Flag City Multisport Celebration

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 MARIA GRILLIOT 23 15 1 13:53     1 34:40 6 0:32 1 23:26 1:12:33
2 34 Paige Lazar 31 18 2 21:39     2 44:09 31 0:47 2 32:24 1:39:00
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Jessica Bracy 11 21 1 21:49     1 59:37 46 0:23 1 39:33 2:01:24
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Joanna West 63 27 1 18:29     1 47:39 33 0:35 1 34:46 1:41:29
2 48 Whitney Niese 40 26 2 30:39     2 47:33 44 1:33 2 34:17 1:54:03
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Abby Trombley 58 30 2 18:30     1 32:56 8 0:32 1 23:42 1:15:42
2 15 Amy Harbour 25 30 1 16:27     2 42:25 19 0:39 2 25:00 1:24:33
3 23 Sabrina Warnimont 61 31 3 20:04     3 39:17 21 0:44 3 31:31 1:31:38
4 24 Becky Bowman 138 34 5 20:45     4 39:45 23 1:26 4 29:40 1:31:38
5 29 Ashlea Bache 5 30 6 22:39     6 41:26 30 1:15 5 29:30 1:34:52
6 30 Laura Weatherbie 62 32 4 20:05     5 43:22 26 0:28 6 31:27 1:35:24
7 35 Sarah Schwartz 51 32 8 23:43     7 43:44 36 1:42 7 30:55 1:40:07
8 41 Carolyn Kraut 30 30 10 27:11     8 41:44 39 0:36 8 34:03 1:43:36
9 42 Amanda Baker 6 34 9 25:36     10 44:48 42 0:33 9 33:18 1:44:18
10 46 Brooke Kelly 28 31 7 23:29     9 46:39 41 0:45 10 36:36 1:47:29
11 47 Donna Fogarty 21 30 11 31:23     11 48:48 45 0:32 11 30:33 1:51:17
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Elena Halbeisen 24 37 1 19:34     1 38:53 17 0:52 1 29:43 1:29:04
2 39 KARY CHAN 14 38 3 24:49     3 43:25 35 0:47 2 33:11 1:42:14
3 40 angie ray 43 39 2 23:52     2 39:19 27 1:01 3 39:05 1:43:19
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Kim Craig 17 44 1 27:07     1 42:18 40 0:34 1 30:46 1:40:47
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Deanna Kiesel 29 48 1 25:27     1 38:52 29 1:00 1 29:21 1:34:41
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Janet Scaggs 47 50 1 24:06     1 42:21 34 2:10 1 36:14 1:44:53
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Pamela Schaible 48 61 1 22:23     1 40:35 28 1:34 1 40:39 1:45:12
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Unknown Partic. 245 245 2 24:07     1 35:58 22 0:37 1 25:33 1:26:17
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Garrick Loewen 33 17 1 14:05     1 31:11 1 0:32 1 19:11 1:05:00
2 33 Matthew Price 141 19 2 16:36     2 52:22 38 0:18 2 27:34 1:36:51
3 37 Austin Corey 16 18 3 30:48     3 42:34 43 0:39 3 26:53 1:40:55
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Cody Allison 137 21 1 14:56     1 39:37 10 0:41 1 25:46 1:21:01
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Brent Hiser 27 25 1 17:36     1 30:01 4 0:35 1 19:33 1:07:46
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Deric Luginbill 34 31 2 16:30     1 33:21 7 0:29 1 24:13 1:14:34
2 9 Zach Schwartz 50 34 1 15:52     2 34:52     2 26:45 1:17:30
3 13 Chris Cupples 18 33 5 21:33     4 33:53 12 0:41 3 26:39 1:22:48
4 14 Tony Steffel 53 30 3 17:11     3 37:01 9 0:36 4 28:05 1:22:54
5 16 Destrey Roeber 45 30 4 20:01     5 35:52 14 0:47 5 29:29 1:26:10
6 31 Aaron Reese 44 33 6 26:16     6 42:12 37 0:43 6 26:19 1:35:32
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Nathan Whitman 64 39 1 16:34     1 31:28 5 0:44 1 21:30 1:10:17
2 22 brian heydinger 26 35 3 23:11     3 38:40 24 0:29 2 28:35 1:30:56
3 25 martin baker 7 35 4 25:00     4 40:36 32 1:02 3 25:13 1:31:52
4 26 Andy Brandon 12 36 2 22:44     2 36:22 20 0:36 4 32:46 1:32:30
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Lee Booze 10 43 1 15:48     1 31:34 3 0:43 1 22:20 1:10:27
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Jeff McMath 37 49 1 19:09     1 35:40 11 0:45 1 26:39 1:22:14
2 12 Jeff Endicott 20 45 2 21:47     2 33:59 13 0:22 2 26:29 1:22:39
3 20 John Sachs 46 45 3 22:09     3 36:15 18 1:05 3 27:56 1:27:27
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Brian Barker 8 52 1 15:46     1 30:39 2 0:23 1 19:06 1:05:56
2 18 Steve Martin 35 53 2 16:53     3 40:13 16 0:30 2 29:15 1:26:53
3 19 Sid McMahon 36 54 3 22:27     2 34:04 15 1:02 3 29:32 1:27:05
4 27 Scott Munzel 38 53 4 26:20     4 38:21     4 29:38 1:34:20
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Jeffrey Tuneberg 59 60 1 23:26     1 38:06 25 1:10 1 34:04 1:36:48
2 45 Donald Willeke 140 64                 2 1:46:19 1:46:19
3 50 Darryl Cloud 15 63 2 34:47     2 46:04 47 1:33 3 46:57 2:09:22
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ryan New 39 30 2 14:18     2 29:51 2 0:23 1 20:56 1:05:29
2 2 Justin Dennen 19 26 1 13:35     1 29:18 1 0:18 2 24:12 1:07:25
3 3 Josh Boehr 9 32 3 19:14     3 36:58 3 1:15 3 26:21 1:23:49
 

Sprint Triathlon - Grandmaster

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Don Cain 144 52 2 14:37     1 29:57 1 0:30 1 23:23 1:08:30
2 2 Randy Lehrer 32 51 1 14:02     2 31:17 2 0:29 2 24:13 1:10:03
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Zachary Schroeder 49 27 1 24:31     1 37:56 1 0:42 1 28:34 1:31:44
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 NEERAJ GONELA 95 36 3 21:33     2 36:40 2 1:36 1 29:28 1:29:18
2 2 Joe Pemberton 42 39 1 15:02     1 37:18 1 0:38 2 36:31 1:29:29
3 3 JEFFREY SWAISGOOD 55 39 2 20:08     3 39:26 3 1:07 3 35:23 1:36:06
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Abe Sparling 52 28 1 24:48     1 40:27     1 32:39 1:37:56
2 2 David Stevens 54 26 2 28:35     2 39:21 1 0:26 2 30:46 1:39:10
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sarah Tondra 57 33 1 19:48     1 41:04 1 0:43 1 37:24 1:39:01
2 2 Sherry Valdez 60 33 2 28:02     2 45:11 2 1:26 2 33:33 1:48:13
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Haley Gonela 94 30 1 24:26     1 42:42 1 1:49 1 30:29 1:39:27
2 2 Beth Brindle 13 34 2 26:34     3 48:10 3 1:09 2 32:13 1:48:08
3 4 Emily Ause 3 18 3 27:17     2 46:09 2 1:02 3 38:40 1:53:09
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Robert Ause 4 49 1 29:51     1 46:29 4 1:22 1 30:53 1:48:36
 

Sprint Triathlon - Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Colleen Abrams 65 48 1 21:20     1 49:12 1 0:20 1 30:15 1:41:08