Caesar Creek Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 15, 2012


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Ashle Andrews 254 29 1 36:14 24 2:44 1 59:09 23 1:56 1 36:22 2:16:27
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Beth Andrews 255 30 1 25:17 9 1:47 1 51:40 16 1:42 1 25:29 1:45:57
2 27 Nicole Laux 510 32 2 30:39 19 3:08 2 52:49 20 2:07 2 38:18 2:07:02
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Alix Payton 232 41 1 23:13 3 1:29 1 37:48 3 1:39 1 23:22 1:27:32
2 26 Debra Leath 260 40 2 33:05 22 2:45 2 48:15 17 2:35 2 37:02 2:03:44
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Nancy Hudak 233 46 1 31:28 20 2:39 1 49:40 18 3:09 1 30:18 1:57:15
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Teresa Kelley 278 54 1 29:43 16 1:07 1 40:58 9 1:08 1 32:25 1:45:23
2 31 Donna Moeller 251 50 2 32:11 21 3:18 2 1:06:43 24 2:45 2 35:11 2:20:10
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Deborah Wheeler 282 57 1 28:29 15 1:02 1 42:44 10 0:54 1 29:42 1:42:52
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Ryan Preston 259 27 1 26:34 10 1:31 1 41:56 7 1:15 1 27:43 1:39:00
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Jason King 249 32 1 29:58 17 1:20 1 46:08 15 1:20 1 33:08 1:51:56
2 23 Shawn Wickham 269 30                 2 1:51:57 1:51:57
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Reynolds 230 38 1 21:51 26 35:47         1 22:59 1:19:58
2 3 Jim Kromer 633 37 2 23:37 4 1:11 2 37:04     2 23:05 1:24:59
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jason Ortwein 257 41 1 22:20 1 0:58 1 36:31 1 0:52 1 24:35 1:25:18
2 9 Scott Leffel 270 42 2 22:49 28 43:06         2 26:27 1:30:00
3 10 Ron McGilton 241 40 3 24:09 7 1:22 3 43:56 6 0:57 3 24:38 1:35:05
4 13 Tommy Brand 263 41 4 25:13 29 46:42         4 29:11 1:39:12
5 25 Rick Tarvin 268 43 5 27:19 13 2:00 5 57:23 19 1:28 5 31:55 2:00:07
6 28 Robert W Mohr Jr 253 41 6 34:17 23 2:52 6 57:00 22 1:17 6 36:14 2:11:41
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 James Kolton 280 48 1 22:48 2 1:16 1 39:12 2 0:47 1 24:24 1:28:29
2 8 Randy Lucas 244 48 2 23:34 5 1:15 2 38:45 5 1:02 2 25:02 1:29:40
3 20 Kenneth Worthy 243 45 4 28:52 18 2:48 4 43:22 14 2:14 3 30:11 1:47:29
4 21 Mark Dinsdale 246 47 3 27:30 12 1:40 3 44:50 13 1:43 4 32:32 1:48:17
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Bruce Miller 231 51 1 22:16 27 36:13         1 23:41 1:21:26
2 14 Christopher Stehm 235 51 2 25:13 30 46:59         2 30:07 1:40:26
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Hal Stewart 237 59 2 24:10 6 1:08 1 38:24 4 0:48 1 24:17 1:28:50
2 11 Tom Glasscock 511 58 1 23:43 8 1:58 2 45:04 8 1:55 2 24:21 1:37:02
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Steven Snyder 258 60 1 26:45 11 2:09 1 42:10 11 2:05 1 29:28 1:42:40
2 17 Randall Williams 262 63 2 28:23 14 1:03 2 43:35 12 1:21 2 30:39 1:45:04
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Rich Stephenson 238 66 1 37:47 25 2:20 1 50:13 21 2:19 1 39:48 2:12:29
 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Male

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Bryan Barletto 247 39 1 20:15 1 0:54 1 33:02 1 0:47 1 21:07 1:16:08
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

40 +

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 George Collins 236 44 1 26:20 1 2:01 1 36:06 1 2:02 1 30:56 1:37:26
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nick Andrews 256 33 1 23:35 1 1:28 1 43:26 1 1:34 1 25:33 1:35:38
 

40 +

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Robert Bodine 252 47 1 31:13 2 2:39 1 44:15 2 1:46 1 36:42 1:56:36
2 3 Mark McKenney 245 53 2 40:13 3 1:40 2 44:16 3 1:54 2 42:28 2:10:32
 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jeff Oates 517 37 1 24:26 2 2:55 1 39:43 1 3:38 1 25:56 1:36:40
2 4 Jeremy Smith 248 35 2 36:05 4 1:26:26     3 1:48 2 44:54 2:47:27
 

40+

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Darrell Lenkner 239 54 2 27:33 3 40:42         1 31:42 1:38:46
2 3 Bill Richardson 509 47 1 23:03 1 1:37 2 45:22 2 1:34 2 38:51 1:50:29
 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Niki Gulick 261 26 1 26:55 1 1:35 1 43:40 1 1:31 1 26:38 1:40:22
2 2 Joni Merritt 265 34 3 32:57 3 1:13 2 46:02 2 1:12 2 28:19 1:49:45
3 3 Bonnie Overbeck 264 34 2 30:39 2 2:27 4 57:01 4 1:20 3 35:59 2:07:29
4 4 Peggy Lenkner 240 54 4 37:16 4 1:34 3 45:35 3 2:00 4 43:21 2:09:49
5 5 Kristin Calendine 266 43 5 39:00 5 1:13 5 52:54 5 1:42 5 40:24 2:15:15
 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Muething 491 53 1 27:28 1 0:59 1 1:29:34 1 1:10 1 1:06:59 3:06:11