Giant Eagle Multisport Festival

Age Group Results

July 29, 2012


HFP Racing

5K Run

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katie Franzmann 1288 12 9 24:02
2 Julia Bradley 1201 10 108 49:51
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Eschenfelder 1286 18 14 25:49
2 Bailey McCoy 1307 18 72 36:38
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Sweeney 1302 23 28 28:28
2 Allison Connolly 1205 23 39 29:55
3 Alyssa Mills 1204 22 75 37:53
4 Jessica Jones 1283 24 81 39:38
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Duff 1420 26 10 24:05
2 Lisa Folden 1207 28 19 27:10
3 Kristina Boerger 1300 27 50 31:37
4 Dana Mueller 1270 26 59 33:47
5 Courtney Kay Zielinski 1206 26 74 37:41
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amie Vetter 1213 34 17 26:43
2 Mandy Still 1318 34 29 28:31
3 Kristin Rhodes 1208 30 35 29:00
4 Amanda Brooks 1280 32 36 29:22
5 Shelli Welch 1214 34 37 29:50
6 Jamie Rose 1211 32 52 32:12
7 Heather Kester 1316 32 54 32:29
8 Yuli McElroy 1209 31 70 35:19
9 Jodi Zingelmann 1291 30 73 36:55
10 Kirsten Carroll 1274 30 83 40:41
11 Dawn Katterson 1278 32 94 44:12
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Stockton 1289 37 15 26:01
2 Laura Wetz 1298 39 21 27:22
3 Lauren Brooks 1281 36 34 28:59
4 Charmaine Oiler 1219 39 51 31:59
5 Ji Hyun Yang 1217 36 56 33:11
6 Lisa Sandberg 1221 39 61 34:01
7 Jodi McCoy 1314 39 68 35:03
8 Jodi Chandler 1306 39 71 35:47
9 Judi Welsh 1215 36 78 38:47
10 Sara Anderson 1216 36 85 41:54
11 Stephani McIntyre Columbus OHIO 1275 35 98 44:43
12 Sanna Palo 1294 37 105 49:41
13 Krista Lemasters 1218 37 109 49:54
14 Christa Jones 1313 36 111 50:16
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynne Niedervern 1128 43 41 30:25
2 Rachel Kelly 1226 42 65 34:33
3 Lisa Boise 1223 41 69 35:18
4 Kay Chittavong 1225 41 77 38:13
5 Wendy Innocenti 1229 44 79 39:20
6 Traci Tate 1228 43 82 39:54
7 Tracy Bradley 1222 40 93 43:50
8 Trina Horton 1320 43 101 45:28
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rita McCloskey 1299 48 33 28:56
2 Cynthia Franzmann 1287 47 43 30:33
3 Stacy Fausey Dublin OHIO 1292 47 45 31:00
4 Catherine Lang-Cline 1232 46 55 33:01
5 Laura Garza 1235 48 67 34:48
6 Lori Faist 1233 46 86 42:08
7 Stacy Dunbar 1236 49 99 44:54
8 Karen Shaver 1234 48 102 46:30
9 Lisa Bradley 1230 45 112 50:52
10 Rita Beck 1231 45 114 1:05:18
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bunny Vanbrimmer 1417 54 80 39:24
2 Donna Selby 1279 53 95 44:12
3 Cathy Lalonde 1125 51 96 44:35
4 Nita Sweeney 1237 50 100 44:54
5 Terri Porter 1296 52 110 49:57
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Cudia 1308 58 48 31:18
2 Teresa Syrus 1277 55 53 32:19
3 Barb York 1238 55 58 33:43
4 Lois Oiler 1239 55 63 34:11
5 Cheryl Stillberger 1240 57 91 42:34
6 Clarissa Harris 1241 57 103 46:30
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Radcliff 1242 60 104 49:16
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doris Mosher 1243 66 84 41:35
 

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joyce Spiegler 1406 76 92 43:26
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chase Dye 1271 12 25 28:26
2 David Lalonde 1124 12 26 28:27
3 Aidan Jeansonne 1244 8 88 42:08
4 Ryan Jeansonne 1245 8 89 42:10
5 Jacob Russell 1276 7 97 44:42
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Cadwell 1304 19 13 25:48
2 Cory Faist 1317 19 18 27:02
3 Jordan Schweitzer 1247 19 22 27:57
4 Cody Faist 1246 15 40 30:03
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Nethers 1330 30 2 19:32
2 Rob Mosher 1126 30 3 20:54
3 Chris Moseley 1253 33 5 22:08
4 David Distelhorst 1252 33 42 30:32
5 Jason Warner 1249 33 47 31:17
6 Jung Won Kim 1254 34 57 33:11
7 John Rose 1251 33 62 34:05
8 Eric Boerger 1301 32 113 54:20
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Eickholt 1312 36 4 21:24
2 Terrako Saxton 1255 37 24 28:05
3 Eric Brooks 1282 36 32 28:52
4 Brian Cooper 1285 35 38 29:51
5 James Jeansonne 1256 37 90 42:25
6 Jeremy Porter 1293 35 107 49:46
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Radcliff 1258 41 1 18:37
2 Andy Wetz 1297 43 20 27:21
3 Charlie Kelly 1257 41 64 34:33
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Bardash 1310 47 7 23:06
2 Richard Armstrong 1259 46 11 24:14
3 Mark Sweeney 1303 46 27 28:27
4 Anthony Miranda 1272 45 46 31:03
5 Andrew Mueller 1273 47 60 33:52
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Cunningham 1260 50 8 24:01
2 Brian Wallace 1290 51 16 26:33
3 Paul Curry 1264 53 30 28:38
4 Jim Compston 1284 50 31 28:40
5 William Mills 1261 51 76 37:54
6 Craig Faist 1262 51 87 42:08
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Bence 1311 56 23 28:03
2 Chuck Blackburn 1266 59 44 31:00
3 Harold Porter 1295 57 106 49:44
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Willeke 1150 64 12 25:31
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Williams 1269 65 6 22:48
2 Frank Eubanks 1131 65 49 31:30
3 Stan Davis 1268 65 66 34:46