399 8 3 9:48.0 1:55.0     18:21.1 1 1:02.3 29:11.5
4 28 Mikey Bucher 391 8 5 10:03.8 1:13.3 1 15:44.6 0:36.7 4 2:30.0 30:08.5
5 29 Cole Bertram 422 8 4 10:00.3 17:35.6       6 3:08.9 30:09.5
6 43 Ben Oliver 412 8 6 10:11.9 2:12.7 4 18:09.0 0:41.0 3 2:27.0 33:41.8
 

Male Age 9

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Joshua Matheny 375 9 3 7:31.5 0:54.7 1 12:11.8 0:34.1 2 2:08.1 23:20.4
2 7 Maxwell Crane 374 9 2 6:00.2 0:58.8 2 14:22.2 0:34.1 3 2:13.6 24:09.2
3 20 jack davis 366 9 4 7:42.5 1:23.4 3 16:48.9 0:41.5 1 1:15.3 27:51.8
4 22 Isaac Shaker 423 9 5 7:44.0 0:58.8     16:59.6 5 2:18.4 28:01.0
5 25 Preston Brien 431 9 7 8:02.0 0:53.7 4 17:15.7 0:36.2 4 2:14.2 29:02.0
6 32 Adam Roberts 383 9 9 8:05.3 1:32.0 5 17:31.0 0:50.4 9 3:07.7 31:06.5
7 34 Benjamin Reusser 409 9 6 8:00.7 2:40.8     20:24.3 11 3:33.4 31:58.5
8 37 BODIE HILLWIG 370 9 10 8:35.7 1:57.5 6 18:41.5 0:41.2 7 2:46.6 32:42.7
9 45 Dominic Morgan 372 9 12 31:09.1   8 21:27.8 0:44.7 6 2:29.7 34:23.6
10 48 Michael Johnson 397 9 8 8:03.1 2:04.5 7 21:21.3 0:35.2 10 3:17.7 35:21.9
11 52 Ryan Ahearn 407 9 11 9:46.7 3:22.9 9 23:12.7 1:35.5 8 3:06.6 41:04.6
 

Male Age 10

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Charlie McIlvaine 426 10 2 6:06.9 1:02.4 1 14:18.0 0:34.7 3 2:08.9 24:11.2
2 9 Elliott Salvatori 414 10 3 6:11.4 0:58.6 2 14:20.9 0:36.1 5 2:26.3 24:33.5
3 11 Sam Oliver 411 10 1 5:58.5 1:39.1 3 15:32.9 0:34.8 1 1:09.5 24:55.0
4 12 Logan Robinson 425 10 5 6:25.9 1:17.2     14:50.2 7 2:58.4 25:31.9
5 13 Joshua Bisesi 395 10     7:40.1       9 17:58.7 25:38.9
6 17 Declan Malloy 379 10 8 6:34.3 0:59.2 5 16:22.2 0:36.5 4 2:24.5 26:56.9
7 18 Luke Gorris 385 10 6 6:27.7 1:13.6 6 16:41.0 0:51.4 6 2:32.1 27:46.0
8 21 Makena Miller 386 10 4 6:14.1 1:18.4 7 18:26.0 0:34.3 2 1:26.0 27:59.0
9 24 Kyle Scheibe 430 10 7 6:31.5 1:46.7 4 16:16.0 0:48.0 8 3:01.8 28:24.1