Ohio University AIA Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

5k Run

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 63 Betsy King 246 10             2 30:06 30:06
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Melissa Wells 346 19             1 24:19 24:19
2 32 April Fields 308 18             2 25:19 25:19
3 53 Alaina Martini 254 19             3 27:48 27:48
4 56 Hillary Sullivan 288 19             4 28:44 28:44
5 61 Michelle Wolfe 383 18             5 30:02 30:02
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Tyler Hatfield 356 18             1 27:02 27:02
2 64 Eli Kasler 642 16             2 30:37 30:37
3 94 Ben Haager 311 19             3 47:28 47:28
4 97 Will McGirl 322 19             4 47:29 47:29
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 madelyn robinson 274 24             1 20:27 20:27
2 11 Kelsey Rose 617 21             2 22:14 22:14
3 13 Molly Davis 215 20             3 22:19 22:19
4 17 Kirsten Grohs 229 23             4 23:13 23:13
5 22 Brandon Crawford 304 22             5 24:20 24:20
6 25 Kelsey Thomas 290 22             6 24:22 24:22
7 26 Mallory Renner 332 22             7 24:34 24:34
8 35 Maria Rodionova 275 23             8 25:35 25:35
9 37 Lindsey Bryan 381 20             9 25:41 25:41
10 38 Kelsey Lindstrom 375 20             10 25:41 25:41
11 40 Ashley Mierzwiak 324 21             11 26:11 26:11
12 42 Megan Krzynowek 247 22             12 26:33 26:33
13 46 Molly Long 252 20             13 26:56 26:56
14 60 Jessi Findley 224 21             14 29:55 29:55
15 62 Ashley King 245 21             15 30:06 30:06
16 66 Annmarie Paul 268 22             16 31:40 31:40
17 75 Emily Zito 667 20             17 36:04 36:04
18 79 Sara Pavkovich 269 20             18 39:08 39:08
19 90 Kristin Stump 287 20             19 46:55 46:55
20 91 Taylor Besch 207 21             20 46:55 46:55
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Chris Glynn 310 20             1 21:50 21:50
2 10 Aaron Soya 637 20             2 21:55 21:55
3 16 Mark Morris 262 24             3 22:46 22:46
4 20 Justin Lee 672 22             4 24:18 24:18
5 30 John Dvoroznak 219 24             5 24:53 24:53
6 34 Martin Graham 227 23             6 25:31 25:31
7 49 Kyle Criner 213 20             7 27:19 27:19
8 51 Brett Hamrick 233 24             8 27:37 27:37
9 70 John Brown 209 24             9 33:49 33:49
10 78 Noah Heiber 234 21             10 38:45 38:45
11 93 Erich Wade 344 21             11 47:27 47:27
12 95 Bryan Minrovic 325 23             12 47:28 47:28
13 96 Zach Scheimer 335 21             13 47:29 47:29
14 99 Andrew Wade 345 23             14 47:48 47:48
15 108 Devin Albert 668 21             15 54:13 54:13
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Valerie Van Ravenswaay 342 29             1 18:42 18:42
2 14 Adriana Navarro 264 27             2 22:23 22:23
3 24 Cassie Cleland 352 25             3 24:20 24:20
4 27 Tiffany Dickens 217 25             4 24:44 24:44
5 50 Jenny Hicks 624 26             5 27:31 27:31
6 57 Kimberly Spino 280 27             6 29:00 29:00
7 65 Kimberly Strode 286 27             7 30:52 30:52
8 86 Beth Cottrill 353 29             8 42:11 42:11
9 87 Katie Starkey 364 29             9 42:11 42:11
10 101 Laura Waters-Brown 293 25             10 48:37 48:37
11 111 Tracy Breitenstein 631 25             11 54:40 54:40
12 112 Morgan Miller 360 27             12 58:31 58:31
13 113 Brooke Musso 384 25             13 1:03:43 1:03:43
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alex Tiseo 291 26             1 16:55 16:55
2 3 Mark Rose 370 26             2 18:40 18:40
3 15 Kirk Crow 618 28             3 22:27 22:27
4 18 Adam Van Dyke 365 27             4 24:00 24:00
5 19 Aaron Fessler 222 28             5 24:14 24:14
6 28 Adam Fessler 223 28             6 24:44 24:44
7 29 Brady Hart 312 25             7 24:53 24:53
8 92 Jeff Schreibman 336 25             8 47:25 47:25
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Teresa Montle 261 33             1 26:52 26:52
2 55 Manda Campbell 386 33             2 28:23 28:23
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Dave Shuler 633 31             1 25:04 25:04
2 48 Amos Cottrill 354 30             2 27:02 27:02
3 58 Koo Yul Kim 242 32             3 29:02 29:02
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Katherine Straley 284 37             1 26:52 26:52
2 54 Carmen Murrey 387 39             2 28:23 28:23
3 102 Anna Jensen 238 39             3 48:38 48:38
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Jesse Stowe 283 37             2 25:40 25:40
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Becky Conrad Daverport 201 40             3 29:07 29:07
2 71 Laura Milazzo 257 43             4 34:57 34:57
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 80 Daryn Straley 285 41             3 39:35 39:35
2 89 Michael Levine 250 42             4 45:11 45:11
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 106 Robin James 358 49             1 52:16 52:16
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 David Benson 206 47             1 20:22 20:22
2 43 Craig Davis 214 48             2 26:45 26:45
3 68 Chris Moberg 259 46             3 32:26 32:26
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 69 June Meadows 616 51             1 33:42 33:42
2 77 Julie King 244 50             2 38:22 38:22
3 103 Candy Musso 622 51             3 51:25 51:25
4 105 BOBBIE KENDRALLA 240 53             4 52:05 52:05
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Bruce Butler 380 53             1 25:56 25:56
2 88 Tom King 243 54             2 45:11 45:11
3 104 John Musso 623 51             3 51:26 51:26
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 Anne Langton 248 55             1 27:40 27:40
2 83 Lori Pisching 270 56             2 40:33 40:33
3 110 Sharon Breitenstein 629 55             3 54:40 54:40
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 Jeff Pisching 271 57             1 40:34 40:34
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Bob Davis 216 61             1 26:11 26:11
2 109 Steve Breitenstein 630 62             2 54:40 54:40
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 100 Mike Muth 615 71             1 48:25 48:25
 

5k Run - Age Unlisted

Female

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Tara Gilts 666 1             1 22:14 22:14
2 23 Adrien Boler 673 1             2 24:20 24:20
3 67 Ming Li 584 30             3 32:04 32:04
4 73 Tina Shoup 663 1             2 35:02 35:02
5 85 Janice Villafane 625 1             7 41:41 41:41
6 107 Karen Matteson 588 1             2 53:16 53:16
 

Male

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ron Butterball 671 1             1 18:20 18:20
2 5 Mike Dirmann 589 1             1 20:06 20:06
3 8 Steve Kobal 665 1             2 20:49 20:49
4 33 Dave Gilbers 585 30             1 25:23 25:23
5 72 Randy Shoup 662 1             1 35:01 35:01
6 74 Christopher Olson 670 1             3 35:52 35:52
7 76 Louis Villafane 626 1             4 36:11 36:11
8 81 Barb Klaer 641 1             5 39:51 39:51
9 82 Michael Mulig 620 1             6 40:05 40:05
10 98 Cory Wightman 664 1             8 47:39 47:39