Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Sprint Du Age Group

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 24 Mark McGregor 233 31 1 29:12 2:18 1 48:32 2:13 1 31:26 1:53:44  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Chris Reynolds 195 38 1 19:46 0:46 1 40:01   1 21:18 1:21:52  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Ted Neidhardt 704 43 3 56:23         3 57:01 1:16:22  
2 6 Tom Fyffe 213 42 2 22:54 1:25 1 48:25   1 25:23 1:38:08  
3 7 Jason Little 201 41 1 22:08 1:17 2 49:23   2 26:25 1:39:14  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 James Kolton II 197 48 2 21:02 0:46 1 43:48   1 21:44 1:27:21  
2 4 David Downing 204 46 1 19:13 1:08 2 45:26   2 22:31 1:28:19  
3 11 Jon Fiora 218 47 5 27:27 1:27 3 45:39   4 29:14 1:43:49  
4 22 Tim Duever 210 45 4 27:01 1:50 4 50:09   5 32:42 1:51:44  
5 23 Todd Shirley 202 47 3 24:48 1:24 5 58:15   3 27:39 1:52:07  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 17 David Harper 215 54 1 25:30 1:15 1 51:56   1 30:30 1:49:12  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 34 Gene Kelly 221 59 1 32:36 1:12 1 1:05:36 1:02 1 32:43 2:13:11  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 10 Steve Keller 207 66 1 24:17 1:32 1 49:01   1 25:50 1:40:42  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 35 Dale Hazelbaker 231 74 1 38:00 2:51 1 56:57 3:24 1 39:43 2:20:58  
 

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Alyssa Ferguson 208 14 1 22:13 1:17 1 58:19   1 23:32 1:45:22  
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Gracie Marie Christian 217 17 1 25:40 1:32 1 51:49   1 27:15 1:46:18  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Amanda Gallow 211 25 1 20:29 1:28 1 47:29   1 22:50 1:32:17  
2 33 Rachel Auld 223 28 2 31:38 1:54 2 1:01:09 3:24 2 35:00 2:13:06  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Kelly Brown 206 34 1 22:54 1:05 1 50:38   1 24:53 1:39:31  
2 18 Melissa Boggs 205 33 2 25:37 0:58 2 54:23   2 29:04 1:50:04  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 20 Holly Fyffe 219 38 1 26:26 1:35 1 51:55   2 30:36 1:50:34  
2 26 Sheryl Brubaker 214 38 2 28:21 2:13 2 54:13 2:03 1 28:15 1:55:06  
3 29 Lisa Wallace 228 35 3 30:47 1:33 3 57:47 1:12 3 34:09 2:05:29  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 16 Melissa Hickey 212 44 2 25:39 1:11 1 51:13   2 28:15 1:48:19 2:00
2 25 Jojo Xayathone 222 40 1 24:03 1:50 5 1:00:06   1 28:02 1:54:02  
3 27 Debra Leath 224 40 3 32:18 1:34 2 52:29 2:08 3 33:04 2:01:35  
4 30 Michelle Corbett 232 40 4 32:50 1:03 3 54:26 1:05 4 36:39 2:06:04  
5 31 Cheryl Napier 236 44 5 32:55 2:46 4 54:44 2:47 5 36:39 2:09:53  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Missy Henrich 199 46 1 24:51 1:05 1 47:36   2 25:54 1:39:28  
2 12 Cheri Schumacher 716 48 2 25:03 1:22 2 51:38   1 25:54 1:44:00  
3 19 Robin Norman 540 48 3 26:18 1:25 3 52:58   3 29:33 1:50:15  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 28 teresa kelley 200 54 1 42:37 1:05 1 46:15   1 35:10 2:05:08  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 13 Deborah Wheeler 203 57 2 25:23 0:50 1 49:36   2 28:55 1:44:45  
2 21 Rhonda Benjamin 234 55 1 25:22 2:03 2 55:42   1 28:24 1:51:34  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 32 Kathleen Gessel 229 65 1 31:46 1:33 1 1:03:19 1:53 1 33:56 2:12:29  
 

Sprint Du Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 bryan barletto 192 39 1 18:49 0:41 1 37:19   1 20:00 1:16:51  
 

Sprint Du Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Mark Reams 191 57 1 19:01 0:43 1 41:36   1 19:50 1:21:12  
2 2 Michael Carmean 196 58 2 20:20 0:44 2 41:43   2 21:50 1:24:39  
 

Sprint Du Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Joseph Ferguson 209 43 1 25:33 1:34 1 50:31   1 33:38 1:51:17  
 

Sprint Du Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 joe jordan 220 35 1 30:00 1:33 1 54:53 1:36 1 33:55 2:01:58  
 

Sprint Du Mountain Bike

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 brannon knowles 225 16 1 24:05 1:18 1 57:31   1 24:10 1:47:05  
 

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Cheryl Nelson 226 53 2 32:32 2:06 1 59:04 2:20 2 34:49 2:10:54  
2 3 Cindi McCloskey 230 40 1 29:50 1:59 3 1:07:27 1:25 1 30:19 2:11:02  
3 4 Sherry Casto 235 51 3 33:59 2:13 2 1:05:08 1:56 3 39:35 2:22:53