Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Half Tri Age Group

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 SAMUEL HALL 409 28 1 29:59 1:54 1 2:31:42 0:40 1 1:44:15 4:48:32
2 18 Kyle Clarkson 460 26 4 45:57 3:25 3 2:39:06 2:14 2 1:56:04 5:26:48
3 21 Jeff Ebner 403 27 2 35:22 1:09 4 2:46:44 1:08 3 2:05:28 5:29:53
4 22 Timothy Gribble 447 25 3 36:35 1:36 2 2:33:29 1:25 4 2:17:58 5:31:05
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Alejandro Martinez Lopez 715 32 3 34:47 0:56 1 2:31:28 0:54 2 1:52:36 5:00:42
2 4 matt mccune 413 31 2 33:34 2:33 2 2:32:46 1:58 1 1:49:49 5:00:43
3 19 Paul Porensky 714 31 1 33:14 2:09 3 2:43:39 1:44 4 2:06:50 5:27:38
4 26 Jeffrey Stickel 433 31 7 44:06 1:55 6 2:58:26 1:37 3 1:58:39 5:44:45
5 42 Jason Sullivan 444 32 4 35:09 1:59 5 2:57:26 1:13 5 2:28:05 6:03:54
6 56 Jason Whitney 385 34 6 35:34 2:08 7 3:02:49 1:36 7 2:40:14 6:22:23
7 81 Will Chadwick 446 31 8 44:23 2:37 8 3:12:40 3:36 8 2:57:52 7:01:10
8 84 Colin McConahay 469 33 9 48:20 3:10 10 3:43:45 3:40 6 2:38:50 7:17:47
9 89 Michael Cosgrove 494 30 10 51:47 1:28 9 3:18:07 2:30 9 3:27:03 7:40:58
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Duane Eberhart 717 38 16 51:45 3:03 2 2:34:28 1:30 1 1:43:24 5:14:13
2 12 Christopher Woolley 402 38 3 35:47 1:11 4 2:36:40 1:15 4 2:05:26 5:20:20
3 14 David Jepson 399 37 5 36:44 1:34 3 2:36:09 1:21 5 2:06:26 5:22:16
4 15 Mark Cripe 418 39 1 35:13 1:10 7 2:43:50 1:04 3 2:03:40 5:24:59
5 24 Kelly Perrault 420 39 7 38:32 1:13 8 2:43:55   6 2:12:13 5:35:55
6 29 Nathan Whitman 422 39 2 35:28 2:37 6 2:40:17 1:10 9 2:27:23 5:46:57
7 33 Greg Edmonds 463 39 6 37:48 5:49 16 3:13:43 4:01 2 1:55:31 5:56:54
8 38 Jeff Chalmers 436 38 4 36:27 2:35 13 3:05:48 1:45 8 2:13:49 6:00:26
9 47 Scott Alexander 454 39 8 43:43 3:21 5 2:39:51 2:44 12 2:46:31 6:16:12
10 52 Brian pfeiffer 473 35 13 46:56 4:22 15 3:13:15 3:33 7 2:12:23 6:20:33
11 60 Austin Sharp 474 36 14 47:10 2:33 11 3:04:32 1:42 10 2:36:35 6:32:34
12 63 Jared Walsh 476 35 12 45:41 2:11 12 3:04:33 2:28 11 2:42:56 6:37:50
13 67 Dan Johnson 450 36 9 44:27 2:50 10 3:03:16 1:00 13 2:51:58 6:43:33
14 74 Kevin Lingg 438 37 11 45:02 2:41 9 2:49:41 3:01 15 3:09:11 6:49:38
15 82 Wes Houghton 489 37 15 48:12 2:31 14 3:12:33 1:59 14 2:57:17 7:02:33
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Mike Harper 411 43 3 32:48 1:38 3 2:42:14   3 1:45:02 5:01:43
2 6 ED KOONTZ 393 41 5 35:55 1:25 2 2:41:03 1:02 2 1:43:38 5:03:06
3 8 Dirk Pauley 425 43 2 32:27 1:01 4 2:45:02 1:12 4 1:49:27 5:09:10
4 11 Christopher Panczyk 400 43 1 31:26 2:19 1 2:34:47 1:34 5 2:04:12 5:14:20
5 13 Graig Kluge 442 40 9 42:29 3:26 7 2:54:43 2:00 1 1:39:08 5:21:48
6 36 Bradley Dungan 461 44 11 47:59 2:19 6 2:47:26 1:31 6 2:19:24 5:58:41
7 37 Matt Schirtzinger 431 42 4 34:25 1:28 8 2:57:04 1:35 7 2:24:53 5:59:27
8 58 Mike Hulme 466 42 8 42:20 3:29 9 3:02:17 2:33 10 2:35:06 6:25:46
9 59 Greg McCrabb 470 42 7 41:50 1:29 12 3:18:20 2:12 8 2:28:03 6:31:55
10 62 Clint Morley 484 42 6 40:44 2:38 5 2:45:31 2:05 12 3:06:37 6:37:37
11 65 David Willison 478 44 10 44:55 2:14 10 3:11:48 3:02 11 2:39:21 6:41:23
12 66 Harry Anderson 492 40 12 48:10 2:14 11 3:15:20 3:42 9 2:32:28 6:41:56
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 David Cartmell 459 48 4 40:48 3:11 1 2:51:25 2:22 1 2:13:45 5:51:34
2 35 brian hart 423 46 1 32:41 2:22 2 2:52:15 3:24 4 2:27:52 5:58:37
3 41 Michael Taylor 453 45 3 40:01 3:04 4 2:56:45 2:02 3 2:20:30 6:02:24
4 46 Gennadiy Baturin 493 45 2 38:27 1:38 3 2:52:20 1:18 6 2:41:01 6:14:45
5 55 Patrick McGilvray 472 46 5 47:25 2:18 7 3:13:27 2:08 2 2:16:43 6:22:04
6 77 Ramone Pretelini 430 46 6 49:26 2:43 5 2:58:30 4:10 7 3:01:38 6:56:30
7 78 Ron Wireman 452 45 7 54:45 3:39 8 3:14:54 2:51 5 2:40:53 6:57:04
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Terry Hart 514 52 1 39:09 1:49 1 2:32:16 2:12 2 1:53:40 5:09:08
2 23 Raymond Schommer 434 53 5 42:35 1:38 2 2:39:14 1:39 4 2:06:40 5:31:47
3 27 Robert Shaddock 432 52 2 39:19 3:29 4 2:56:26 2:39 3 2:02:55 5:44:50
4 30 Glenn Luther 424 54 6 45:59 1:52 3 2:51:15 3:08 5 2:09:02 5:51:18
5 45 Patrick Hickman 464 50 4 39:42 2:50 6 3:07:51 2:59 6 2:18:57 6:12:21
6 71 Thomas Hale 441 52 3 39:32 2:02 5 2:59:40 1:48 8 3:04:35 6:47:39
7 75 Peter McKenna 497 54 9 1:18:26 4:20 8 3:31:15 3:33 1 1:53:11 6:50:48
8 83 Dan Kovijanich 483 53 7 47:55 3:35 9 3:40:43 3:15 7 2:28:06 7:03:36
9 86 Edward Crusham 488 54 8 50:54 3:09 7 3:23:56 3:08 9 3:05:26 7:26:35
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Jeff DeGross 524 57 3 44:12 3:17 1 2:33:49 3:00 1 2:01:28 5:25:49
2 32 Robert Wheatall 448 57 1 40:13 3:28 3 2:55:29 2:07 2 2:14:36 5:55:54
3 39 Tim Hunter 449 57 2 41:38 2:52 2 2:48:25 2:23 3 2:25:07 6:00:26
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 76 Tim Mahaffey 490 65 1 51:18 3:31 1 3:35:30 1:38 1 2:23:24 6:55:23
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Jennifer Morgan 419 25 6 43:48 1:50 1 2:45:03 0:56 1 1:37:37 5:09:16
2 20 Marnie Rognlien 528 27 1 30:43 1:48 2 2:51:57 1:06 3 2:02:02 5:27:38
3 25 Erika Bohn 428 28 4 41:05 2:01 3 2:58:31 1:21 2 1:59:46 5:42:45
4 40 MEGAN DUNCAN 549 25 5 42:58 1:51 4 3:02:40 1:42 5 2:13:09 6:02:22
5 48 Stephanie L Danner 481 29 2 33:19 2:49 6 3:27:45 2:51 4 2:09:34 6:16:20
6 49 Roseann Perchinske 498 25 3 34:58 2:13 5 3:09:26 3:59 6 2:27:19 6:17:58
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Cassie Whittington 439 30 1 35:26 1:29 1 2:48:44 1:12 1 1:58:43 5:25:37
2 43 Jill Bakker 445 32 2 39:16 6:15 2 3:03:10 4:09 2 2:14:15 6:07:07
3 79 Laura Hansen 410 33 3 45:56 2:46 3 3:24:33 2:26 3 2:42:47 6:58:29
4 88 Michelle Diederich 511 33 4 53:35 2:34 4 3:29:08 3:17 4 3:08:21 7:36:58
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 erin wuerdeman 487 38 2 43:39 2:20 3 3:01:32 2:55 1 2:07:23 5:57:51
2 50 Tiffany Mull 415 38 6 47:53 2:11 2 3:00:10 2:15 3 2:26:14 6:18:44
3 53 Angie Carpenter 405 38 3 43:58 1:50 4 3:01:40 2:04 4 2:31:37 6:21:10
4 57 Barb Martz 512 38 4 45:29 1:27 1 1:34:21 1:45:05 2 2:17:03 6:23:28
5 64 Beth Ballein 456 38 7 53:42 1:50 5 3:06:47 1:30 5 2:34:01 6:37:52
6 68 Alice Hohl 427 36 1 42:26 2:18 6 3:16:10 2:14 6 2:40:42 6:43:51
7 85 Summer Hawkins 495 35 5 47:44 2:48 7 3:21:51 1:26 7 3:09:41 7:23:32
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Judith Stutes 505 40 1 42:24 2:27 3 3:14:00 2:00 1 2:08:45 6:09:39
2 54 Mindy Ward 719 41 4 48:03 2:32 1 3:06:41 2:05 4 2:21:48 6:21:10
3 61 Julie Schoch 451 41 2 43:25 2:16 6 3:26:46 3:47 3 2:19:32 6:35:48
4 69 Susan McCrabb 471 42 7 51:35 1:59 7 3:31:55 3:44 2 2:15:44 6:44:59
5 72 Heather Arredondo 440 42 3 44:44 2:21 2 3:08:44 3:02 6 2:50:10 6:49:02
6 80 Denise Selm 500 42 8 53:33 2:10 4 3:20:03 2:31 5 2:41:23 6:59:42
7 87 AMY BARRETT 458 43 6 48:11 2:49 5 3:22:45 3:20 7 3:10:00 7:27:07
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 paula bennett 404 47 1 37:29   1 2:37:23   1 1:43:56 4:58:50
2 28 Laura Witmer-Gautsch 504 45 2 40:11 2:23 2 3:04:30 1:35 2 1:58:15 5:46:56
3 51 Holly Hickman 482 47 3 40:19 2:46 3 3:05:37 2:40 3 2:27:50 6:19:13
4 70 Peggy Dyas 462 46 4 44:48 1:26 4 3:12:15 1:50 4 2:44:54 6:45:16
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 Brenda Worrell 503 53 1 46:16 1:37 1 3:02:39 2:28 1 2:56:18 6:49:20
 

Half Tri Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bryan Fugate 408 34 1 30:08 1:12 1 2:33:14 0:50 2 1:40:21 4:45:48
2 3 Christopher Gregory 398 32 2 30:59 1:21 3 2:52:55 0:57 1 1:32:23 4:58:36
3 6 Matt Saville 416 35 3 34:21 1:25 2 2:36:28 1:35 3 2:11:19 5:25:11
 

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Laurissa Dalrymple 406 30 1 37:02 1:44 3 2:43:57 0:55 1 1:34:33 4:58:12
2 4 Lauren Henzler 412 39 3 38:07 1:25 2 2:43:20 1:06 2 1:40:10 5:04:11
3 5 Meredith Colaizzi 417 35 2 37:10 1:26 1 2:42:18 0:54 3 1:45:00 5:06:50
 

Half Tri Elite Master

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Rod Vest 394 44 2 34:22 1:18 1 2:26:57 0:47 1 1:35:36 4:39:02
2 2 Chuck Kreger 396 42 1 32:44 1:18 2 2:34:02 0:58 2 1:36:06 4:45:09
3 3 Matthew Roberts 499 41 3 46:07 5:44     3:22:56 3 2:40:56 6:50:00
 

Half Tri Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeff Watern 397 51 1 1:31:08 1:12 1 2:24:23 1:34 1 1:45:04 5:43:24
 

Half Tri Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Donald Griswold 429 39 1 32:54 1:40 1 2:47:30 1:58 1 2:38:55 6:02:58
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ron Campbell 534 43 1 41:37 2:00 1 3:00:24 2:21 1 2:52:31 6:38:55
 

Half Tri Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 christopher seeley 485 39 1 45:53 2:59 1 2:45:52 1:08 1 2:35:00 6:10:54
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Geoffrey Magley 496 46 1 49:19 2:35 1 3:02:19 1:50 1 2:37:42 6:33:46
2 3 Jay Barbus 457 40 2 50:05 4:02 2 3:12:01 5:14 2 2:52:37 7:04:00
 

Half Tri Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matthew Lindsey 509 26 2 40:49 9:47 3 3:21:03 4:18 1 1:53:33 6:09:31
2 2 Ronald Steck 486 39 3 48:03 2:17 1 3:02:40 3:18 2 2:47:11 6:43:30
3 3 Anthony Zoroya 479 35 1 38:41 1:32 2 3:10:22 2:12 3 2:54:36 6:47:25
 

Half Tri Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brooke Hawkins 383 35 1 49:44 2:50 1 3:16:07 7:08 1 3:09:41 7:25:32