East Fork Triathlon and Duathlon

Overall Results

August 05, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jill Bakker 162 32 F 3 26:00 1:58 1 1:16:05 2:10 1 51:19 2:37:35
2 Allison Stevie 175 33 F 2 25:35 1:31:51       4 56:40 2:52:09
3 Kathryn Sellen 219 39 F 1 24:43 2:21 4 1:24:36 2:02 8 1:02:29 2:56:13
4 ERIKA GALVIS 204 34 F 6 28:35 2:55 5 1:27:13 1:42 5 57:22 2:57:48
5 Erin Lawry 161 41 F 14 39:06 1:45 2 1:20:58 2:30 3 54:46 2:59:07
6 Anne Oudersluys 194 31 F 5 27:51 2:09 7 1:28:11 2:16 6 1:00:04 3:00:33
7 Meaghan Keville 173 28 F 10 32:32 2:03 11 1:34:01 1:32 2 54:24 3:04:33
8 Courtney Harman 180 31 F 9 32:29 2:30 3 1:23:28 1:32 11 1:06:20 3:06:20
9 Kathryn Braun 184 30 F 7 31:24 3:10 6 1:27:40 2:46 7 1:02:28 3:07:30
10 Tricia Haas 206 38 F 11 34:03 2:47 8 1:28:37 2:19 9 1:02:38 3:10:27
11 Cathie Hamann 193 57 F 12 35:59 3:24 10 1:32:42 2:23 10 1:03:30 3:18:00
12 Lara Schuett 191 41 F 8 31:44 4:20 14 1:39:52 2:16 12 1:07:01 3:25:15
13 Kate Escott 253 31 F 4 26:08 2:36 13 1:35:51 2:09 14 1:22:34 3:29:20
14 Karen Hawkes 170 52 F 15 45:01 2:39 9 1:30:14 2:27 13 1:15:58 3:36:22
15 Catherine Perhala 500 46 F 13 36:39 1:41 12 1:35:17 2:13 15 1:26:11 3:42:04
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 P.J. Arling 235 52 M 4 20:57 1:34 1 1:05:15 1:14 1 41:40 2:10:41
2 Scott Woodnorth 205 24 M 6 22:38 1:09:59       6 45:09 2:16:56
3 Christopher Woolley 216 38 M 11 24:11 1:23 2 1:06:41 1:01 5 44:59 2:18:16
4 John Book 165 50 M 1 18:56 1:13:09       13 50:11 2:20:44
5 Jaret Johnson 289 45 M 8 22:48 0:58 3 1:07:28 1:12 11 49:03 2:21:30
6 Tom Wise 207 46 M 3 20:46 1:31 9 1:10:35 1:11 9 48:31 2:22:36
7 Brad Deaton 221 31 M 14 24:22 1:57 7 1:08:44 0:53 7 46:52 2:22:51
8 mike lies 177 59 M 37 29:01 1:40 4 1:07:40 1:21 4 44:49 2:24:34
9 Mike Girardot 167 22 M 23 26:47 1:59 10 1:10:45 0:57 3 44:24 2:24:54
10 Sean Blomquist 283 37 M 7 22:46 1:11:06       15 52:43 2:25:23
11 Phil Smeigh 172 45 M 18 25:37 1:13:22       10 49:01 2:26:21
12 James Oakes 174 43 M 9 24:00 1:51 13 1:12:24 0:52 8 47:28 2:26:36
13 John Pater 189 39 M 2 20:11 1:40 16 1:14:12 1:25 17 53:11 2:30:42
14 christopher hicks 211 37 M 26 27:25 1:10 6 1:08:34 1:05 16 52:56 2:31:13
15 Tim Bowman 284 57 M 27 27:32 1:23 8 1:10:12 1:03 14 52:04 2:32:16
16 Justin Sanker 255 33 M 44 30:25 1:27 23 1:16:32 1:12 2 42:46 2:32:24
17 michael miller 209 51 M 34 28:34 1:47 5 1:07:51 1:33 18 54:08 2:33:54
18 Scott Liston 199 49 M 12 24:11 1:51 11 1:11:30 1:21 24 56:11 2:35:05
19 Steven Klosinski 187 31 M 15 24:31 1:45 15 1:13:48 1:49 22 55:31 2:37:28
20 Ray Schommer 195 53 M 31 27:45 1:41 12 1:11:55 1:28 21 55:26 2:38:18
21 Edward Wheeler 20 58 M 10 24:05 1:01 25 1:17:12 1:04 25 56:35 2:39:58
22 Andy Garlock 218 23 M 5 21:05 1:25 35 1:21:31 1:04 19 55:05 2:40:12
23 Claudio Matos 168 38 M 22 26:30 1:25 19 1:15:18 1:00 33 57:59 2:42:15
24 christopher seeley 293 39 M 35 28:35 2:42 14 1:13:41 1:06 27 56:55 2:43:01
25 Gene Thomas 203 45 M 19 25:43 1:27 18 1:15:18 1:13 36 1:00:33 2:44:16
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Dan Reffitt 361 38 M 29 27:35 1:20:47       32 57:52 2:45:04
27 brian dye 169 47 M 39 29:17 1:41 17 1:15:15 2:01 28 57:19 2:45:35
28 Ramone Pretelini 163 46 M 45 30:58 1:33 20 1:15:20 2:25 23 55:59 2:46:17
29 Rod Steensma 164 43 M 41 29:39 2:26 21 1:16:19 1:09 31 57:48 2:47:24
30 Richard Butler 181 44 M 51 36:28 3:27 28 1:18:01 1:24 12 49:13 2:48:34
31 Chris Hadley 201 41 M 46 30:59 1:44 27 1:17:50 1:25 29 57:21 2:49:21
32 Michael Nelson 215 37 M 21 26:18 2:17 33 1:21:06 1:57 30 57:48 2:49:27
33 Stephen Vianello 234 41 M 17 25:07 3:43 29 1:19:16 2:00 37 1:00:40 2:50:48
34 Kame Kaneshiro 192 43 M 16 24:55 2:49 36 1:22:51 1:18 34 59:22 2:51:16
35 Gustavo Camargo 252 39 M 20 26:11 1:42 24 1:17:09 1:42 47 1:06:05 2:52:51
36 Travis Wolf 176 17 M 28 27:34 3:49 40 1:24:11 2:27 20 55:24 2:53:27
37 John WALTZ 200 42 M 42 29:43 1:48 30 1:20:13 1:36 44 1:02:25 2:55:46
38 Matthew Montag 217 30 M 24 27:15 1:28:21       45 1:03:51 2:56:53
39 Rick Tibbitts 210 44 M 30 27:36 2:47 37 1:23:39 2:06 40 1:01:06 2:57:15
40 Mark Soberano 166 42 M 32 27:51 3:39 34 1:21:19 2:22 43 1:02:21 2:57:33
41 richard dammel 178 65 M 33 28:16 2:30 22 1:16:31 1:46 48 1:08:31 2:57:36
42 Kyle Bogenschutz 179 29 M 13 24:14 4:20 43 1:25:20 2:36 41 1:01:10 2:57:43
43 Scott Meacham 190 50 M 48 32:50 3:17 38 1:23:39 3:04 26 56:50 2:59:41
44 Matthew Queen 198 42 M 50 36:25 5:04 26 1:17:36 2:32 42 1:01:21 3:03:00
45 Matthew Roberts 236 41 M 47 32:10 3:27 39 1:23:53 1:53 46 1:04:05 3:05:30
46 William McVey 223 39 M 40 29:27 1:53 44 1:25:59 1:31 52 1:10:34 3:09:25
47 Cameron Stegall 229 34 M 53 37:15 1:35 31 1:20:51 1:40 50 1:08:56 3:10:19
48 Timothy Zoz 208 29 M 38 29:10 5:19 48 1:31:13 4:51 35 1:00:02 3:10:37
49 Benton Dammel 243 33 M 55 50:51 2:53     1:16:55 38 1:00:58 3:11:38
50 Jack Lynch 171 69 M 52 36:33 3:22 32 1:21:04 2:39 49 1:08:38 3:12:19
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Matthew Brothers 186 31 M 43 29:55 3:06 47 1:29:58 1:38 51 1:08:58 3:13:37
52 George Rendell 291 50 M 25 27:17 3:48 42 1:25:05 1:43 54 1:15:54 3:13:49
53 rob lyons 202 58 M 36 28:43 1:56 46 1:29:29 1:16 56 1:18:44 3:20:10
54 John Rodgers 254 56 M 49 34:48 2:27 41 1:24:55 2:03 55 1:18:22 3:22:37
55 Dave Hamann 197 63 M 54 42:02 2:51 49 1:36:52 2:09 53 1:12:09 3:36:06
56 Johnmark Oudersluys 230 37 M 56 1:21:58 2:21 45 1:29:11 2:16 39 1:00:59 3:56:48