Giant Eagle Multisport Festival

Age Group Results

July 29, 2012


HFP Racing

10K Run

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meg Wilson 901 13 44 52:07
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristen Kerr 907 24 69 55:28
2 Caitlin Gauss 908 24 87 57:29
3 Laura Vasko-Bennett 905 24 96 58:02
4 Rebecca Williams-Wagner 906 24 123 1:01:42
5 Kara Stillberger 904 23 184 1:12:12
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Churchill 923 29 12 44:43
2 Hilary Ritter 1083 28 19 46:08
3 Crystal McKenzie 915 27 27 49:34
4 Katie Stowers 917 28 42 51:50
5 Katie Schaadt 913 25 46 52:20
6 Sally Sligar Westerville OHIO 1104 29 51 53:04
7 Angela Walsh 1129 29 57 53:56
8 Erin Kelly 916 28 64 54:24
9 Katie Whitling 918 28 65 54:33
10 Anna Belyaevskaya 911 25 86 57:26
11 Dana Behum 1092 28 91 57:47
12 Erin Brantley 1102 27 98 58:22
13 Charlyn Bohland 1115 27 114 1:01:03
14 Molly Heidenreich 909 25 136 1:03:57
15 Ashley Schaub 910 25 148 1:05:06
16 Kim Martin 921 29 168 1:09:47
17 Heidi Rose 914 27 170 1:09:50
18 Amy Gibbs 919 29 173 1:10:21
19 Laneda Smith 920 29 186 1:13:20
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tara Henson 930 31 1 38:58
2 Kristy Taylor 1058 32 11 44:33
3 Meredith Gordon New Albany OHIO 1036 34 16 45:16
4 Katie Sullivan 1056 31 17 45:33
5 Heather Kessler 940 33 24 48:11
6 Megan Ricci 927 31 29 50:05
7 Jennifer Verworn 934 32 37 50:57
8 Liz Arcaro 1121 30 41 51:46
9 Diana Glanzman 926 31 43 52:04
10 Kim Tinkler 1040 34 53 53:12
11 Becky Bowman 1425 34 68 55:12
12 Christen Coyle 941 34 74 56:17
13 Erika Feigles 1052 32 76 56:25
14 Karla Muntis 1096 34 81 56:37
15 Aihua Kralovic 929 31 85 57:00
16 Laura Eff 925 30 88 57:39
17 Divya J Chandrashekar 936 32 97 58:02
18 Steph Wheeler 939 33 109 59:03
19 Rebekah Dawson 938 33 110 59:33
20 Tera Creachbaum 933 32 125 1:01:46
21 Amy Heckler 935 32 133 1:03:16
22 Kathryn Gills 937 32 137 1:04:03
23 Brandy Petersen 1069 30 141 1:04:30
24 April Lech 1044 33 142 1:04:38
25 Traci Wilson 931 32 154 1:07:04
26 Lindsey Rauch 1107 31 174 1:10:33
27 April Adkins 1106 32 178 1:11:15
28 Jen Ryan 1041 31 182 1:11:37
29 Niki Miller 928 31 188 1:17:05
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawna Hartsaugh 948 37 56 53:53
2 Lisa Whittaker 1048 38 60 54:17
3 Marcy MacQueen 1065 38 61 54:22
4 Heather Yount 1087 38 62 54:22
5 Rachelle Altiere 1127 35 66 55:09
6 Laurie Patton 1091 39 72 56:08
7 Nikki Nygren 1059 38 78 56:30
8 Michele Stonkey-Hamilton 945 36 80 56:35
9 Alexandrea Butler 1109 36 82 56:38
10 Cara Denny 951 39 104 58:32
11 Susan Racz 947 37 111 59:51
12 Terasa Shaver 946 36 121 1:01:27
13 Debra Zynger 932 37 131 1:03:13
14 Jennifer Kaelber 950 38 132 1:03:15
15 Wendy Rarey 1085 37 135 1:03:48
16 Barb Moros 944 36 150 1:05:31
17 Carrie Ryan 943 35 163 1:08:29
18 Karrie Mendes 952 39 166 1:09:04
19 Jennifer Russell 949 38 199 1:25:39
20 Denise Burris 942 35 206 1:33:01
21 Anita Jackson 1042 38 211 2:05:26
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelley Stevens 957 43 40 51:22
2 Tisha Farrell 955 42 54 53:41
3 Priscilla Strickland 959 44 92 57:50
4 Krista Lowther 956 42 100 58:23
5 Julie Feldner 1095 42 120 1:01:23
6 Amy Rees 954 41 127 1:02:32
7 Sonya Kim 1079 40 129 1:02:46
8 Odette Perez Beavercreek OHIO 1075 41 151 1:05:42
9 Tammy Lamb 958 44 155 1:07:29
10 Cheryl Hittinger 1424 40 167 1:09:31
11 Corrie Pieterson 1108 42 187 1:13:31
12 Kim Carpenter 1074 44 190 1:18:56
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellen Malicki 969 49 58 54:02
2 Kk Rank 1078 49 79 56:32
3 Ann Jones 962 46 101 58:23
4 Phyllis Amicon 966 49 108 59:01
5 Sherry Kirkpatrick 1094 48 119 1:01:23
6 Christine Adolph 1081 45 144 1:04:45
7 Lisa Cerrato 961 46 158 1:07:52
8 Debbie Martin 965 48 164 1:08:38
9 Deb Montag 964 47 175 1:10:36
10 Kristi Forbus 967 49 177 1:10:56
11 Carolyn Demarco 971 49 180 1:11:31
12 Shelley Shomper 960 45 181 1:11:36
13 Lisa Fellers 968 49 197 1:24:53
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Rouch 976 52 71 56:07
2 Wendy Frankel 1068 50 89 57:39
3 Teresa Vandyne 977 52 118 1:01:23
4 Kathleen Lutter 1072 51 130 1:03:02
5 Kim Kell 1418 51 146 1:04:50
6 Shirl Fleischauer 972 50 153 1:06:53
7 Beth Wilson 975 52 156 1:07:34
8 Laura Gigas 978 53 157 1:07:35
9 Dawn Martin 979 54 169 1:09:48
10 Pam Hull 1097 52 172 1:10:08
11 Diana Guglielmi 973 50 189 1:17:05
12 Zuesette Russell Reynoldsburg OHIO 1046 52 192 1:21:25
13 Rita Adams 1067 51 193 1:22:33
14 Linda Romanoff 1118 51 195 1:22:50
15 Shelly Thompson 1119 52 196 1:24:29
16 Linda Worster 974 50 205 1:33:01
17 Darla Webb 1038 53 209 1:41:37
18 Kathy Carwile 1055 51 212 2:05:27
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valerie Pfeifer 1099 57 138 1:04:04
2 Paula Bozzo 1080 58 145 1:04:45
3 Kathryn Kirkpatrick 981 56 191 1:19:17
4 Barb Goes 1054 55 204 1:32:35
5 Lori Mallet 1037 56 210 1:50:15
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen McPherson 1061 60 171 1:09:58
2 Debbie Levine 1120 60 198 1:25:19
3 Sharon Alford 1089 61 200 1:25:56
4 Linda Sherritt 1071 63 201 1:25:57
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Place 982 21 5 42:05
2 Stephen Lutter 1073 20 10 44:08
3 Jason Cudak 984 24 13 44:58
4 Tristan Navera 983 23 140 1:04:26
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Matthews 989 28 3 40:24
2 Shane Gregg 1043 25 21 47:36
3 Danny Samson 985 27 22 47:56
4 Kyle Kegg 1077 29 23 48:10
5 Adam Crites 991 29 34 50:44
6 Derek Graber 990 29 35 50:48
7 Elliot France 1113 29 90 57:43
8 Wayne Brantley 1103 27 102 58:24
9 Brian Whitling 986 27 105 58:35
10 Thomas McGee 1090 29 112 59:51
11 Kyle Bohland 1116 26 113 1:00:25
12 Robert Wagner 987 28 124 1:01:42
13 Patrick Labbett 988 28 185 1:13:16
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Michaelson 1110 34 8 43:06
2 Ryan Garcia 1098 33 18 45:40
3 Andrew Barnes 995 31 20 46:36
4 David Kessler 1034 33 25 48:18
5 John Stowers 992 31 26 48:45
6 Jeffrey Pecchio 1117 33 33 50:28
7 Matthew Johnson 993 31 38 51:20
8 Seth Bova 996 32 47 52:36
9 Eric Baker 999 33 83 56:39
10 Olaf Stein 1086 34 99 58:22
11 Kevin Ricci 997 33 134 1:03:20
12 Kurt Kernen 998 33 159 1:08:06
13 Sky Blaire 1132 30 162 1:08:26
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Smith Oregon OHIO 1001 35 6 42:19
2 Andrew Henderson 1039 37 9 43:19
3 Martin Ledesma 1123 38 15 45:04
4 Joel Lemasters 1006 38 31 50:19
5 Marty Mills 1003 37 50 53:03
6 Mike Moore 1007 39 70 55:53
7 Richard Petersen 1060 37 117 1:01:06
8 Thomson Lukose 1005 37 126 1:02:01
9 Jeremy Miller 1045 35 143 1:04:39
10 Chad Moros 1004 37 149 1:05:20
11 Wesley Ryan 1002 35 161 1:08:14
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Varian 1011 42 4 40:55
2 Rodney Arcaro 1122 41 7 42:34
3 John Hardy 1010 41 39 51:21
4 Eric Hanneken 1009 41 45 52:12
5 Chad Jones 1084 41 63 54:23
6 Adrian Suarez 1008 40 67 55:11
7 David Trimble 1015 44 77 56:30
8 Sterling William 1014 43 106 58:45
9 Mike Riebel 1013 43 107 58:52
10 Jeffery Chen 1012 42 179 1:11:28
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Lever 1021 49 2 39:51
2 Pat Fink 1020 46 48 52:44
3 Peter Luft 1111 49 49 53:03
4 Jeff Wagner 1422 46 52 53:04
5 Glen Malicki 1018 46 59 54:05
6 Vil Vina 1019 46 95 58:02
7 James Dykeman 1051 46 122 1:01:34
8 Anthony Contakis 1016 45 139 1:04:11
9 Trevor Innocenti 1017 45 147 1:04:55
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Walker 1029 53 28 49:50
2 Jim Wilson 1023 52 32 50:27
3 Robert Kuebler 1022 51 36 50:51
4 Kenneth Kozek 1030 54 55 53:53
5 Chris Kell 1419 51 73 56:15
6 Randolph Boring 1024 52 75 56:21
7 Doug Patterson 1101 50 84 56:55
8 John Rohr 1050 50 103 58:32
9 Paul Windle 1027 52 115 1:01:04
10 Daniel Petersen 1070 52 116 1:01:06
11 Tom Forbus 1025 52 128 1:02:36
12 Tom Lawell 1028 53 160 1:08:06
13 Lonnie Grover 1423 53 176 1:10:36
14 Tony Adams 1066 50 194 1:22:35
15 Shekhar Mahajan 1026 52 203 1:32:09
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Schwartz 1114 57 14 44:58
2 Mark Eschenfelder 1064 56 30 50:14
3 Dennis Bahnsen 1062 59 94 57:59
4 Thomas Schaadt 1032 58 152 1:06:02
5 Tom Goes 1053 56 202 1:31:46
6 Dwight Smith 1031 55 207 1:35:04
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Davis 1033 61 93 57:56
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerald Troesch 1049 65 183 1:12:10
2 Curtis Jewell 1105 68 208 1:35:05
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymond A. Meister 1076 73 165 1:08:53