Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Girls Tri Too Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Elea Karras 658 14 5 8:47 2:19 2 29:07   1 19:02 59:18
2 32 Lorna Screen 638 14 4 8:41 1:35 5 30:51   2 20:08 1:01:17
3 34 Marianna Mayer 608 14 3 8:41 1:45 4 30:38   3 20:14 1:01:19
4 35 Tia Karras 659 13 6 9:06 2:02 1 29:05   4 21:08 1:01:22
5 38 Alexis Widenhouse 567 12 1 7:18 2:27 3 30:21   6 22:22 1:02:29
6 42 Jana Cronley 558 13 2 8:02 1:35 6 31:52   5 21:37 1:03:08
7 110 Hope Roach 591 13 7 10:20 2:20 7 41:18   7 34:08 1:28:08
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 81 Megan Ball 622 17 3 11:42 5:34 1 30:29   1 22:12 1:09:59
2 115 Jane Brooker 561 18 2 11:17 4:31 2 44:21   3 32:50 1:33:00
3 116 Mollie Cunningham 656 18 1 11:17 4:31 3 44:23   2 32:48 1:33:01
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Christine Jones 588 24 2 8:02 1:04 1 25:35   1 20:34 55:16
2 20 Marissa DiBenedetto 563 22 1 7:24 2:50 2 26:02   3 22:48 59:06
3 43 EMILY NAUMAN 683 24 4 9:09 1:51 6 30:18   2 21:50 1:03:09
4 58 Kaitlin McCleary 562 22 3 8:08 2:18 5 30:04   5 26:03 1:06:34
5 73 Katie Rorrer 597 22 6 10:23 4:30 4 29:43   4 23:22 1:08:00
6 102 Blake Karras 575 22 5 9:53 3:39 3 29:39   7 35:14 1:18:27
7 113 Jessica Clark 694 22 7 12:54 3:14 7 43:14   6 33:22 1:32:45
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Rachel Barends 586 29 2 7:27 1:21 1 24:00   2 18:34 51:24
2 13 Emily Hamilton 560 27 1 7:12 2:11 4 29:03   1 18:26 56:54
3 30 Brooke Pedersen 599 29 3 8:32 2:19 5 29:36   3 20:46 1:01:13
4 47 Jessica Kaverman 643 29 6 9:52 3:01 3 28:37   4 22:26 1:03:57
5 59 kayla peters 653 27 4 8:38 1:59 7 32:44   5 23:12 1:06:34
6 61 Danielle Guntle 606 26 5 9:17 2:39 6 30:27   7 24:24 1:06:49
7 77 Emily Zillgitt 598 29 7 10:19 2:08 8 33:14   6 23:40 1:09:22
8 83 Lissa Lee 625 29 8 10:40 4:14 2 28:31   8 26:49 1:10:15
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Amy Kulesza 574 34 1 8:16 1:34 1 22:05   7 19:53 51:50
2 10 Rebekah Botello 580 33 2 8:43 1:47 6 26:15   5 19:16 56:02
3 11 Jenny Beene-Skuban 603 33 11 10:05 2:20 3 24:57   4 19:04 56:28
4 14 Kristen Schulz 572 32 3 8:53 1:08 2 24:42   10 22:25 57:10
5 15 Tiffany Corwin 677 30 4 8:57 3:16 4 25:39   6 19:45 57:39
6 16 Janet Sanders 686 33 13 11:16 1:24 5 26:05   3 18:59 57:45
7 19 Cassie May 571 30 5 8:59 1:28 9 29:44   2 18:37 58:49
8 33 Leslee Beatty 613 30 6 9:25 2:44 12 31:22   1 17:46 1:01:19
9 48 Beth Miller 654 31 8 9:54 2:57 11 29:58   8 21:42 1:04:33
10 49 andrea dehart 579 34 9 9:55 3:02 10 29:50   9 21:45 1:04:34
11 64 Marcella McKoon 630 32 12 10:45 3:00 8 29:14   11 24:05 1:07:06
12 79 Kristin White 587 34 7 9:26 4:03 7 28:57   13 27:18 1:09:46
13 86 Dana Magoto 614 33 14 11:28 2:09 13 32:12   12 25:12 1:11:02
14 107 Marcie Schaefer 633 33 10 9:59 3:13 14 39:27   14 31:14 1:23:55
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Gretchen Elliott 627 39 9 9:37 2:09 1 26:26   1 18:41 56:54
2 18 Elizabeth Baker 617 39 3 8:55 2:17 5 27:36   2 19:44 58:33
3 23 Sonya Saffell 645 39 8 9:35 2:23 4 27:34   3 19:50 59:24
4 24 Jennifer Saffell 594 38 6 9:16 2:17 2 27:10   4 21:18 1:00:03
5 29 Joy McMeekin 605 39 5 9:01 2:11 3 27:16   6 22:32 1:01:02
6 36 Kelly Hill 570 37 1 8:32         14 52:55 1:01:28
7 52 Andrea Keener 623 39 10 9:38 2:54 6 28:43   8 23:39 1:04:56
8 54 Lara Chapman 649 38 2 8:52 2:36 8 31:02   7 23:06 1:05:38
9 63 Alyssa Kunkleman 628 37 11 9:59 3:40 9 31:12   5 22:00 1:06:53
10 65 Libby McKoon 631 36 13 10:44 3:03 7 29:13   12 24:05 1:07:07
11 76 Liz Obringer 620 39 7 9:22 3:00 11 33:02   11 23:53 1:09:19
12 92 Jennifer Stadwick 569 38 4 8:56 3:17 10 32:29   13 28:23 1:13:07
13 95 Julie Clark 632 35 14 10:56 2:35 12 36:29   9 23:45 1:13:47
14 120 Tonya Kimbler 619 37 12 10:20 3:00 13 1:01:54   10 23:47 1:39:02
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michele Hutcherson 602 41 4 8:51 1:29 1 24:37   1 17:29 52:29
2 7 Gretchen Johnson 577 44 1 7:51 1:31 2 24:52   5 20:44 54:59
3 21 Joanne Karras 657 42 3 8:43 2:28 12 28:39   4 19:23 59:15
4 31 Julie Sentelle 669 42 17 11:10 4:01 6 27:42   2 18:20 1:01:15
5 37 Tamara Widenhouse 566 42 8 9:35 1:38 3 24:59   15 25:20 1:01:33
6 39 Heather Koon 596 41 2 8:40 2:42 9 28:13   9 23:08 1:02:45
7 41 Kristin Vandivier 592 44 10 9:49 2:06 15 29:01   7 22:08 1:03:06
8 44 Michelle Randall 676 42 21 11:57 2:40 17 29:46   3 18:48 1:03:13
9 51 Tracy Nottage 707 41 7 9:32 2:30 8 28:06   12 24:38 1:04:47
10 55 Lisa Vaughn 646 43 6 9:29 2:17 13 28:44   16 25:26 1:05:58
11 56 crystal shonkwiler 637 44 19 11:12 2:09 19 31:39   6 20:58 1:06:01
12 57 Erin Fitzpatrick 684 40 12 10:15 2:19 14 28:59   11 24:36 1:06:11
13 66 Shari Courter 635 41 15 10:40 2:56 7 27:57   17 25:34 1:07:08
14 68 Aimee Troutwine 655 42 13 10:25 4:54 11 28:19   10 23:49 1:07:29
15 69 Dina Cary 673 40 14 10:40 2:23 16 29:21   14 25:04 1:07:29
16 70 Lori Korbini 661 41 16 10:55 3:15 18 30:41   8 22:43 1:07:35
17 84 Dawn Luthman 615 43 11 9:57 3:02 20 32:47   13 24:40 1:10:27
18 87 Dana chesser 581 42 5 9:26 4:00 5 27:39   22 30:21 1:11:28
19 89 jeri kaeser 626 42 9 9:40 5:50 10 28:13   19 27:57 1:11:42
20 94 Michelle Coleman 554 41 24 14:08 3:58 4 26:56   20 28:38 1:13:42
21 104 Stephanie Janosy 616 41 20 11:22 3:47 21 38:35   18 26:02 1:19:47
22 106 Jeannie Brown 652 42 18 11:12 4:01 22 39:17   21 28:55 1:23:26
23 117 Monique Walker 543 40 22 13:53 4:45 23 41:37   24 32:48 1:33:05
24 118 Teresa Wooten 542 40 23 13:53 4:45 24 41:38   23 32:48 1:33:05
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Linda Pollard 564 47 1 7:10 1:15 2 24:25   1 19:26 52:18
2 6 Jeanette Shires 611 45 6 9:31 1:24 1 21:07   5 21:20 53:23
3 17 Kathrin Koehler 595 46 4 8:29 2:16 3 26:04   4 21:16 58:07
4 25 Lori Steinbrunner 618 49 7 9:43 1:58 7 28:01   2 20:27 1:00:10
5 26 Cameron Armstrong 568 46 2 8:06 2:39 4 26:28   7 23:09 1:00:22
6 45 Veronica Palcich 601 49 5 8:30 2:00 5 27:43   10 25:07 1:03:21
7 60 Tina Wolfe 671 48 15 11:47 4:13 9 28:32   6 22:11 1:06:45
8 71 Rachel Funderburg 551 45 14 11:26 3:15 13 31:55   3 20:58 1:07:36
9 72 Karen Buchanan 582 47 9 10:11 2:28 6 27:47   12 27:18 1:07:46
10 75 Patty Howard 709 47 11 11:13 4:00 11 29:07   9 24:41 1:09:03
11 78 kelly lundquist 624 45 8 10:01 3:15 8 28:28   13 27:49 1:09:34
12 85 Nancy Compton 559 49 3 8:25 3:05 12 31:05   15 28:15 1:10:51
13 88 Vickie Trivette 553 46 10 11:00 3:48 10 28:41   14 28:09 1:11:40
14 97 Jamie Elliott 522 46     51:00       8 23:47 1:14:48
15 98 Jerilee Pliickebaum-Keyer 663 45 12 11:21 3:50 14 32:17   16 28:36 1:16:05
16 100 Denise Ruby 678 48 13 11:25 4:34 15 33:39   17 28:37 1:18:17
17 103 Cheryl Williams 667 47 17 12:31 3:34 17 36:56   11 26:44 1:19:47
18 105 Tammy Adamson 666 48 16 12:04 4:10 16 35:16   18 29:26 1:20:58
19 108 Suzie Freeze 705 48 18 12:50 3:20 18 37:44   19 32:07 1:26:03
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Ann McLean 555 52 11 10:52 0:57 1 24:38   1 16:08 52:37
2 9 Jill Campbell 589 50 1 8:53 1:30 3 26:20   2 18:55 55:39
3 27 Dale Hirotsu 604 53 5 10:04 2:02 4 27:43   3 20:46 1:00:36
4 28 Judith Millesen 578 50 6 10:21 1:43 2 26:00   6 22:51 1:00:56
5 53 Kristy OBrien 651 54 8 10:32 2:32 6 29:52   5 22:31 1:05:28
6 62 Penny Cummings 550 53 4 9:59 2:09 9 33:27   4 21:13 1:06:50
7 74 vicky rorrer 634 54 7 10:24 3:44 7 30:32   7 23:26 1:08:08
8 80 Pamela Ball 621 52 12 11:41 5:34 5 28:51   8 23:51 1:09:58
9 90 Marianne Potter 636 53 9 10:44 2:57 8 32:45   10 25:29 1:11:57
10 93 Elaine Zawada 670 50 10 10:46 3:26 10 33:49   11 25:34 1:13:37
11 99 Elizabeth Mayer 607 50 2 9:24 2:17 14 39:35   9 24:55 1:16:12
12 101 Deb McInturff 648 50 3 9:42 3:35 13 39:25   12 25:39 1:18:22
13 109 Wendy Stoica 556 51 14 15:40 5:12 11 37:29 2:21 13 26:30 1:27:15
14 119 Kathy DeWeese 644 51 13 14:18 4:55 12 37:30   14 38:42 1:35:26
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Georgetta Schommer 685 55 3 10:12 1:57 1 25:21   4 25:27 1:02:58
2 46 Debra Harper 576 55 4 10:26 4:16 2 28:39   1 20:03 1:03:26
3 50 Erin OBrien 629 55 1 9:22 3:23 5 30:32   2 21:20 1:04:39
4 67 Nadine Rieser 647 56 5 10:46 2:44 4 29:14   3 24:27 1:07:13
5 96 Connie OBrien 590 58 2 10:01 4:15 3 28:54   5 30:42 1:13:53
6 112 Beverly Brown 650 58 6 15:19 2:58 6 32:42   6 39:47 1:30:48
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 82 Margaret Hill-Daniels 660 62 1 10:17 2:51 1 31:59   1 25:01 1:10:11
2 111 Linda Pierce 668 64 3 16:50 3:51 4 39:16   2 30:12 1:30:11
3 114 cynthia l stickley 672 60 2 15:12 4:28 3 38:45   4 34:33 1:32:59
4 121 Jody Wallace 680 62 4 40:03 6:30 2 36:05 1:45 3 32:59 1:57:23
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 91 Karen Clute 642 66 1 12:34 4:15 1 30:25   1 25:36 1:12:51
 

Girls Tri Too Elite Master

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ramona O'Brien 664 48 1 10:08 2:40 1 29:25   1 21:55 1:04:09
 

Girls Tri Too Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jennifer Sutton 688 34 1 9:12 1:54 1 26:19   1 21:22 58:49
2 6 Tina Burd 584 34 2 9:18 2:12 4 33:11   2 24:36 1:09:19
3 7 Barb Schornstein 610 28 3 9:41 2:27 3 30:37   3 28:33 1:11:20
4 9 Leah Joly 600 29 4 10:19 3:33 2 29:08   4 37:34 1:20:36
 

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jenn Glassman 573 41 1 7:49 2:14 2 24:36   1 22:44 57:24
2 3 Nicole Wadsworth 583 43 4 10:22 1:42 3 26:02   2 23:01 1:01:09
3 4 Carmen Little 690 40 2 9:46 1:52 4 26:56   4 23:50 1:02:26
4 5 Delaine Adkins 612 44 6 12:35 2:08 1 24:20   3 23:35 1:02:39
5 8 Barbara Shriner 639 44 3 10:15 2:52 5 35:35   5 30:49 1:19:33
6 10 Darlene Brooks Hedstrom 675 44 5 12:31 2:29 6 39:09   6 32:13 1:26:24
 

Girls Tri Too Mountain Bike

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cara Stewart 679 31 1 8:29 3:22 1 25:38   1 19:01 56:31
2 2 Chris Mockabee 585 38 2 8:52 2:37 2 30:55   2 23:13 1:05:38
3 3 Karen Baker 641 32 4 10:56 2:20 4 38:20   3 27:47 1:19:25
4 4 Krystal Reed 557 31 3 10:05 2:51 3 36:39   4 32:22 1:21:58