Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Sprint Du Age Group

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Jason Cline 146 21 1 23:36 0:47 1 40:23 1:07 1 25:43 1:31:38
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Mike Ziska 169 29 1 21:41 2:46 1 45:17 1:35 1 22:03 1:33:25
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michael Trovato 457 33 1 20:43 1:00 1 37:48 1:09 1 22:12 1:22:54
2 19 Paul Ross 86 30 2 25:05 1:36 2 44:20 1:23 2 28:53 1:41:19
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Chad Myers 156 39 1 18:38 1:46 3 40:59 1:44 1 19:47 1:22:56
2 6 Thomas Godsey 151 37 3 21:31 0:56 2 37:10 0:48 3 24:34 1:25:01
3 7 Jason Goggins 42 38 4 21:44 1:30 1 36:06 1:03 4 24:40 1:25:05
4 8 Todd Koehn 153 37 2 20:19 0:45 5 42:55 1:01 2 22:01 1:27:03
5 13 Sean Clifton 481 39 5 22:36 1:44 4 42:50 1:01 5 25:03 1:33:16
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Sean Costello 147 44 2 22:28 1:54 1 38:48 1:59 1 24:15 1:29:26
2 12 Scott Rodgers 160 43 1 21:20 1:21 2 43:42 1:36 2 24:30 1:32:31
3 26 Brian Fraley 149 41 3 34:09 0:57 3 51:31 1:14 3 36:45 2:04:38
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Reams 157 47 1 18:23 0:35 1 35:33 0:33 1 19:52 1:14:58
2 15 Greg Varner 167 49 2 24:33 1:04 2 42:30 1:02 2 26:52 1:36:04
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bruce Miller 155 51 1 19:56 0:36 1 33:14 0:41 1 21:39 1:16:08
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Michael Carmean 473 58 1 19:37 0:32 1 35:30 0:32 1 22:07 1:18:21
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Gracie Marie Christian 144 17 1 24:24 1:35 1 42:58 0:59 1 26:31 1:36:30
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Amy Hemmelgarn 152 25 1 22:15 1:24 1 50:20 1:12 1 23:02 1:38:15
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Elizabeth Varga 166 34 1 22:18 0:52 1 44:22 0:50 1 23:16 1:31:41
2 20 Marcela Valenzuela 164 34 3 28:50 2:28 2 44:38 2:09 2 30:11 1:48:19
3 24 Irene Gillenwater 150 31 2 28:33 1:02 3 55:53 1:01 3 31:10 1:57:42
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Amy Bryniarski 143 35 1 29:12 1:07 1 49:47 0:50 1 31:01 1:52:00
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Debra Leath 154 40 1 29:13 2:19 1 51:47 1:49 1 35:29 2:00:39
2 27 Susan Roberts 158 41             2 2:05:00 2:05:00
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 SHARON VANGUNDY 165 48 1 28:26 1:48 1 52:27 1:31 1 29:44 1:53:59
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Mary Pat Sberna 161 50 1 30:02 1:39 1 50:20 1:29 1 33:43 1:57:15
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Deborah Wheeler 168 57 1 25:03 0:44 1 42:59 0:40 1 29:03 1:38:31
 

Sprint Du Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 bryan barletto 178 39 1 18:21 0:41 1 32:24 0:40 1 19:44 1:11:53
 

Sprint Du Elite Master

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Catherine Perhala 464 46 1 25:57 1:22 1 44:22 1:19 1 26:44 1:39:47
 

Sprint Du Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Darin Smith 174 38 1 19:59 1:44 1 36:39 1:17 1 22:22 1:22:03
2 2 Benjamin Cordell 173 36 2 24:27 1:59 2 39:41 1:39 2 26:19 1:34:07
 

Sprint Du Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jeff Oates 177 37 1 22:20 2:53 1 38:49 2:53 1 24:06 1:31:03
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tony Dejesus 176 49 1 22:26 1:06 1 37:51 1:04 1 24:23 1:26:53
 

Sprint Du Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 JONI MERRITT 171 34 1 24:03 0:57 1 41:48 0:40 1 26:10 1:33:40
2 2 Bonnie Overbeck 172 34 2 26:00 1:15 2 48:20 1:00 2 31:41 1:48:19
 

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Deb Frerick 469 42 1 34:26 2:11 1 55:34 2:57 1 38:22 2:13:32
2 4 Irene Knapp 170 44 2 42:13 2:09 2 57:39 2:34 2 53:05 2:37:43
 

Sprint Du Mountain Bike

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nathan Perry 180 26 1 22:46 1:22 2 53:00 1:49 1 25:27 1:44:26
2 2 Chris Perry 181 24 2 22:48 1:22 1 52:55 1:53 2 25:48 1:44:47
 

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 cristal tomblin 182 38 1 26:44 2:48 1 52:15 2:11 1 26:20 1:50:19
2 4 Dana Mees 179 29 2 31:45 1:38 2 54:21 1:36 2 36:12 2:05:34
 

Sprint Du Coed Team

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 GARY KINZER 139 59 1 2:14:32   1 1:16:02   1 59:40 3:13:05