Great Buckeye Challenge

Overall Results

August 26, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Ross Hartley 6 24 M 1 14:53 0:45 2 36:11 0:40 2 17:32 1:10:04
2 Todd Ricketts 246 31 M 15 18:10 0:39 1 35:31 0:41 3 17:37 1:12:40
3 Joshua Bozue 11 27 M 37 20:16 0:39 3 36:18 0:34 4 17:59 1:15:47
4 Clint Aikins 12 26 M 7 16:45 0:57 7 38:58 0:47 10 20:01 1:17:30
5 Don Cain 1 52 M 17 18:15 0:53 4 37:47 0:47 11 20:05 1:17:49
6 Brian Barker 5 52 M 27 19:26 0:56 5 37:50 0:28 7 19:15 1:17:57
7 Thomas Rubino 26 43 M 26 19:20 0:50 8 39:33 0:48 9 19:29 1:20:01
8 Lee Sellers 22 42 M 25 19:13 0:51 10 39:36 0:42 16 20:52 1:21:16
9 Kurt Jackson 16 44 M 24 18:48 0:53 13 40:06 0:52 15 20:46 1:21:27
10 Kevin Larson 545 53 M 14 18:06 1:28 16 40:35 1:03 14 20:26 1:21:39
11 Kile Aukerman 143 19 M 2 15:00 1:34 48 44:30 1:07 12 20:09 1:22:22
12 Gary Rodefeld 41 59 M 5 16:43 1:08 29 42:30 1:08 18 21:09 1:22:38
13 Jay Sutton 24 39 M 6 16:45 0:44 15 40:27 0:32 62 24:55 1:23:24
14 Greg Yoakam 57 40 M 39 20:19 1:09 18 40:55 0:54 13 20:12 1:23:31
15 Andy Britton 544 35 M 52 22:09 1:00 6 38:55 0:55 17 21:01 1:24:03
16 Philip Minutolo 18 24 M 35 20:14 1:27 27 42:22 0:59 8 19:27 1:24:31
17 William Benson 39 51 M 9 17:15 1:07 11 39:53 1:14 65 25:05 1:24:35
18 Andrew Moye 237 53 M 11 17:44 0:36 23 41:51 0:31 49 24:07 1:24:51
19 Doug Haines 14 42 M 30 19:43 1:08 14 40:17 1:05 36 23:12 1:25:27
20 Kit James 8 21 M 19 18:27 0:58 41 43:39 0:41 28 22:32 1:26:18
21 Tracy Hendershot 181 46 F 12 18:04 1:33 22 41:47 0:46 59 24:35 1:26:46
22 Mike Schaeffer 711 42 M 74 23:33 1:08 9 39:33 0:51 20 21:41 1:26:48
23 Tony Roth 27 52 M 34 20:08 1:33 17 40:47 0:54 37 23:25 1:26:49
24 Michael Eblin 118 24 M 81 24:16 1:28 21 41:43 1:37 6 18:45 1:27:50
25 Anthony Roberts 19 42 M 29 19:34 1:30 33 42:52 0:53 35 23:04 1:27:56
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kevin Frick 49 24 M 68 23:18 2:39 52 44:46 0:39 1 16:33 1:27:57
27 Brian Huxtable 33 39 M 16 18:12 1:47 38 43:26 0:57 40 23:33 1:27:57
28 Joe Shafer 36 53 M 21 18:36 1:18 28 42:23 0:52 63 24:57 1:28:08
29 Chris Taflinger 52 33 M 32 20:01 1:20 35 43:04 0:43 34 23:02 1:28:11
30 Joe Vocke 37 42 M 4 16:32 2:08 43 44:10 1:18 51 24:08 1:28:18
31 Keith Bearden 261 47 M 50 22:02 1:41 19 41:24 1:31 21 21:47 1:28:27
32 Edward Wheeler 25 58 M 22 18:39 0:51 45 44:13 0:48 53 24:16 1:28:48
33 robert kelley 17 50 M 43 21:31 1:07 20 41:25 1:16 45 23:46 1:29:07
34 Timothy Norman 541 52 M 20 18:33 1:30 40 43:36 1:39 56 24:22 1:29:42
35 Robert Chipka 43 49 M 53 22:11 2:13 12 39:55 1:07 58 24:22 1:29:51
36 Ian Thompson 42 42 M 3 16:22 1:54 53 45:10 1:05 78 25:42 1:30:15
37 David Jablonski 15 35 M 61 22:37 1:26 47 44:29 0:48 19 21:13 1:30:35
38 michael whitaker 29 29 M 58 22:25 1:26 26 42:20 0:58 38 23:28 1:30:39
39 Hannah Chadwick 48 26 F 18 18:16 0:54 55 45:26 0:56 75 25:36 1:31:12
40 Marie Sparrow 44 32 F 56 22:21 1:28 34 42:53 1:04 44 23:42 1:31:29
41 David Galluch 86 42 M 70 23:21 2:27 30 42:42 1:02 25 22:05 1:31:39
42 David Allison 60 42 M 54 22:13 1:12 61 46:01 0:53 23 21:57 1:32:17
43 Jackie Dexter 55 31 F 13 18:04 1:43 70 46:50 0:56 69 25:18 1:32:54
44 Melanie Hounchell 51 38 F 72 23:30 1:13 51 44:45 1:05 27 22:31 1:33:06
45 Nick Edgar 741 32 M 41 21:05 1:33 74 47:00 1:01 33 23:00 1:33:41
46 claude bauer 46 54 F 51 22:03 1:43 56 45:36 0:40 47 23:52 1:33:56
47 Kevin Kerth 10 18 M 31 19:52 1:21 81 47:59 0:38 54 24:18 1:34:11
48 James Bard 61 42 M 82 24:19 2:14 36 43:07 0:54 43 23:41 1:34:17
49 Thomas Godsey 70 37 M 64 22:51 1:11 39 43:28 0:57 86 26:13 1:34:43
50 Susan Schoeny 244 40 F 75 23:34 1:38 64 46:19 1:10 31 22:48 1:35:31
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Paul Register 79 17 M 40 20:44 2:39 86 48:29 0:56 32 22:50 1:35:39
52 Lari Shaw 56 41 F 119 27:07 1:21 46 44:29 0:48 26 22:06 1:35:53
53 Lisa Mccarthy 74 47 F 65 23:00 2:32 66 46:35 1:08 29 22:37 1:35:54
54 Tim Mehlman 84 60 M 45 21:40 2:11 31 42:47 0:48 104 28:34 1:36:01
55 Erich Kahner 38 30 M 96 25:16 49:07       30 22:44 1:36:05
56 Jeff Bell 82 35 M 10 17:34 1:29 87 48:45   115 29:16 1:37:05
57 jamie lewis 94 34 F 69 23:20 1:53 78 47:37 0:46 42 23:36 1:37:13
58 Douglas Shank 23 46 M 97 25:22 1:27 42 43:50 1:36 67 25:11 1:37:28
59 Shawn Duffy 67 43 M 42 21:11 1:06 84 48:17   93 26:55 1:37:31
60 Cynthia Register 78 52 F 62 22:47 1:51 63 46:18 1:06 73 25:35 1:37:39
61 Megan McCabe 88 33 F 36 20:15 1:47 100 49:43 1:02 68 25:18 1:38:08
62 Kurt Alexander 59 46 M 101 25:40 2:26 24 42:07 1:40 87 26:14 1:38:09
63 Natacha Smith 91 38 F 88 24:41 2:05 82 47:59 1:31 24 22:00 1:38:18
64 sean mcafee 102 38 M 23 18:40 1:33 62 46:12 1:02 139 31:06 1:38:35
65 Mark Nottage 75 50 M 100 25:34 2:24 59 45:48 1:26 39 23:32 1:38:45
66 W.R. Whistler 45 53 M 134 27:59 1:24 50 44:36 1:13 41 23:33 1:38:48
67 Johnny Thatcher 113 24 M 152 29:39 2:50 73 46:56 0:59 5 18:36 1:39:01
68 Benjamin Grabow 100 31 M 86 24:29 2:05 79 47:40 0:48 50 24:07 1:39:12
69 David Burns 62 31 M 55 22:17 1:16 32 42:51 1:33 144 31:35 1:39:33
70 Shohei Shibata 129 29 M 57 22:23 2:03 112 50:16 0:56 48 24:04 1:39:43
71 David Pitsch 34 43 M 118 27:05 2:41 37 43:20 0:59 76 25:39 1:39:46
72 Matthew Adams 58 40 M 76 23:36 2:12 83 48:00 1:23 60 24:42 1:39:55
73 Zoe Bowman 54 16 F 38 20:16 0:59 98 49:37 0:52 112 28:58 1:40:44
74 Lisa Chipka 64 49 F 120 27:10 3:18 25 42:19 1:57 85 26:03 1:40:50
75 Jacob Banta 114 14 M 80 24:08 2:32 80 47:57 1:42 61 24:53 1:41:15
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Gregory Craig 13 24 M 8 17:07 2:39 151 54:33 1:26 71 25:30 1:41:16
77 Gary Keener 122 38 M 102 25:44 1:59 57 45:37 1:18 94 27:01 1:41:40
78 Jade Gianakopoulos 32 39 F 49 22:00 1:19 90 49:05 0:44 105 28:34 1:41:45
79 David Hohl 437 35 M 90 24:49 1:32 69 46:49 0:59 98 28:00 1:42:12
80 Bryan Elliott 99 40 M 67 23:17 1:58 95 49:29 0:43 91 26:48 1:42:17
81 steve currin 65 55 M 48 22:00 2:00 88 48:59 1:19 100 28:05 1:42:25
82 Greg Hickey 112 50 M 105 25:51 2:12 49 44:36 1:31 103 28:20 1:42:32
83 Mitchell Nottage 104 14 M 33 20:05 2:18 123 51:24 0:35 101 28:13 1:42:36
84 John Dorsey 132 63 M 130 27:51 3:06 58 45:44 0:51 64 25:04 1:42:39
85 Maria Van Huffel 109 42 F 117 27:04 1:28 72 46:53 1:19 84 26:01 1:42:47
86 Sean Cary 63 40 M 63 22:50 2:33 122 51:08 0:54 80 25:43 1:43:11
87 Phillip Moorman 124 30 M 47 21:56 2:19 75 47:19 1:00 137 30:52 1:43:28
88 Cody Gleason 69 27 M 71 23:26 2:49 109 50:09 1:56 66 25:11 1:43:33
89 Rick Tibbitts 53 44 M 103 25:45 2:03 76 47:19 1:56 92 26:53 1:43:57
90 ROBERT LEE 93 28 M 93 25:03 2:44 54 45:16 1:00 128 29:56 1:44:00
91 Diana Walick 718 29 F 79 24:01 1:28 134 52:23 0:44 81 25:45 1:44:23
92 Nanya Jenssen 538 F 141 28:26 1:04 138 52:40 0:29 22 21:52 1:44:33
93 Mark Banta 31 47 M 164 33:18 2:30 44 44:10 1:01 46 23:47 1:44:48
94 James Palmer 106 30 M 106 25:55 2:50 102 49:50 0:50 79 25:42 1:45:09
95 Lars Jenssen 121 49 M 159 31:51 1:42 71 46:51 0:42 55 24:20 1:45:27
96 Lisa Trickle 92 43 F 66 23:08 2:02 104 50:02 1:32 116 29:22 1:46:09
97 Linda Virene 110 53 F 95 25:15 2:26 106 50:04 1:44 90 26:47 1:46:17
98 Ed Riestenberg 90 53 M 142 28:28 3:14 77 47:28 1:42 74 25:36 1:46:30
99 Ryan Peters 107 33 M 98 25:33 3:31 65 46:22 1:27 127 29:56 1:46:51
100 Katie Kennedy 565 29 F 94 25:03 2:53 117 50:34 0:58 95 27:29 1:46:58
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Rick Holbrook 95 46 M 85 24:27 2:20 94 49:24 1:05 123 29:42 1:47:00
102 Ben Sandefur 128 36 M 136 28:05 3:17 114 50:22 1:06 52 24:10 1:47:03
103 Ellen Chamberlain 537 55 F 83 24:24 1:13 107 50:08 1:01 133 30:29 1:47:17
104 Greg Gress 71 44 M 46 21:47 2:03 111 50:14 2:05 142 31:12 1:47:23
105 Derek Rohrer 126 40 M 107 26:13 1:41 92 49:14 1:04 120 29:26 1:47:40
106 kathy watern 80 53 F 89 24:47 2:02 89 49:02 1:18 135 30:35 1:47:45
107 James Ouellette 105 40 M 112 26:50 2:20 85 48:28 1:16 113 29:09 1:48:06
108 Don Vonins 548 52 M 114 26:51 2:54 108 50:08 1:39 89 26:43 1:48:17
109 Dawn Dietrich 116 38 F 131 27:53 1:50 67 46:45 2:27 119 29:23 1:48:21
110 Kristin Orr 76 40 F 84 24:27 1:34 93 49:18 1:39 143 31:24 1:48:24
111 Jason Davis 146 24 M 144 28:43 2:48 135 52:24 0:45 57 24:22 1:49:04
112 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 96 41 F 135 28:01 1:36 105 50:03 0:54 108 28:38 1:49:13
113 Rick Woodring 177 33 M 73 23:32 4:13 120 51:03 2:10 110 28:43 1:49:42
114 Cathi Perhala 701 46 F 133 27:59 1:10 127 51:49 1:20 96 27:36 1:49:56
115 Andrew Picek 706 30 M 59 22:30 1:31 118 50:43 1:57 160 33:19 1:50:02
116 Tavis Glassman 68 41 M 140 28:21 3:40 99 49:38 1:05 102 28:15 1:51:01
117 Michelle Duever 141 44 F 121 27:19 1:44 97 49:35 1:50 136 30:43 1:51:13
118 Deborah Ellis 149 60 F 155 30:32 2:16 129 52:01 1:02 88 26:26 1:52:19
119 Amy Weinberg 81 34 F 92 25:02 2:23 164 58:57 0:45 72 25:32 1:52:41
120 Tim Hisnay 722 46 M 147 29:01 2:31 110 50:11 2:03 114 29:12 1:53:01
121 Mike Miller 133 26 M 170 35:34 1:56 68 46:46 0:48 99 28:03 1:53:07
122 Eric Okerson 536 63 M 111 26:49 2:12 116 50:27 1:29 149 32:10 1:53:09
123 Micaela Duever 117 16 F 91 24:50 1:42 144 53:28 0:52 151 32:18 1:53:11
124 James Townsend 175 44 M 109 26:47 2:46 113 50:17 0:49 152 32:35 1:53:15
125 Nicole Young 178 31 F 129 27:45 2:39 133 52:20 2:03 106 28:35 1:53:25
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
126 LisA Schneider 708 27 F 115 26:56 1:54 142 53:03 1:16 131 30:20 1:53:31
127 Cady Sexton 157 37 F 128 27:43 2:27 121 51:07 1:58 130 30:16 1:53:33
128 Patricia Martin-Hisnay 101 43 F 104 25:47 2:25 125 51:33 2:05 146 31:44 1:53:35
129 Cathy Tagg 159 48 F 108 26:44 2:39 137 52:31 0:50 140 31:08 1:53:54
130 Tiffany Rusell 127 33 F 110 26:47 1:18 130 52:09 0:48 154 32:56 1:53:59
131 James Jones 72 55 M 139 28:21 2:58 115 50:23 1:54 138 30:59 1:54:36
132 Stephanie Auld 134 27 F 145 28:51 3:13 131 52:10 1:06 117 29:22 1:54:45
133 Jessica Bracy 593 21 F 87 24:33 1:54 153 54:48 0:51 153 32:47 1:54:54
134 Margie Gitzinger 111 47 F 125 27:33 1:57 154 55:06 0:57 118 29:23 1:54:58
135 Rod Morter 89 40 M 137 28:10 1:34 101 49:47 1:50 161 33:46 1:55:09
136 Douglas Crites 98 47 M 149 29:27 4:13 96 49:31 2:13 124 29:44 1:55:11
137 Michelle Bright 135 36 F 143 28:37 2:24 141 52:58 1:56 121 29:27 1:55:25
138 Rachel Nemets 103 21 F 60 22:36 1:04:13       132 30:28 1:56:17
139 Reginald Fennell 172 54 M 148 29:22 4:00 136 52:26 1:51 111 28:52 1:56:33
140 Greg Pottebaum 83 32 M 162 32:15 3:21 149 54:23 0:58 77 25:42 1:56:41
141 Hannah Harris 173 20 F 122 27:29 2:49 156 55:37 0:54 126 29:54 1:56:44
142 Jim Glesige 119 57 M 138 28:13 2:37 146 54:02 1:28 134 30:33 1:56:56
143 Jason Perkins 174 28 M 156 30:55 2:55 160 56:33 1:11 70 25:20 1:56:57
144 Shannon Wenger 160 40 F 161 32:11 1:56       182 1:24:07 1:58:15
145 Kyle Baughman 97 21 M 174 36:48 2:52 91 49:06 3:41 83 25:58 1:58:29
146 holly miller 123 38 F 123 27:30 2:23 155 55:12 1:55 148 32:08 1:59:10
147 John Mowad 137 46 M 124 27:31 3:23 159 56:23 2:18 125 29:45 1:59:22
148 Janet Scaggs 165 50 F 186 1:22:30         183 1:30:37 1:59:29
149 Ryan Heskett 120 27 M 167 34:11 2:00 119 50:46 1:37 141 31:08 1:59:44
150 Craig Smith 130 52 M 132 27:57 3:02 124 51:30 1:46 163 35:37 1:59:54
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
151 Gary Rhodes 142 72 M 116 27:02 1:53 148 54:16 0:58 165 36:07 2:00:17
152 Jill Marcinick 170 43 F 126 27:36 3:38 150 54:32 2:23 156 33:01 2:01:12
153 Zac Courter 85 18 M 169 35:13 1:53 152 54:36 0:55 109 28:42 2:01:20
154 Michael Kranz 154 41 M 163 32:18 3:00 126 51:35 1:23 158 33:09 2:01:27
155 Irene Gillenwater 184 31 F             184 2:02:25 2:02:25
156 Lee Miller 136 55 M 113 26:51 1:37 143 53:08 1:15 171 39:49 2:02:42
157 Lesley Fraley 168 47 F 160 32:08 2:08 147 54:04 1:10 159 33:10 2:02:43
158 Katie-Marie Sargent 139 12 F 99 25:34 2:42 165 1:00:04 0:56 169 37:06 2:06:24
159 Barbara Mowell 156 43 F 127 27:42 3:12 163 58:16 1:23 168 36:36 2:07:10
160 Robbi Magley 140 47 F 166 33:41 2:30 161 57:20 2:29 147 31:47 2:07:50
161 Robet Phillips 189 40 M 154 30:05 3:54 132 52:18 2:23 170 39:26 2:08:09
162 Steven Brandeberry 144 29 M 77 23:46 9:03 158 55:50 4:12 164 36:05 2:08:57
163 Robert H. Cooper, Jr. 145 57 M 182 41:09 1:30 139 52:46 2:09 155 32:59 2:10:34
164 Damon Wynn 176 37 M 178 39:23 3:45 145 53:33 3:24 145 31:40 2:11:48
165 Jay Winesburg 161 49 M 183 42:09 2:19 140 52:51 2:38 150 32:17 2:12:16
166 richard miller 155 23 M 181 41:06 5:04     1:07:09 82 25:57 2:14:12
167 Stephanie Ysebaert 162 25 F 146 28:57 4:23 170 1:03:02 2:12 166 36:13 2:14:50
168 jeramy hyden 152 36 M 158 31:47 2:58 162 57:26 0:39 174 43:12 2:16:05
169 Diana Castellano 148 59 F 157 31:07 3:35 157 55:48 1:56 175 44:12 2:16:40
170 James McCutcheon 183 33 M 153 30:01 4:22 178 1:14:58 2:13 107 28:37 2:20:13
171 ANNA FREDENDALL 151 41 F 176 38:16 5:01 171 1:03:10 4:06 122 29:40 2:20:15
172 Daniel Harris 187 51 M 173 36:47 2:50 128 51:56 1:36 178 47:41 2:20:51
173 Gina Burke 216 33 F 179 40:11 2:49 168 1:02:13 0:48 162 35:25 2:21:28
174 Lori Strayer 188 47 F 171 36:17 2:40 173 1:05:12 1:35 167 36:15 2:22:00
175 Jennifer Sirons 158 43 F             185 2:22:50 2:22:50
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
176 Michael Foster 186 51 M 175 37:37 2:56 103 49:54 1:39 180 52:31 2:24:40
177 Katrine Lancaster 182 46 F 172 36:30 3:51 177 1:13:47 2:15 129 30:11 2:26:37
178 Irene Knapp 153 44 F 168 34:27 1:51 166 1:01:00 2:24 179 48:08 2:27:51
179 Courtney Harman 238 31 F 44 21:33 10:33 179 1:23:01 2:38 157 33:04 2:30:51
180 Kim Weyrich 167 52 F 180 40:21 4:05 169 1:02:50 2:25 173 43:00 2:32:43
181 Ron Courter 115 40 M 177 39:12 2:36 172 1:05:09 1:08 177 45:59 2:34:07
182 Alex Downey 166 27 M 165 33:36 3:48 175 1:09:54 2:25 176 45:23 2:35:08
183 Sarah Britton 179 27 F 151 29:32 3:21 167 1:01:17 2:36 181 1:01:11 2:37:58
184 Cassandra Rowland 20 17 F 185 54:19 3:22 176 1:11:20 1:08 97 27:54 2:38:05
185 Vicky Hyden 169 33 F 184 50:38 4:28 174 1:09:48 1:26 172 42:37 2:48:59
DQ jonathan whitacre 131 29 M 78 23:47 2:19 60 45:49 1:02 DQ --- ---