Giant Eagle Multisport Festival

Age Group Results

July 29, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Du Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Candy Sikes 803 27 2 13:44     1 1:03:35 17 2:07 1 30:08 1:49:36
2 24 Kelley Ashford 826 29 1 13:18     2 1:14:29 27 3:28 2 30:17 2:01:34
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Tiffany Ames 805 32 1 13:57     1 1:02:37 15 1:54 1 26:10 1:44:39
2 23 Amy Kanjuka 806 33 2 15:22     2 1:03:54 22 2:35 2 35:22 1:57:14
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Kim Yates 842 37 2 14:09     1 1:05:23 21 1:45 1 27:42 1:49:00
2 25 Megan Kelly 844 36 3 16:38     2 1:12:19 26 2:03 2 33:24 2:04:26
3 28 Julie Phelan 838 36 1 12:32     3 1:27:04 28 4:26 3 28:00 2:12:05
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Laura Nelson 556 46 1 15:08     1 1:02:16 18 2:06 1 31:39 1:51:12
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Gwynn Barnes 837 51 1 14:08     2 1:13:16 24 1:36 1 27:35 1:56:36
2 26 Kathy Burton 810 50 2 16:41     1 1:07:20 23 2:09 2 38:57 2:05:10
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 James Barnes 825 20 1 9:57     1 55:26 4 1:38 1 23:06 1:30:09
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Josh Smrecansky 830 25 1 11:49     1 56:58 7 1:20 1 30:24 1:40:32
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jacob Sukosd 843 33 1 10:33         9 1:03:40 1 22:40 1:36:54
2 8 Greg Schmitt 836 32 3 12:44     1 56:48 8 2:47 2 26:17 1:38:37
3 10 Justin Rhoads 886 32 2 11:48         10 1:02:51 3 25:32 1:40:13
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jonathan Stufft 812 36 1 10:19     1 50:30 3 1:35 1 21:13 1:23:38
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ted Neidhardt 829 43 1 9:26     1 45:39 1 0:56 1 20:02 1:16:05
2 6 Keith Kuisick 824 40 2 11:12     2 54:44 5 2:09 2 24:14 1:32:20
3 14 Scott Rodgers 831 43 3 11:15     4 1:04:36 16 2:50 3 25:19 1:44:00
4 17 Timothy McAlea 814 43 4 12:50     5 1:04:31 20 2:43 4 26:19 1:46:25
5 18 Christopher Call 832 43 5 13:37     3 1:00:42 19 5:18 5 29:14 1:48:51
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Greg Scott 827 49 1 11:20         14 1:06:44 1 26:50 1:44:54
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 William Molebash 839 52 2 11:43     1 48:40 2 0:57 1 24:23 1:25:44
2 5 Shawn Parker 841 50 1 10:46     2 57:05 6 1:01 2 23:07 1:32:00
3 11 Brian Stanfill 815 54 3 11:45     3 1:01:59 13 3:01 3 23:37 1:40:23
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Harley McGee 817 58 1 11:16     2 1:02:39 12 1:56 1 23:18 1:39:11
2 13 Barry Brook 816 55 2 13:03     1 58:50 11 3:01 2 26:59 1:41:55
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Paul Thibault 818 62 1 15:30     1 1:09:52 25 5:10 1 38:54 2:09:27
 

Sprint Du Clydes XL2

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 James McDermott 819 41 1 15:13     1 1:01:28 1 2:57 1 30:10 1:49:50
 

Sprint Du Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeffrey Meade 845 40 1 17:46     1 1:33:08 1 4:04 1 39:02 2:34:01
 

Sprint Du Military

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Unknown Partic. 1141 1141                 1 24:52 24:52
2 2 Mike Draper 849 42 1 13:37     1 1:01:03 1 4:55 2 29:14 1:48:51
 

Sprint Du Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Team Mojo 883 1 15:39     1 49:39 1 1:04 1 24:17 1:30:41
 

Sprint Du Newbie Challenge

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Risser 848 27 1 11:30     1 54:52 1 1:44 1 25:05 1:33:12
2 2 Jason Retzke 846 32 3 12:15     2 56:41 2 1:54 2 24:00 1:34:52
3 3 Hideaki Fukui 820 52 2 12:05     3 1:00:38 3 3:31 3 25:24 1:41:38
4 4 Tetsuro Yamaguchi 821 55 4 12:35     4 1:03:55 4 5:07 4 27:41 1:49:19
5 5 Michael McGee 822 56 5 12:51     5 1:07:32 5 2:38 5 28:03 1:51:05
6 6 Jonathan Stansberry 828 30 6 14:18     6 1:12:23 6 2:10 6 31:48 2:00:40
7 7 Matthew Fenner 850 38 7 16:15     7 1:55:56 7 5:13 7 44:45 3:02:11