Flag City Multisport Celebration

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Amanda Webb 124 33 1 40:30     1 1:14:21 21 0:51 1 55:16 2:51:00
2 24 Lucy Stewart 118 32 2 41:02     2 1:22:05 25 0:57 2 1:05:51 3:09:56
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 ELLEN GUENTHER 146 35 1 32:05     2 1:12:02 13 1:23 1 50:48 2:36:20
2 9 Libby Wilson 128 38 2 33:13     1 1:10:19 12 0:44 2 52:22 2:36:39
3 20 Angela Windau 130 38 3 44:54         22 1:14:14 3 1:02:53 3:02:02
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Alix Payton 114 41 5 48:21     4 1:20:36 28 1:35 1 51:38 3:02:12
2 23 Cheri Kent 101 40 1 37:56     1 1:16:14 20 1:15 2 1:11:57 3:07:23
3 25 Kim Wilcox-White 126 42 3 43:32     3 1:22:28 26 1:45 3 1:02:49 3:10:36
4 26 Amy Waskowiak 123 42 2 40:56     2 1:19:21 23 0:54 4 1:12:39 3:13:52
5 31 michele durham 91 43 4 45:05     5 1:27:32 30 1:02 5 1:27:02 3:40:42
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Joy Williams 127 46 2 39:44     2 1:20:17 24 1:16 1 1:19:24 3:20:42
DQ DQ Mary Cahill 136 47 1 29:16     1 1:07:59 6 1:32 DQ --- ---
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Kathleen Thompson-Casado 121 51 1 42:05     1 1:29:19 29 1:17 1 1:09:46 3:22:28
2 32 Kim Weyrich 125 52 2 46:51     2 1:27:22 31 2:11 2 1:33:06 3:49:31
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kyle Hermiller 97 23 1 23:19     1 59:47 1 0:36 1 42:41 2:06:26
2 14 Adam Hipp 98 20 2 30:34     2 1:11:24 10 0:31 2 1:03:00 2:45:31
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Cory Darland 88 25 1 35:32     1 1:07:23     1 56:16 2:39:12
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Brian Bash 148 34 1 36:42     1 1:15:16 19 0:42 1 1:02:49 2:55:30
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Michael Reed 115 38 1 31:18     1 1:04:11 2 0:41 1 48:30 2:24:43
2 5 Brian LaMee 104 38 3 38:04     3 1:04:15 11 0:39 2 48:26 2:31:27
3 6 Jason Zilles 131 38 2 34:43     2 1:06:37 9 0:52 3 50:00 2:32:13
4 11 Doug Cashel 87 39 4 39:27     4 1:05:52 15 0:57 4 52:00 2:38:17
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 David Katz 100 44 1 31:40     1 1:05:02 4 0:33 1 49:16 2:26:34
2 4 Tom Scherger 116 42 2 32:27     2 1:06:42 7 0:57 2 47:46 2:27:53
3 10 Jeff Uzl 122 43 3 32:50     3 1:07:18 8 0:53 3 57:04 2:38:07
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Ben Norton 110 47 1 31:08     1 1:05:20 3 0:37 1 57:05 2:34:11
2 13 Bob Donel 89 48 3 35:50     3 1:09:10 14 1:06 2 53:35 2:39:42
3 16 Tom Dusza 92 47 4 39:52     4 1:09:52 18 1:00 3 57:16 2:48:01
4 19 Matthew Michaels 107 48 2 31:51     2 1:05:25 5 1:15 4 1:22:52 3:01:24
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 steve mills 108 53 1 33:14     1 1:11:24 16 1:50 1 1:16:31 3:03:00
2 30 tom curran 149 54 2 38:58     2 1:51:03 32 1:41 2 1:08:50 3:40:33
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Kent Johnson 143 55 1 37:22     1 1:10:41 17 1:54 1 57:21 2:47:21
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 bill lowery 105 63 1 46:04     1 1:21:50 27 1:59 1 1:08:26 3:18:21
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Aaron Emig 93 31 1 24:22     1 58:07 1 0:29 1 37:31 2:00:30
2 2 James Tanner 120 29 2 35:07     2 1:14:05 2 0:41 2 49:05 2:39:00
 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dan Payton 113 41 1 27:47     1 57:06 1 0:33 1 44:47 2:10:15
2 2 patrick murray 109 46 2 29:40     2 1:01:02 2 0:34 2 49:48 2:21:06
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Wilson 129 38 2 32:17     1 1:01:44 1 0:52 1 58:17 2:33:12
2 2 Joshua Kugler 103 39 1 31:17     2 1:07:25 2 0:45 2 58:52 2:38:22
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Matthew Schreiber 117 32 1 38:25     2 1:13:48 3 0:59 1 59:05 2:52:19
2 3 Dave McKernan 106 36 2 40:07     1 1:11:15 2 0:48 2 1:03:56 2:56:08
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 claude durham 90 43 1 35:55     1 1:06:03 1 0:46 1 56:30 2:39:16
 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mike Styer 119 38 1 37:49     1 1:18:29 2 1:38 1 1:17:18 3:15:16
2 2 Scott Kaiser 99 37 2 38:10         1 1:19:13 2 1:37:48 3:35:11
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Cal Cook 150 45 1 48:20     1 1:29:01 3 0:41 1 1:30:53 3:48:57
 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jenny Oldiges 112 41 1 32:52     1 1:15:24 1 2:14 1 1:15:43 3:06:14
 

Olympic Triathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Honey Badger Don't Care 145 1 34:37     1 1:10:11 1 0:40 1 53:00 2:38:29
 

Olympic Triathlon -Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kim Bennett 86 35 1 30:59     1 1:15:27 1 0:14 1 52:52 2:39:33