Giant Eagle Multisport Festival

Age Group Results

July 29, 2012


HFP Racing

Olympic Du Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 7 Jenn Scrimenti 451 25 1 11:33         10 1:21:42 1 48:47 2:22:03  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Kate Wexler 470 31 1 11:15     1 1:05:14 2 2:04 1 47:26 2:06:01  
2 11 Shay Robinson 453 32 2 14:38     2 1:19:11 13 4:38 2 56:36 2:35:05  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Julie Kennel 454 36 2 11:49     1 1:16:09 8 2:08 1 52:47 2:22:54  
2 10 Nicole Swick 494 37 1 11:16     2 1:18:47 9 2:54 2 57:32 2:30:31  
3 14 Laurie Bilovesky 456 38 3 14:36     3 1:20:00 14 4:17 3 1:12:45 2:51:39  
4 16 Marie Olmos 455 37 4 22:40     4 1:23:53 16 2:00 4 1:04:53 2:53:28  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Amy Fischbach 457 41 1 15:27     1 1:25:05 15 2:19 1 1:10:26 2:53:19  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 James Burgoon 459 39 1 11:11     1 1:04:22 1 1:49 1 47:39 2:05:04  
2 5 Joseph Dumas 482 35 3 11:48     3 1:11:41 7 3:18 2 53:53 2:20:41  
3 6 Jeffrey Turton 480 39 2 11:42     2 1:09:13 4 2:36 3 57:59 2:21:31  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Robby Simpson 491 44 1 11:27     1 1:07:44 3 2:46 1 51:29 2:13:26  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 12 Stephen Bender 462 51 2 12:57     1 1:17:11 12 5:03 1 59:58 2:35:12  
2 13 Mark Muething 469 53 1 12:56         11 1:21:13 2 1:02:20 2:36:30  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Bryan Zima 463 57 1 11:03     1 1:12:14 6 3:13 1 48:34 2:15:05  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Raymond Smail 481 65 1 15:22     1 1:05:27 5 3:13 1 1:06:27 2:30:30  
 

Olympic Du Grandmaster

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jimmy Little 466 50 1 9:34     1 1:00:04 1 1:05 1 42:19 1:53:04  
 

Olympic Du Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Lynde Shaw 465 37 1 21:42     1 2:17:33 1 3:58 1 1:37:22 4:22:36 2:00
 

Olympic Du Coed Team

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Corrinne Beecher 483 24 1 14:16     1 1:14:25 1 1:04 1 42:46 2:12:33  
 

Olympic Du Newbie Challenge

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Meghan Wilneff 467 29 1 11:40     1 1:26:59 2 1:35 1 48:50 2:29:05  
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- ------- ------- T1+Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Ashish Kumar 468 31 1 11:24     1 1:13:43 1 2:53 1 51:10 2:19:12