Wells Fargo Morgantown Mountaineer Triathlon

Overall Results

June 24, 2012


HFP Racing

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Amy Gluck 232 41 F 4 38:27 4 1:15 2 3:08:48 2 0:56 1 1:38:01 5:27:27
2 paula bennett 208 47 F 5 41:00 6 1:23 3 3:12:15 5 1:12 2 1:38:06 5:33:58
3 Lori Sherlock 276 34 F 3 38:04 7 1:44 4 3:18:46 3 1:08 3 1:38:53 5:38:37
4 Amy Adcock 201 43 F 2 37:28 3 1:06 5 3:20:53 10 1:47 9 2:00:23 6:01:39
5 deborah battaglia 206 45 F 1 36:22 2 0:52 10 3:41:07 4 1:09 5 1:52:02 6:11:33
6 lori Piedimonte 267 48 F 10 44:59 8 1:49 7 3:37:43 6 1:22 6 1:53:36 6:19:30
7 Jane MacLeod 253 55 F 7 41:44 13 2:12 8 3:39:19     8 1:57:56 6:21:13
8 Anne-Marie Alderson 203 31 F 9 44:31 9 1:50 9 3:40:53 7 1:23 7 1:57:12 6:25:51
9 Kamden Hoffmann 240 37 F 11 47:49 5 1:22 11 3:42:03 1 0:54 10 2:00:33 6:32:43
10 Maureen Tobin 302 49 F 16 55:41 10 1:59 6 3:33:30 13 2:12 12 2:02:26 6:35:50
11 Karen Florio 225 33 F 6 41:36 18 3:30 12 3:45:37 11 1:47 15 2:07:28 6:40:00
12 Marta Lazovitz 249 35 F 19 58:50 14 2:21 14 3:56:46 9 1:45 4 1:46:44 6:46:27
13 Carrie O'Brien 312 50 F 20 59:38 1 0:41 15 4:02:31 8 1:27 11 2:01:36 7:05:55
14 Lisa Helmstetter 239 25 F 8 42:16 12 2:02 13 3:50:22 22 3:42 21 2:45:26 7:23:50
15 Amanda Forshaw 228 26 F 14 49:29 22 4:51 20 4:22:08 18 3:14 14 2:07:19 7:27:03
16 Leslie Forshaw 227 32 F 15 49:29 23 4:53 21 4:22:10 17 3:12 13 2:07:18 7:27:03
17 Peggy Kovarik 245 53 F 13 49:24 20 3:39 16 4:07:08 20 3:24 20 2:31:27 7:35:05
18 Marsha Arnett 204 31 F 12 48:41 11 2:01 18 4:15:06 21 3:34 18 2:29:09 7:38:32
19 Madalyn Cook 215 50 F 17 56:25 19 3:38 22 4:23:06 15 2:22 17 2:28:20 7:53:53
20 mary kay migdal 258 50 F 23 1:02:23 17 3:10 19 4:19:02 12 1:53 19 2:31:08 7:57:38
21 Marie Bartoletti 205 55 F 21 1:00:41 16 2:40 24 4:36:36 16 3:08 16 2:22:05 8:05:13
22 Catherine McLeese 256 25 F 22 1:01:44 15 2:30 17 4:10:54 14 2:12 24 3:04:23 8:21:45
23 Leslie Miller 261 46 F 18 58:24 21 3:43 23 4:31:19 19 3:18 22 2:47:34 8:24:19
24 Joan Kotz Kovar 244 57 F 25 1:07:51 24 5:31 25 4:42:13 23 5:12 23 2:56:17 8:57:05
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Edward Walker 304 43 M 2 34:39 9 1:23 5 2:57:43 4 0:52 3 1:37:30 5:12:09
2 Matthew Shanks 273 23 M 9 36:54 1 0:38 6 3:00:32 1 0:25 4 1:38:39 5:17:10
3 Chuck Kreger 246 42 M 4 35:33 10 1:24 10 3:07:14 6 1:00 7 1:44:12 5:29:25
4 Ted Waugh 306 44 M 13 39:48 28 2:12 14 3:14:17 19 1:27 1 1:32:01 5:29:47
5 chad albright 202 42 M 10 37:11 3 1:01 9 3:06:34 5 0:58 8 1:44:59 5:30:45
6 Brian Sherlock 275 38 M 60 3:56:41         56 3:16:55 6 1:43:29 5:41:17
7 Tosh Ueda 303 51 M 11 38:51 12 1:29 16 3:15:26 18 1:26 12 1:47:03 5:44:16
8 Duane E. Titus 301 40 M 38 48:17 17 1:35 8 3:06:20 27 1:53 13 1:47:14 5:45:21
9 Philip Combs 214 46 M 48 51:53 32 2:26 7 3:05:58 39 2:28 14 1:49:57 5:52:43
10 Geoff Giroux 231 39 M 5 35:43 15 1:34 23 3:28:14 25 1:50 11 1:46:37 5:54:00
11 Steve Savage 271 32 M 19 41:33 5 1:15 11 3:10:11 14 1:17 21 2:00:51 5:55:09
12 Christian Kurilko 248 35 M 1 30:19 8 1:20 15 3:14:30 11 1:12 26 2:08:30 5:55:54
13 Victor Bauer 207 42 M 34 47:18 7 1:17 20 3:22:00 29 1:59 9 1:45:07 5:57:43
14 Pavol Popovic 268 41 M 16 40:59 24 1:57 13 3:13:34 13 1:16 23 2:04:11 6:01:59
15 Edward Linneweber 251 36 M 35 47:30 27 2:12 31 3:35:17 22 1:35 2 1:37:17 6:03:53
16 Matthew Doutt 220 20 M 28 43:37 26 2:06 30 3:34:53 21 1:33 5 1:43:10 6:05:21
17 Kevin Wright 310 39 M 6 35:44 4 1:05 22 3:27:39 17 1:26 20 2:00:11 6:06:08
18 Peter Evans 222 44 M 8 36:14 34 2:32 32 3:35:39 26 1:51 15 1:55:01 6:11:20
19 Jeff Chaffin 213 39 M 49 51:57 37 2:47 18 3:20:01 24 1:48 16 1:55:46 6:12:22
20 Ed Koontz 198 41 M 59 1:15:06 6 1:17 12 3:12:32     10 1:45:31 6:14:28
21 Keith Morey 262 39 M 24 42:59 14 1:31 27 3:30:41 23 1:37 19 1:57:41 6:14:30
22 Todd McIntyre 255 48 M 36 47:44 16 1:35 24 3:28:15 30 2:09 18 1:56:08 6:15:53
23 darren duhnke 221 30 M 18 41:29 39 2:54 17 3:18:54 31 2:13 28 2:10:26 6:15:59
24 Stephen Cain 212 29 M 7 36:05 11 1:25 21 3:22:24 12 1:15 36 2:17:35 6:18:47
25 Michael Yoder 311 41 M 17 41:27 55 4:32 34 3:38:36 44 2:49 17 1:55:49 6:23:14
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Mike Goth 233 42 M 14 40:26 30 2:17 35 3:38:54 32 2:20 24 2:04:36 6:28:35
27 David Hopkins 241 44 M 26 43:29 19 1:47 33 3:36:45 2 0:48 27 2:08:57 6:31:48
28 Matthew Fitzgerald 223 44 M 47 50:39 36 2:45 28 3:32:24 45 2:54 22 2:04:05 6:32:49
29 Phil Smeigh 295 45 M 12 39:13 44 3:12 26 3:30:16 20 1:27 38 2:19:27 6:33:37
30 Stephen Hart 238 29 M 30 44:37 22 1:53 25 3:29:02 7 1:00 35 2:17:28 6:34:01
31 Patrick Little 252 48 M 25 43:04 35 2:44 36 3:40:02 41 2:36 30 2:13:40 6:42:08
32 Dana Brown 211 44 M 43 49:51 31 2:22 29 3:32:38 49 3:22 31 2:14:33 6:42:48
33 Nate McLeese 257 26 M 58 1:07:07 2 0:59 19 3:21:55 8 1:00 29 2:13:38 6:44:41
34 Phillip Thompson 299 26 M 21 42:06 18 1:47 37 3:48:02 10 1:11 44 2:23:17 6:56:25
35 Erik Johnson 242 29 M 33 46:20 43 3:11 38 3:49:39 54 4:14 39 2:19:51 7:03:17
36 chuck harrison 237 49 M 27 43:29 50 3:48 39 3:49:53 47 3:13 43 2:22:59 7:03:24
37 Jason Fogelman 226 32 M 15 40:30 33 2:27 42 3:56:34 40 2:28 41 2:21:37 7:03:38
38 Sean Girdwood 230 39 M 32 46:02 45 3:16 44 3:59:58 15 1:20 32 2:16:56 7:07:35
39 richard shigo 277 50 M 23 42:44 29 2:14 43 3:59:55 35 2:22 40 2:20:24 7:07:41
40 Roger Shanks 274 51 M 20 42:05 38 2:52 51 4:17:02 9 1:09 25 2:08:12 7:11:22
41 John Milius 259 25 M 45 50:33 25 2:02 46 4:01:25 16 1:23 33 2:17:00 7:12:25
42 Robert Schock 362 27 M 57 59:45 56 4:46 41 3:51:44 33 2:21 34 2:17:01 7:15:39
43 Daniel Thompson 300 52 M 37 47:45 46 3:18 47 4:05:29 37 2:27 45 2:23:21 7:22:21
44 Kevin Blake 209 47 M 53 54:27 59 7:25 45 4:00:37 53 4:01 37 2:18:33 7:25:05
45 Chris Petersen 266 43 M 50 53:02 47 3:31 48 4:11:50 55 5:08 42 2:21:59 7:35:31
46 Chris Widmeyer 308 28 M 40 49:13 42 3:04 50 4:15:00 46 2:55 48 2:37:14 7:47:28
47 Nicholas Cooper 216 40 M 55 55:32 54 4:13 49 4:12:52 28 1:57 47 2:34:34 7:49:10
48 Paul Walsh 305 48 M 31 45:42 58 4:59 53 4:24:37 48 3:18 46 2:32:49 7:51:27
49 matthew harper 236 24 M 41 49:46 23 1:56 54 4:26:24 3 0:49 50 2:37:53 7:56:50
50 Tim Krueger 247 34 M 56 57:10 21 1:52 52 4:19:17 42 2:46 52 2:46:10 8:07:17
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Duane Diegel 219 52 M 39 48:21 57 4:49 55 4:40:20 51 3:40 49 2:37:51 8:15:03
52 Sean Savage 270 35 M 42 49:49 52 3:52 56 4:54:23 50 3:27 54 2:56:10 8:47:43
53 Matt Nawrocki 264 39 M 46 50:34 40 2:59 57 5:08:51 52 3:58 53 2:50:36 8:57:01
54 William Weber 307 27 M 54 54:27 53 4:10 58 5:11:49 38 2:27 51 2:45:16 8:58:11
DQ Rocco Florio 224 33 M 44 49:56 48 3:34 1 52:54 43 2:48 DQ --- ---
DQ Joe Gast 229 41 M 3 35:06 51 3:51 4 2:50:06 34 2:21 DQ 46:53 4:18:20