Akron General Multisport Festival- Kids Race

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing


Kids 11-14 Triathlon

Female Age 11

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

maddie Douglass

360

11

1

3:07.2

1:23.1

1

28:56.1

0:49.2

1

5:21.3

39:37.1

2

32

Audrey Whitman

346

11

4

35:24.4

 

 

 

30:35.9

3

7:13.3

43:14.0

3

35

Evie Thoman

450

11

2

3:09.0

1:33.5

2

33:14.9

0:36.6

2

6:26.5

45:00.8

4

45

Carol Maag

353

11

3

3:23.7

2:17.9

 

 

45:00.2

4

8:30.7

56:54.7

 

Female Age 12

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Abigail Matheny

326

12

1

2:41.0

0:47.6

 

 

26:22.3

2

4:59.7

34:03.0

2

12

Molly Chelovitz

354

12

3

2:51.0

1:18.2

1

26:58.7

0:24.8

3

5:01.2

36:34.2

3

16

ASHLEY SNEIDER

361

12

5

3:12.5

1:31.6

3

27:41.2

0:30.7

4

5:02.2

37:58.3

4

22

Rebecca Bucher

338

12

6

3:24.7

1:30.6

2

26:59.1

0:37.6

6

7:28.8

40:01.0

5

25

Sydney Mayberry

336

12

2

2:50.2

1:25.1

4

29:28.1

0:43.0

5

6:29.9

40:56.4

6

26

Bryanna Renuart

356

12

4

2:53.6

2:36.2

5

30:20.2

0:34.8

1

4:45.8

41:10.8

7

41

Abigail Duran

451

12

7

3:29.6

2:28.4

6

35:07.6

0:42.5

7

7:34.1

49:22.4

 

Female Age 13

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

31

Leanne Bunnell

349

13

2

3:59.8

2:12.0

 

 

29:23.6

1

7:09.3

42:44.9

2

33

Melody Bucher

337

13

1

3:41.6

1:59.4

1

27:43.5

0:54.2

2

9:16.5

43:35.3

 

Male Age 11

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Jason Mufferd

330

11

4

2:51.4

1:15.2

1

27:28.8

0:36.8

3

5:29.5

37:42.0

2

17

Patrick Bunnell

350

11

5

2:58.0

1:45.5

2

27:37.1

0:31.6

2

5:26.6

38:19.0

3

18

Christopher Day

362

11

7

3:08.0

1:08.6

3

27:38.2

0:44.9

6

5:54.5

38:34.4

4

24

Daniel Bucher

339

11

8

3:12.1

1:42.0

4

28:12.1

0:41.3

10

6:43.1

40:30.7

5

27

Caleb Marchand

364

11

2

1:42.3

1:45.1

5

31:47.9

0:34.2

4

5:39.8

41:29.3

6

30

Colin Flanagan

321

11

6

3:06.1

1:02.0

7

31:56.3

0:42.4

1

5:24.6

42:11.5

7

34

Henry Longfellow

320

11

1

1:23.7

1:35.3

9

33:36.8

0:46.9

9

6:25.1

43:48.1

8

36

Cayman Eichler

342

11

3

2:47.6

2:17.5

10

34:21.5

0:33.1

5

5:46.6

45:46.5

9

37

Isaiah Durant

452

11

10

3:29.0

2:11.0

6

31:54.7

0:44.7

12

8:04.1

46:23.7

10

38

Kody Scheibe

359

11

11

4:01.8

2:47.8

8

32:13.7

0:45.0

13

8:46.8

48:35.3

11

39

Joshua Johnson

316

11

0:00.0

5:07.9

 

 

38:48.9

8

6:23.6

48:38.9

12

40

Evan Shaheen

323

11

9

3:21.3

1:26.5

11

37:32.8

0:34.0

7

5:55.2

48:49.8

13

44

Brig Lowry

355

11

0:00.0

6:56.7

 

 

42:12.0

11

7:51.0

54:06.5

 

Male Age 12

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Ryan Madis

348

12

1

1:08.5

1:02.9

1

21:02.0

0:52.4

8

7:49.1

31:55.0

2

4

Aidan Soberano

302

12

0:00.0

23:23.0

 

 

 

9

9:13.8

32:00.0

3

5

Naim Sayme

322

12

0:00.0

1:35.9

2

24:18.9

0:24.5

5

6:02.8

32:22.2

4

8

COLE FALLON

351

12

0:00.0

3:51.3

 

 

26:33.0

3

5:12.6

34:25.8

5

10

jack Saum

345

12

4

2:48.5

0:47.8

4

25:45.5

0:26.5

2

5:03.1

34:51.6

6

11

Nicholas Chugh

343

12

3

2:38.6

1:31.8

3

25:02.8

0:30.2

4

5:38.0

35:21.6

7

14

Alan Dravenstott

453

12

5

3:21.8

1:34.9

5

27:16.4

0:39.1

1

4:38.9

37:31.4

8

19

Erik Wilson

324

12

2

1:25.3

1:44.5

 

 

30:50.6

7

7:07.8

39:23.8

9

28

Brandon Gerkens

334

12

7

4:00.2

32:16.0

 

 

 

6

6:18.2

41:44.5

10

42

Calvin Nagusky

344

12

6

3:33.3

1:54.9

6

37:20.4

 

10

45:25.7

50:54.0

 

Male Age 13

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Stephen Day

363

13

2

3:04.8

0:49.2

1

23:37.3

0:27.0

1

4:28.1

32:26.7

2

21

Ben Bisesi

340

13

5

3:27.2

1:45.0

 

 

29:19.6

3

5:22.3

39:54.2

3

23

Jack Reboul

327

13

4

3:24.0

1:21.4

 

 

31:09.6

4

5:46.5

40:20.2

4

29

Josh Atkinson

352

13

1

2:59.3

1:34.9

2

31:48.1

0:35.7

2

4:58.0

41:56.2

5

43

Joe Brett

329

13

3

3:22.7

1:44.0

 

 

40:56.0

5

6:43.3

51:02.0

 

Male Age 14

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Luke Miller

335

14

1

3:00.3

1:20.4

1

24:20.8

0:37.9

2

5:26.8

34:46.3

2

13

Stephen Renuart

357

14

2

3:03.4

2:33.6

2

26:39.9

0:33.5

1

4:24.6

37:15.2