Ohio University AIA Triathlon

Overall Results

April 28, 2012


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Ross Hartley 1 24 M 1 7:20 0:48 2 42:17 0:40 4 17:26 1:08:33
2 OU Exercise Physiology Club 57 22 F 57 11:18 0:37 1 41:43 0:24 1 15:01 1:09:05
3 Noah Howkins 16 22 M 10 8:56 0:52 9 46:20 0:23 3 16:33 1:13:07
4 2 J's and an A 600 37 M 103 12:35 0:55 3 42:51 1:00 9 19:26 1:16:48
5 Cameron Benson 51 20 M 31 10:17 1:16 5 44:29 1:01 15 20:43 1:17:47
6 john walz 18 40 M 13 9:11 1:17 14 48:23 0:50 6 18:14 1:17:57
7 Brian Barker 40 52 M 27 10:13 1:01 11 47:06 0:39 8 19:05 1:18:06
8 Dan Buchan 190 26 M 39 10:31 1:03 10 46:33 0:45 11 19:36 1:18:29
9 Jeffrey McAdoo 49 51 M 43 10:45 0:55 6 45:00 1:01 21 21:15 1:18:59
10 Randy Lehrer 14 51 M 5 8:27 1:35 12 47:26 0:50 26 21:47 1:20:06
11 Brandon Cook 54 39 M 75 11:36 2:04 4 43:40 0:52 33 22:22 1:20:36
12 TEAM HAUSCHILD 99 12 F 28 10:14 0:33 25 51:13 0:23 7 18:33 1:20:58
13 Ian Klein 27 22 M 20 9:50 1:48 15 48:37 1:03 12 20:00 1:21:20
14 Travis Ryan 19 43 M 24 10:04 1:15 13 48:09 1:01 18 21:01 1:21:32
15 Tim Scott 50 48 M 18 9:38 2:59 7 45:37 1:46 28 22:01 1:22:04
16 Jessica Reed 41 36 F 25 10:04 2:10 23 51:04 1:03 10 19:32 1:23:55
17 Erika Howard 48 24 F 74 11:36 2:05 8 46:14 0:47 47 23:23 1:24:07
18 Chris Schwirian 13 41 M 7 8:49 2:13 33 52:15 1:24 14 20:29 1:25:12
19 Matt Schirtzinger 26 42 M 22 9:55 1:25 19 49:45 0:43 48 23:27 1:25:16
20 David Cartmell 24 48 M 63 11:23 2:34 18 49:36 0:48 20 21:09 1:25:31
21 Alexander Moody 88 25 M 49 11:06 2:10 38 52:40 1:37 5 17:57 1:25:32
22 Tri Family Power 29 21 F 2 7:35 0:25 51 55:23 0:22 27 21:52 1:25:40
23 Robert Sparks 81 47 M 77 11:37 1:59 16 49:28 0:47 29 22:04 1:25:57
24 amy smith 33 24 F 16 9:30 1:49 20 50:04 0:56 61 24:07 1:26:29
25 lance yordy 15 36 M 12 9:02 2:44 34 52:24 1:31 34 22:23 1:28:06
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Curt Sykes 30 28 M 41 10:36 2:24 22 50:34 0:49 53 23:49 1:28:12
27 John Schlabach 34 55 M 30 10:15 2:39 36 52:29 1:34 24 21:35 1:28:34
28 Carlos Velez 137 37 M 67 11:31 1:50 24 51:05 1:04 44 23:10 1:28:42
29 Dannie Devol 111 26 M 93 12:18 2:01 31 52:05 1:05 25 21:39 1:29:10
30 Steve Sevits 100 40 M 76 11:37 3:04 27 51:36 1:26 23 21:35 1:29:20
31 Michael Nelson 70 37 M 38 10:30 1:31 45 53:51 1:22 40 22:51 1:30:06
32 Chris Gregg 79 41 M 34 10:21 2:11 30 52:04 1:39 63 24:07 1:30:24
33 Kevin Lewis 67 40 M 72 11:35 1:50 40 53:16 0:52 52 23:42 1:31:15
34 David Tompkins 42 51 M 61 11:21 2:05 37 52:33 2:10 43 23:10 1:31:21
35 Stephen Rodriguez 119 21 M 120 13:38 2:09 29 51:48 1:28 32 22:21 1:31:26
36 William Evans 5 24 M 14 9:15 2:26 61 56:53 2:00 17 20:55 1:31:32
37 Greg Edwards 184 46 M 36 10:26 2:52 28 51:39 1:48 77 24:49 1:31:36
38 K.C. Stahr 68 25 M 51 11:12 1:48 46 54:12 1:23 46 23:22 1:31:58
39 David Rogers 55 42 M 88 12:10 2:38 17 49:28 1:11 104 26:41 1:32:11
40 Michael Lamorgese 23 20 M 33 10:20 4:31 56 55:45 1:20 13 20:14 1:32:14
41 Erin Sykes 35 30 F 60 11:20 2:44 50 55:11 0:41 38 22:32 1:32:30
42 Rich Wallace 72 65 M 79 11:45 4:43 26 51:15 1:47 45 23:17 1:32:50
43 Nick Skoufatos 21 23 M 4 8:26 2:18 75 59:11 0:59 30 22:09 1:33:05
44 Roy Evans 117 25 M 117 13:28 2:19 39 52:50 1:05 62 24:07 1:33:52
45 Guy Riefler 52 43 M 58 11:19 2:21 54 55:36 0:40 60 24:05 1:34:02
46 Jack Pepper 115 34 M 132 14:05 2:20 21 50:17 1:22 98 26:10 1:34:16
47 William Whitlatch III 98 42 M 99 12:24 2:53 32 52:13 1:44 80 25:02 1:34:18
48 Sherry Spilker 28 27 F 15 9:30 2:00 83 1:00:11 1:29 19 21:07 1:34:19
49 Michelle Greenfield 36 45 F 17 9:35 2:08 67 57:47 0:33 64 24:18 1:34:24
50 Pam Spuehler 74 26 F 108 12:44 1:59 59 56:44 0:38 35 22:23 1:34:30
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 mike kelley 69 50 M 86 12:06 1:48 49 54:45 1:29 65 24:23 1:34:32
52 Nate Deming 107 25 M 35 10:23 2:43 44 53:44 3:23 68 24:29 1:34:44
53 Charles Angel 601 45 M 85 12:01 0:52 58 56:42 2:00 49 23:28 1:35:05
54 Brian Bors 11 24 M 6 8:42 2:45 69 57:53 1:17 71 24:40 1:35:19
55 Joe Veroski 62 42 M 48 11:03 1:44 41 53:21 1:32 122 27:59 1:35:40
56 Gary Chleboun 123 56 M 94 12:19 2:45 42 53:31 1:30 90 25:52 1:35:59
57 michael mcchesney 116 30 M 95 12:20 2:53 57 56:02 1:18 50 23:31 1:36:07
58 Brad Hollingsworth 32 33 M 29 10:14 2:57 64 57:12 1:33 82 25:06 1:37:05
59 Corinne Salva 63 23 F 84 11:58 2:56 68 57:48 1:35 42 22:56 1:37:15
60 Theodora Rich 104 39 F 69 11:33 2:37 62 57:02 1:41 69 24:35 1:37:30
61 Neil Macmillan 86 33 M 97 12:24 1:37 53 55:32 1:20 107 26:52 1:37:46
62 The Stormin' Mormons 189 16 M 130 14:03 0:47 92 1:02:00 0:24 16 20:44 1:37:59
63 Matt Ghere 8 26 M 82 11:54 3:43 43 53:33 1:25 118 27:34 1:38:11
64 Laura Sparks 149 45 F 118 13:34 3:43 60 56:53 0:39 56 23:55 1:38:46
65 Ken Moran 46 38 M 68 11:33 3:29 55 55:38 1:25 106 26:45 1:38:51
66 Natacha Smith 82 38 F 92 12:17 3:47 72 58:35 1:57 39 22:42 1:39:20
67 Josiah Wagler 78 29 M 87 12:09 3:02 47 54:23 2:05 121 27:44 1:39:25
68 Janalee Stock 102 58 F 109 12:45 2:37 82 59:54 1:45 37 22:25 1:39:27
69 Unknown Partic. 603 603 M 189 1:23:34       57:55 2 16:14 1:39:38
70 Kevin Blake 103 47 M 62 11:23 8:07 35 52:26 3:01 73 24:41 1:39:41
71 Brooke Edwards 73 23 F 59 11:20 2:36 84 1:00:12 0:42 75 24:48 1:39:41
72 doug hill 109 27 M 107 12:41 2:43 71 58:11 1:30 81 25:04 1:40:11
73 Laurel Lindamood 31 29 F 23 10:03 2:01 77 59:27 1:34 110 27:05 1:40:13
74 Denton Guthrie 177 43 M 148 15:14 1:40 52 55:24 1:33 102 26:26 1:40:18
75 Robert Lahoda 39 31 M 56 11:18 3:55 70 58:03 1:35 85 25:38 1:40:31
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 HAPCAP Team B 47 31 F 54 11:17 0:46 97 1:03:31 0:33 78 24:52 1:41:02
77 Andrew Stone 114 36 M 112 12:53 2:32 65 57:15 0:53 119 27:35 1:41:11
78 Catherine Lee 95 35 F 81 11:49 2:48 90 1:01:51 0:46 57 24:02 1:41:17
79 Joe Gargiulo 125 41 M 89 12:13 2:05 85 1:00:34 0:49 95 26:06 1:41:48
80 Courtney Sullivan 71 22 F 78 11:40 1:53 87 1:01:07 1:28 91 25:58 1:42:07
81 Ken Edwards 154 49 M 155 15:49 2:19 79 59:35 0:38 59 24:05 1:42:28
82 Balls & Dolls 10 31 M 111 12:51 0:37 104 1:04:58 0:21 55 23:53 1:42:42
83 Danielle Bray 6 23 F 8 8:51 2:34 95 1:02:53 1:15 120 27:43 1:43:17
84 N.T. Ricker 53 62 M 71 11:35 4:04 48 54:37 1:52 145 31:12 1:43:21
85 Maghan Lunsford 121 29 F 101 12:26 2:02 86 1:01:04 1:41 99 26:12 1:43:27
86 Alexandra Murray 84 24 F 37 10:30 2:47 73 58:43 1:39 138 29:53 1:43:33
87 Team Corporate 199 44 M 26 10:07 0:35 99 1:04:05 0:24 126 28:24 1:43:36
88 Jordan Drake 25 21 M 11 9:02 2:16 112 1:05:43 0:30 108 26:55 1:44:26
89 Thomas Murray 156 59 M 167 16:52 3:01 74 58:46 1:53 58 24:02 1:44:37
90 Olivia McGinnis 94 24 F 91 12:16 2:51 106 1:05:10 0:49 54 23:53 1:45:01
91 Casey Passen 97 24 F 100 12:25 2:55 101 1:04:24 0:39 76 24:49 1:45:14
92 Michael Williford 44 54 M 65 11:27 5:54 78 59:29 2:20 100 26:12 1:45:24
93 Ann Feichter 83 37 F 116 13:26 3:36 81 59:50 1:33 111 27:09 1:45:35
94 TriAntle 56 20 F 47 10:53 0:30 103 1:04:50 0:40 129 28:53 1:45:48
95 jay bruestle 168 43 M 151 15:28 3:33 91 1:01:53 2:13 41 22:56 1:46:05
96 Jeanne Bauer 130 54 F 128 13:52 3:55 76 59:16 2:17 116 27:30 1:46:52
97 Laine Greenawalt 22 22 F 42 10:37 2:24 116 1:06:39 0:42 113 27:21 1:47:44
98 Catherine Pomiecko 2 22 F 9 8:53 2:49 127 1:08:44 0:54 109 26:59 1:48:21
99 jay shubrook 148 45 M 146 15:11 3:01 100 1:04:23 1:18 79 24:59 1:48:53
100 Michael Rodriguez 159 45 M 175 17:42 3:18 66 57:38 1:09 133 29:29 1:49:18
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Thomas Kennedy 150 45 M 180 19:21 3:29 63 57:07 1:53 117 27:31 1:49:23
102 Michelle Kyle 66 38 F 19 9:49 2:11 137 1:09:51 1:20 105 26:44 1:49:57
103 Edward Di Gangi 133 64 M 157 16:07 2:37 98 1:03:46 1:37 89 25:50 1:49:58
104 Deborah Murray 181 50 F 149 15:27 4:13 96 1:03:24 1:14 93 26:01 1:50:22
105 Angela Neal 165 30 F 90 12:16 2:32 123 1:08:09 1:53 87 25:39 1:50:30
106 Sarah Cahill 164 30 F 96 12:21 2:22 125 1:08:21 1:53 86 25:39 1:50:37
107 Tryna Find Us! 60 20 F 131 14:05 0:35 144 1:11:10 0:24 70 24:36 1:50:53
108 Kathleen Dean 101 25 F 40 10:35 3:33 134 1:09:30 1:04 97 26:09 1:50:53
109 Young Life- Team Alex 174 22 F 171 17:11 0:35 139 1:10:40 0:30 31 22:14 1:51:13
110 Chunky Monkeys 4 55 F 21 9:51 0:39 113 1:06:02 0:27 163 34:22 1:51:22
111 Kendra Roberts 96 35 F 98 12:24 3:40 94 1:02:52 1:43 143 30:52 1:51:33
112 Erik Breunig 12 33 M 55 11:17 6:05 88 1:01:12 1:46 147 31:20 1:51:42
113 Mike Higgins 43 50 M 70 11:33 2:45 105 1:05:04 2:02 142 30:22 1:51:48
114 Team Sundrop 187 35 F 53 11:15 0:32 150 1:12:38 0:35 115 27:24 1:52:26
115 Paul Deering 152 51 M 110 12:51 2:38 114 1:06:11 0:53 137 29:52 1:52:26
116 Dawn Scali 143 47 F 162 16:33 2:12 107 1:05:35 1:04 114 27:22 1:52:48
117 Jocelyn Fleming 140 32 F 142 14:43 2:29 126 1:08:32 1:39 83 25:28 1:52:52
118 Kathryn Rose 93 36 F 123 13:45 3:14 130 1:09:21 1:16 84 25:36 1:53:13
119 Brenda Scott 124 47 F 143 14:46 1:51 128 1:09:17 2:21 101 26:24 1:54:41
120 Kerry Stanley 138 38 F 115 13:16 2:45 145 1:11:14 0:49 103 26:34 1:54:42
121 HAPCAP Team C 89 34 F 104 12:38 0:37 160 1:19:48 0:33 22 21:31 1:55:10
122 David White 176 51 M 158 16:12 2:52 121 1:07:39 2:21 94 26:05 1:55:11
123 Safety Dance 161 58 F 150 15:27 0:40 152 1:13:57 0:33 72 24:41 1:55:21
124 Chad Keller 132 40 M 135 14:26 4:22 111 1:05:41 0:56 139 30:08 1:55:34
125 Tri Babes 91 21 F 161 16:19 0:46 157 1:16:07 0:32 36 22:24 1:56:10
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 Lori Gromen 183 39 F 141 14:42 2:07 149 1:12:08 2:02 92 25:58 1:57:00
127 Chris Fowler 106 43 F 106 12:41 4:49 122 1:07:39 3:18 128 28:33 1:57:01
128 John Trembly 127 32 M 156 15:59 2:39 93 1:02:26 1:55 162 34:16 1:57:18
129 Stephen Adams 141 36 M 139 14:37 4:49 115 1:06:21 1:23 141 30:21 1:57:33
130 Paul Linscott 167 62 M 182 19:48 3:30 80 59:36 2:26 152 32:13 1:57:35
131 Stacey Bulucz 20 32 F 32 10:19 2:35 154 1:14:56 0:57 132 29:20 1:58:09
132 Gina Breglia 145 32 F 138 14:30 5:19 129 1:09:20 1:58 112 27:21 1:58:31
133 Megan Denti 64 22 F 83 11:57 4:23 148 1:11:51 0:51 136 29:47 1:58:51
134 David Gonzalez 175 25 M 140 14:40 3:34 138 1:10:26 0:32 135 29:44 1:58:57
135 Kelly Pero 122 34 F 121 13:40 1:43 124 1:08:11 0:50 166 35:13 1:59:39
136 Kevin Dael 163 46 M 147 15:11 4:06 110 1:05:40 1:24 158 33:28 1:59:51
137 Joseph Lonchor 170 25 M 169 17:04 4:08 143 1:11:09 1:31 96 26:09 2:00:03
138 Kelly Riley 92 28 F 64 11:25 3:00 102 1:04:40 1:52 175 39:24 2:00:23
139 Lin CARSON 7 40 F 134 14:12 2:31 131 1:09:21 1:44 153 32:36 2:00:27
140 Julie Good 155 39 F 163 16:42 3:15 89 1:01:45 1:46 171 37:05 2:00:36
141 Awesome Pandas 186 20 F 50 11:10 1:23 166 1:23:17 0:42 66 24:25 2:00:59
142 Mitchell Shell 142 49 M 168 17:00 3:50 135 1:09:40 1:15 134 29:29 2:01:16
143 Petaqaye English 197 28 M 188 25:53 1:58 118 1:07:05 1:54 67 24:25 2:01:17
144 Jennifer Pilant 139 25 F 154 15:48 2:00 142 1:10:53 1:10 151 32:04 2:01:58
145 OUFH Speedster 58 21 F 152 15:35 0:39 164 1:21:37 0:30 51 23:39 2:02:02
146 Deborah Reed 169 46 F 122 13:43 4:19 147 1:11:42 2:09 140 30:14 2:02:10
147 Craig Smith 87 52 M 119 13:34 4:37 120 1:07:36 2:47 160 33:45 2:02:21
148 David Rae Morris 162 53 M 166 16:47 3:54 133 1:09:28 1:53 149 31:47 2:03:52
149 Team Bling 188 36 F 126 13:52 0:35 163 1:20:57 0:28 123 28:00 2:03:54
150 Chris Hayes 76 47 M 46 10:52 4:59 108 1:05:37 1:30 180 41:50 2:04:49
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
151 Peter Hayes 75 13 M 45 10:50 5:07 109 1:05:38 2:48 178 40:31 2:04:56
152 Michelle Naylor 602 39 F 144 14:50 0:34 155 1:15:25 0:45 156 33:19 2:04:57
153 Emily Minster 108 28 F 129 13:54 5:00 141 1:10:53 2:23 155 33:09 2:05:21
154 Wendy Merb-Brown 120 46 F 114 13:03 1:43 136 1:09:46 1:45 176 39:42 2:06:00
155 TRI-ing to Escape 118 34 F 145 15:00 1:23 162 1:20:23 1:10 127 28:27 2:06:26
156 Lawrence Buckman 191 41 M 159 16:16 3:32 146 1:11:31 1:40 157 33:27 2:06:28
157 Molly Gurien 157 53 F 165 16:47 5:40 140 1:10:50 1:40 148 31:36 2:06:37
158 Tri Bobcats 59 21 F 73 11:36 0:57 177 1:29:03 0:24 74 24:43 2:06:44
159 Ross Well 160 26 M 127 13:52 1:40 165 1:21:50 1:29 125 28:20 2:07:12
160 Levi Blake 112 19 M 137 14:29 9:36 132 1:09:25 3:20 146 31:19 2:08:11
161 Bill Richardson 136 47 M 181 19:38 2:50 117 1:06:40 2:27 170 36:55 2:08:32
162 Bradley Parks 178 21 M 179 19:03 9:09 151 1:13:11 1:39 88 25:40 2:08:44
163 Maureen Keller 126 43 F 133 14:08 3:32 158 1:16:46 1:06 161 33:53 2:09:27
164 Leslie Dunn 144 54 F 173 17:35 4:23 153 1:14:25 1:14 150 31:49 2:09:28
165 BobKittens 61 20 F 105 12:40 0:36 174 1:26:56 0:35 144 31:02 2:11:51
166 Mallory Sauer 185 23 F 102 12:32 4:19 173 1:25:52 1:17 124 28:10 2:12:12
167 Nanette Kalis 158 53 F 153 15:38 2:47 161 1:19:56 1:41 154 32:40 2:12:46
168 Megan Graham 171 36 F 136 14:28 4:10 178 1:29:13 1:04 130 29:05 2:18:02
169 Katrina Kaufman 153 26 F 183 20:16 4:12 171 1:25:09 0:58 131 29:14 2:19:52
170 R.O.T 37 23 F 80 11:48 0:48 172 1:25:12 0:46 179 41:27 2:20:02
171 Leisa Ostermann 172 49 F 187 25:04 3:51 119 1:07:10 3:29 177 40:30 2:20:06
172 Stephanie Fisk 135 23 F 125 13:50 6:00 159 1:18:20 5:30 172 37:13 2:20:55
173 Gerritt Haines 38 19 M 174 17:35 3:29 168 1:23:26 2:02 165 34:25 2:20:59
174 Heidi Dinh 45 43 F 52 11:15 9:59 167 1:23:24 2:04 164 34:24 2:21:09
175 Rob Brannan 134 48 M 178 18:40 1:22 156 1:15:34 1:12 182 44:51 2:21:41
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
176 Marisa Sprowles 85 29 F 113 12:54 4:17 179 1:29:49 2:12 159 33:31 2:22:45
177 Joyce Guenther 147 55 F 177 18:36 5:08 170 1:24:57 1:23 167 35:20 2:25:25
178 Deborah Brewer 110 48 F 160 16:19 4:27 175 1:28:01 2:23 173 38:13 2:29:24
179 Kelly Rabideaux-Huq 182 47 F 186 23:10 2:16 176 1:28:57 1:27 174 38:13 2:34:05
180 Zuesette Russell 113 53 F 170 17:10 5:26 169 1:24:02 3:06 184 46:18 2:36:04
181 Sandy Sickles 179 33 F 185 22:10 2:18 181 1:36:44 1:05 168 36:01 2:38:20
182 Cheryl Brimner 166 56 F 184 21:12 2:52 180 1:29:54 2:35 181 44:07 2:40:42
183 Katie Steinbrunner 131 33 F 164 16:46 4:48 183 1:44:47 1:33 169 36:37 2:44:33
184 giles lee 151 42 M 172 17:28 3:43 182 1:38:32 1:19 185 51:16 2:52:20
185 Lauren Wright 146 25 F 176 18:15 2:59 185 2:02:47 1:16 183 46:17 3:11:35