Giant Eagle Multisport Festival

Overall Results

July 29, 2012


HFP Racing

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Tiffany Ames 805 32 F 4 13:57     2 1:02:37 3 1:54 1 26:10 1:44:39
2 Kim Yates 842 37 F 6 14:09     5 1:05:23 2 1:45 3 27:42 1:49:00
3 Candy Sikes 803 27 F 3 13:44     3 1:03:35 6 2:07 5 30:08 1:49:36
4 Laura Nelson 556 46 F 7 15:08     1 1:02:16 5 2:06 7 31:39 1:51:12
5 Gwynn Barnes 837 51 F 5 14:08     8 1:13:16 1 1:36 2 27:35 1:56:36
6 Amy Kanjuka 806 33 F 8 15:22     4 1:03:54 8 2:35 9 35:22 1:57:14
7 Kelley Ashford 826 29 F 2 13:18     9 1:14:29 9 3:28 6 30:17 2:01:34
8 Megan Kelly 844 36 F 10 16:38     7 1:12:19 4 2:03 8 33:24 2:04:26
9 Kathy Burton 810 50 F 11 16:41     6 1:07:20 7 2:09 10 38:57 2:05:10
10 Julie Phelan 838 36 F 1 12:32     10 1:27:04 10 4:26 4 28:00 2:12:05
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1141 1141 M                 12 24:52 24:52
2 Ted Neidhardt 829 43 M 1 9:26     1 45:39 1 0:56 1 20:02 1:16:05
3 Jonathan Stufft 812 36 M 3 10:19     4 50:30 6 1:35 2 21:13 1:23:38
4 William Molebash 839 52 M 11 11:43     2 48:40 2 0:57 11 24:23 1:25:44
5 James Barnes 825 20 M 2 9:57     7 55:26 7 1:38 4 23:06 1:30:09
6 Team Mojo 883 M 27 15:39     3 49:39 4 1:04 10 24:17 1:30:41
7 Shawn Parker 841 50 M 5 10:46     11 57:05 3 1:01 5 23:07 1:32:00
8 Keith Kuisick 824 40 M 6 11:12     5 54:44 11 2:09 9 24:14 1:32:20
9 Mark Risser 848 27 M 10 11:30     6 54:52 8 1:44 13 25:05 1:33:12
10 Jason Retzke 846 32 M 16 12:15     8 56:41 9 1:54 8 24:00 1:34:52
11 Jacob Sukosd 843 33 M 4 10:33         28 1:03:40 3 22:40 1:36:54
12 Greg Schmitt 836 32 M 18 12:44     9 56:48 15 2:47 17 26:17 1:38:37
13 Harley McGee 817 58 M 8 11:16     18 1:02:39 10 1:56 6 23:18 1:39:11
14 Justin Rhoads 886 32 M 13 11:48         27 1:02:51 16 25:32 1:40:13
15 Brian Stanfill 815 54 M 12 11:45     17 1:01:59 18 3:01 7 23:37 1:40:23
16 Josh Smrecansky 830 25 M 14 11:49     10 56:58 5 1:20 26 30:24 1:40:32
17 Hideaki Fukui 820 52 M 15 12:05     13 1:00:38 20 3:31 15 25:24 1:41:38
18 Barry Brook 816 55 M 21 13:03     12 58:50 19 3:01 20 26:59 1:41:55
19 Scott Rodgers 831 43 M 7 11:15     21 1:04:36 16 2:50 14 25:19 1:44:00
20 Greg Scott 827 49 M 9 11:20         29 1:06:44 19 26:50 1:44:54
21 Timothy McAlea 814 43 M 19 12:50     20 1:04:31 14 2:43 18 26:19 1:46:25
22 Mike Draper 849 42 M 23 13:37     15 1:01:03 22 4:55 24 29:14 1:48:51
23 Christopher Call 832 43 M 22 13:37     14 1:00:42 26 5:18 23 29:14 1:48:51
24 Tetsuro Yamaguchi 821 55 M 17 12:35     19 1:03:55 23 5:07 21 27:41 1:49:19
25 James McDermott 819 41 M 25 15:13     16 1:01:28 17 2:57 25 30:10 1:49:50
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Michael McGee 822 56 M 20 12:51     22 1:07:32 13 2:38 22 28:03 1:51:05
27 Jonathan Stansberry 828 30 M 24 14:18     24 1:12:23 12 2:10 27 31:48 2:00:40
28 Paul Thibault 818 62 M 26 15:30     23 1:09:52 24 5:10 28 38:54 2:09:27
29 Jeffrey Meade 845 40 M 29 17:46     25 1:33:08 21 4:04 29 39:02 2:34:01
30 Matthew Fenner 850 38 M 28 16:15     26 1:55:56 25 5:13 30 44:45 3:02:11