Wells Fargo Morgantown Mountaineer Triathlon

Overall Results

June 24, 2012


HFP Racing

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Melissa Bellin 32 39 F 1 13:23 12 1:47 1 42:58 6 0:50 3 23:19 1:22:19
2 Ashley Kearcher 57 24 F 9 16:41 3 1:17 4 46:16 5 0:48 2 22:46 1:27:51
3 Marie Sparrow 93 32 F 12 17:01 8 1:33 2 43:32 17 1:19 7 24:57 1:28:23
4 Andrea Menas 68 25 F 7 16:33 14 2:01 3 44:09 24 1:33 6 24:42 1:28:58
5 Tara Minkus 70 24 F 2 14:27 2 1:09 8 47:47 11 1:02 8 26:03 1:30:30
6 Kristin Fisher 104 34 F 16 18:19 1 0:49 16 53:03 1 0:30 1 22:28 1:35:10
7 Jenny Wood 102 28 F 8 16:39 13 2:00 10 49:29 12 1:03 9 26:10 1:35:23
8 Karen Rosinski 16 50 F 3 14:31 21 2:19 9 49:24 19 1:25 13 28:06 1:35:47
9 cathy albright 103 43 F 6 16:32 11 1:41 5 47:03 2 0:40 20 31:17 1:37:15
10 Shelby Block 359 19 F 15 17:56 16 2:07 14 53:00 3 0:44 4 24:01 1:37:50
11 Alexandra Hamilton 47 27 F 11 16:52 5 1:23 6 47:03 9 0:58 21 32:10 1:38:28
12 Kimberly Price 179 40 F 25 21:18 4 1:19 7 47:28 7 0:54 15 29:06 1:40:07
13 Lisa Muhlbach 400 43 F 10 16:46 19 2:14 11 49:43 22 1:31 18 30:17 1:40:33
14 nina assimakopoulos 29 43 F 18 18:45 6 1:25 19 54:04 16 1:13 11 27:13 1:42:41
15 Jennifer Walker 99 36 F 23 20:30 26 3:20 12 50:19 28 2:09 10 26:59 1:43:19
16 Andrea Howell 52 25 F 26 21:41 15 2:01 13 51:22 10 1:00 14 28:33 1:44:40
17 Erika McCrobie 65 33 F 20 18:48 24 2:37 15 53:01 4 0:44 16 29:28 1:44:40
18 Michelle Molinari 73 26 F 5 16:11 29 6:10 17 53:04 23 1:31 12 27:54 1:44:52
19 Kendra Roberts 87 35 F 22 19:44 17 2:10 18 53:29 26 1:39 26 34:24 1:51:27
20 Steph Van Norman 98 38 F 29 31:03 10 1:39 22 57:02 27 1:48 5 24:35 1:56:09
21 Karen Laughlin 60 42 F 13 17:23 23 2:31 21 56:43 29 2:33 27 37:21 1:56:32
22 Deanna Kiesel 8 48 F 27 24:20 7 1:25 23 1:00:58 18 1:24 17 30:03 1:58:12
23 Amanda Cerniglia 39 30 F 24 21:04 25 2:58 24 1:02:57 13 1:04 25 32:57 2:01:02
24 jessica Brobst 38 23 F 28 29:40 18 2:11 20 56:09 8 0:56 22 32:39 2:01:37
25 Lisa Hornback 323 50 F 17 18:27 30 1:11:53         23 32:46 2:01:40
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Ulrika Swanson 96 35 F 4 15:13 27 4:26 26 1:15:24 15 1:11 24 32:56 2:09:12
27 Jennifer Sisler 91 28 F 19 18:47 20 2:16 27 1:17:09 21 1:30 28 40:15 2:19:59
28 Kathleen Mangan 64 21 F 14 17:39 9 1:37 29 1:31:50 25 1:36 19 30:34 2:23:17
29 charlene horan 51 65 F 30 32:13 22 2:31 25 1:10:23 14 1:09 30 43:17 2:29:36
30 Audra Henderson 50 30 F 21 19:38 28 5:40 28 1:30:39 20 1:27 29 43:15 2:40:42
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 M 2 14:13 6 0:45 1 35:03 7 0:41 3 19:54 1:10:38
2 Todd Ricketts 84 31 M 5 15:14 3 0:36 2 38:11     1 19:31 1:13:33
3 Curt Haywood 6 46 M 4 15:02 7 0:48 4 39:29 6 0:39 2 19:45 1:15:45
4 Don Cain 1 52 M 3 14:26 8 0:49 3 39:10 4 0:37 11 22:07 1:17:11
5 Gabriel Brill 37 26 M 6 15:16 5 0:45 9 42:34 2 0:25 9 21:41 1:20:43
6 Jay Sutton 18 39 M 1 12:27 11 1:03 6 40:58 3 0:35 24 25:39 1:20:44
7 Philip Minutolo 71 24 M 7 15:17 31 2:05 8 41:06 23 1:02 6 21:13 1:20:46
8 John Reed 82 14 M     59 59:57         5 21:09 1:21:07
9 Jeffrey Owens 77 26 M 8 15:39 4 0:42 14 43:46 9 0:44 8 21:41 1:22:34
10 Michael Ibrahim 54 33 M 14 17:21 12 1:04 11 43:13 16 0:55 15 23:03 1:25:37
11 Drue Stapleton 94 33 M 11 16:27 9 1:02 17 44:18 24 1:02 13 22:47 1:25:37
12 Paul Gigliotti 3 55 M 13 16:50 14 1:12 7 40:58 15 0:54 26 25:49 1:25:45
13 michael whitaker 101 29 M 12 16:38 33 2:07 13 43:33 28 1:09 14 22:47 1:26:16
14 Michael Neimann 352 39 M 27 18:34 2 0:28 20 45:38 1 0:23 7 21:31 1:26:36
15 kenneth katz 56 42 M 17 17:35 58 46:12         17 24:25 1:26:47
16 Leroy Hunter 53 51 M 34 19:37 15 1:14 5 39:39 11 0:50 25 25:47 1:27:10
17 Nolan Amos 28 19 M 26 18:19 13 1:07 12 43:25 17 0:57 16 23:51 1:27:41
18 Craig Currens 357 38 M 23 18:06 1 0:21 23 46:28 19 1:00 10 22:05 1:28:01
19 Matthew Salsberry 89 22 M 28 18:38 21 1:42 15 44:08 38 1:23 12 22:28 1:28:21
20 Steven Hardin 48 46 M 21 17:55 24 1:46 16 44:12 31 1:10 19 24:54 1:29:59
21 Dean Brandt 36 43 M 36 20:33 10 1:02 10 43:08 14 0:54 21 25:29 1:31:07
22 Steven Hardin 49 25 M 16 17:29 30 2:03 21 45:42 10 0:46 27 26:17 1:32:18
23 gary boos 34 64 M 15 17:28 35 2:13 19 45:24 37 1:20 33 27:37 1:34:03
24 Gregg Pittroff 14 41 M 22 18:03 32 2:06 25 46:33 13 0:53 28 26:45 1:34:21
25 Edward Dobbins 287 42 M 19 17:41 19 1:27 22 45:45 35 1:17 39 29:08 1:35:19
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Scott Rinehart 85 48 M 30 19:05 27 1:55 28 48:22 8 0:43 22 25:30 1:35:37
27 Tim Roetting 15 52 M 18 17:39 43 2:39 35 51:00 5 0:37 18 24:32 1:36:29
28 Sean Donovan 44 16 M 31 19:08 48 3:16 30 50:26 52 2:44 4 21:06 1:36:41
29 john ebert 45 52 M 35 20:30 45 2:57 26 46:55 46 1:35 20 25:14 1:37:11
30 Todd Rauhecker 81 43 M 9 16:01 26 1:54 32 50:31 29 1:10 40 29:14 1:38:52
31 Tony Morise 75 63 M 32 19:36 16 1:15 24 46:32 40 1:25 47 30:31 1:39:21
32 Doug Smith 92 43 M 20 17:50 34 2:09 33 50:50 22 1:02 44 29:47 1:41:39
33 Paul McCrobie 66 35 M 39 21:32 22 1:43 34 50:53 33 1:13 29 27:04 1:42:27
34 mike kelley 279 50 M 54 28:05 25 1:48 18 45:23 48 1:46 23 25:32 1:42:36
35 Christopher West 100 36 M 24 18:12 20 1:38 29 48:48 51 2:25 53 32:07 1:43:12
36 Chuck Baily 31 62 M 29 18:42 44 2:44 36 51:21 45 1:30 41 29:24 1:43:43
37 Kevin Stocksdale 95 50 M 25 18:19 46 2:57 39 51:51 20 1:00 42 29:35 1:43:44
38 John Sachs 2 45 M 45 22:15 17 1:17 41 52:48 32 1:12 31 27:11 1:44:45
39 Bruce Allen 27 65 M 10 16:20 36 2:13 38 51:37 34 1:15 56 34:28 1:45:56
40 Levi Blake 33 19 M 46 22:59 40 2:31 31 50:26 25 1:04 38 29:02 1:46:04
41 Phillip McElfresh 67 26 M 41 21:58 47 3:10 42 53:01     43 29:37 1:47:47
42 Andy Swiger 97 31 M 37 20:33 29 2:02 44 54:57 43 1:25 46 30:09 1:49:08
43 Mark Ritterpusch 86 19 M 47 23:06 49 3:18 45 55:03 39 1:24 30 27:06 1:49:59
44 Nicholas Parrish 78 28 M 50 25:12 23 1:44     55 50:57 52 32:07 1:50:01
45 Steve Monti 74 45 M 40 21:47 52 3:36 43 53:33 30 1:10 48 30:42 1:50:51
46 philip Perrotta 79 46 M 38 21:24 37 2:23 47 56:47 42 1:25 36 28:53 1:50:54
47 Stan Block 360 48 M 43 22:01 56 4:44 27 47:46 54 3:01 58 36:06 1:53:41
48 John Loeffelbein 63 44 M 48 23:41 57 6:56 40 51:51 53 2:52 34 28:33 1:53:56
49 PJ Donovan 43 47 M 53 27:52 51 3:23 37 51:30 50 2:19 45 30:05 1:55:12
50 Sean Reilly 83 41 M 44 22:09 38 2:29 49 1:00:48 36 1:19 35 28:38 1:55:26
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Anthony Kokx 59 30 M 51 25:26 55 4:43 46 56:44 47 1:45 37 29:01 1:57:41
52 Patrick Kelley 58 29 M 33 19:37 50 3:20 51 1:02:52 12 0:52 54 33:14 1:59:56
53 JR Pittman 80 26 M 42 22:01 18 1:23 56 1:08:34 26 1:05 32 27:29 2:00:34
54 Nate Shreve 90 26 M 49 23:59 28 2:02 53 1:03:16 18 1:00 49 30:57 2:01:16
55 Jamie Miller 69 37 M 52 25:50 54 4:34 48 59:47 21 1:01 55 33:30 2:04:44
56 Jim LAYTON 61 43 M 55 28:09 42 2:34 52 1:02:52 41 1:25 50 31:06 2:06:07
57 ADAM LAYTON 62 40 M 56 28:15 41 2:32 50 1:02:49 44 1:28 51 31:08 2:06:14
58 Harley Ironfield 55 44 M 57 34:50 39 2:31 55 1:08:25 27 1:08 57 35:18 2:22:14
59 harry colbert, jr 40 48 M 58 40:44 53 4:18 54 1:06:10 49 2:08 59 37:03 2:30:25