Fit to Fight Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5k

Age Group Results

July 01, 2012


HFP Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Mens Triathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Matthew Marquardt

210

15

1

5:37

21

1:06

1

39:38

6

0:36

1

12:22

59:22

2

13

Scott Gayfield

214

15

2

5:55

17

1:02

2

41:52

20

0:44

2

15:30

1:05:04

3

18

Erick Madis

681

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

1:07:00

1:07:00

4

71

Daniel Lindberg

223

18

3

7:01

75

2:12

3

52:12

24

0:49

3

16:48

1:19:03

5

104

Ryan Stephens

232

17

4

10:55

97

4:28

4

1:04:06

17

0:44

4

27:26

1:47:40

 

Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Scott Woodnorth

205

24

2

6:28

5

0:38

2

37:54

16

0:43

1

12:08

57:54

2

3

George Morrison IV

212

21

1

5:25

35

1:27

1

37:44

14

0:42

2

14:11

59:31

3

91

Brian Link

304

24

3

12:01

94

3:18

3

51:15

53

1:09

3

17:47

1:25:32

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Jeremy Steeves

273

29

4

9:39

30

1:17

1

39:42

36

0:55

1

12:53

1:04:28

2

17

Clint Lehman

226

25

1

8:47

37

1:28

3

41:39

9

0:39

2

13:34

1:06:09

3

21

Roy Evans

286

25

3

9:29

20

1:05

2

40:01

13

0:42

3

16:02

1:07:21

4

57

Tom Albrecht

252

29

2

8:54

91

2:48

5

47:09

38

0:59

5

16:53

1:16:45

5

59

Andrew Watson

293

25

7

1:00:09

 

 

 

 

94

49:46

4

16:22

1:17:17

6

68

Brian Briggs

641

29

5

10:27

38

1:29

4

46:26

82

2:06

6

18:03

1:18:33

7

101

Scott Weaver

646

28

6

10:44

90

2:46

6

57:18

63

1:18

7

21:43

1:33:51

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Eric Rodefeld

235

31

2

7:42

23

1:07

1

37:53

12

0:42

4

14:20

1:01:46

2

8

Matt Briggs

640

33

3

7:52

6

0:41

2

38:27

27

0:51

5

14:50

1:02:42

3

20

Chris Macke

282

33

4

8:13

25

1:10

3

39:27

88

2:37

8

15:46

1:07:14

4

33

Michael Sullivan

246

30

5

8:25

18

1:02

4

42:09

32

0:53

9

17:39

1:10:11

5

37

Adam Strang

253

31

1

7:34

33

1:21

7

47:31

 

 

6

15:02

1:11:29

6

42

greg Dickman

647

30

11

59:16

 

 

 

 

92

45:55

2

13:05

1:13:48

7

47

Rob Caldwell

310

32

7

9:13

76

2:13

5

46:06

79

1:50

7

15:15

1:14:39

8

67

Kirk Storer

231

30

6

8:46

42

1:34

6

47:25

29

0:53

11

19:49

1:18:30

9

74

Joshua Conkle

264

30

9

11:25

63

2:01

9

51:38

11

0:41

3

13:30

1:19:17

10

84

Matt Wenger

642

32

10

11:31

69

2:02

8

50:02

41

1:02

10

18:51

1:23:30

11

98

Shai Birmaher

247

31

8

9:20

85

2:29

10

1:03:44

3

0:34

1

12:41

1:28:49

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Cory Lee

228

38

3

7:14

14

0:59

1

38:17

10

0:41

2

13:54

1:01:07

2

7

Jay Sutton

213

39

1

6:26

1

0:26

2

38:53

2

0:34

10

16:06

1:02:26

3

15

Andy Covode

211

38

5

7:34

12

0:54

3

39:11

60

1:13

13

16:40

1:05:34

4

23

Bryan Turner

676

37

9

8:41

10

0:52

4

39:46

52

1:09

16

17:35

1:08:05

5

25

nathan young

336

36

16

9:19

31

1:18

5

42:25

73

1:35

4

14:09

1:08:49

6

26

Brian pfeiffer

241

35

11

8:54

47

1:42

 

 

91

44:36

1

13:38

1:08:52

7

30

Michael Nelson

260

37

6

8:22

26

1:11

6

42:33

47

1:07

9

15:59

1:09:15

8

32

Andy Beardslee

643

35

13

9:01

73

2:09

8

44:01

 

 

3

14:08

1:09:21

9

35

David Lanterman

233

35

4

7:27

9

0:51

11

46:09

30

0:53

5

15:31

1:10:53

10

40

William McVey

271

39

14

9:01

16

1:01

7

43:28

40

1:01

18

18:12

1:12:44

11

43

Michael Houpt

221

39

2

7:06

36

1:27

17

49:11

5

0:36

6

15:38

1:13:59

12

45

Shane Remy

248

35

8

8:33

49

1:43

13

46:59

7

0:37

11

16:19

1:14:13

13

50

Wes Houghton

266

37

18

9:26

65

2:01

9

44:56

83

2:17

12

16:36

1:15:17

14

58

Chad Lindsey

257

35

12

9:00

82

2:25

14

47:04

 

 

19

18:33

1:17:04

15

61

Matthew Steinbrook

285

38

15

9:13

58

1:53

16

48:14

84

2:22

8

15:55

1:17:40

16

69

keith Weigand

645

36

17

9:23

68

2:02

12

46:29

80

1:59

20

18:51

1:18:46

17

72

Brian Tumler

344

39

19

9:37

60

1:57

10

45:36

62

1:18

22

20:38

1:19:07

18

76

Ben Sandefur

276

36

20

9:37

83

2:26

20

50:41

23

0:46

14

16:40

1:20:11

19

79

Scott Van Nice

313

36

24

11:42

78

2:22

21

50:48

50

1:08

7

15:53

1:21:56

20

82

Jason Ahlers

648

39

26

57:37

 

 

 

 

93

49:14

24

22:21

1:22:38

21

83

Dave Lapham

207

37

22

10:09

89

2:44

22

51:42

49

1:08

15

17:24

1:23:08

22

85

DAVID SEIGLA

289

37

21

10:09

56

1:51

19

50:24

37

0:58

21

20:15

1:23:38

23

86

Toby Bollenbacher

270

37

7

8:25

51

1:49

18

49:24

66

1:24

26

22:44

1:23:47

24

87

Andy McCool

673

39

10

8:50

96

3:35

15

47:39

85

2:25

23

21:44

1:24:16

25

90

Roshni Dasgupta

680

39

27

1:06:05

40

1:31

 

 

 

 

17

17:52

1:25:30

26

100

mike Wiery

671

37

23

10:43

41

1:33

23

54:18

35

0:54

25

22:43

1:30:13

27

103

Tom Sturgis

280

35

25

15:28

98

4:37

24

54:31

87

2:32

27

25:21

1:42:32

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Lee Sellers

230

42

4

7:25

2

0:28

1

37:47

19

0:44

1

13:39

1:00:05

2

11

Richard Adrian

259

41

3

7:24

13

0:56

3

40:31

15

0:43

3

14:57

1:04:33

3

14

Clint Morley

229

42

7

7:45

54

1:49

2

38:37

31

0:53

9

16:25

1:05:31

4

22

Marc Cook

244

41

12

9:14

46

1:42

4

41:39

57

1:11

2

13:57

1:07:45

5

24

Kame Kaneshiro

218

43

2

7:09

4

0:35

5

42:18

26

0:51

11

17:12

1:08:07

6

28

Gregory Bakos

275

40

1

7:03

24

1:09

6

42:21

54

1:10

12

17:17

1:09:02

7

29

Christopher Chu

225

44

8

8:20

74

2:11

 

 

90

40:49

13

17:43

1:09:04

8

36

Thomas Elliott

262

43

11

9:11

48

1:42

8

43:04

44

1:04

5

16:02

1:11:06

9

39

greg pownell

277

43

16

10:04

22

1:06

9

43:24

58

1:11

6

16:14

1:12:01

10

48

Todd Rich

288

41

14

9:55

67

2:02

14

46:14

8

0:39

7

16:14

1:15:05

11

51

Glen Meredith

316

43

17

10:28

86

2:30

7

42:51

61

1:18

16

18:12

1:15:20

12

52

Forest HEIS

254

44

15

9:57

45

1:41

12

45:29

64

1:21

10

17:11

1:15:41

13

53

Jack McAneny

255

43

10

9:02

72

2:08

18

48:58

1

0:29

4

15:26

1:16:06

14

54

Chris Vogt

249

40

18

10:50

34

1:21

15

46:57

33

0:53

8

16:22

1:16:26

15

55

EDGAR CANTILLO

237

40

6

7:36

19

1:04

11

45:01

48

1:08

18

21:46

1:16:37

16

62

Sean Costello

291

44

19

11:45

61

1:57

10

43:36

86

2:30

14

17:51

1:17:41

17

63

Tommy Brand

251

41

9

8:41

43

1:40

16

47:52

71

1:34

15

18:00

1:17:49

18

75

robert king

222

42

5

7:31

39

1:31

19

51:58

4

0:35

17

18:21

1:19:58

19

81

Eric Anderson

261

40

13

9:29

44

1:41

17

48:11

39

1:00

19

21:58

1:22:22

20

93

Jerry Shields

300

42

20

12:57

50

1:48

13

46:08

74

1:39

20

23:18

1:25:53

 

Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Rick Duke

224

47

1

7:21

7

0:47

2

41:09

28

0:52

1

15:29

1:05:40

2

31

John Seminary

265

49

3

10:04

32

1:19

1

40:19

59

1:13

2

16:23

1:09:20

3

38

Daniel Cahill

302

46

2

8:08

87

2:30

3

42:47

42

1:02

4

17:11

1:11:40

4

46

Julius Coronel

287

46

5

10:45

27

1:14

4

43:55

34

0:53

5

17:36

1:14:26

5

60

Scott Lucarelli

295

49

6

12:17

71

2:07

5

44:10

75

1:40

3

17:08

1:17:25

6

95

Andy Lehman

274

48

4

10:43

77

2:15

6

51:28

72

1:34

6

20:03

1:26:06

 

Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Jeff Eshelman

347

54

1

7:18

11

0:54

2

38:59

18

0:44

2

14:59

1:02:56

2

12

Ray Schommer

227

53

4

9:18

3

0:34

1

38:47

25

0:49

3

15:26

1:04:56

3

19

Ashley Valentine

220

52

2

8:00

53

1:49

3

41:56

55

1:10

1

14:10

1:07:06

4

44

Dean Wray

292

53

7

10:21

80

2:24

4

43:58

77

1:48

4

15:36

1:14:09

5

49

Steve Eroskey

340

54

3

8:51

28

1:15

5

45:22

43

1:04

7

18:38

1:15:12

6

65

Ken Ecoffey

206

50

8

10:35

79

2:24

6

46:17

45

1:05

6

17:43

1:18:06

7

73

Edward Crusham

267

54

5

9:28

81

2:25

7

47:56

76

1:42

5

17:38

1:19:10

8

92

Gregory Hickey

269

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

1:25:50

1:25:50

9

96

Keith Combs

311

50

9

13:09

84

2:27

8

52:45

21

0:45

8

18:50

1:27:58

10

99

Michael Cummings

303

52

6

9:39

93

3:09

9

54:03

70

1:31

9

21:45

1:30:09

 

Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Dan Ramsey

339

57

3

10:09

59

1:54

1

38:35

 

 

1

18:19

1:08:58

2

41

Dan Laescher

342

58

6

12:35

88

2:31

2

39:34

 

 

2

18:46

1:13:27

3

64

rob lyons

240

58

1

8:23

29

1:17

3

45:24

51

1:09

6

21:45

1:17:59

4

80

Greg Gottschlich

250

57

2

9:29

95

3:19

4

47:27

68

1:27

3

20:15

1:21:59

5

88

Gregory Clarke

298

55

4

11:06

64

2:01

5

48:19

81

2:00

5

21:02

1:24:31

6

94

Dave Maume

638

57

5

12:27

70

2:03

6

50:36

 

 

4

20:56

1:26:03

 

Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

34

robert hiller

215

61

1

6:58

15

1:00

1

43:38

22

0:45

1

18:20

1:10:44

2

56

Jon Ecker

242

60

3

8:09

57

1:51

2

44:33

46

1:06

4

21:01

1:16:42

3

66

Raymond Lindemann

234

64

2

8:07

62

1:59

3

45:53

89

3:02

2

19:13

1:18:16

4

89

Bobby Coley

290

64

4

11:58

66

2:02

4

49:51

69

1:28

3

19:56

1:25:17

 

Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

70

michael enderly

338

68

3

10:28

8

0:47

1

44:40

67

1:25

3

21:40

1:19:02

2

77

Edward Givens

245

67

1

9:22

92

2:54

2

45:57

78

1:49

2

20:50

1:20:55

3

78

Earl Edmonds

258

67

2

9:46

55

1:49

3

49:27

65

1:23

1

18:28

1:20:55

 

Top

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

97

Gary Rhodes

272

72

1

10:13

52

1:49

1

51:09

56

1:10

2

24:19

1:28:42

2

102

Peter strople

312

70

2

1:08:17

 

 

 

 

95

55:26

1

22:18

1:35:11

 

Mens Triathlon - Elite Open

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Andrew Laconey

329

25

1

8:16

1

0:48

1

40:06

1

0:44

1

14:50

1:04:45

 

Mens Triathlon - Grandmast.

Top

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Barker

238

52

1

7:53

1

0:27

1

36:09

1

0:26

1

12:51

57:48

 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Adam Breitwieser

219

37

1

6:49

2

1:29

1

44:02

6

2:13

2

17:21

1:11:56

2

3

Michael Hellmann

279

38

2

8:43

5

1:53

2

46:23

4

1:59

3

17:24

1:16:24

3

5

Stephen Tracy

294

24

3

9:18

3

1:32

3

56:43

3

1:44

1

14:06

1:23:25

4

6

Kevin Hanrahan

284

34

4

11:00

6

2:40

4

1:01:11

2

1:39

4

20:32

1:37:04

 

Top

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Michael Vanasco

297

40

1

8:35

1

1:16

2

46:35

1

0:44

1

18:53

1:16:05

2

4

Chris Hinderer

306

46

2

10:08

4

1:43

1

45:04

5

1:59

2

23:05

1:22:00

 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Robert Hertsenberg

637

34

1

6:44

2

0:56

1

43:07

4

0:50

1

18:11

1:09:50

2

6

Matt Blackburn

278

37

2

10:36

6

3:07

2

47:24

6

1:23

2

19:44

1:22:16

 

Top

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Steve Sabo

236

42

1

7:01

1

0:49

2

40:14

3

0:47

3

15:45

1:04:38

2

4

Timothy Cavanaugh

281

40

4

8:57

4

1:11

4

45:02

1

0:41

1

14:07

1:10:00

3

5

Jeff Napier

239

48

3

8:49

5

1:20

3

42:41

5

1:07

4

21:13

1:15:12

4

7

Brandon Criddle

307

48

5

10:45

7

3:37

5

1:00:20

7

1:45

5

27:55

1:44:24

 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Top

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

John Hart

309

32

3

10:22

5

3:05

1

48:28

3

1:16

1

18:39

1:21:50

2

3

Craig Zart

283

38

4

10:45

1

1:41

2

50:22

5

1:53

3

20:09

1:24:52

3

4

Nathan Stuckey

308

27

5

10:52

6

3:38

4

53:10

6

2:33

2

19:14

1:29:28

4

5

Mark Schulte

314

36

1

9:49

3

2:43

3

52:58

4

1:27

5

25:34

1:32:34

5

6

Ryan Smolik

299

25

2

10:04

4

2:47

5

1:01:06

1

0:42

4

20:38

1:35:18

 

Top

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Andrew McCauley

268

43

1

8:52

2

2:26

1

50:43

2

0:51

1

19:14

1:22:08

 

Mens Triathlon - Mtn Bike

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

andrew monahan

263

28

1

9:35

1

1:59

1

55:26

1

0:36

1

15:45

1:23:22

2

2

Jarrod Peebles

301

27

2

11:17

2

4:39

2

1:02:17

2

1:40

2

17:50

1:37:46

 

Mens Triathlon - Team Relay

Top

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Ryan Hart

317

28

1

8:54

1

0:32

1

44:05

2

0:36

2

16:26

1:10:35

2

2

Leonard Trafficanti

319

53

2

10:38

2

0:50

2

51:31

1

0:20

1

14:01

1:17:22