Caesar Creek Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 15, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 97 Cara Hemmer 156 22 4 17:17 129 1:57 3 44:45     1 26:02 1:30:04
2 103 Anna Wilson 122 20 3 15:51 87 1:34 1 44:40 109 1:40 2 27:57 1:31:44
3 132 Katie Kalkachez 505 22 2 15:46 167 49:42         3 33:17 1:37:02
4 155 Molly Becker 172 21 1 15:37 116 3:11 4 52:59 143 1:55 4 30:52 1:44:37
5 167 Laura Arber 655 21 5 33:59 174 48:27         5 37:32 1:57:40
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Megan Duncan 26 25 1 13:34 35 1:25 1 38:09 31 0:57 1 23:22 1:17:29
2 80 Alexandra Fehring 142 26 5 15:54 82 1:15 2 38:04 47 1:12 2 29:39 1:26:06
3 86 Susan Kelley 226 29 3 15:20 77 1:40 3 38:42 54 1:05 3 30:29 1:27:18
4 91 Emily Lorentz 44 29 2 14:54 71 1:40 4 39:42 71 2:06 4 29:45 1:28:09
5 157 Sharon Forshee 213 26 9 19:10 149 3:28 7 49:01 144 2:18 5 33:04 1:47:02
6 160 Katie Charlton-Perkins 147 29 4 15:27 101 2:25 6 52:34 139 1:26 6 36:09 1:48:04
7 162 Whitney Dunbar 124 26 8 16:35 126 2:31 8 1:00:23 149 1:25 7 27:49 1:48:45
8 168 Genevieve Santen 215 25 6 16:21 111 2:07 5 51:38 138 1:34 8 46:35 1:58:17
9 169 Pam Stimmel 210 29 7 16:29 139 4:08 9 59:39 152 2:41 9 37:52 2:00:50
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Kelly Rimler 33 32 1 13:04 28 1:39 1 38:36 33 0:53 1 23:38 1:17:51
2 44 Marie Sparrow 100 32 4 14:42 60 1:32 2 38:17 42 1:12 2 25:07 1:20:53
3 49 Julie Moser 34 34 3 14:42 53 1:16 3 39:49 52 0:54 3 24:36 1:21:20
4 99 Devon Mitchell 110 33 5 14:51 58 1:21 4 44:11 90 1:01 4 29:06 1:30:32
5 109 Marcela Valenzuela 41 34 6 15:43 107 2:38 5 42:02 100 2:07 5 30:17 1:32:49
6 128 Jillian Jacobs 117 30 2 14:17 76 2:37 6 45:05 104 1:05 6 33:01 1:36:08
7 129 Marie Steffen 224 33 7 16:03 122 2:54 7 43:19 107 1:24 7 32:45 1:36:26
8 131 Kelli Pater 145 34 8 17:25 133 2:33 8 47:00 128 1:29 8 28:22 1:36:51
9 164 Amanda Sample 183 32 9 18:25 143 2:39 9 56:20 148 3:03 9 31:35 1:52:04
10 171 Kate Zaidan 214 31 10 22:44 158 4:08 10 53:01 151 2:52 10 39:54 2:02:40
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Melissa O'Cull 148 35 1 14:30 56 1:37 4 40:26 68 1:29 1 22:52 1:20:56
2 52 Jen Perrault 119 37 5 14:58 62 1:18 2 39:37 53 0:52 2 25:11 1:21:58
3 62 Natacha Smith 187 38 9 15:26 85 1:51 5 40:33 79 1:42 3 23:41 1:23:15
4 73 Lydia Baker 99 35 3 14:49 65 1:32 1 38:49 48 1:16 4 28:38 1:25:05
5 77 Connie Schmitt 222 38 7 15:22 84 1:52 3 38:54 67 1:50 5 28:03 1:26:04
6 83 Gena Huxtable 88 38 10 15:32 79 1:31 6 43:03     6 26:08 1:26:15
7 121 Megan Jones 57 35 6 15:20 115 3:28 10 46:57 119 1:04 7 27:49 1:34:40
8 136 Wendy Kuhn 154 38 12 18:16 142 2:36 11 47:41 132 1:10 8 28:17 1:38:02
9 138 Leah Wiethe 221 38 8 15:26 125 3:38 9 46:18 126 2:17 9 30:34 1:38:15
10 148 Jaimie Niemczura 192 35 4 14:50 168 50:55         10 36:53 1:41:21
11 154 Kelli Bartlett 198 36 11 17:04 128 2:06 12 49:37 135 1:39 11 33:48 1:44:15
12 163 Cara Schweikert 188 39 2 14:49 67 1:42 7 46:23 116 2:19 12 43:37 1:48:52
13 170 Marion Peraza De Webb 600 39 13 21:47 157 3:57 13 52:51 150 3:04 13 40:05 2:01:45
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 96 April Shereda 125 42 4 16:58 120 1:57 2 42:16 99 1:11 1 26:21 1:28:45
2 98 Rachel Langenderfer 93 44 2 16:04 94 1:39 1 42:49 95 1:10 2 28:26 1:30:11
3 117 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 97 41 3 16:31 112 2:07 3 44:28 112 1:02 3 30:03 1:34:12
4 126 Amy Trejo 450 44 1 15:47 109 2:35 4 46:27 118 1:01 4 30:02 1:35:55
5 149 Kristi Liberati 37 42 6 18:21 148 3:45 6 45:00 133 2:54 5 32:19 1:42:22
6 156 Heather Harris 217 40 5 17:26 121 1:30 5 48:10     6 39:54 1:47:01
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Patsy Knopf 181 45 1 12:38 15 1:04 1 38:53 24 1:05 1 26:15 1:19:56
2 88 Megan Schrantz 139 46 3 15:26 92 2:09 3 44:23 106 1:35 2 24:00 1:27:35
3 108 Deanna Kiesel 8 48 8 18:23 135 1:37 5 43:00 114 1:36 3 28:03 1:32:41
4 118 Kim Ellingson 92 45 5 16:04 98 1:46 2 42:07 97 1:56 4 32:30 1:34:25
5 122 Pier Schumann 48 46 4 15:50 95 1:57 4 44:18 111 1:48 5 30:48 1:34:44
6 140 Jeanette Mumbeck 64 47 7 17:57 132 1:45 6 47:54 129 0:54 6 29:51 1:38:23
7 146 Robin Norman 651 48 2 14:54 108 3:27 7 50:47 136 2:01 7 29:21 1:40:32
8 151 Margie Gitzinger 81 47 6 17:51 138 2:44 8 50:20 140 1:07 8 31:45 1:43:48
9 158 Pamela Daly 170 49 9 20:58 152 3:12 9 50:44 145 2:18 9 30:15 1:47:30
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Michelle Oneill 111 50 7 15:38 164 38:24         1 22:32 1:16:34
2 56 Claude Bauer 227 54 3 12:51 24 1:36 3 40:48 43 0:40 2 26:21 1:22:18
3 75 Janet Menges 58 51 4 14:06 45 1:22 2 39:40 45 1:09 3 28:56 1:25:16
4 76 Mary Digiandomenico 62 51 5 14:42 66 1:47 1 38:03 50 1:57 4 29:13 1:25:43
5 92 Karen Rosinski 16 50 2 12:25 32 2:27 4 42:01 73 1:49 5 29:30 1:28:14
6 101 Cynthia Kenyon 152 53 9 16:37 113 2:03 7 42:26 103 1:40 6 28:22 1:31:09
7 106 Jill Gregory 200 50 8 15:38 78 1:23 6 43:19 96 1:24 7 30:52 1:32:38
8 107 Karen Rokich 73 53 1 12:10 18 1:52 5 44:12 80 1:27 8 32:56 1:32:39
9 125 Joan Claybourn 151 50 6 15:35 89 1:53 8 46:18 117 1:30 9 30:07 1:35:24
10 144 Sue Westrich 129 52 10 17:07 127 2:01 9 48:07 131 2:09 10 29:52 1:39:18
11 166 Linda Johnson 190 54 11 22:55 156 2:24 10 49:50 146 2:40 11 37:29 1:55:20
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 67 Becky Hayes- Heckman 179 55 4 15:05 74 1:41 3 40:59 76 1:10 1 25:15 1:24:11
2 79 Gayle Pille 180 58 1 13:49 49 1:49 2 38:18 40 1:42 2 30:26 1:26:05
3 87 Kathleen Krumme 208 57 2 13:52 51 1:49 1 37:21 34 1:41 3 32:45 1:27:30
4 100 Rebecca Birkan 176 56 3 15:03 69 1:30 4 42:47 85 1:18 4 29:52 1:30:33
5 105 Hilarie Barry 219 56 5 15:38 91 1:51 5 42:41 91 1:21 5 30:55 1:32:29
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 70 Cam Harsch 83 14 1 12:58 33 2:00 1 41:44 65 1:11 1 26:42 1:24:36
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Paul Register 89 17 1 12:04 27 2:31 1 42:17 70 1:29 1 23:45 1:22:07
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Zach Aust 90 23 1 10:53 2 0:55 1 33:50 2 0:39 1 20:12 1:06:31
2 19 Philip Minutolo 86 24 2 12:00 16 1:49 2 37:57 22 0:56 2 23:10 1:15:54
3 53 John Colton 116 20 4 16:57 124 2:03 4 39:59 81 0:55 3 22:07 1:22:03
4 89 Parker Mays 168 23 3 14:05 47 1:29 3 40:30 64 1:40 4 29:51 1:27:37
5 130 Kendall Frazier 656 23 5 32:33 160 2:10 5 38:00     5 23:55 1:36:39
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Samuel Hall 5 28 1 10:01 1 1:19 1 34:54 3 0:36 1 20:26 1:07:18
2 8 Jonathan Bade 74 28 4 13:40 39 1:30 3 35:49 17 0:45 2 19:54 1:11:39
3 25 Andrew Leconey 94 25 5 14:03 42 1:19 4 36:35 23 0:53 3 24:25 1:17:17
4 32 Michael Whitaker 39 29 6 14:37 61 1:37 5 37:31 37 1:30 4 23:55 1:19:12
5 69 Mark Messer 109 26 7 15:20 96 2:27 7 39:33 72 1:04 5 26:07 1:24:34
6 78 Graham McNeil 28 29 3 13:39 44 1:43 6 41:20 66 1:15 6 28:06 1:26:05
7 152 Nicholas Smith 144 29 8 20:32 150 2:59 8 43:57 134 2:45 7 33:43 1:43:58
DNF DNF Stephen Cain 201 29 2 11:30 6 1:08 2 34:15 4 0:47      
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Todd Ricketts 175 31 2 11:39 4 0:42 1 32:28 1 0:33 1 20:45 1:06:08
2 3 Verdo Gregory 105 33 3 12:04 12 1:16 2 34:47     2 19:04 1:07:12
3 16 Brian Kellett 132 32 4 13:25 23 1:00 4 36:09 16 1:00 3 23:05 1:14:42
4 21 Todd Morgan 13 34 1 11:14 5 1:22 3 37:41 13 0:46 4 24:59 1:16:04
5 37 Tim Kelley 225 30 9 14:56 73 1:45 5 37:07 36 1:11 5 24:36 1:19:37
6 43 Robert Michaels 114 33 5 13:49 37 1:17 6 39:37 44 1:23 6 24:30 1:20:37
7 48 John Quinn 137 34 11 16:56 119 1:57 9 37:45 69 1:30 7 23:02 1:21:12
8 51 Anthony Steffel 78 30 8 14:23 54 1:37 7 40:15 61 1:07 8 24:31 1:21:54
9 55 Matthew Montag 205 30 6 13:58 64 2:19 10 41:02 78 1:59 9 22:52 1:22:12
10 74 Gregry Schwartz 206 32 12 17:27 131 2:08 12 40:54 89 0:45 10 23:54 1:25:11
11 90 Michael Gant 134 30 10 16:04 97 1:43 11 42:11 93 1:44 11 26:05 1:27:49
12 102 Jason Laux 9 33 7 14:02 48 1:34 8 40:39 62 1:08 12 34:01 1:31:27
13 110 Keith Meyer 195 33 13 18:57 146 2:43 13 39:30 98 0:57 13 30:42 1:32:52
14 127 John Trentini 634 31 15 20:04 171 46:28         14 31:19 1:36:05
15 150 Matt E. Wenger 60 32 16 21:50 153 2:23 15 46:39 141 1:16 15 30:19 1:42:28
16 161 Judson .armentrout 458 34 14 18:58 173 54:41         16 36:16 1:48:18
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Andy Britton 182 36 6 13:42 30 1:04 2 34:08 10 0:54 1 22:54 1:12:44
2 11 Robert Ferguson 513 37 4 13:15 25 1:13 4 35:58 14 0:52 2 22:10 1:13:30
3 12 Kevin Wright 158 39 3 11:43 7 1:03 3 36:58 11 0:44 3 23:18 1:13:48
4 18 Mike Mayer 12 36 9 15:01 72 1:35 6 36:23 32 1:07 4 21:37 1:15:46
5 24 Jay Sutton 18 39 1 10:49 3 1:02 1 36:37 9 0:46 5 27:31 1:16:47
6 31 Brian Huxtable 87 39 2 11:28 162 41:50         6 26:59 1:19:10
7 35 Corey Ellis 118 38 7 13:45 40 1:26 7 39:15 39 1:05 7 23:46 1:19:20
8 38 Jeffrey Anderson 23 36 5 13:21 26 1:12 8 39:55 38 0:56 8 24:11 1:19:38
9 50 Matt Storrs 61 37 12 15:47 86 1:36 9 38:26 57 1:17 9 24:25 1:21:33
10 72 Jeffery Pesler 56 36 14 16:18 105 1:56 11 40:52 84 1:21 10 24:32 1:25:01
11 81 Jeremy Storost 140 37 8 13:48     12 45:40     11 26:38 1:26:07
12 112 Ryan Steffen 223 36 13 16:10 106 2:08 10 40:44 82 1:17 12 32:49 1:33:10
13 113 James Catanzarite 133 35 10 15:28 90 2:01 13 42:20 92 1:46 13 32:09 1:33:46
14 115 Ben Forshee 212 36 18 18:16 144 3:04 17 44:04 120 1:31 14 27:09 1:34:06
15 120 Chris Raffensperger 174 36 15 16:44 117 2:05 14 44:52 115 1:30 15 29:26 1:34:39
16 133 Mike Thomas 65 36 16 17:11 136 3:02 18 45:47 124 1:19 16 30:01 1:37:23
17 134 Brent Malenius 47 38 17 18:14 145 3:26 16 43:23 122 2:10 17 30:39 1:37:55
18 142 Jeremy Klotz 155 39 11 15:44 118 3:05 15 45:54 125 2:37 18 31:44 1:39:06
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Michael Brewer 59 44 2 11:59 13 1:21 1 33:31 5 1:23 1 22:01 1:10:17
2 9 Kurt Jackson 512 44 3 12:07 161 36:54         2 23:50 1:11:51
3 13 James Harris 218 40 9 14:09 38 0:57 4 36:00 20 1:07 3 21:52 1:14:06
4 15 Robert Strobel 96 42 1 11:55 9 1:06 5 38:20 19 0:50 4 22:21 1:14:34
5 27 Jason Hall 204 41 6 13:00 21 1:18 3 36:11 15 0:58 5 26:00 1:17:30
6 30 Perry Hock 72 40 5 12:56 22 1:25 6 37:06 30 2:37 6 24:10 1:18:16
7 40 Sean Sloan 17 43 7 13:50 41 1:30 8 39:22 41 0:59 7 24:00 1:19:44
8 58 Michael Williams 202 41 11 15:04 166 41:37         8 26:49 1:22:21
9 64 Gregg Pittroff 14 41 12 15:09 70 1:25 9 38:50 46 0:56 9 27:15 1:23:36
10 71 Edward Dobbins 287 42 10 14:44 75 2:05 10 38:34 55 1:28 10 28:02 1:24:55
11 82 Brian Albanese 95 41 4 12:13 20 1:54 7 39:36 35 1:11 11 31:19 1:26:15
12 114 Brian Hurley 98 44 13 18:16 170 47:33         12 29:44 1:33:51
DNF DNF Timothy Cavanaugh 104 40 8 14:04 52 1:38 12 42:15 75 0:53      
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Curt Haywood 6 46 2 12:18 14 1:05 2 34:50 7 0:46 1 19:50 1:08:51
2 7 Tom Wise 106 46 1 12:12 11 0:59 1 34:24 6 1:00 2 21:54 1:10:31
3 22 Brian Jordan 66 49 7 15:21 83 1:52 4 35:13 27 1:20 3 22:44 1:16:31
4 34 Barry Luppert 51 48 3 13:05 29 1:38 3 37:02 25 1:54 4 25:37 1:19:18
5 47 Joe Prince 138 48 4 14:10 55 1:54 6 39:21     5 25:44 1:21:11
6 59 John Sachs 2 45 9 16:03 81 1:04 8 38:53 60 1:13 6 25:08 1:22:24
7 60 Jeff Stauch 120 49 5 14:15 63 2:01 7 39:32 59 1:25 7 25:15 1:22:30
8 63 Brian Dye 103 47 6 14:44 165 41:29         8 29:04 1:23:33
9 84 Bradley Jarard 107 48 11 16:46 104 1:16 9 39:41 74 1:00 9 27:57 1:26:42
10 85 Tim Vereb 19 45 8 15:46 93 1:56 10 42:37 88 0:48 10 25:57 1:27:06
11 104 Mark Shepherd 91 48 10 16:41 134 3:17 11 41:32 108 2:12 11 28:28 1:32:12
12 147 Andy Lehman 35 48 13 22:41 154 2:25 12 42:26 130 1:38 12 31:46 1:40:58
DNF DNF Philip Becker 173 48 12 18:04 147 3:46              
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 David Apple 68 51 8 14:31 46 1:00 3 36:03 21 0:52 1 21:45 1:14:13
2 17 William Benson 69 51 1 11:29 8 1:19 1 34:53 8 1:18 2 26:12 1:15:15
3 29 James Colborn 149 53 5 12:23 19 1:41 5 38:29 26 1:07 3 24:19 1:18:01
4 33 Timothy Norman 126 52 4 11:53 17 2:01 4 38:31 28 1:24 4 25:27 1:19:18
5 36 Joe Shafer 121 53 3 11:42 10 1:19 2 37:50 18 0:57 5 27:38 1:19:28
6 39 Mike Kelley 279 50 7 14:27 50 1:11 6 36:58 29 1:18 6 25:46 1:19:42
7 61 Randy Levine 29 52 2 11:41 34 3:17 8 40:27 63 2:00 7 25:07 1:22:33
8 65 Scott Mays 166 51 6 14:21 59 1:51 7 38:48 49 1:26 8 27:08 1:23:37
9 66 Greg Pignatiello 191 51 9 14:56 68 1:35 9 39:23 58 1:12 9 26:29 1:23:37
10 94 Steve Flinn 67 51 10 15:17 80 1:48 10 42:35 87 1:21 10 27:31 1:28:34
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Paul Gigliotti 3 55 1 13:39 31 1:10 1 34:54 12 0:58 1 25:19 1:16:02
2 42 Chris Jacobs 135 56 2 13:48 163 40:12         2 27:43 1:19:57
3 111 Andrew Hauck III 77 58 5 18:28 137 2:01 4 41:53 110 1:29 3 29:02 1:32:55
4 119 Greg Gottschlich 43 57 3 16:12 130 3:04 3 42:08 105 2:04 4 31:04 1:34:34
5 153 Jim Glesige 177 57 4 17:35 141 3:06 5 48:43 137 1:46 5 32:59 1:44:12
6 172 Joseph Barry 220 56 6 26:14 159 2:22 6 48:24 147 2:46 6 42:55 2:02:43
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 46 John Walters 82 60 9 52:52             1 1:06:01 1:21:03
2 57 Gordon Shaffer 38 60 4 15:59 99 1:52 2 38:03 56 1:01 2 25:24 1:22:20
3 93 Tim Mehlman 49 60 3 15:34 88 1:52 1 38:08 51 1:04 3 31:40 1:28:20
4 95 John Dorsey 209 63 7 17:40 140 3:00 4 39:49 94 1:12 4 26:52 1:28:36
5 116 Chris Ziesenheim 184 61 6 16:38 169 49:08         5 30:26 1:34:09
6 137 Jay Andress 54 60 1 14:18 57 1:50 5 44:29 101 1:53 6 35:35 1:38:09
7 139 N.t. Ricker 197 62 2 14:57 100 2:55 3 41:18 86 1:45 7 37:19 1:38:17
8 141 Jim Pickett 131 63 8 20:03 172 46:33         8 34:03 1:38:31
9 145 Don McNeil 31 62 5 16:00 103 2:01 8 47:59 127 2:01 9 31:36 1:39:38
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 68 Rich Wallace 42 65 2 15:27 102 2:25 1 39:34 77 1:44 1 25:14 1:24:25
2 123 Bruce Allen 143 65 1 13:31 43 1:51 2 43:45 83 1:20 2 34:51 1:35:20
3 124 Michael Enderly 45 68 4 16:50 114 1:56 3 41:56 102 2:00 3 32:39 1:35:22
4 135 Russell Clarke 40 68 6 23:02 155 2:10 5 39:59 121 2:01 4 30:44 1:37:58
5 143 Edward Givens 85 67 3 15:42 110 2:44 4 44:02 113 1:42 5 34:55 1:39:08
6 165 Samuel Caito 501 66 5 21:49 151 2:06 6 47:23 142 2:23 6 39:51 1:53:35
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 159 Gary Rhodes 159 72 1 17:15 123 1:43 1 47:10 123 1:12 1 40:24 1:47:45
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Erika Galvis 164 34 1 16:15 4 2:58 1 51:25 4 2:08 1 29:00 1:41:47
2 5 Tiffany Shaeffer 211 33 2 17:49 5 56:12         2 34:08 1:47:05
 

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christopher Cain 199 31 2 10:44 2 0:59 2 32:01 2 0:43 1 19:12 1:03:41
2 2 Ross Hartley 52 24 1 9:32 1 0:47 1 33:24 1 0:41 2 19:49 1:04:15
3 3 Sean Williams 79 29 3 11:41 3 0:54 3 33:32 3 0:38 3 20:03 1:06:49
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 1 10:58 1 0:53 1 31:06     1 21:04 1:04:03
2 2 Jay Woodhull 185 57 2 14:47 2 2:08 2 44:52 1 2:23 2 29:12 1:33:24
 

Sprint Triathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Barker 24 52 2 11:59 2 1:00 2 33:06 1 0:39 1 20:56 1:07:40
2 2 Don Cain 1 52 1 11:37 1 0:55 1 33:30 2 0:51 2 21:31 1:08:26
3 3 Mark Lemmon 10 53 3 13:35 3 1:06 3 35:09 3 0:51 3 22:29 1:13:12
4 4 Christopher Fehring 141 57 4 13:47 4 1:23 4 34:42 4 1:33 4 24:00 1:15:27
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Trip Duncan 163 31 2 16:29 5 41:36         1 24:54 1:21:57
2 4 Jason Crabb 136 34 1 13:51 2 2:14 2 44:22 2 1:17 2 31:55 1:33:41
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Fred Courville 161 47 1 13:09 1 2:31 1 39:53 1 1:08 1 25:54 1:22:37
2 3 Remco Ten Brink 71 47 3 16:31 4 2:49 2 41:44 3 1:44 2 25:50 1:28:40
3 5 Brian Marcum 178 41 2 15:05 3 3:53 3 48:24 4 2:24 3 34:33 1:44:20
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Zach Hurley 167 25 2 14:39 9 41:15         1 27:40 1:22:40
2 3 Dan Reffitt 506 38 3 14:59 10 43:49         2 28:45 1:26:12
3 5 Bruno Tomic 508 39 5 16:00 4 2:15 3 40:21 3 1:43 3 29:45 1:30:06
4 7 Jason Reed 193 34 6 16:40 7 3:15 5 47:01 6 1:18 4 26:54 1:35:08
5 9 David Lemay 108 36 1 14:14 3 3:56 6 50:00 7 2:04 5 31:10 1:41:26
6 10 Ryan Hawk 169 31 4 15:36 6 3:25 4 46:52 5 1:21 6 38:08 1:45:25
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Jay Meyer 46 53 2 15:14 2 1:33 2 39:02 1 1:21 1 25:37 1:22:48
2 4 Larry Lowe 11 42 1 13:55 1 1:44 3 45:30     2 28:30 1:29:40
3 6 Robert Reichard 112 48 3 15:23 5 3:07 1 37:18 2 2:00 3 37:02 1:34:52
4 8 Liam Shanahan 75 44 4 16:34 8 4:19 4 42:52 4 2:34 4 31:17 1:37:37
 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Burns 130 31 1 14:57 1 1:36 1 38:41 1 1:22 1 36:09 1:32:47
2 2 Phillip Moorman 196 30                 2 1:33:45 1:33:45
DNF DNF Jameson Hartke 162 26 2 15:16 2 3:31 2 47:33 3 1:09      
 

40+

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Tavis Glassman 102 41 1 16:32 3 3:42 1 44:14 2 2:28 1 32:14 1:39:12
2 4 K. Dave White 113 54 2 28:18 4 2:54 2 1:09:50 4 2:54 2 56:26 2:40:25
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Heather Barron 84 35 1 16:32 1 1:31 1 43:46 1 1:59 1 36:16 1:40:05
2 2 Connie Bishop 55 50 2 16:59 2 3:57 2 48:18 2 2:24 2 31:15 1:42:55
DNF DNF Veronica Hand 165 46 3 22:58 3 2:24     3 53:47      
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Heather Sheets 153 37 2 14:57 3 2:53 1 55:59 3 1:47 1 31:55 1:47:32
2 5 Kristin Swanson 194 37 1 14:42 2 3:04 3 57:02 4 1:51 2 35:52 1:52:32
3 6 Tonya Traurig 234 45 3 19:39 5 2:11 2 52:56 5 2:02 3 35:47 1:52:36
 

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 15 52 1 14:10 1 2:34 1 43:44 1 0:51 1 25:47 1:27:07
2 2 Sean Chaffe 36 33 3 15:09 4 2:45 2 47:12 2 1:05 2 25:06 1:31:19
3 3 Matt Dombrowski 228 20 2 14:41 6 54:04         3 36:11 1:44:10
 

Sprint Triathlon - Female Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Hogue 273 33 1 15:40 2 1:14 2 52:00 2 0:49 1 30:51 1:40:36
2 2 Sarah Hellmann 272 36 2 15:46 1 0:58 1 51:37 1 0:48 2 32:01 1:41:13
 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Elizabeth Van Winkle 271 16 1 13:48 1 0:43 1 32:07 1 0:41 1 26:21 1:13:42
 

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kevin Brinkley 274 31 2 16:15 2 0:47 2 38:47 2 0:39 2 24:29 1:20:59