Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Half Du Age Group

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Michael Trovato 523 33 1 21:53 0:58 1 3:03:27   1 2:20:47 5:47:06
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Greg Fraze 520 35 1 18:16 0:54 1 2:27:54   1 1:30:39 4:17:45
2 10 Daniel Haight 721 37 2 1:21:35 2:21 2 2:36:15 2:00 2 2:16:28 6:18:41
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Paul Johnson 521 47 2 23:29 1:02 1 2:39:45   1 2:07:12 5:11:29
2 3 Kenneth Law 526 46 1 20:28 1:12 2 2:45:43   2 2:08:29 5:15:54
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jim Voit 527 55 3 25:05 2:05 2 2:53:28   1 2:04:29 5:25:08
2 5 Dan Ramsey 532 57 1 21:59 2:10 3 3:00:38   2 2:19:52 5:44:40
3 8 Michael R Wheeler Sr 518 59 2 23:05 0:44 1 2:50:43   3 2:39:04 5:53:37
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Lacey Luttjohann 695 24 1 29:10 1:41 1 1:55:37 2:02:04 1 2:28:22 6:56:55
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Jennifer Parks 531 35 1 29:18 1:25 1 3:38:08 2:20 1 2:42:50 6:54:04
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Miriam Kilroy 533 41 1 24:50 2:00 1 1:46:09 1:53:02 1 2:33:51 6:39:55
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Sheri Noer 517 49 1 24:35 1:06 1 3:01:08   1 2:22:24 5:49:15
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Brenda Herron 530 50 1 23:35 0:59 1 3:31:26   1 2:08:55 6:04:57
 

Half Du Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Greg Kalbrunner 525 48 1 22:13 1:20 1 1:24:53 1:32:29 1 2:12:42 5:33:39
2 2 Douglas Hart 529 46 2 22:52 2:01 2 3:00:49   2 2:46:16 6:11:59