Wells Fargo Morgantown Mountaineer Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 24, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Shelby Block 359 19 1 17:56 31 2:07 1 53:00 36 0:44 1 24:01 1:37:50
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Ashley Kearcher 57 24 2 16:41 11 1:17 2 46:16 16 0:48 1 22:46 1:27:51
2 21 Tara Minkus 70 24 1 14:27 3 1:09 1 47:47 15 1:02 2 26:03 1:30:30
3 64 jessica Brobst 38 23 4 29:40 67 2:11 3 56:09 59 0:56 3 32:39 2:01:37
4 70 Kathleen Mangan 64 21 3 17:39 23 1:37 4 1:31:50 68 1:36 4 30:34 2:23:17
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Andrea Menas 68 25 2 16:33 17 2:01 1 44:09 14 1:33 1 24:42 1:28:58
2 27 Jenny Wood 102 28 3 16:39 19 2:00 3 49:29 28 1:03 2 26:10 1:35:23
3 33 Alexandra Hamilton 47 27 4 16:52 13 1:23 2 47:03 23 0:58 3 32:10 1:38:28
4 45 Andrea Howell 52 25 6 21:41 51 2:01 4 51:22 43 1:00 4 28:33 1:44:40
5 48 Michelle Molinari 73 26 1 16:11 43 6:10 5 53:04 45 1:31 5 27:54 1:44:52
6 69 Jennifer Sisler 91 28 5 18:47 38 2:16 6 1:17:09 66 1:30 6 40:15 2:19:59
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Marie Sparrow 93 32 1 17:01 18 1:33 1 43:32 11 1:19 1 24:57 1:28:23
2 46 Erika McCrobie 65 33 2 18:48 41 2:37 2 53:01 39 0:44 2 29:28 1:44:40
3 62 Amanda Cerniglia 39 30 4 21:04 54 2:58 3 1:02:57 56 1:04 3 32:57 2:01:02
4 72 Audra Henderson 50 30 3 19:38 55 5:40 4 1:30:39 69 1:27 4 43:15 2:40:42
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Melissa Bellin 32 39 1 13:23 2 1:47 1 42:58 3 0:50 1 23:19 1:22:19
2 42 Jennifer Walker 99 36 3 20:30 53 3:20 2 50:19 44 2:09 2 26:59 1:43:19
3 57 Steph Van Norman 98 38 4 31:03 68 1:39 3 57:02 62 1:48 3 24:35 1:56:09
4 68 Ulrika Swanson 96 35 2 15:13 26 4:26 4 1:15:24 65 1:11 4 32:56 2:09:12
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Kimberly Price 179 40 4 21:18 46 1:19 2 47:28 32 0:54 1 29:06 1:40:07
2 37 Lisa Muhlbach 400 43 1 16:46 21 2:14 1 49:43 31 1:31 2 30:17 1:40:33
3 41 nina assimakopoulos 29 43 3 18:45 33 1:25 3 54:04 41 1:13 3 27:13 1:42:41
4 58 Karen Laughlin 60 42 2 17:23 29 2:31 4 56:43 51 2:33 4 37:21 1:56:32
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 Deanna Kiesel 8 48 1 24:20 58 1:25 1 1:00:58 57 1:24 1 30:03 1:58:12
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Karen Rosinski 16 50 1 14:31 7 2:19 1 49:24 26 1:25 1 28:06 1:35:47
2 65 Lisa Hornback 323 50 2 18:27 72 1:11:53         2 32:46 2:01:40
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 charlene horan 51 65 1 32:13 69 2:31 1 1:10:23 67 1:09 1 43:17 2:29:36
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 John Reed 82 14     70 59:57         1 21:09 1:21:07
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Nolan Amos 28 19 1 18:19 24 1:07 1 43:25 13 0:57 1 23:51 1:27:41
2 30 Sean Donovan 44 16 2 19:08 44 3:16 2 50:26 42 2:44 2 21:06 1:36:41
3 50 Levi Blake 33 19 3 22:59 57 2:31 3 50:26 46 1:04 3 29:02 1:46:04
4 52 Mark Ritterpusch 86 19 4 23:06 60 3:18 4 55:03 54 1:24 4 27:06 1:49:59
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Philip Minutolo 71 24 1 15:17 8 2:05 1 41:06 5 1:02 1 21:13 1:20:46
2 17 Matthew Salsberry 89 22 2 18:38 34 1:42 2 44:08 19 1:23 2 22:28 1:28:21
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Gabriel Brill 37 26 1 15:16 5 0:45 1 42:34 4 0:25 1 21:41 1:20:43
2 7 Jeffrey Owens 77 26 2 15:39 6 0:42 2 43:46 7 0:44 2 21:41 1:22:34
3 11 michael whitaker 101 29 3 16:38 20 2:07 3 43:33 12 1:09 3 22:47 1:26:16
4 23 Steven Hardin 49 25 4 17:29 25 2:03 4 45:42 21 0:46 4 26:17 1:32:18
5 53 Nicholas Parrish 78 28 7 25:12 61 1:44     49 50:57 5 32:07 1:50:01
6 61 JR Pittman 80 26 5 22:01 48 1:23 6 1:08:34 63 1:05 6 27:29 2:00:34
7 63 Nate Shreve 90 26 6 23:59 59 2:02 5 1:03:16 60 1:00 7 30:57 2:01:16
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Michael Ibrahim 54 33 2 17:21 14 1:04 1 43:13 9 0:55 1 23:03 1:25:37
2 9 Drue Stapleton 94 33 1 16:27 9 1:02 2 44:18 10 1:02 2 22:47 1:25:37
3 51 Andy Swiger 97 31 3 20:33 45 2:02 3 54:57 50 1:25 3 30:09 1:49:08
4 59 Anthony Kokx 59 30 4 25:26 63 4:43 4 56:44 58 1:45 4 29:01 1:57:41
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jay Sutton 18 39 1 12:27 1 1:03 1 40:58 1 0:35 1 25:39 1:20:44
2 16 Craig Currens 357 38 2 18:06 15 0:21 2 46:28 20 1:00 2 22:05 1:28:01
3 39 Paul McCrobie 66 35 3 21:32 47 1:43 3 50:53 40 1:13 3 27:04 1:42:27
4 66 Jamie Miller 69 37 4 25:50 64 4:34 4 59:47 61 1:01 4 33:30 2:04:44
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 kenneth katz 56 42 2 17:35 71 46:12         1 24:25 1:26:47
2 22 Dean Brandt 36 43 6 20:33 42 1:02 2 43:08 18 0:54 2 25:29 1:31:07
3 25 Gregg Pittroff 14 41 5 18:03 32 2:06 4 46:33 25 0:53 3 26:45 1:34:21
4 26 Edward Dobbins 287 42 3 17:41 22 1:27 3 45:45 22 1:17 4 29:08 1:35:19
5 34 Todd Rauhecker 81 43 1 16:01 10 1:54 5 50:31 29 1:10 5 29:14 1:38:52
6 38 Doug Smith 92 43 4 17:50 30 2:09 6 50:50 34 1:02 6 29:47 1:41:39
7 56 John Loeffelbein 63 44 7 23:41 65 6:56 7 51:51 55 2:52 7 28:33 1:53:56
8 67 Jim LAYTON 61 43 8 28:09 66 2:34 8 1:02:52 64 1:25 8 31:06 2:06:07
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Curt Haywood 6 46 1 15:02 4 0:48 1 39:29 2 0:39 1 19:45 1:15:45
2 20 Steven Hardin 48 46 2 17:55 28 1:46 2 44:12 17 1:10 2 24:54 1:29:59
3 28 Scott Rinehart 85 48 3 19:05 37 1:55 3 48:22 30 0:43 3 25:30 1:35:37
4 47 John Sachs 2 45 6 22:15 50 1:17 4 52:48 48 1:12 4 27:11 1:44:45
5 54 Steve Monti 74 45 5 21:47 56 3:36 5 53:33 52 1:10 5 30:42 1:50:51
6 55 philip Perrotta 79 46 4 21:24 52 2:23 6 56:47 53 1:25 6 28:53 1:50:54
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Leroy Hunter 53 51 2 19:37 35 1:14 1 39:39 8 0:50 1 25:47 1:27:10
2 31 john ebert 45 52 3 20:30 49 2:57 2 46:55 35 1:35 2 25:14 1:37:11
3 40 mike kelley 279 50 4 28:05 62 1:48 4 45:23 47 1:46 3 25:32 1:42:36
4 44 Kevin Stocksdale 95 50 1 18:19 39 2:57 3 51:51 37 1:00 4 29:35 1:43:44
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Paul Gigliotti 3 55 1 16:50 12 1:12 1 40:58 6 0:54 1 25:49 1:25:45
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 gary boos 34 64 1 17:28 27 2:13 1 45:24 24 1:20 1 27:37 1:34:03
2 35 Tony Morise 75 63 3 19:36 36 1:15 2 46:32 27 1:25 2 30:31 1:39:21
3 43 Chuck Baily 31 62 2 18:42 40 2:44 3 51:21 38 1:30 3 29:24 1:43:43
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Bruce Allen 27 65 1 16:20 16 2:13 1 51:37 33 1:15 1 34:28 1:45:56
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Todd Ricketts 84 31 1 15:14 1 0:36 1 38:11     1 19:31 1:13:33
2 2 Michael Neimann 352 39 2 18:34 2 0:28 2 45:38 1 0:23 2 21:31 1:26:36
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 1 14:13 1 0:45 1 35:03 1 0:41 1 19:54 1:10:38
 

Sprint Triathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Don Cain 1 52 1 14:26 1 0:49 1 39:10 1 0:37 1 22:07 1:17:11
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Phillip McElfresh 67 26 1 21:58 1 3:10 1 53:01     1 29:37 1:47:47
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 ADAM LAYTON 62 40 1 28:15 2 2:32 1 1:02:49 1 1:28 1 31:08 2:06:14
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher West 100 36 1 18:12 1 1:38 1 48:48 1 2:25 1 32:07 1:43:12
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Stan Block 360 48 1 22:01 3 4:44 1 47:46 2 3:01 1 36:06 1:53:41
2 3 PJ Donovan 43 47 3 27:52 4 3:23 2 51:30 3 2:19 2 30:05 1:55:12
3 4 Sean Reilly 83 41 2 22:09 2 2:29 3 1:00:48 4 1:19 3 28:38 1:55:26
4 5 Harley Ironfield 55 44 4 34:50 5 2:31 4 1:08:25 5 1:08 4 35:18 2:22:14
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Patrick Kelley 58 29 1 19:37 1 3:20 1 1:02:52 1 0:52 1 33:14 1:59:56
 

40+

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 harry colbert, jr 40 48 1 40:44 2 4:18 1 1:06:10 2 2:08 1 37:03 2:30:25
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kendra Roberts 87 35 1 19:44 1 2:10 1 53:29 1 1:39 1 34:24 1:51:27
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 15 52 1 17:39 1 2:39 1 51:00 1 0:37 1 24:32 1:36:29
 

Sprint Triathlon - Female Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kristin Fisher 104 34 1 18:19 1 0:49 1 53:03 1 0:30 1 22:28 1:35:10
 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 cathy albright 103 43 1 16:32 1 1:41 1 47:03 1 0:40 1 31:17 1:37:15