Flag City Multisport Celebration

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Madison Endicott 73 17 1 34:47 14 2:22 1 47:39 13 1:03 1 27:45 1:53:38
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Gina Wertz 84 26 1 28:23 10 0:57 1 46:59 11 0:36 1 33:20 1:50:18
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Marie SWAISGOOD 81 32 1 24:51 4 0:51 1 38:38 2 0:33 1 26:53 1:31:48
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Dawn Copeland 72 37 2 23:59 2 1:13 1 39:19 3 0:57 1 24:42 1:30:12
2 3 Catherine Meier 79 37 1 23:58 1 1:14 2 39:21 4 0:55 2 24:42 1:30:12
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Yvette Anez 69 49 1 28:38 12 1:14 1 41:34 9 1:07 1 29:55 1:42:31
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Deb Cook 135 51 1 1:07:43 15 2:32 1 1:12:12 14 1:56 1 1:40:34 4:04:59
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Thomas Braddock 71 33 1 26:14 6 1:28 1 39:02 6 1:01 1 28:57 1:36:43
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Tony Hixon 290 35 2 26:25 5 1:04 2 40:18 8 1:01 1 27:20 1:36:08
2 7 Jeff Fox 74 39 1 26:24 7 1:43 1 38:38 5 0:50 2 29:12 1:36:49
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kevin Lewis 78 46 1 23:43 3 1:40 1 34:57 1 1:05 1 24:55 1:26:22
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Michael Variell 82 56     9 29:01 1 40:38     1 30:40 1:40:20
2 11 KENT WHITMAN 85 59 1 29:02 11 0:37 2 42:33 10 0:34 2 33:21 1:46:09
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Steve Keller 77 66 1 27:53 8 0:38 1 39:05 7 0:36 1 29:27 1:37:40
2 13 Jeff Bertram 70 65 2 32:21 13 1:52 2 43:11 12 1:50 2 32:44 1:51:59
 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Alana Stevens 80 28 1 25:11 1 0:42 1 48:12 1 0:38 1 26:19 1:41:03
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Doug Hayes 75 42 1 27:11 1 0:34 1 37:43 1 0:36 1 31:01 1:37:06
2 2 Thomas Weaver 83 45 2 27:19 2 0:44 2 37:55 2 0:33 2 30:33 1:37:06
 

Sprint Duathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Zach Ickes 68 22 1 21:18 1 0:25 1 36:24 1 0:20 1 22:38 1:21:08
 

Sprint Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Amanda Brunswick 66 33 1 29:19 1 0:23 2 40:48 1 0:22 1 26:25 1:37:20
 

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bill Anspach 67 73     2 33:14 1 36:26     2 30:50 1:40:31