Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Overall Results

September 23, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 M 1 12:09 1:20 1 1:02:15 0:38 8 43:21 1:59:46
2 Jim Marcero 228 37 M 13 13:13 1:20 3 1:04:03 0:43 3 41:06 2:00:27
3 PJ Arling 293 52 M 5 12:11 1:47 4 1:04:16 1:06 4 42:06 2:01:29
4 Michael Boone 295 44 M 15 13:18 1:29 5 1:04:37 0:55 10 44:17 2:04:37
5 Adam Kuncel 248 30 M 6 12:13 1:40 2 1:03:59 0:54 12 45:57 2:04:44
6 Joshua Alderman 185 41 M 9 12:47 1:05 7 1:09:41 1:30 5 42:15 2:07:20
7 Chris Wasik 261 32 M 4 12:11 2:03 11 1:11:56 0:57 2 41:01 2:08:09
8 Brian Singstock 298 45 M 21 13:55 2:38 8 1:10:09 1:03 6 42:58 2:10:44
9 Kris Read 243 30 M     13:51       104 2:01:01 2:14:52
10 Tim McCarthy 231 44 M 20 13:49 3:37 9 1:10:31 0:41 13 47:20 2:16:00
11 Scott Linek 225 41 M 50 15:40 2:39 21 1:13:36 1:13 9 43:49 2:16:58
12 Michael Brombosz 189 20 M 29 14:37 1:48 16 1:13:16 0:56 15 47:26 2:18:06
13 Melissa Adam 184 40 F 36 15:04 1:29 14 1:12:51 0:53 16 47:46 2:18:06
14 Shawn Williamson 278 38 M 44 15:22 3:05 6 1:09:31 1:46 20 49:06 2:18:51
15 Brian Bohl 495 39 M 18 13:41 5:29 13 1:12:48 2:19 11 44:57 2:19:16
16 Robyn Williams 466 53 F 8 12:25 2:09 12 1:12:08 1:34 25 51:03 2:19:22
17 DNF Kriege 220 45 M 26 14:27 1:39 24 1:14:00 2:01 17 48:17 2:20:25
18 Joshua Kugler 275 39 M 17 13:29 1:08 17 1:13:18 0:36 30 52:22 2:20:54
19 Paul Kilroy 218 39 M 19 13:43 3:03 10 1:11:40 1:07 36 53:15 2:22:50
20 Jon Lovett 282 39 M 41 15:17 1:11 15 1:13:02 0:49 37 53:35 2:23:56
21 Jim Reynolds 244 54 M 53 16:08 2:00 19 1:13:21 1:06 29 51:59 2:24:37
22 Nathan Jamison 274 25 M 60 16:49 1:59 34 1:15:20 1:12 21 49:43 2:25:05
23 Richard Holmes 213 40 M 10 12:58 2:22 33 1:15:10 1:35 38 53:42 2:25:49
24 Jeff Endicott 484 45 M 68 17:35 2:25 22 1:13:42 0:47 27 51:25 2:25:56
25 Gene Thomas 260 45 M 33 14:58 2:10 20 1:13:27 0:58 42 54:33 2:26:08
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Joe Hysong 214 51 M 52 15:50 1:07 18 1:13:18 1:18 43 54:37 2:26:13
27 Gary Foskey 200 41 M 32 14:57 2:57 31 1:14:27 1:24 34 52:54 2:26:42
28 Julie Shea-Gordon 257 41 F 7 12:19 2:14 40 1:17:17 1:00 40 54:07 2:26:59
29 Mark Gross 206 54 M 49 15:34 2:24 29 1:14:22 1:04 41 54:11 2:27:36
30 Jon Fausey 197 47 M 31 14:46 3:32 28 1:14:22 1:42 44 54:39 2:29:02
31 Alton Alexander 186 40 M 23 14:20 2:29 30 1:14:27 1:03 54 57:44 2:30:05
32 Ben Cotton 192 36 M 3 12:10 2:53 60 1:24:59 1:52 18 48:23 2:30:19
33 Tim Mills 276 48 M 78 18:49 3:13 43 1:18:32 1:38 19 48:37 2:30:50
34 Kent Wellington 263 47 M 11 13:00 3:15 50 1:21:47 1:54 28 51:35 2:31:34
35 Gregor Ivanschits 215 44 M 14 13:16 3:08 36 1:16:36 2:09 55 57:47 2:32:57
36 Matt Fransen 201 36 M 30 14:38 3:12 55 1:23:29 1:54 22 50:00 2:33:15
37 Kevin Doll 194 35 M 40 15:17 2:32 52 1:22:13 1:14 33 52:37 2:33:55
38 Dan Melcher 468 28 M 45 15:24 1:16 57 1:24:26 1:50 26 51:10 2:34:08
39 Will Carlin 191 38 M 12 13:02 2:33 39 1:16:58 1:06 68 1:00:58 2:34:39
40 David Mann 227 42 M 54 16:14 4:18 25 1:14:08 1:21 59 58:40 2:34:43
41 Phil Fleshour 199 44 M 47 15:32 4:13 42 1:18:26 1:05 47 56:09 2:35:26
42 David Roe 246 35 M 38 15:10 3:16 63 1:25:31 1:45 23 50:18 2:36:01
43 Matthew Shideler 277 20 M 98 32:24 4:41 26 1:14:16 1:38 7 43:20 2:36:22
44 Ken Moore 283 43 M 43 15:20 4:05 41 1:17:31 1:31 56 57:53 2:36:23
45 Jonathan Rich 245 35 M 35 15:00 3:10 56 1:23:45 1:32 35 53:08 2:36:36
46 aaron talmage 126 42 M 24 14:21 2:10 37 1:16:39 1:36 74 1:02:34 2:37:22
47 Daniel Cahill 470 46 M 51 15:48 2:37 49 1:21:33 1:13 49 56:16 2:37:29
48 Theodore Carlin 190 42 M 56 16:27 3:20 38 1:16:54 2:09 60 59:34 2:38:26
49 Chris Hayes 281 47 M 28 14:32 2:44 53 1:22:16 1:44 51 57:12 2:38:30
50 Michael Gallagher 284 23 M 100 1:33:05   23 1:13:46   82 1:06:33 2:38:35
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Jennifer Sargent 249 32 F 80 19:05 6:12 45 1:19:36 3:13 24 50:57 2:39:05
52 Chuck Scarlett 250 44 M 55 16:20 3:06 46 1:20:07 1:25 57 58:12 2:39:12
53 Melanie Kopp 219 37 F 34 14:59 2:45 72 1:27:03 1:04 39 53:45 2:39:38
54 Tim Vereb 411 45 M 39 15:15 2:37 62 1:25:27 1:17 48 56:09 2:40:48
55 Heather Hill 183 30 F 27 14:30 0:43 47 1:20:34 0:30 78 1:04:47 2:41:07
56 Courtney Harman 207 31 F 66 17:23 2:35 44 1:18:48 1:17 72 1:01:54 2:41:59
57 Kenyon Grand 203 21 M 2 12:10 3:07 48 1:21:32 1:35 79 1:05:15 2:43:41
58 Scott Passias 239 43 M 74 18:21 4:45 70 1:26:33 1:51 31 52:22 2:43:54
59 robert kelley 217 50 M 57 16:29 1:43 27 1:14:19 1:16 89 1:10:15 2:44:04
60 Timothy Sample 299 33 M 37 15:07 3:15 76 1:29:12 1:37 45 54:57 2:44:10
61 Joseph Randazzo 242 42 M 101 1:51:41   68 1:26:20 54:13 1 0:53 2:44:31
62 Angela Hogan 212 40 F 77 18:45 2:58 54 1:22:31 1:31 64 1:00:05 2:45:53
63 Dan Fleshour 198 46 M 25 14:22 2:58 61 1:25:07 1:33 73 1:02:14 2:46:16
64 DONALD RICE 289 46 M 65 17:09 2:10 58 1:24:48 2:06 63 1:00:04 2:46:19
65 Josh Newbury 237 29 M 46 15:26 2:05 67 1:26:16 2:21 66 1:00:27 2:46:38
66 Mike Gross 205 42 M 22 14:15 4:20 51 1:21:50 2:22 77 1:04:18 2:47:07
67 Maureen Heintz 209 52 F 89 21:24 9:28 32 1:14:38 5:14 52 57:22 2:48:09
68 Valarie Barbour 187 49 F 91 21:36 1:32:18     2:08 32 52:30 2:48:34
69 Kate Giller 474 43 F 48 15:33 2:38 74 1:27:58 1:42 71 1:01:39 2:49:32
70 Eric Cole 273 30 M 103 1:54:05   77 1:29:26   58 58:15 2:50:21
71 Dan Milam 233 41 M 75 18:30 3:32 71 1:26:43 1:28 65 1:00:25 2:50:41
72 Paul Sushereba 259 25 M 86 20:36 2:15 35 1:16:15 1:22 91 1:10:54 2:51:24
73 Megan Schrantz 254 46 F 63 17:07 4:17 86 1:33:23 2:08 46 55:24 2:52:20
74 Kriss Brien 269 31 F 69 17:42 2:12 80 1:30:55 1:47 67 1:00:55 2:53:33
75 Michael Nelson 236 37 M 70 17:53 3:20 69 1:26:24 2:44 75 1:03:20 2:53:44
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
76 Todd Gerbers 285 43 M 81 19:14 3:09 64 1:25:39 1:57 76 1:04:16 2:54:16
77 Ann Streza 258 51 F 64 17:07 2:43 75 1:28:27 1:38 81 1:06:23 2:56:21
78 Mark Scott 255 49 M 71 17:58 3:49 90 1:35:47 2:52 53 57:24 2:57:53
79 Jesse Eckleberry 492 30 M 92 22:15 2:40 79 1:30:22 3:09 61 59:40 2:58:08
80 Mike Styer 438 38 M 62 16:55 2:29 78 1:29:29 1:02 87 1:09:14 2:59:11
81 Scott Friedman 280 41 M 59 16:49 4:32 59 1:24:50 2:44 90 1:10:28 2:59:24
82 Emma Moody 235 23 F 73 18:09 4:02 73 1:27:22 1:26 84 1:08:35 2:59:35
83 Sara Weis 262 28 F 72 18:08 3:58 88 1:33:53 2:49 70 1:01:16 3:00:05
84 Team Taylor Schaeffer 494 M 88 21:19 2:26 93 1:39:37 0:46 50 56:26 3:00:36
85 Jackie Lewis 223 24 F 93 22:19 3:01 83 1:31:51 3:06 69 1:01:03 3:01:21
86 Colleen Nihiser 238 33 F 16 13:26 3:40 96 1:42:19 2:11 62 59:54 3:01:32
87 bill lowery 226 63 M 82 19:38 2:55 82 1:30:58 2:29 83 1:06:41 3:02:44
88 seth zaremba 292 41 M 102 1:53:13   65 1:25:57   92 1:12:21 3:03:08
89 Dave Waitkus 291 55 M 84 19:55 2:00 66 1:26:04 1:56 95 1:13:59 3:03:55
90 Jessi Schaaf 251 20 F 104 2:02:09   92 1:39:02   80 1:05:17 3:05:24
91 David Donahoe 195 41 M 87 20:47 3:42 84 1:32:10 2:35 86 1:08:53 3:08:10
92 rick strater 290 57 M 61 16:54 3:10 91 1:37:04 2:35 93 1:12:37 3:12:22
93 Samantha Hemmelgarn 210 18 F 58 16:46 2:18 81 1:30:56 1:09 99 1:22:03 3:13:14
94 Katie Rowell 247 29 F 96 27:20 3:26 87 1:33:41 2:22 88 1:09:54 3:16:44
95 Jason Grenell 204 25 M 105 2:31:55   102 2:11:02   14 47:20 3:17:25
96 Christina Kurowicki 222 26 F 79 18:51 3:54 95 1:41:32 2:24 94 1:13:41 3:20:25
97 Glenn Fischer 279 46 M 83 19:51 3:59 85 1:32:13 2:53 100 1:24:53 3:23:52
98 Robert Krone 221 59 M 76 18:32 7:26 98 1:45:37 3:44 85 1:08:36 3:23:57
99 Kacie Davis 193 28 F 67 17:30 2:29 94 1:40:35 2:17 97 1:21:09 3:24:02
100 Jennifer Sutton 272 34 F 85 20:17 4:26 97 1:42:46 1:58 98 1:21:43 3:31:12
 
  ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
101 cheryl basil 188 56 F 97 28:53 2:40 99 1:48:04 3:00 96 1:17:40 3:40:20
102 Scott Kaiser 286 37 M 42 15:19 4:39 89 1:34:23 2:31 103 1:56:16 3:53:10
103 Natalie Cook 270 24 F 94 23:24 6:39 101 1:59:02 4:14 101 1:37:14 4:10:35
104 Emily Cook 271 30 F 95 24:29 5:34 100 1:58:59 4:16 102 1:37:15 4:10:35