Great Buckeye Challenge

Overall Results

August 26, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing


 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Shannon Kurek

7

43

M

5

17:07

0:55

1

59:11

0:32

4

41:14

1:59:01

2

P.J. Arling

253

52

M

4

16:48

1:16

2

1:01:29

0:59

1

40:54

2:01:28

3

Brian Martin McPherson

251

25

M

10

18:50

0:55

4

1:02:00

0:40

3

41:02

2:03:28

4

Sean Williams

363

29

M

11

18:50

0:53

6

1:02:48

0:41

5

42:07

2:05:21

5

Graeme Henderson

255

47

M

9

18:27

1:02

5

1:02:09

1:11

7

43:50

2:06:42

6

Joshua Alderman

254

41

M

7

17:54

0:53

10

1:06:35

0:52

2

40:57

2:07:12

7

Edward Bachman

256

56

M

3

16:34

1:25

3

1:01:59

1:01

14

46:59

2:08:01

8

Michael Boone

270

44

M

14

19:23

1:04

7

1:03:43

0:55

6

43:02

2:08:09

9

robert Sparks

259

47

M

19

19:36

1:01

11

1:08:14

0:52

10

45:40

2:15:24

10

Ryan Glaze

262

40

M

13

19:14

1:43

12

1:08:41

0:48

9

45:30

2:15:58

11

Andrew Hundley

263

45

M

28

21:17

1:21

9

1:06:19

1:08

19

48:55

2:19:01

12

Michelle Kitze

295

46

F

22

19:56

1:24

14

1:09:09

0:55

17

48:34

2:20:00

13

Jacob Bunner

257

36

M

16

19:27

1:16

24

1:11:01

1:19

18

48:39

2:21:44

14

Trevor Miller

306

42

M

12

18:59

1:32

23

1:11:01

0:47

20

49:33

2:21:54

15

Andrew Suckarieh

284

24

M

32

21:52

1:59

25

1:11:24

1:47

8

45:25

2:22:30

16

Melissa Adam

260

40

F

41

22:36

1:00

26

1:11:28

0:44

15

47:06

2:22:55

17

Matthew Kappers

292

48

M

38

22:22

1:57

28

1:11:58

1:03

11

45:55

2:23:17

18

Andrew Barde

269

29

M

21

19:48

1:27

42

1:14:32

1:47

13

46:31

2:24:06

19

Curt Sykes

289

28

M

26

20:54

1:10

21

1:10:55

0:56

25

51:53

2:25:49

20

Douglas Hart

277

52

M

 

21:14 

4:16 

 

1:10:34 

2:11 

48:09

2:26:23

21

Gary Foskey

275

41

M

29

21:21

2:26

31

1:13:15

1:12

26

52:01

2:30:17

22

Jeremy Chandler

271

34

M

59

24:04

2:29

19

1:10:45

1:15

28

52:14

2:30:48

23

Stuart Hamilton

302

53

M

77

26:02

2:08

15

1:09:24

1:19

27

52:13

2:31:07

24

Kim Zimmer

287

32

F

40

22:35

1:56

67

1:18:59

1:20

12

46:30

2:31:22

25

Andy Covode

272

38

M

34

22:01

1:12

22

1:11:00

1:10

49

56:12

2:31:36

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Adam Yunker

354

28

M

53

23:30

1:16

55

1:17:23

2:12

16

47:54

2:32:18

27

Jim Migoski

305

45

M

55

23:33

1:46

48

1:16:06

0:58

22

50:04

2:32:30

28

Erin Sykes

308

30

F

27

21:00

1:42

65

1:18:43

1:19

21

49:49

2:32:36

29

Jonathan French

301

31

M

51

23:26

1:15

38

1:14:17

0:50

31

52:57

2:32:48

30

Jon Fausey

319

47

M

63

24:27

2:12

17

1:09:44

1:33

38

55:22

2:33:20

31

Andrea Perry

712

30

F

17

19:31

1:44

50

1:16:24

2:13

35

54:10

2:34:05

32

David Mann

278

42

M

62

24:24

1:26

16

1:09:29

1:15

55

57:30

2:34:06

33

Ken Dickerman

273

47

M

31

21:36

2:24

37

1:14:09

1:06

37

55:04

2:34:21

34

Chris Weaver

353

34

M

33

21:58

1:39

49

1:16:11

1:11

41

55:29

2:36:30

35

Desteny Allen

248

29

F

25

20:20

2:24

39

1:14:23

1:51

56

57:31

2:36:30

36

Keith Clay

293

40

M

15

19:25

2:11

44

1:15:32

2:01

54

57:26

2:36:37

37

Chris Angellatta

371

43

M

37

22:20

3:54

30

1:12:53

2:05

39

55:24

2:36:39

38

Dawn Vishey

240

49

F

30

21:25

0:36

75

1:21:21

0:33

32

53:07

2:37:03

39

Tim Duning

327

23

M

46

23:07

2:41

63

1:18:39

0:58

24

51:43

2:37:09

40

John Walters

299

60

M

24

20:04

3:49

41

1:14:31

1:19

57

57:36

2:37:21

41

Gordon Shaffer

298

60

M

83

26:34

1:55

45

1:15:32

1:54

23

51:23

2:37:21

42

Adam Scott

310

37

M

54

23:33

1:52

43

1:15:00

2:05

44

55:50

2:38:22

43

Lars Mattgard

313

34

M

60

24:14

2:36

29

1:12:08

1:26

58

58:12

2:38:38

44

Daniel Thompson

315

52

M

94

27:41

3:29

33

1:13:41

1:32

29

52:29

2:38:54

45

Jennifer Perrault

280

37

F

39

22:31

1:16

56

1:17:33

0:56

51

56:36

2:38:54

46

Christopher Housley

294

54

M

50

23:20

3:14

27

1:11:34

1:40

65

59:30

2:39:19

47

Bill Nostadt

296

55

M

18

19:34

1:49

61

1:18:01

1:31

61

58:36

2:39:33

48

Jeff Shaknaitis

335

23

M

71

25:01

3:47

51

1:16:35

1:55

30

52:29

2:39:49

49

Kelly Garland

265

33

F

80

26:15

1:59

40

1:14:30

1:07

48

56:06

2:40:00

50

Scott Timms

316

50

M

74

25:20

1:52

52

1:16:38

1:41

36

54:59

2:40:33

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Dustin Owens

297

42

M

2

16:28

1:55

85

1:24:18

2:00

45

55:52

2:40:33

52

Rob Myatt

307

51

M

56

23:44

1:49

60

1:18:00

1:27

47

56:06

2:41:07

53

Todd Robenson

282

38

M

70

24:58

3:34

18

1:10:15

1:41

68

1:00:39

2:41:10

54

Stephen Roach

281

42

M

23

20:04

1:30

20

1:10:46

1:17

91

1:09:13

2:42:52

55

David Evans

309

50

M

79

26:06

1:38

46

1:15:43

1:17

62

58:39

2:43:25

56

Sally Sligar

314

56

F

49

23:18

1:45

74

1:21:20

1:45

42

55:33

2:43:43

57

Karen Cormier

291

52

F

82

26:17

2:20

53

1:16:45

1:31

52

56:53

2:43:48

58

Joe Wulf

285

42

M

75

25:29

2:42

34

1:13:55

1:29

66

1:00:22

2:43:59

59

Lenny Baker

245

36

M

107

32:17

2:48

35

1:13:55

1:35

34

54:01

2:44:39

60

Roy Youngmann

286

57

M

35

22:11

2:00

13

1:09:04

0:56

96

1:11:37

2:45:50

61

mike miller

318

43

M

78

26:03

1:56

36

1:14:02

1:38

75

1:02:22

2:46:03

62

Colleen Perry

322

45

F

44

22:49

2:13

77

1:21:32

1:53

60

58:36

2:47:05

63

Jeff Greene

312

54

M

68

24:55

2:07

54

1:16:57

1:50

71

1:01:55

2:47:45

64

Caleb Titus

317

19

M

108

32:39

1:23:34

 

 

 

33

53:46

2:48:52

65

Jim Couzins

344

43

M

66

24:33

2:33

59

1:17:53

1:49

76

1:02:29

2:49:18

66

Ariel Acuna

290

40

M

72

25:10

1:09

47

1:15:59

1:45

85

1:05:48

2:49:53

67

Jeff Stauch

336

49

M

45

22:54

4:22

81

1:22:50

3:25

50

56:24

2:49:58

68

Michael Callahan

324

42

M

47

23:10

2:54

66

1:18:45

1:39

77

1:03:35

2:50:05

69

Bob Hendershot

535

53

M

84

26:49

2:03

32

1:13:30

0:48

87

1:07:00

2:50:12

70

Douglas Gladman

276

41

M

96

28:11

2:13

58

1:17:49

1:11

69

1:00:46

2:50:13

71

Amy Manley

304

47

F

65

24:32

0:47

80

1:22:26

0:53

74

1:02:16

2:50:56

72

John Sachs

2

45

M

88

27:15

0:55

68

1:19:36

1:14

72

1:01:55

2:50:58

73

David Wenger

247

17

M

103

30:36

4:18

69

1:20:13

1:04

40

55:28

2:51:42

74

Robert Hickey

320

56

M

106

31:48

1:41

64

1:18:41

0:56

63

58:41

2:51:48

75

Natalie Adams

300

35

F

86

26:55

2:04

86

1:24:23

1:17

53

57:12

2:51:52

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Daniel Nelson

330

55

M

73

25:20

3:05

73

1:21:19

1:36

70

1:01:50

2:53:12

77

Greg Evilsizor

274

29

M

93

27:37

4:10

70

1:20:34

2:22

59

58:28

2:53:13

78

David Kohake

357

35

M

69

24:57

2:58

90

1:27:02

3:11

43

55:47

2:53:56

79

Jill Gregory

329

50

F

57

23:49

1:28

84

1:23:51

1:16

79

1:04:09

2:54:35

80

David Thompson

337

46

M

101

28:41

1:51

72

1:21:08

1:11

80

1:04:12

2:57:05

81

Mike Manley

321

49

M

61

24:23

1:40

83

1:23:36

1:39

90

1:08:16

2:59:35

82

Maria Hulgin

303

22

F

20

19:47

2:02

97

1:30:09

1:29

86

1:06:25

2:59:55

83

matt morrison

350

43

M

87

27:13

2:40

87

1:24:35

1:21

81

1:04:17

3:00:06

84

Jason Sadler

334

30

M

67

24:52

1:54

78

1:21:48

0:53

95

1:11:12

3:00:40

85

Shelley Thompson

338

37

F

97

28:18

3:01

93

1:28:34

1:57

64

59:27

3:01:19

86

Randy Kelsey-Knapp

264

46

M

102

30:18

3:09

98

1:30:26

1:44

46

55:56

3:01:35

87

Don LeMelle

539

54

M

6

17:53

1:02

82

1:23:22

2:56

100

1:16:37

3:01:52

88

Ed Jespersen

339

55

M

36

22:13

6:33

76

1:21:22

8:15

82

1:04:39

3:03:03

89

Jennifer Mastruserio

360

47

F

81

26:16

2:30

95

1:29:25

1:49

78

1:03:40

3:03:43

90

Angie Currier

326

43

F

42

22:42

3:01

102

1:36:21

3:21

67

1:00:27

3:05:54

91

Timothy Riazzi

332

52

M

85

26:50

1:59

92

1:28:32

1:02

88

1:07:55

3:06:19

92

Dave Slanker

352

29

M

95

27:56

2:19

71

1:20:57

1:27

99

1:14:00

3:06:40

93

Mark Kapp

340

52

M

99

28:32

3:04

88

1:25:26

1:39

89

1:08:04

3:06:46

94

Kristine McGilvray

342

37

F

110

33:20

2:06

94

1:28:39

1:55

73

1:02:00

3:08:01

95

Tricia Yacovone

362

48

F

90

27:18

1:43

99

1:32:58

2:18

84

1:05:20

3:09:39

96

Sean Sloan

267

43

M

48

23:15

1:46

57

1:17:38

1:01

107

1:27:46

3:11:28

97

Katie Slanker

351

32

F

64

24:28

3:17

62

1:18:27

3:19

104

1:22:07

3:11:40

98

David Clifford

720

48

M

105

31:11

4:00

96

1:29:38

2:10

93

1:10:01

3:17:02

99

Adele Wright

343

42

F

92

27:34

1:59

100

1:34:30

1:23

97

1:11:39

3:17:07

100

Jeremy Martin

341

22

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

3:20:50

3:20:50

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

101

Debbie McBroom

346

49

F

43

22:46

3:23

103

1:36:23

4:00

101

1:16:41

3:23:15

102

Kimberly Bays

323

34

F

104

31:00

6:34

104

1:37:06

4:17

83

1:04:45

3:23:44

103

Carl Roberts

333

43

M

76

25:41

2:31

89

1:26:26

3:37

105

1:25:33

3:23:50

104

Robert Edmiston Jr.

347

52

M

112

47:57

1:59

79

1:21:52

1:31

98

1:13:03

3:26:23

105

Kelli Bartlett

355

36

F

91

27:27

2:24

108

1:45:51

1:21

94

1:10:09

3:27:14

106

Walter Evans

345

47

M

100

28:33

3:54

105

1:39:08

1:34

103

1:19:05

3:32:16

107

Brenda Howell

249

38

F

98

28:29

2:37

107

1:43:34

1:25

102

1:17:59

3:34:07

108

Daniel Lough

349

38

M

113

54:46

2:25

101

1:36:17

1:57

92

1:09:24

3:44:51

109

Scott Kaiser

359

37

M

58

23:57

2:52

91

1:27:19

2:48

110

1:53:52

3:50:51

110

tj Ray

331

21

M

111

44:44

3:16

106

1:39:43

4:22

106

1:27:03

3:59:10

111

Neil Martin

358

54

M

109

32:59

4:41

109

1:49:28

2:58

108

1:39:17

4:09:27

112

Crystal Goecke

348

22

F

52

23:29

2:39

111

2:12:13

1:13

109

1:41:51

4:21:28

113

Mary Eaton

364

30

F

89

27:17

5:46

110

2:07:49

11:55

113

3:35:02

6:27:52