East Fork Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 47 Meaghan Keville 173 28 1 32:32 2:03 1 1:34:01 1:32 1 54:24 3:04:33
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Jill Bakker 162 32 2 26:00 1:58 1 1:16:05 2:10 1 51:19 2:37:35
2 32 Allison Stevie 175 33 1 25:35 1:31:51       2 56:40 2:52:09
3 42 ERIKA GALVIS 204 34 5 28:35 2:55 3 1:27:13 1:42 3 57:22 2:57:48
4 45 Anne Oudersluys 194 31 4 27:51 2:09 5 1:28:11 2:16 4 1:00:04 3:00:33
5 48 Courtney Harman 180 31 7 32:29 2:30 2 1:23:28 1:32 6 1:06:20 3:06:20
6 49 Kathryn Braun 184 30 6 31:24 3:10 4 1:27:40 2:46 5 1:02:28 3:07:30
7 59 Kate Escott 253 31 3 26:08 2:36 6 1:35:51 2:09 7 1:22:34 3:29:20
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Kathryn Sellen 219 39 1 24:43 2:21 1 1:24:36 2:02 1 1:02:29 2:56:13
2 51 Tricia Haas 206 38 2 34:03 2:47 2 1:28:37 2:19 2 1:02:38 3:10:27
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Erin Lawry 161 41 2 39:06 1:45 1 1:20:58 2:30 1 54:46 2:59:07
2 58 Lara Schuett 191 41 1 31:44 4:20 2 1:39:52 2:16 2 1:07:01 3:25:15
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 62 Catherine Perhala 500 46 1 36:39 1:41 1 1:35:17 2:13 1 1:26:11 3:42:04
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 Karen Hawkes 170 52 1 45:01 2:39 1 1:30:14 2:27 1 1:15:58 3:36:22
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 56 Cathie Hamann 193 57 1 35:59 3:24 1 1:32:42 2:23 1 1:03:30 3:18:00
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Travis Wolf 176 17 1 27:34 3:49 1 1:24:11 2:27 1 55:24 2:53:27
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Scott Woodnorth 205 24 2 22:38 1:09:59       2 45:09 2:16:56
2 8 Mike Girardot 167 22 3 26:47 1:59 1 1:10:45 0:57 1 44:24 2:24:54
3 21 Andy Garlock 218 23 1 21:05 1:25 2 1:21:31 1:04 3 55:05 2:40:12
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Kyle Bogenschutz 179 29 1 24:14 4:20 1 1:25:20 2:36 2 1:01:10 2:57:43
2 52 Timothy Zoz 208 29 2 29:10 5:19 2 1:31:13 4:51 1 1:00:02 3:10:37
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Brad Deaton 221 31 1 24:22 1:57 1 1:08:44 0:53 2 46:52 2:22:51
2 14 Justin Sanker 255 33 5 30:25 1:27 3 1:16:32 1:12 1 42:46 2:32:24
3 17 Steven Klosinski 187 31 2 24:31 1:45 2 1:13:48 1:49 3 55:31 2:37:28
4 37 Matthew Montag 217 30 3 27:15 1:28:21       4 1:03:51 2:56:53
5 54 Matthew Brothers 186 31 4 29:55 3:06 4 1:29:58 1:38 5 1:08:58 3:13:37
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christopher Woolley 216 38 3 24:11 1:23 1 1:06:41 1:01 1 44:59 2:18:16
2 9 Sean Blomquist 283 37 2 22:46 1:11:06       2 52:43 2:25:23
3 12 John Pater 189 39 1 20:11 1:40 3 1:14:12 1:25 4 53:11 2:30:42
4 13 christopher hicks 211 37 7 27:25 1:10 2 1:08:34 1:05 3 52:56 2:31:13
5 22 Claudio Matos 168 38 6 26:30 1:25 4 1:15:18 1:00 7 57:59 2:42:15
6 24 Dan Reffitt 361 38 8 27:35 1:20:47       6 57:52 2:45:04
7 30 Michael Nelson 215 37 5 26:18 2:17 6 1:21:06 1:57 5 57:48 2:49:27
8 33 Gustavo Camargo 252 39 4 26:11 1:42 5 1:17:09 1:42 8 1:06:05 2:52:51
9 50 William McVey 223 39 9 29:27 1:53 7 1:25:59 1:31 9 1:10:34 3:09:25
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 James Oakes 174 43 1 24:00 1:51 1 1:12:24 0:52 1 47:28 2:26:36
2 27 Rod Steensma 164 43 5 29:39 2:26 2 1:16:19 1:09 4 57:48 2:47:24
3 28 Richard Butler 181 44 9 36:28 3:27 5 1:18:01 1:24 2 49:13 2:48:34
4 29 Chris Hadley 201 41 7 30:59 1:44 4 1:17:50 1:25 3 57:21 2:49:21
5 31 Kame Kaneshiro 192 43 2 24:55 2:49 8 1:22:51 1:18 5 59:22 2:51:16
6 35 John WALTZ 200 42 6 29:43 1:48 6 1:20:13 1:36 9 1:02:25 2:55:46
7 38 Rick Tibbitts 210 44 3 27:36 2:47 9 1:23:39 2:06 6 1:01:06 2:57:15
8 39 Mark Soberano 166 42 4 27:51 3:39 7 1:21:19 2:22 8 1:02:21 2:57:33
9 46 Matthew Queen 198 42 8 36:25 5:04 3 1:17:36 2:32 7 1:01:21 3:03:00
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jaret Johnson 289 45 2 22:48 0:58 1 1:07:28 1:12 3 49:03 2:21:30
2 5 Tom Wise 207 46 1 20:46 1:31 2 1:10:35 1:11 1 48:31 2:22:36
3 10 Phil Smeigh 172 45 4 25:37 1:13:22       2 49:01 2:26:21
4 16 Scott Liston 199 49 3 24:11 1:51 3 1:11:30 1:21 5 56:11 2:35:05
5 23 Gene Thomas 203 45 5 25:43 1:27 5 1:15:18 1:13 7 1:00:33 2:44:16
6 25 brian dye 169 47 6 29:17 1:41 4 1:15:15 2:01 6 57:19 2:45:35
7 26 Ramone Pretelini 163 46 7 30:58 1:33 6 1:15:20 2:25 4 55:59 2:46:17
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 John Book 165 50 1 18:56 1:13:09       1 50:11 2:20:44
2 15 michael miller 209 51 4 28:34 1:47 1 1:07:51 1:33 2 54:08 2:33:54
3 19 Ray Schommer 195 53 3 27:45 1:41 2 1:11:55 1:28 3 55:26 2:38:18
4 44 Scott Meacham 190 50 5 32:50 3:17 3 1:23:39 3:04 4 56:50 2:59:41
5 55 George Rendell 291 50 2 27:17 3:48 4 1:25:05 1:43 5 1:15:54 3:13:49
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 mike lies 177 59 3 29:01 1:40 1 1:07:40 1:21 1 44:49 2:24:34
2 20 Edward Wheeler 20 58 1 24:05 1:01 2 1:17:12 1:04 2 56:35 2:39:58
3 57 rob lyons 202 58 2 28:43 1:56 3 1:29:29 1:16 3 1:18:44 3:20:10
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 60 Dave Hamann 197 63 1 42:02 2:51 1 1:36:52 2:09 1 1:12:09 3:36:06
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 richard dammel 178 65 1 28:16 2:30 1 1:16:31 1:46 1 1:08:31 2:57:36
2 53 Jack Lynch 171 69 2 36:33 3:22 2 1:21:04 2:39 2 1:08:38 3:12:19
 

Olympic Triathlon Elite Master

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matthew Roberts 236 41 1 32:10 3:27 1 1:23:53 1:53 1 1:04:05 3:05:30
 

Olympic Triathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 P.J. Arling 235 52 1 20:57 1:34 1 1:05:15 1:14 1 41:40 2:10:41
2 2 Tim Bowman 284 57 2 27:32 1:23 2 1:10:12 1:03 2 52:04 2:32:16
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cameron Stegall 229 34 1 37:15 1:35 1 1:20:51 1:40 3 1:08:56 3:10:19
2 2 Benton Dammel 243 33 2 50:51 2:53     1:16:55 1 1:00:58 3:11:38
3 3 Johnmark Oudersluys 230 37 3 1:21:58 2:21 2 1:29:11 2:16 2 1:00:59 3:56:48
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 christopher seeley 293 39 1 28:35 2:42 1 1:13:41 1:06 1 56:55 2:43:01
 

Olympic Triathlon Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Stephen Vianello 234 41 1 25:07 3:43 1 1:19:16 2:00 1 1:00:40 2:50:48
2 2 John Rodgers 254 56 2 34:48 2:27 2 1:24:55 2:03 2 1:18:22 3:22:37