Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Mini Du Age Group

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Matt Collins 306 22 1 23:17 1:37 1 1:20:29 1:23 1 57:27 2:44:15
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kristopher Crawmer 307 31 1 17:07 1:02 1 1:13:31 0:49 1 39:08 2:11:40
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chris Reynolds 312 38 1 19:18 0:41 1 1:08:04 0:36 1 48:11 2:16:51
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 DAVID SHAHADY 256 41 1 20:55 1:28 1 1:18:32 1:44 1 56:13 2:38:54
2 10 Kevin Blackburn 303 41 2 21:02 1:48 2 1:26:47 2:31 2 56:39 2:48:48
3 17 Rick Tibbitts 316 44 3 30:48 2:57 3 1:41:52 3:51 3 1:15:35 3:35:05
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Donovan Houser 310 47 1 19:21 1:47 1 1:10:46 2:11 1 46:18 2:20:25
2 11 Tom Byerly 304 49 3 25:24 2:10 2 1:22:36 2:21 3 1:03:12 2:55:45
3 12 Gary Barr 302 48 2 25:23 1:21 3 1:26:45 1:55 2 1:00:27 2:55:52
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Todd Aldrich 301 51 1 20:21 1:09 1 1:26:17 1:52 1 47:47 2:37:28
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Laura Vilas 318 32 1 21:08 0:57 2 1:26:34 1:04 1 53:19 2:43:03
2 8 Kelly Garland 309 33 2 25:37 1:16 1 1:17:58 1:10 2 57:31 2:43:34
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Cady Sexton 314 37 2 30:48 2:59 1 1:41:41 4:00 2 1:15:35 3:35:05
2 18 tonya traurig 317 39 1 29:20 2:08 2 1:48:01 2:28 1 1:14:29 3:36:28
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Barbara Scanlon 313 47 1 21:03 1:00 1 1:10:33 0:58 1 49:42 2:23:18
2 14 Hila Collins 305 47 2 28:25 3:31 2 1:34:41 2:55 2 1:08:22 3:17:55
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 teresa kelley 311 54 1 27:08 1:28 1 1:21:49 1:54 2 1:12:42 3:05:04
2 15 Susan Felter 342 50 2 30:39 1:35 2 1:33:11 1:31 1 1:11:53 3:18:51
 

Mini Du Elite Master

Male 49 and under

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jamie Crombie 322 47 1 19:23 0:43 1 1:09:39 0:49 1 47:04 2:17:40
 

Mini Du Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeffrey Strother 320 51 1 29:07 2:55 1 1:43:59 3:31 1 1:10:58 3:30:31
 

Mini Du Coed Team

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Robin Halley 300 56 1 20:17 0:42 1 1:28:31 0:27 1 51:28 2:41:27