East Fork Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon Age Group

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Devon Korb 152 32 1 28:30 3:44 1 47:55 3:01 1 32:25 1:55:36
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 teresa kelley 278 54 1 28:07 44:23       1 34:52 1:46:05
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Deborah Wheeler 282 57 1 25:55 1:05 1 42:40 0:58 1 31:24 1:42:03
2 15 Theresa Marcum 144 56 2 27:23 3:01 2 51:00 2:21 2 33:17 1:57:03
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jack Miskimens 148 20 1 23:15 43:55       1 26:58 1:32:24
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Jason Durst 155 30 1 28:29 1:10 1 46:54 1:28 1 38:25 1:56:29
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jason Ortwein 151 41 1 20:51 1:14 1 35:53 0:55 1 25:04 1:23:58
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 James Kolton 280 48 1 21:05 0:58 1 37:59 0:50 1 24:46 1:25:41
2 7 Douglas Hart 249 46 2 23:43 2:31 2 39:07 2:04 2 27:22 1:34:48
3 12 Tim Duever 143 45 3 28:14 3:00 3 43:19 2:59 3 33:13 1:50:47
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bruce Miller 142 51 1 20:23 0:54 1 34:33 0:47 1 23:41 1:20:20
2 10 Larry Gray 4 53 2 25:49 1:35 2 41:14 1:46 2 32:34 1:43:02
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Michael Carmean 257 58 1 20:26 0:46 1 34:42 0:40 2 25:03 1:21:39
2 5 Hal Stewart 147 59 2 22:24 0:57 2 40:06 0:47 1 24:57 1:29:12
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Randall Williams 150 63 1 26:40 1:04 1 42:07 1:28 1 30:51 1:42:12
 

Sprint Duathlon Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 bryan barletto 159 39 1 19:02 0:51 1 31:53 0:43 1 21:18 1:13:49
 

Sprint Duathlon Clydes XL2

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark McKenney 157 53 1 37:26 2:50 1 43:43 2:28 1 40:34 2:07:03
 

Sprint Duathlon Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 158 54             1 1:36:52 1:36:52
 

Sprint Duathlon Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Peggy Lenkner 156 54 1 34:08 47:13       1 43:54 2:03:00
 

Sprint Duathlon Mountain Bike

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 GRETHEN dammel 145 27 1 22:01 1:23 1 48:47 1:01 1 24:32 1:37:46
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Shawn Wickham 160 30 1 27:50 48:12       1 34:53 1:47:35