East Fork Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon Age Group

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Hannah Vester 101 18 1 10:09 2:08 1 43:01 1:32 1 28:29 1:25:21
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Dana Hatic 91 22 1 10:40 1:48 2 39:11 1:02 3 29:43 1:22:26
2 30 Stephanie Hill 53 24 3 13:22 1:38 1 38:30 1:20 2 27:52 1:22:44
3 48 Cara Hemmer 212 22 4 17:27 1:52 3 43:38 1:57 1 23:40 1:28:36
4 68 Juli Pintz 105 21 2 12:28 1:41 4 48:28 1:16 4 32:49 1:36:44
5 93 Emily Dixon 69 23 5 21:55 1:09:42       5 33:26 2:03:36
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Rachel Pearson 104 25 1 11:21 0:52 1 36:02 0:47 2 25:25 1:14:29
2 17 MEGAN DUNCAN 26 25 3 14:50 1:30 3 37:57 1:29 1 23:58 1:19:46
3 44 Susan Kelley 115 29 5 16:15 1:30 2 37:41 1:23 4 30:05 1:26:57
4 59 Sara Weis 87 28 2 13:19 49:56       3 28:51 1:30:39
5 63 Lauren Bair 220 29 4 15:25 1:44 4 38:40 1:53 6 35:02 1:32:46
6 69 Rachel Mecklenborg 149 25 7 17:56 49:49       5 31:23 1:36:51
7 89 Genevieve Santen 72 25 6 16:23 1:59 5 48:27 1:26 7 42:18 1:50:35
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Becca Hlad 98 32 1 10:29 1:28 3 40:58 1:34 1 24:51 1:19:23
2 21 Marie Sparrow 34 32 4 15:23 1:37 1 36:30 1:16 3 25:20 1:20:09
3 23 Julie Moser 32 34 3 14:59 1:12 2 38:36 0:57 2 24:57 1:20:43
4 41 Halida Hatic 366 34 2 12:07 42:00       5 32:48 1:25:40
5 72 Marie Steffen 113 33 5 18:05 2:09 4 45:22 1:27 4 32:00 1:39:04
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Melissa O'Cull 80 35 1 14:45 42:55       1 23:31 1:20:03
2 74 Tara Listermann 95 36 5 21:28 2:23 1 41:27 2:04 4 32:06 1:39:28
3 75 Erica Wilson 31 36 3 19:10 46:36       6 36:15 1:40:16
4 82 Cady Sexton 103 37 2 18:16 2:09 2 45:10 2:02 5 34:46 1:42:24
5 87 Marion Peraza de Webb 61 39 6 23:13 2:24 3 47:32 2:15 2 31:17 1:46:42
6 90 Michelle Eckerle 76 35 4 19:59 3:50 4 1:03:54 1:51 3 31:59 2:01:35
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Amy Hyland 73 43 1 11:44 1:00 1 35:55 0:53 1 24:53 1:14:26
2 83 Angela McDorman 46 44 3 21:27 55:27       2 29:13 1:43:24
3 86 Kristi Liberati 48 42 2 20:06 3:22 2 46:00 2:59 3 32:33 1:45:01
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 Robin Norman 83 48 1 14:36 2:47 2 47:02 1:14 1 28:43 1:34:24
2 70 Rosanne Lair 97 48 2 16:40 2:20 1 44:20 2:15 2 31:33 1:37:10
3 91 Sarah Donaldson 90 46 3 19:10 3:28 3 57:40 1:46 3 39:38 2:01:44
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Mary Owensby 106 50 2 14:42 1:54 2 39:31 0:59 1 24:49 1:21:58
2 32 Cynthia Mason 57 52 3 15:23 1:14 1 39:23 0:58 3 26:40 1:23:41
3 50 Karen Rokich 45 53 1 12:09 46:27       8 31:58 1:29:09
4 57 michele groene 188 51 6 16:38 1:43 4 43:27 2:18 2 26:28 1:30:35
5 58 cynthia kenyon 75 53 7 16:54 2:14 3 41:08 1:32 4 28:49 1:30:39
6 66 joan claybourn 81 50 4 16:11 1:48 5 44:49 1:21 7 31:50 1:36:02
7 71 Paige Beard 84 50 5 16:14 2:37 6 45:02 1:56 6 31:25 1:37:15
8 80 sue westrich 88 52 8 18:18 2:28 8 48:38 1:45 5 30:22 1:41:34
9 88 Mary Smith 78 51 9 19:26 4:24 7 47:10 2:00 9 35:50 1:48:53
DNF DNF Jamie Unkle 74 51 10 21:36 2:04            
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Gayle Pille 99 58 1 14:08 1:55 1 37:33 1:54 2 32:23 1:27:54
2 76 Heather Geary 59 56 2 20:22 49:53       1 31:49 1:40:21
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Cam Harsch 50 14 1 13:40 1:57 1 45:37 1:01 1 27:37 1:29:54
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 Robby Wellington 55 17 2 1:04:22 1:09       2 24:04 1:29:36
2 60 Gardenier Ware 36 18 1 18:34 1:44 1 46:13 1:29 1 22:55 1:30:57
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Vant Lammers 183 24 1 11:54 1:08 1 33:15 0:44 1 20:49 1:07:53
2 4 Philip Minutolo 37 24 2 12:20 1:22 2 36:26 0:55 2 21:46 1:12:52
3 46 Brian Varick 62 23 3 14:47 2:09 3 42:56 1:09 3 26:14 1:27:17
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 SAMUEL HALL 5 28 1 9:54 1:11 1 33:40 0:44 1 20:12 1:05:43
2 13 michael whitaker 35 29 2 14:49 1:45 2 36:23 1:09 3 24:00 1:18:09
3 18 Clint Lehman 71 25 3 16:33 1:58 3 38:53 0:57 2 21:33 1:19:56
4 73 Brian Blake 96 25 4 26:47 2:38 4 41:36 2:14 4 26:06 1:39:23
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Eric Bair 111 31 2 14:54 1:04 1 31:41 0:56 1 17:22 1:05:59
2 9 Brian Kellett 79 32 1 13:04 38:11       4 24:33 1:14:42
3 12 Neil Ernst 63 32 5 15:03 1:22 3 38:20 0:56 2 22:04 1:17:46
4 14 Tim Kelley 114 30 7 16:01 1:38 2 35:24 1:29 3 23:44 1:18:18
5 24 Chris Macke 52 33 3 14:59 40:31       5 26:44 1:20:49
6 51 Benjamin Grabow 68 31 6 15:21 2:17 5 40:24 1:14 6 29:58 1:29:15
7 52 Jason Laux 9 33 4 15:03 1:59 4 38:43 1:07 7 32:24 1:29:18
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 cory lee 44 38 2 12:03 1:35 2 35:38 0:49 1 23:39 1:13:46
2 10 Jay Sutton 18 39 1 10:31 1:16 1 35:22 0:55 3 26:44 1:14:51
3 40 Greg Roa 100 35 3 15:03 3:21 4 39:52 1:55 2 25:09 1:25:22
4 43 Todd Robenson 102 38 4 16:39 2:43 3 36:19 1:36 5 29:35 1:26:54
5 65 Gustavo Camargo 362 39 5 17:12 2:11 5 47:35 1:06 4 27:29 1:35:34
6 92 Brett Gibson 67 37 6 51:12 1:53       6 1:09:53 2:03:00
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Robert Strobel 241 42 2 11:49 1:05 1 36:13 0:49 1 23:11 1:13:09
2 15 Sean Sloan 17 43 5 14:30 1:42 3 37:21 1:00 2 23:48 1:18:23
3 19 Steve Perry 64 41 6 14:45 1:57 2 36:41 1:01 4 25:31 1:19:58
4 34 Brian Albanese 40 41 3 11:59 1:51 6 39:30 1:03 10 30:17 1:24:41
5 35 Richard Holmes 29 40 4 12:52 1:56 4 39:18 1:23 8 29:15 1:24:46
6 37 Minh Truong 93 42 1 3:23 2:36 9 50:48 2:55 5 25:34 1:25:18
7 49 Tony Brock 51 42 9 17:06 2:38 7 43:22 1:28 3 24:12 1:28:49
8 55 Lowell Clark 185 43 8 15:40 2:10 5 39:27 3:22 9 29:38 1:30:19
9 61 Chris Vogt 70 40 10 18:43 1:35 8 43:53 1:09 6 26:23 1:31:46
10 84 Gregg Pittroff 14 41 7 15:36 1:54 10 53:47 2:07 11 30:49 1:44:16
11 94 Scott Burke 38 41 11 54:54 4:25 11 55:34 4:45 7 28:29 2:28:08
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Brian Jordan 27 49 2 15:10 1:41 1 33:51 1:23 1 23:37 1:15:45
2 26 Joe Prince 251 48 1 14:48 1:56 2 38:08 1:14 2 25:06 1:21:14
3 33 John Sachs 2 45 4 17:06 1:03 3 38:31 1:25 3 25:52 1:23:59
4 42 Paul Gannoe 182 46 3 16:10 2:18 4 39:34 2:10 4 26:06 1:26:20
5 81 David Clifford 43 48 6 20:03 3:14 6 45:31 1:37 5 31:32 1:41:58
6 85 Russ Donaldson 89 47 5 17:32 2:36 5 45:08 2:23 6 36:51 1:44:32
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Timothy Norman 82 52 1 12:13 1:36 2 38:19   7 28:04 1:20:14
2 25 mike kelley 279 50 4 14:44 1:14 1 37:13 1:31 3 26:28 1:21:12
3 29 David French 33 51 5 14:47 1:30 3 38:41 1:18 2 26:24 1:22:42
4 31 Jeffery Bastian 94 52 2 13:01 1:48 4 39:17 1:17 6 27:47 1:23:11
5 39 James Crosset 58 54 3 14:26 2:04 7 42:12 1:14 1 25:23 1:25:21
6 45 Steve Flinn 65 51 6 15:50 1:27 5 40:44 2:07 5 26:54 1:27:04
7 56 Leonard Grammel 137 54 7 18:23 1:41 6 41:50 1:40 4 26:46 1:30:23
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 77 Steve Geary 60 59 1 15:48 2:06 1 42:10 1:43 2 39:03 1:40:51
2 79 Tom Glasscock 250 58 2 26:11 2:23 2 46:29 2:17 1 23:54 1:41:17
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 62 Jay Andress 363 60 1 14:37 1:50 1 41:02 1:54 1 32:51 1:32:15
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Rich Wallace 92 65 2 15:54 2:06 1 39:15 2:15 1 25:24 1:24:56
2 67 Bruce Allen 56 65 1 13:37 2:13 3 43:17 1:29 3 35:30 1:36:09
3 78 Russell Clarke 42 68 3 26:06 2:25 2 39:41 1:41 2 31:14 1:41:09
 

Sprint Triathlon Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Cain 140 31 1 11:03 1:03 1 30:48 0:38 1 19:21 1:02:55
2 2 Todd Ricketts 139 31 2 12:10 33:14       2 20:07 1:04:52
3 3 Sean Williams 138 29             3 1:06:21 1:06:21
 

Sprint Triathlon Elite Master

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 1 11:08 0:56 1 30:46 0:40 1 20:14 1:03:46
2 2 Michael Boone 136 44 2 12:55 1:10 2 33:24 0:43 2 20:52 1:09:06
 

Sprint Triathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Barker 24 52 3 12:13 0:54 1 31:53 0:34 1 20:36 1:06:13
2 2 Don Cain 1 52 2 11:51 0:56 2 32:21 1:03 2 21:55 1:08:07
3 3 Mark Lemmon 10 53 4 14:00 1:12 4 34:45 0:55 3 22:31 1:13:25
DNF DNF ed bachman 135 56 1 10:36 1:19 3 32:43        
 

Sprint Triathlon Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Reginald Fennell 123 54 1 19:32 3:45 1 47:21 3:01 1 31:50 1:45:31
 

Sprint Triathlon Clydes XL2

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bryan Earnest 127 46 3 15:18 1:02 1 35:47 1:28 3 29:41 1:23:18
2 2 Shannon Gatke 126 42 2 14:57 41:13       2 29:16 1:23:58
3 3 Larry Lowe 11 42 1 14:17 1:30 3 44:17 1:39 1 26:55 1:28:39
4 4 Jeff Napier 128 48 4 16:13 43:36       5 37:23 1:35:56
5 5 Dustin Peet 125 40 5 19:11 2:42 2 43:37 1:27 4 30:28 1:37:26
 

Sprint Triathlon Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 sean mcafee 132 38 2 12:34 1:40 2 40:40 1:22 2 32:48 1:29:05
2 2 Eric Dill 129 35 3 17:26 2:18 1 40:02 1:50 1 32:42 1:34:20
3 3 Safet Hatic 131 35 1 12:09 51:32       4 43:05 1:44:49
4 5 Joshua Oberschlake 133 31 4 24:03 2:25 3 52:39 2:06 3 37:22 1:58:36
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 John Hooton 130 50 1 17:13 3:14 1 47:49 1:20 1 36:41 1:46:20
 

Sprint Triathlon Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sarah Kelsey 119 20 2 17:05 2:00 1 50:25 1:11 2 32:08 1:42:51
2 2 Dana Warnock 122 37 3 18:03 1:53 2 52:07 1:24 1 30:32 1:44:01
3 3 Kelly Ovington 121 43 1 16:02 3:56 3 53:36 2:51 3 41:29 1:57:54
 

Sprint Triathlon Mountain Bike

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 15 52 2 14:54 47:36       1 27:40 1:29:13
2 2 Matt Dombrowski 141 20 1 14:21 54:25       2 32:41 1:40:00
3 3 Sergio Toro-Bazzani 41 16 3 18:45 3:01 1 54:23 1:25 3 38:47 1:56:24
 

Sprint Triathlon Male Relay

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeff Hutchinson 246 51 2 12:37 0:41 1 36:33 0:33 1 20:39 1:11:04
2 2 Team Have You Seen Rachel 247 1 12:26 0:43 2 40:16 0:41 2 40:56 1:35:05
 

Sprint Triathlon Coed Relay

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Lisa Stephens 245 45 1 11:45 0:47 1 40:44 0:37 1 33:08 1:27:02