East Fork Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 05, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon Age Group

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Lisa Roa 242 34 1 27:51 1:25 1 1:37:41 1:25 1 1:00:37 3:09:01
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Whitaker 492 35 1 19:17 1:04 1 1:12:49 1:04 1 49:31 2:23:47
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Tim Mouser 238 42 1 22:03 1:13 1 1:25:25 1:04 1 51:57 2:41:44
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Michael R Wheeler Sr 239 59 2 22:57 0:59 1 1:14:16 1:02 2 53:24 2:32:39
2 3 Michael Willets 493 59 1 21:05 1:10 2 1:19:54 1:16 1 50:21 2:33:49
 

Olympic Duathlon Elite Master

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darlene James 288 46 1 24:26 1:27:27       1 57:11 2:47:16
 

Olympic Duathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jimmy Little 490 50 1 19:18 1:02 1 1:05:02 0:50 1 43:46 2:10:00
 

Olympic Duathlon Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 John Guernsey 244 45 1 24:15 1:55 1 1:20:44 2:43 1 1:03:06 2:52:45
 

Olympic Duathlon Mountain Bike

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Muething 491 53 1 26:32 1:16 1 1:29:00 0:56 1 1:08:05 3:05:52