Giant Eagle Multisport Festival

Age Group Results

July 29, 2012


HFP Racing


Olympic Elite Open- Men

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Chris Nocera

69

27

5

19:47

 

 

3

57:03

3

1:10

1

34:07

1:52:08

 

2

2

Alex Russeau

860

23

12

21:57

 

 

6

57:02

6

0:52

2

32:21

1:52:13

 

3

3

Aaron Bachman

67

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1:52:36

1:52:36

 

4

4

Jonathan Fecik

65

24

10

21:33

 

 

2

54:18

2

1:00

4

35:57

1:52:48

 

5

5

Nick Glavac

68

26

13

21:57

 

 

 

 

9

58:53

5

34:42

1:55:32

 

6

6

Todd Holbrook

66

25

18

22:35

 

 

11

58:34

13

0:57

6

33:30

1:55:37

 

7

7

Adam Sopko

64

24

14

21:59

 

 

8

57:28

7

1:01

7

35:58

1:56:27

 

8

8

Michael Pelechaty

853

23

1

18:10

 

 

4

59:03

4

1:17

8

37:56

1:56:28

 

9

9

Todd Lawrence

799

23

17

22:28

 

 

9

57:02

8

1:09

9

36:02

1:56:42

 

10

10

Nathan Dressel

856

28

7

21:01

 

 

5

57:57

5

0:52

10

37:24

1:57:15

 

11

11

John Lowrey

62

21

2

18:13

 

 

1

57:13

1

1:04

11

41:04

1:57:36

 

12

12

Joe Nicolini

855

25

8

21:25

 

 

7

58:00

10

1:29

12

37:42

1:58:37

 

13

13

Jason Jacobs

70

28

19

22:44

 

 

15

58:57

18

1:15

13

36:52

1:59:49

 

14

14

Matt Cymanski

861

21

15

22:00

 

 

17

59:46

19

1:15

14

37:05

2:00:07

 

15

15

Ryan McCready

74

32

21

23:27

 

 

13

58:03

15

1:11

15

38:29

2:01:12

 

16

16

Mark Wade

61

20

16

22:20

 

 

10

58:12

11

0:54

16

40:03

2:01:30

 

17

17

Ben Erdeljac

75

34

22

24:49

 

 

14

56:48

16

1:09

17

38:44

2:01:32

 

18

18

Chris Toffolo

864

31

9

21:27

 

 

 

 

12

1:00:35

18

39:49

2:01:52

 

19

19

Andrew Mueller

857

22

3

19:00

 

 

12

1:02:22

14

1:19

19

41:35

2:04:17

 

20

20

William Vann

863

23

4

19:41

 

 

18

1:05:29

21

1:23

20

38:09

2:04:44

 

21

21

David Daprato

852

30

11

21:37

 

 

16

1:00:07

17

1:08

21

42:21

2:05:15

 

22

22

Daniel Brook

169

20

6

20:03

 

 

20

1:05:33

22

1:06

22

40:38

2:07:22

 

23

23

Alejandro Martinez Lopez

73

32

20

23:25

 

 

19

1:01:51

20

1:10

23

43:19

2:09:47

 

24

24

Joel Suckow

71

30

23

25:27

 

 

21

1:07:27

23

1:35

24

41:15

2:15:45

 

 

Olympic Elite Master- Men

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Kristoph Kocan

76

40

2

22:00

 

 

1

57:34

1

1:12

1

41:31

2:02:19

 

2

2

Adolfo Loustaunau

796

42

1

21:50

 

 

 

 

2

1:02:45

2

40:46

2:05:22

 

3

3

John Sachs

798

45

3

36:32

 

 

2

1:11:41

3

2:19

3

55:11

2:45:45

 

 

Olympic Grand Master- Men

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Michael Hollway

79

60

1

22:33

 

 

1

1:01:42

1

1:20

1

47:20

2:12:56

 

 

Olympic Age Group 29u- Men

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

15

Nick D'Amico

168

18

2

26:06

 

 

1

1:12:02

17

2:11

1

47:26

2:27:46

 

2

24

Ryan Kraner

406

19

3

29:24

 

 

2

1:14:14

25

1:38

2

47:07

2:32:26

 

3

25

Michael Sneddon

401

18

1

22:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2:09:42

2:32:40

 

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

2

Kyle Ryan

172

24

1

20:03

 

 

2

1:02:09

3

1:44

1

40:57

2:04:54

 

2

4

Dan Henry

173

24

2

20:51

 

 

1

58:14

1

1:06

2

46:07

2:06:18

 

3

5

Cory Tretsky

63

22

3

22:29

 

 

 

 

5

1:06:27

3

39:42

2:08:39

 

4

9

Evan Price

437

21

4

26:13

 

 

3

1:07:00

9

1:16

4

41:50

2:16:21

 

5

11

Mike Girardot

409

22

6

29:34

 

 

4

1:06:34

11

1:47

5

44:29

2:22:26

 

6

14

C.j. Burgbacher

171

23

7

30:01

 

 

7

1:10:15

21

2:02

6

45:01

2:27:21

 

7

18

Matthew Kapp

382

22

9

33:48

 

 

5

1:03:55

14

1:53

7

51:03

2:30:39

 

8

19

Cody Kelch

362

23

5

28:28

 

 

6

1:10:13

15

1:32

8

50:51

2:31:06

 

9

22

Corey Barnett

170

23

8

31:38

 

 

8

1:08:41

20

1:50

9

49:37

2:31:47

 

10

27

Jose Gutierrez

39

23

10

37:30

 

 

9

1:10:01

28

1:32

10

46:24

2:35:28

 

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Cody Bohachek

178

26

1

21:20

 

 

1

58:33

2

1:12

1

38:34

1:59:40

 

2

3

Shawn Goedken

778

28

4

25:12

 

 

2

1:00:11

4

1:17

2

38:30

2:05:12

 

3

6

Clint Aikins

181

26

3

24:18

 

 

3

1:03:10

6

1:34

3

41:31

2:10:33

 

4

7

Stephen Cain

347

29

2

24:06

 

 

4

1:04:11

7

1:21

4

43:51

2:13:31

 

5

8

William Moore

175

25

5

26:17

 

 

5

1:07:00

10

1:52

5

41:05

2:16:16

 

6

10

Claude Lawrence

407

26

6

27:54

 

 

 

 

8

1:01:59

6

46:42

2:16:36

 

7

12

Justin Smith

439

26

7

28:45

 

 

 

 

12

1:09:21

7

44:23

2:22:30

 

8

13

Jim Burya

183

27

11

30:40

 

 

12

1:11:03

24

1:58

8

40:00

2:23:42

 

9

16

Justin Kuss

176

25

18

34:04

 

 

8

1:05:59

18

1:32

9

48:03

2:29:39

 

10

17

Matthew Lyman

782

28

9

29:03

 

 

7

1:09:26

16

1:49

10

50:02

2:30:21

 

11

20

Tyler Foster

353

29

14

31:25

 

 

13

1:11:51

26

3:03

11

45:17

2:31:38

 

12

21

Michael Whitaker

188

29

8

28:59

 

 

6

1:08:55

13

1:22

12

52:22

2:31:41

 

13

23

Chris Waters

182

27

15

31:46

 

 

11

1:08:42

22

2:04

13

49:19

2:31:52

 

14

26

Roy Evans

177

25

17

34:04

 

 

9

1:06:04

19

1:56

14

52:47

2:34:53

 

15

28

David Felber

578

26

13

30:49

 

 

14

1:14:52

27

2:15

15

51:58

2:39:56

 

16

29

Nicholas Kiger

186

29

10

30:38

 

 

10

1:09:47

23

2:11

16

58:25

2:41:02

 

17

30

Jeremy Ortman

179

26

12

30:46

 

 

17

1:19:26

30

2:36

17

54:33

2:47:22

 

18

31

Michael Sharvin

187

29

19

34:33

 

 

15

1:12:46

29

2:29

18

1:00:07

2:49:57

 

19

32

Aaron Hawk

385

27

16

33:42

 

 

16

1:14:49

31

4:32

19

1:00:28

2:53:33

 

20

33

Joseph Gibson

184

29

20

39:53

 

 

18

1:18:07

32

3:39

20

1:02:22

3:04:02

 

 

Olympic Men 30-34

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Jeffrey Buhr

199

33

2

21:13

 

 

1

57:25

1

1:11

1

34:54

1:54:45

 

2

2

Bryan Fugate

862

34

1

20:34

 

 

2

58:56

2

0:54

2

39:00

1:59:25

 

3

3

Brooks Butler

350

31

4

22:24

 

 

 

 

3

1:01:54

3

39:40

2:03:59

 

4

4

Jason Baer

204

34

8

25:29

 

 

5

1:01:26

6

1:12

4

38:01

2:06:09

 

5

5

Humberto Martinez-Suarez

446

31

3

21:19

 

 

3

1:03:04

5

1:29

5

42:45

2:08:38

 

6

6

Chris Cameron

189

30

6

24:13

 

 

4

1:00:15

4

1:15

6

44:30

2:10:15

 

7

7

Matt McCune

370

31

10

26:08

 

 

7

1:03:11

8

2:05

7

43:16

2:14:41

 

8

8

Mark Jacobson

448

31

5

23:51

 

 

6

1:04:28

7

2:24

8

44:13

2:14:57

 

9

9

Kristopher Crawmer

192

31

21

30:56

 

 

15

1:06:17

13

1:27

9

38:09

2:16:50

 

10

10

Bryan Postema

435

34

7

25:14

 

 

8

1:06:40

9

1:03

10

44:24

2:17:22

 

11

11

Matt Briggs

198

33

16

30:10

 

 

9

1:04:12

10

1:40

11

46:52

2:22:55

 

12

12

Chris Lang

427

30

17

30:22

 

 

10

1:04:04

11

2:04

12

48:39

2:25:11

 

13

13

Pj Hamm

402

33

24

31:51

 

 

13

1:05:20

14

1:50

13

46:29

2:25:31

 

14

14

Jordan Malone

202

34

11

26:31

 

 

12

1:08:56

12

2:16

14

47:57

2:25:41

 

15

15

Dane Bozman

426

32

18

30:25

 

 

17

1:07:36

18

2:48

15

44:54

2:25:45

 

16

16

Joseph Kepley

196

32

13

28:06

 

 

11

1:06:49

 

 

16

54:18

2:29:14

 

17

17

Jeremy Chandler

203

34

26

32:46

 

 

14

1:04:26

15

2:12

17

51:31

2:30:56

 

18

18

Matthew Gallatin

200

33

22

31:23

 

 

20

1:11:32

20

2:07

18

46:00

2:31:03

 

19

19

Jeremy Hayes

201

33

9

25:40

 

 

16

1:12:00

16

2:09

19

52:00

2:31:50

 

20

20

Jack Cunningham

197

33

20

30:41

 

 

19

1:09:24

19

2:41

20

50:51

2:33:39

 

21

21

Ben Henney

349

34

27

40:18

 

 

26

1:12:36

26

2:30

21

43:38

2:39:03

 

22

22

Michael Sullivan

380

30

14

28:31

 

 

18

1:10:22

17

1:46

22

59:32

2:40:13

 

23

23

Brent Byrd

191

31

23

31:27

 

 

25

1:17:11

25

3:56

23

50:51

2:43:26

 

24

24

Eric Southerington

205

34

19

30:33

 

 

21

1:13:59

21

2:29

24

59:53

2:46:55

 

25

25

Robert Lahoda

193

31

15

29:07

 

 

22

1:16:33

22

2:26

25

58:58

2:47:07

 

26

26

Wes Adams

190

30

25

32:18

 

 

24

1:14:57

23

2:51

26

1:02:13

2:52:21

 

27

27

Bruce Nation

194

32

12

26:42

 

 

23

1:19:33

24

3:52

27

1:02:13

2:52:21

 

 

Olympic Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Ryan Davis

790

35

2

22:02

 

 

1

1:02:43

1

2:06

1

48:46

2:15:39

 

2

4

Alan Hernandez

391

36

4

27:59

 

 

3

1:05:51

5

1:14

2

48:03

2:23:10

 

3

5

Jay Sutton

316

39

1

21:58

 

 

2

1:04:46

2

1:32

3

55:59

2:24:17

 

4

6

Patrick Slattery

789

36

3

26:11

 

 

4

1:13:51

6

2:53

4

50:15

2:33:12

 

5

9

Greg Rhoads

840

32

5

36:01

 

 

 

 

9

1:17:15

5

1:02:46

2:56:03

 

6

10

Rob Sanderson

315

35

6

37:13

 

 

5

1:15:12

10

2:15

6

1:01:59

2:56:40

 

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

2

Andrew Hundley

320

45

2

26:29

 

 

1

1:02:54

3

1:48

1

46:33

2:17:46

 

2

3

Tim Bond

318

42

1

24:34

 

 

2

1:06:44

4

1:36

2

47:12

2:20:08

 

3

7

Daniel Tokaji

791

45

5

32:37

 

 

3

1:10:13

7

2:51

3

53:45

2:39:27

 

4

8

Peter Paraskos

788

45

3

31:38

 

 

4

1:12:23

8

3:38

4

55:56

2:43:37

 

5

11

Scott Friedman

317

41

4

32:12

 

 

5

1:20:03

11

4:01

5

1:02:43

2:59:01

 

 

Olympic Cyldes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

3

Christopher Schell

792

33

1

29:18

 

 

2

1:08:27

4

1:44

1

50:31

2:30:02

 

2

5

Patrick Payne

329

39

2

32:22

 

 

1

1:05:00

3

1:48

2

55:22

2:34:34

 

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Scott Whipple

324

48

2

25:47

 

 

1

1:03:33

1

1:56

1

48:24

2:19:42

 

2

2

Tom Gerstle

322

45

1

25:00

 

 

2

1:05:20

2

1:29

2

49:49

2:21:39

 

3

4

Ryan Oravetz

885

44

3

30:07

 

 

4

1:15:00

6

1:45

3

45:16

2:32:09

 

4

6

Greg Cantwell

325

51

4

30:48

 

 

3

1:06:26

5

4:24

4

58:32

2:40:12

 

5

7

Mike Orcutt

323

45

5

37:03

 

 

5

1:21:59

7

2:11

5

1:18:57

3:20:11

 

 

Olympic Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Shaun Yancik

794

31

1

29:15

 

 

 

 

2

1

51:37

2:36:55

 

2

2

Landen Stiverson

326

32

3

32:29

 

 

1

1:07:44

1

2:33

2

56:11

2:38:58

 

3

4

Eric Arnett

793

39

4

38:55

 

 

3

1:14:31

4

3:29

3

1:24:48

3:21:44

 

4

5

Scott Kaiser

328

37

2

32:04

 

 

2

1:17:31

3

2:57

4

1:31:29

3:24:02

 

5

6

Ben Berry

39

5

45:46

 

 

5

1:32:02

5

5:10

5

1:36:21

3:52:50

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

3

Dave Waitkus

374

55

1

41:02

 

 

1

1:16:14

5

3:27

1

1:07:01

3:07:45

 

 

Olympic Men 40-49

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Steven Voss

239

40

1

20:33

 

 

1

1:01:55

1

1:15

1

44:53

2:08:38

 

2

3

Michael Ross

242

41

8

26:08

 

 

5

1:03:38

6

1:16

2

39:59

2:11:03

 

3

4

Brad Noble

399

42

15

28:12

 

 

8

1:04:00

11

1:14

3

40:49

2:14:16

 

4

6

Bill Hauschild

369

44

2

22:22

 

 

2

1:04:39

3

1:31

4

47:40

2:16:13

 

5

7

Ryan Glaze

240

40

5

25:35

 

 

4

1:03:30

5

1:39

5

46:25

2:17:12

 

6

9

David Katz

269

44

11

26:32

 

 

11

1:06:10

 

 

6

45:30

2:18:14

 

7

10

Joe Bush

432

41

3

23:42

 

 

3

1:04:01

4

2:12

7

48:34

2:18:31

 

8

11

Tim McCarthy

268

44

13

27:49

 

 

7

1:04:20

10

1:06

8

45:58

2:19:15

 

9

12

Kevin Flanagan

241

40

21

30:04

 

 

12

1:03:30

15

1:35

9

46:46

2:21:56

 

10

15

Anthony Roberts

256

42

6

25:48

 

 

9

1:06:29

12

1:36

10

49:58

2:23:53

 

11

18

Matt Schirtzinger

251

42

4

24:08

 

 

10

1:08:23

14

2:01

11

52:31

2:27:05

 

12

19

Dwight Bergmann

259

42

14

28:06

 

 

16

1:08:56

22

1:21

12

49:39

2:28:04

 

13

20

David Garrity

263

43

12

27:16

 

 

20

1:12:02

29

1:55

13

47:22

2:28:36

 

14

21

Kurt Gilsenan

243

41

10

26:11

 

 

 

 

13

1:08:01

14

52:27

2:28:41

2:00

15

22

Roger Youngpeters

247

41

7

25:49

 

 

6

1:04:11

8

2:05

15

57:04

2:29:11

 

16

24

Gary Foskey

421

41

20

29:40

 

 

19

1:09:15

30

2:19

16

49:44

2:30:59

 

17

25

Scott Kijowski

248

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

2:31:07

2:31:07

 

18

26

Rick Swaro

346

42

22

30:08

 

 

21

1:10:03

31

1:41

18

49:51

2:31:44

 

19

29

David Mann

253

42

19

29:19

 

 

13

1:05:02

19

2:09

19

56:56

2:33:28

 

20

30

Chris Heckert

777

40

18

29:10

 

 

14

1:05:13

18

2:05

20

57:03

2:33:33

 

21

31

Jeff Washburn

266

44

24

30:52

 

 

23

1:13:07

37

2:24

21

47:45

2:34:10

 

22

32

Kon Chittavong

257

42

23

30:22

 

 

17

1:07:36

27

2:03

22

55:20

2:35:23

 

23

33

Rob Rue

265

43

16

28:24

 

 

15

1:06:34

20

2:34

23

58:51

2:36:24

 

24

34

Jason Olander

246

41

25

30:58

 

 

24

1:15:38

43

2:51

24

46:56

2:36:25

 

25

35

Jose Gutierrez

250

42

34

35:58

 

 

28

1:12:40

45

2:02

25

46:20

2:37:01

 

26

36

Joe Wulf

261

42

27

31:56

 

 

22

1:10:54

36

1:40

26

53:06

2:37:37

 

27

42

Mike Gross

423

42

9

26:08

 

 

18

1:12:10

32

4:05

27

58:57

2:41:22

 

28

44

Dean Witkin

262

43

30

33:53

 

 

25

1:12:52

42

2:24

28

53:40

2:44:51

2:00

29

46

David Carlino

429

43

31

34:16

 

 

29

1:15:27

46

3:11

29

55:43

2:48:39

 

30

47

Jimmy Hunter

245

41

29

33:07

 

 

26

1:13:42

41

2:15

30

1:00:00

2:49:05

 

31

48

Doug Maxeiner

249

42

17

28:50

 

 

 

 

47

1:25:21

31

55:32

2:49:43

 

32

52

Rob Kanable

252

42

28

32:00

 

 

27

1:15:20

44

2:58

32

1:01:45

2:52:04

 

33

53

Chris Carpenter

422

42

36

36:30

 

 

31

1:18:01

50

2:20

33

56:54

2:53:45

 

34

55

Travis Shaw

255

42

33

35:15

 

 

30

1:18:24

51

3:14

34

57:48

2:54:43

 

35

56

Scott Lyons

371

40

35

35:59

 

 

32

1:19:35

54

2:57

35

57:48

2:56:21

 

36

58

Randy Duncan

264

43

37

42:58

 

 

34

1:18:20

55

2:47

36

57:54

3:02:01

 

37

59

Dennis Burns

244

41

32

34:57

 

 

33

1:25:59

56

3:19

37

1:03:51

3:08:06

 

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

2

Adriano Rosa

779

48

1

22:20

 

 

1

1:00:49

2

1:19

1

46:05

2:10:35

 

2

5

Mark Siegel

345

49

6

28:20

 

 

2

1:01:37

7

1:34

2

44:07

2:15:39

 

3

8

Ken Parks

282

49

8

29:06

 

 

5

1:04:53

16

1:27

3

42:34

2:18:02

 

4

13

Steve Sherling

280

49

7

28:58

 

 

8

1:08:45

25

1:48

4

42:35

2:22:08

 

5

14

Don Armstrong

277

47

4

26:47

 

 

3

1:04:08

9

1:12

5

50:13

2:22:23

 

6

16

Gennadiy Baturin

461

45

2

26:42

 

 

4

1:07:16

17

1:43

6

48:37

2:24:20

 

7

17

Robert Hammond

281

49

12

29:56

 

 

 

 

23

1:09:06

7

45:40

2:24:44

 

8

23

Steve Salopek

355

49

11

29:41

 

 

9

1:08:06

28

3:10

8

48:45

2:29:43

 

9

27

Rick Rano

356

48

5

27:19

 

 

10

1:10:29

26

2:08

9

52:08

2:32:05

 

10

28

Thomas Bartman

270

45

3

26:46

 

 

6

1:08:26

21

2:21

10

55:22

2:32:57

 

11

37

Thomas Lopez

278

47

9

29:14

 

 

13

1:12:26

34

2:11

11

54:39

2:38:32

 

12

38

Steve Steinhart

274

46

14

32:10

 

 

7

1:05:26

24

1:55

12

59:23

2:38:55

 

13

39

David Bailey

415

47

16

33:15

 

 

11

1:06:47

33

2:34

13

54:26

2:39:03

2:00

14

40

Jon Fausey

424

47

17

33:29

 

 

12

1:07:39

35

2:47

14

55:24

2:39:21

 

15

41

Stan Harris

360

48

10

29:28

 

 

15

1:16:19

39

2:51

15

51:06

2:39:45

 

16

43

Brian Kelly

275

47

13

32:03

 

 

14

1:12:22

38

2:10

16

54:53

2:41:30

 

17

45

Kevin Kranz

271

45

15

32:46

 

 

16

1:13:16

40

2:37

17

59:12

2:47:51

 

18

49

Julius Coronel

273

46

20

37:37

 

 

17

1:15:07

48

1:32

18

55:30

2:49:47

 

19

50

Jeff Kaser

363

49

21

40:23

 

 

19

1:13:25

53

3:28

19

53:27

2:50:45

 

20

51

Mark Banta

276

47

22

41:22

 

 

20

1:13:41

52

2:06

20

53:43

2:50:54

 

21

54

Gary Barr

279

48

19

35:08

 

 

18

1:17:51

49

2:54

21

58:47

2:54:41

 

22

57

Tom Thompson

272

45

18

34:19

 

 

21

1:33:59

57

3:18

22

48:46

3:00:23

 

 

Olympic Men 50 +

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- -------

------- T1+Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Ron Freeman

400

52

2

24:57

 

 

 

 

2

1:09:06

1

45:24

2:19:28

 

2

2

Stephen MacKey

286

52

3

25:05

 

 

1

1:05:19

1

1:46

2

49:02

2:21:14

 

3

6

Lou Rocazella

285

52

4

26:23

 

 

2

1:06:53

3

2:15

3

51:26

2:26:58

 

4

7

Mark Rees

283

50

5

28:55

 

 

3

1:10:20

8

2:17

4

50:16

2:31:50

 

5

9

Gregor Tatusko

289

53

6

31:24

 

 

5

1:12:52

13

3:01

5

48:17

2:35:35

 

6

11

Scott Whipps

291

53

1

24:03

 

 

4

1:19:10

14

4:10

6

52:41

2:40:05

 

7

14

Greg Heskett

292

54

7

31:49

 

 

7

1:22:26

22

2:47

7

47:44

2:44:48

 

8

15

Rick Liebich

284

51<