Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Overall Results

September 23, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Zach Aust 11 23 M 5 12:41 1:00 2 32:30 0:31 5 18:57 1:05:41
2 James Aust 3 55 M 8 12:59 0:54 1 32:08 0:45 9 19:46 1:06:34
3 Don Cain 1 52 M 12 13:03 1:16 3 33:13 0:50 11 20:40 1:09:04
4 Jeff Staten 96 49 M 14 13:07 2:03 6 34:48 1:11 1 18:32 1:09:44
5 Bryan Morosky 70 27 M 7 12:55 2:01 10 36:01 0:30 3 18:39 1:10:09
6 Dustin Kaufman 57 23 M 23 13:43 1:52 5 34:46 0:51 4 18:54 1:10:09
7 Matthew Marquardt 63 15 M 2 11:56 0:57 39 39:08 0:42 2 18:33 1:11:18
8 joshua otstot 76 41 M 29 14:03 1:31 7 35:17 0:47 10 20:18 1:11:57
9 Tracy DiSabato-Aust 5 53 F 6 12:45 1:22 16 36:30 0:42 13 20:58 1:12:20
10 Kyle McCray 378 30 M 21 13:36 1:26 4 34:43 0:40 22 22:42 1:13:09
11 Doug Haines 44 42 M 10 13:02 1:11 11 36:02 1:05 21 22:40 1:14:01
12 Nick Harvey 47 30 M 25 13:47 2:01 13 36:15 0:59 15 21:05 1:14:09
13 Dan Malec-Kosak 61 41 M 11 13:02 0:52 15 36:17 1:08 24 22:53 1:14:13
14 michael whitaker 109 29 M 39 14:55 1:34 9 35:30 1:09 14 21:05 1:14:15
15 Kevin Larson 60 53 M 9 13:00 1:55 27 37:50 0:42 12 20:47 1:14:17
16 Robert Ekin 31 41 M 30 14:17 1:42 12 36:10 1:42 16 21:28 1:15:22
17 Greg Yoakam 112 40 M 34 14:29 1:44 35 38:57 1:02 8 19:42 1:15:55
18 William Benson 482 51 M 4 12:29 1:39 8 35:25 1:25 47 25:16 1:16:16
19 Philip Minutolo 68 24 M 22 13:40 2:10 18 37:11 1:04 26 23:01 1:17:08
20 Brian Huxtable 55 39 M 20 13:32 1:44 29 38:07 0:58 27 23:09 1:17:32
21 Joe Shafer 90 53 M 26 13:47 1:23 14 36:16 1:18 42 24:46 1:17:32
22 Thomas Bartman 13 45 M 31 14:18 2:05 19 37:18 1:27 32 24:01 1:19:10
23 Sarah Mutter 71 27 F 24 13:44 1:54 47 40:40 1:02 20 22:32 1:19:54
24 Edward Wheeler 107 58 M 27 13:50 0:49 38 39:08 0:53 50 25:32 1:20:14
25 paul siegferth jr. 93 44 M 44 15:23 1:57 31 38:27 1:03 30 23:31 1:20:23
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Yakov Sobolev 95 44 M 37 14:39 2:40 17 36:38 1:56 45 25:10 1:21:04
27 Vincent Castrigano 21 25 M 13 13:06 2:05 61 42:27 0:36 25 22:54 1:21:11
28 Joy Salberg 87 51 F 47 15:39 2:13 20 37:19 1:45 36 24:14 1:21:12
29 Brian Aubert 10 34 M 52 16:02 2:01 43 40:13 1:05 18 22:06 1:21:29
30 Timothy Norman 73 52 M 28 13:56 3:22 40 39:24 1:38 29 23:25 1:21:46
31 William Whitlatch III 110 42 M 43 15:17 2:16 22 37:26 1:47 48 25:21 1:22:10
32 Patsy Knopf 58 45 F 16 13:22 2:07 54 41:37 1:01 37 24:20 1:22:29
33 Charles Gelm 124 37 M 17 13:23 3:12 50 41:12 1:20 28 23:21 1:22:30
34 Kimberly Schubeck 89 38 F 56 16:24 1:32 32 38:31 1:33 40 24:40 1:22:43
35 Brandon Barlow 12 30 M 32 14:23 1:34 34 38:54 1:02 61 26:51 1:22:47
36 Brad Hollingsworth 51 33 M 38 14:41 3:11 49 40:57 2:04 17 22:01 1:22:56
37 Tim Mehlman 65 60 M 42 15:14 2:29 21 37:25 0:55 62 26:54 1:22:59
38 Stephen Roach 130 42 M 35 14:31 1:28 23 37:32 1:31 76 28:04 1:23:08
39 Andrew Daniels 488 30 M 1 10:05 1:42 87 45:57 1:35 34 24:06 1:23:26
40 David Mishler 69 34 M 51 16:01 1:39 28 38:03 1:00 64 26:57 1:23:42
41 Scott Goertemiller 202 48 M 93 19:03 1:35 62 42:32 1:32 7 19:30 1:24:14
42 Jarred Bowman 15 23 M 99 19:37 2:11 26 37:46 2:00 23 22:52 1:24:28
43 Derek DeCola 142 14 M 61 16:39 0:41 99 47:38 0:28 6 19:02 1:24:31
44 Ryan Dalrymple 25 28 M 41 15:08 2:22 53 41:36 1:46 33 24:02 1:24:57
45 Jennifer Honerlaw 53 23 F 122 1:01:08   45 40:18   52 25:46 1:25:13
46 Lindsey Steinbeck 97 22 F 45 15:37 1:35 58 42:02 1:15 41 24:43 1:25:15
47 Alex Holtmeier 52 25 M 106 20:13 1:55 24 37:42 1:30 35 24:10 1:25:32
48 Laura Temming 99 26 F 78 17:47 3:09 46 40:18 0:37 38 24:26 1:26:19
49 Cam Harsch 45 14 M 46 15:39 1:35 56 41:47 1:02 58 26:15 1:26:19
50 Joe Ferdelman 34 46 M 53 16:02 3:05 33 38:48 1:43 60 26:46 1:26:26
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 W.R. Whistler 108 53 M 69 17:24 4:10 36 39:01 1:51 31 23:59 1:26:27
52 Jeremy Huber 54 31 M 89 18:49 2:35 52 41:32 1:37 19 22:25 1:26:59
53 Brent Dube 29 49 M 64 16:46 3:13 48 40:50 1:36 46 25:14 1:27:41
54 Brian Wahl 133 39 M 3 12:15 2:55 74 43:32 1:10 78 28:06 1:28:00
55 Steve Phillips 79 55 M 87 18:42 1:48 44 40:14 0:50 59 26:30 1:28:06
56 Julie Osoteo 75 40 F 15 13:09 3:04 68 43:00 1:22 73 27:50 1:28:27
57 Jessica Foster 121 35 F 33 14:26 2:14 67 42:56 1:02 79 28:09 1:28:50
58 Benjamin Grabow 43 31 M 54 16:07 2:51 69 43:01 0:59 54 26:01 1:29:01
59 James Shultz 92 35 M 55 16:23 5:19 25 37:42 1:44 85 28:55 1:30:05
60 Cassandra McGuire 64 62 F 48 15:47 2:57 57 41:52 2:08 70 27:23 1:30:09
61 Nick Ziepfel 113 27 M 49 15:52 2:32 66 42:51 1:20 75 28:02 1:30:39
62 Rosanne Lair 59 48 F 71 17:29 1:53 65 42:51 1:34 63 26:55 1:30:44
63 darlene reid 8 40 F 62 16:40 2:17 78 44:39 2:08 44 25:01 1:30:46
64 Greg Peck 125 36 M 100 19:45 3:14 41 39:42 0:59 69 27:16 1:30:58
65 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 9 41 F 83 18:23 1:58 64 42:50 0:49 71 27:27 1:31:29
66 David Hohl 358 35 M 57 16:27 3:17 59 42:11 0:49 84 28:49 1:31:35
67 Thomas Cantrell 19 37 M 117 23:42 2:17 30 38:11 2:11 51 25:38 1:32:01
68 sean mcafee 475 38 M 18 13:25 2:36 73 43:17 0:59 103 32:06 1:32:25
69 Stephen Geary 38 59 M 50 15:53 2:36 55 41:42 0:56 100 31:28 1:32:38
70 Kenny Keslar 128 30 M 63 16:41 1:36 51 41:31 1:34 99 31:20 1:32:44
71 Amy Post 81 29 F 58 16:28 2:31 80 45:24 1:42 66 27:03 1:33:10
72 Megan Decker 26 36 F 85 18:35 2:44 72 43:16 1:28 68 27:11 1:33:16
73 David Tomashewski 101 56 M 36 14:37 3:54 70 43:08 1:04 92 30:55 1:33:40
74 Leslee Pfaff 77 38 F 66 17:06 4:31 79 44:52 1:52 49 25:29 1:33:52
75 Lawrence Korb 465 42 M             123 1:34:00 1:34:00
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 michael walls 104 58 M 107 20:44 2:33 76 44:04 2:12 39 24:26 1:34:02
77 Mercedes Mansfield 62 16 F 59 16:29 2:37 106 49:23 0:35 43 25:00 1:34:08
78 Michael Van De Wyngaerde 103 24 M 98 19:28 2:59 75 43:34 0:42 72 27:45 1:34:29
79 Traci Schommer 471 42 F 68 17:22 2:10 71 43:12 1:58 90 30:02 1:34:46
80 Gregory Craig 23 24 M 19 13:25 3:22 109 51:13 1:01 53 25:55 1:34:58
81 Matt E. Wenger 106 32 M 105 20:11 2:36 63 42:39 1:10 80 28:23 1:35:01
82 Amy Walters 141 39 F 79 17:57 0:54 95 47:29 0:40 77 28:05 1:35:07
83 Mark Pierce 80 54 M 84 18:27 4:48 84 45:32 0:54 56 26:09 1:35:51
84 Eric Wagner 137 38 M 82 18:04 3:25 60 42:24 1:25 98 31:19 1:36:39
85 Heather Geary 39 56 F 88 18:46 3:17 82 45:27 1:26 74 28:01 1:36:58
86 Alfred Smith II 131 32 M 75 17:43 4:47 94 47:22 1:19 55 26:04 1:37:16
87 MIchael Gelm 40 34 M 70 17:26 3:46 97 47:30 1:51 65 27:03 1:37:38
88 Andrew Jorgensen 493 40 M 74 17:40 2:35 90 46:47 2:05 83 28:45 1:37:54
89 Mark Browning 135 48 M 94 19:12 3:43 92 47:03 0:56 67 27:04 1:38:00
90 Kristen Gattoni 37 19 F 65 16:50 2:37 88 46:25 1:17 97 31:14 1:38:25
91 Rachel Ramsey 84 25 F 90 18:53 3:43 86 45:42 0:48 88 29:23 1:38:30
92 Jim Cladias 22 62 M 86 18:39 2:46 37 39:04 2:40 114 35:46 1:38:57
93 William Stobart 132 39 M 72 17:29 1:45 115 53:19 1:00 57 26:12 1:39:47
94 Katherine Ivan 56 30 F 67 17:21 4:17 104 48:57 0:46 81 28:26 1:39:49
95 Jesse Claypool 127 32 M 40 15:06 3:03 85 45:33 2:45 111 33:41 1:40:10
96 Alexandria Fair 120 22 F 73 17:31 2:37 93 47:06 0:59 102 32:00 1:40:15
97 Margie Gitzinger 41 47 F 80 17:58 3:09 103 48:19 1:27 91 30:12 1:41:08
98 Katherine Hirotsu 50 24 F 101 19:49 2:19 96 47:30 1:00 94 30:57 1:41:36
99 Susan Donley 119 43 F 77 17:46 1:57 83 45:28 1:49 112 34:49 1:41:50
100 Rob Dix 27 43 M 112 21:48 5:48 42 40:08 2:21 108 32:30 1:42:36
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 Megan Graham 138 36 F 76 17:45 2:35 113 52:53 0:57 82 28:36 1:42:47
102 Lesley Fraley 36 47 F 109 20:47 2:07 89 46:39 1:42 101 31:42 1:43:00
103 Suzanne James 216 39 F 95 19:18 2:53 100 48:05 2:35 109 32:37 1:45:30
104 Sarah Harvey 46 28 F 92 18:57 3:42 108 51:04 1:03 95 31:04 1:45:52
105 Kimberly Weberg 480 31 F 81 18:02 4:05 105 49:09 2:03 110 33:24 1:46:46
106 Gary Rhodes 85 72 M 91 18:54 3:15 98 47:33 1:15 116 36:46 1:47:45
107 Amanda Sample 88 32 F 96 19:18 3:35 114 52:59 2:49 86 29:09 1:47:52
108 Taylor Weaver 105 16 F 113 22:03 2:19 110 51:59 1:06 96 31:05 1:48:34
109 Adrienne Custer 24 38 F 110 20:57 4:40 107 50:39 1:28 93 30:56 1:48:42
110 Megan Brill 16 33 F 104 20:08 1:03 119 57:22 1:05 89 29:38 1:49:17
111 Becky Sittason 94 45 F 60 16:37 2:32 112 52:37 2:14 115 36:18 1:50:20
112 Mellissa Brown 118 23 F 102 19:51 2:27 102 48:07 1:55 117 38:19 1:50:41
113 Melanie Worek 111 23 F 116 22:46 2:26 111 52:32 0:35 107 32:27 1:50:48
114 Tyann Hijma 49 26 F 114 22:03 3:00 117 55:46 1:18 87 29:15 1:51:24
115 Rob Brannan 134 48 M 115 22:05 3:49 91 46:57 1:44 118 39:18 1:53:56
116 Jeff Meade 288 40 M 123 1:16:37   101 48:05   119 41:37 1:54:33
117 Whitnie Carter 20 22 F 118 24:06 2:54 118 56:02 1:17 106 32:18 1:56:38
118 Ethan Nkana 72 29 M 120 35:11 3:37 77 44:07 2:39 105 32:18 1:57:53
119 Terri Osborne 74 41 F 108 20:46 3:25 120 58:57 1:18 113 35:05 1:59:33
120 Jerry Timko 136 50 M 111 21:41 5:17 81 45:25 3:32 120 44:03 2:00:00
121 Megan Ekleberry 491 33 F 119 28:42 5:21 116 54:50 1:32 104 32:13 2:02:40
122 Julie Anderson 116 36 F 97 19:26 3:29 121 1:06:26 1:55 122 45:47 2:17:05
123 Kristin Tierney 100 40 F 103 20:02 5:10 122 1:07:51 3:38 121 44:39 2:21:21
124 Kathleen Putman 82 55 F 121 36:24 3:56 123 1:51:07 5:01 124 2:12:32 4:49:01