Wells Fargo Morgantown Mountaineer Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 24, 2012


HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Stephanie Stambaugh 184 23 1 33:27 17 1:08 1 1:44:42 30 1:20 1 1:08:49 3:29:28
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Angela Westerheide 192 25 3 41:02 36 2:26 1 1:35:58 31 1:42 1 51:05 3:12:15
2 39 Lindsey Kile 157 29 1 39:37 33 2:02 2 1:45:40 36 1:24 2 1:01:57 3:30:43
3 43 Jennifer Williams 195 29 5 47:22 49 2:02 4 2:00:58 49 1:51 3 48:09 3:40:24
4 46 Katherine Makris 162 29 6 48:45 51 1:36 3 1:53:08 44 1:24 4 1:04:11 3:49:07
5 58 Chelsea Watkins 190 29 4 45:00 45 1:51 5 2:13:32 55 1:34 5 1:31:50 4:33:48
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Beth Byron 132 30 1 28:02 2 1:16 1 1:24:50 10 1:28 1 49:07 2:44:46
2 21 laura bergmann 129 30 2 34:14 19 1:09 2 1:29:25 19 0:41 2 49:04 2:54:35
3 37 Lisa Hutchinson 152 34 3 37:13 30 2:45 3 1:47:32 37 1:54 3 58:35 3:28:01
4 40 Jessica Roche 182 34 4 42:22 43 3:43 4 1:49:22 41 2:20 4 59:40 3:37:29
5 49 Staci Calder 134 32 5 46:30 48 2:43 5 1:57:39 46 1:46 5 1:03:22 3:52:02
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Keri Van Becelaere 189 38 1 42:17 40 2:55 1 1:48:57 39 2:11 1 1:02:03 3:38:24
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Ronna Monseau 170 43 1 48:19 50 1:54 1 1:51:13 42 1:07 1 1:05:19 3:47:54
2 54 Mary McKinley 166 44 3 52:16 57 3:31 2 1:55:40 50 1:53 2 1:15:46 4:09:08
3 57 Nevada Jones 154 44 2 50:37 56 3:25 3 2:05:10 54 2:25 3 1:18:07 4:19:47
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 Lynne Ryan 183 58 3 49:31 54 2:49 2 1:56:38 48 0:55 1 1:01:12 3:51:07
2 52 Diana Cyphert 140 59 2 49:15 53 2:53     52 2:03:46 2 1:11:56 4:07:52
3 55 Nancy Pope 178 56 1 44:55 44 1:30 1 1:59:15 47 3:23 3 1:20:09 4:09:14
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Cameron Benson 128 20 3 42:07 35 1:13 2 1:22:22 22 0:47 1 46:32 2:53:03
2 24 Chris Kopchak 158 20 1 31:18 13 2:01 1 1:31:43 21 1:07 2 49:41 2:55:52
3 35 Anthony Canestraro 135 22 2 34:22 22 2:18     32 1:46:41 3 1:02:49 3:26:11
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Andrew Cochran 138 29 1 30:10 8 1:00         1 1:57:08 2:28:20
2 28 Alex Menas 167 26 2 42:22 41 2:52 1 1:29:40 28 1:14 2 47:46 3:03:54
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christopher Cain 133 31 3 29:56 6 0:55 1 1:09:11 2 0:41 1 39:44 2:20:30
2 3 Derek Clark 137 32 4 32:00 11 1:03 2 1:10:47 3 0:40 2 39:44 2:24:15
3 4 Kevin Kendro 155 33 1 28:49 3 1:10 3 1:14:42 4 0:39 3 40:17 2:25:39
4 13 Eric "Jake" Lindstrom 161 34 5 38:19 29 1:13 4 1:18:11 12 0:57 4 41:28 2:40:09
5 27 Micah Weglinski 191 34 2 29:21 5 1:25 5 1:42:04 26 1:44 5 49:05 3:03:40
6 47 ben fiske 147 33 6 40:28 38 3:46 6 1:56:38 43 3:37 6 1:05:46 3:50:18
7 53 James Dewdney 141 30 8 52:46 58 3:05 8 2:09:00 56 0:58 7 1:02:23 4:08:15
8 56 Lenny Lenihan 160 33 7 50:56 55 2:48 7 2:02:56 53 1:44 8 1:19:13 4:17:38
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Nathan Whitman 193 39 2 32:06 18 2:30 3 1:19:53 9 1:01 1 40:30 2:36:03
2 8 Frank Gregalit 149 35 1 31:29 10 0:49 1 40:25     2 1:24:19 2:37:04
3 12 Sean Blomquist 283 37 3 32:18 14 1:19 2 1:18:52 7 1:18 3 45:47 2:39:35
4 14 Scott Pasquale 176 39 8 1:59:07         14 1:23:39 4 42:28 2:42:40
5 17 Erick Roskos 353 39 4 34:15 20 1:22 4 1:23:55 15 0:56 5 49:00 2:49:29
6 29 Jeremy Farnham 146 37 5 37:21 26 1:19 5 1:39:07 29 0:46 6 46:24 3:04:58
7 36 Jack Coulter 139 38 7 47:41 52 3:56 7 1:43:03 40 1:49 7 50:43 3:27:14
8 41 Matt Petersen 177 39 6 42:27 39 2:23 6 1:41:35 35 1:20 8 1:10:29 3:38:17
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Daniel Bellin 127 40 1 22:31 1 1:05 1 1:13:27 1 0:48 1 40:26 2:18:20
2 9 Parker Jacobs 153 44 2 29:44 7 1:08 2 1:21:37 6 0:55 2 44:28 2:37:54
3 16 Ryan Erdely 144 41 3 34:49 23 1:53 5 1:28:17 20 1:08 3 42:05 2:48:14
4 20 J. Christian McCarter 165 43 4 37:34 28 1:12 4 1:25:09 17 0:46 4 48:33 2:53:16
5 31 Eric Henrickson 151 43 5 40:28 34 2:14 6 1:29:42 25 1:41 5 53:51 3:07:58
6 44 colin dierman 124 44 6 1:18:23 59 1:56 3 40:58 45 43:56 6 1:00:22 3:45:38
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jaret Johnson 289 45 1 29:55 4 0:47 1 1:18:46 5 0:58 1 44:56 2:35:23
2 11 JIM MILLER 169 46 2 31:35 12 1:33 2 1:21:32 11 1:26 2 42:34 2:38:42
3 22 Gregory Reed 180 49 5 37:19 27 1:26 3 1:25:54 18 0:44 3 49:23 2:54:49
4 26 peter valentino 188 48 3 35:57 24 1:15 4 1:30:45 24 0:51 4 52:17 3:01:07
5 33 Rick Opfermann 173 47 4 35:58 25 1:46 5 1:35:38 27 1:27 5 58:04 3:12:56
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Bill Ulmer 187 51     16 34:28     8 1:20:56 1 42:43 2:38:08
2 18 Rodney Elliott 143 52 1 32:27 15 1:49 1 1:24:34 13 1:04 2 52:16 2:52:11
3 23 David Strawn 185 52 2 38:42 31 1:30 2 1:25:37 23 0:54 3 48:21 2:55:05
4 30 Murshid Latif 159 53 3 45:55 47 2:53 3 1:34:32 33 1:22 4 43:02 3:07:45
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Edward Wheeler 20 58 1 31:16 9 0:41 1 1:30:16 16 0:44 1 55:12 2:58:12
2 34 Paul Brager 131 58 2 45:15 46 1:54 2 1:37:54 34 1:51 2 53:58 3:20:54
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 James Nichols 358 60 2 42:23 37 1:20 2 2:10:46 51 0:38 1 1:08:07 4:03:17
2 51 N.T. Ricker 181 62 1 42:04 42 3:51 1 1:45:53 38 2:27 2 1:33:07 4:07:25
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Eric Wilkins 194 54 1 29:48 1 1:52 1 1:15:44 1 1:00 1 38:14 2:26:40
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matt Marske 163 40 1 43:51 1 1:23 1 1:31:37 1 1:31 1 50:20 3:08:44
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Robert Hall 150 35 1 37:58 3 3:35 1 1:47:30 2 2:13 1 1:03:25 3:34:42
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 James Nagle 171 43 1 33:56 1 2:25 1 1:37:32 1 1:15 1 54:04 3:09:15
2 3 Erik Goes 148 43 2 35:20 2 2:44 2 1:58:49 3 1:18 2 1:05:22 3:43:34
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Charles Churches 136 37 1 45:59 1 2:03 1 2:00:46 3 2:15 1 1:18:32 4:09:38
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Paul Erickson 145 42 2 49:53 3 2:48 1 58:00 1 1:52 1 32:05 2:24:39
2 2 Donald Rice 354 46 1 49:46 2 0:30 2 1:43:39 2 0:34 2 1:03:03 3:37:33
 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Miranda Kent 156 40 1 44:37 1 1:44 1 1:46:43 1 1:58 1 1:14:59 3:50:02
 

Olympic Triathlon - Male Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Rick Hormel Relay 405 50 1 40:05 1 0:50 1 1:29:16 1 0:26 1 48:04 2:58:43
 

Olympic Triathlon - Coed Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chrissy Brant 196 24                 1 2:39:06 2:39:06