Caesar Creek Triathlon and Duathlon

Overall Results

July 15, 2012


HFP Racing
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Dan Payton 308 41 M 16 21:07 31 1:25 2 56:54     7 41:16 2:00:43
2 Steven Waters 295 28 M 11 20:41 3 0:49 6 1:00:21 10 0:53 5 38:56 2:01:43
3 Ed Alyanak 442 33 M 2 19:53 12 1:06 4 59:20 4 0:49 14 42:30 2:03:41
4 Edward Walker 331 43 M 26 22:13 7 1:00 5 59:30 2 0:46 9 41:33 2:05:04
5 Vant Lammers 384 24 M 5 20:11 151 1:03:07         16 42:39 2:05:07
6 P.j. Arling 314 52 M 3 19:54 34 1:27 7 1:00:34 34 1:08 15 42:33 2:05:38
7 Brian Singstock 456 45 M 27 22:16 13 1:06 14 1:03:02     12 42:23 2:08:50
8 Eric Turner 375 28 M 1 18:12 4 0:53 13 1:02:55     47 48:14 2:10:16
9 Joseph Czabaranek 429 27 M 52 24:13 139 3:46 12 1:02:45 64 1:20 4 38:29 2:10:35
10 Christopher Woolley 445 38 M 31 22:44 24 1:17 10 1:01:44 23 1:02 18 44:29 2:11:19
11 Kevin Dobson 325 40 M 36 23:00 23 1:16 19 1:04:41 8 0:51 13 42:28 2:12:17
12 Duane Titus 319 40 M 92 26:40 50 1:40 8 1:00:35 21 1:01 11 42:22 2:12:20
13 Mark Reynolds 344 53 M 12 20:47 21 1:15 16 1:03:51 41 1:10 23 45:23 2:12:27
14 Jaret Johnson 289 45 M 21 21:55 6 0:59 9 1:01:27 32 1:08 45 48:09 2:13:40
15 Brandon Behymer 324 18 M 19 21:32 157 1:11:43         10 42:09 2:13:45
16 Justin Kassnel 318 25 M 87 26:20 18 1:12 22 1:05:10 5 0:50 8 41:33 2:15:07
17 Tom McOwen 631 39 M 102 27:08 1 0:40 44 1:08:52 1 0:32 3 38:03 2:15:17
18 Steve Savage 328 32 M 44 23:42     17 1:03:53     46 48:12 2:15:48
19 Laurent Rouand 518 50 M 51 24:09 75 1:54 18 1:04:29 52 1:14 19 44:29 2:16:18
20 Troy Kyle 451 37 M 13 20:50 153 1:09:12         41 47:27 2:16:32
21 Sean Blomquist 283 37 M 30 22:44 19 1:13 25 1:06:02 39 1:09 28 46:04 2:17:13
22 Peter Adam 307 44 M 37 23:13 25 1:18 24 1:05:50 7 0:51 31 46:22 2:17:36
23 Kelly Perrault 373 39 M 58 24:35 152 1:07:20         34 46:36 2:17:40
24 Joel Anders 400 36 M 46 23:51 154 1:09:25         29 46:12 2:18:29
25 Franklin Baker 309 33 M 39 23:19 39 1:34 42 1:08:43 72 1:24 20 44:49 2:19:52
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Jerry Swartzel Jr. 294 52 M 115 27:53 2 0:44 20 1:04:41 13 0:56 27 46:01 2:20:17
27 Brad Deaton 470 31 M 41 23:32 117 2:35 29 1:06:34 38 1:09 33 46:32 2:20:23
28 Mike Harper 439 43 M 9 20:32 55 1:43 50 1:09:43     48 48:28 2:20:29
29 Chad Lockard 366 34 M 97 26:53 22 1:15 26 1:06:05 26 1:04 21 45:11 2:20:30
30 Robert Sparks 303 47 M 59 24:36 14 1:09 33 1:07:48 19 0:58 30 46:17 2:20:50
31 Jon Salisbury 409 33 M 14 21:01 16 1:11 23 1:05:21 60 1:19 81 52:09 2:21:02
32 Tim Goldsmid 301 38 M 89 26:36 87 2:03 21 1:05:10 82 1:31 26 45:49 2:21:10
33 Jordan Benner 322 25 M 49 24:01     31 1:07:00     65 50:37 2:21:40
34 Jim Murphy Jr 632 38 M 25 22:13 8 1:02 45 1:08:59 22 1:02 53 49:10 2:22:28
35 Ryan Edler 431 26 M 55 24:22 155 1:09:28         58 49:56 2:22:44
36 David Nelles 455 30 M 120 28:55 71 1:52 52 1:09:54 67 1:21 6 40:50 2:22:54
37 David Cartmell 477 48 M 69 25:18 103 2:20 39 1:08:17 35 1:08 36 46:53 2:23:59
38 Joan Cameron 446 52 F 38 23:17 78 1:55 67 1:12:03 11 0:55 24 45:47 2:23:59
39 Philip Webb 389 27 M 42 23:33 42 1:35 71 1:12:31 47 1:12 22 45:22 2:24:15
40 Christopher Hicks 402 37 M 56 24:23 48 1:40 30 1:06:48 37 1:08 63 50:23 2:24:25
41 Tom Gerstle 327 45 M 24 22:10 38 1:31 38 1:08:14 16 0:57 73 51:35 2:24:29
42 Matt Ridgway 372 37 M 33 22:52 11 1:05 48 1:09:15 40 1:09 61 50:13 2:24:37
43 Ross Meininger 438 21 M 7 20:26 37 1:31 72 1:12:32 73 1:24 51 48:46 2:24:41
44 Keith Bearden 403 47 M 67 25:09 81 1:57 55 1:10:19 90 1:34 25 45:48 2:24:48
45 Lisa Helmstetter 298 25 F 50 24:08 72 1:52 53 1:10:15     50 48:37 2:24:52
46 Kris Read 290 30 M 15 21:03 20 1:13 65 1:11:54     66 50:45 2:24:56
47 Barbara Scanlon 448 47 F 101 27:08 51 1:41 43 1:08:45 15 0:57 35 46:46 2:25:18
48 Todd Willke 436 34 M 20 21:46 63 1:48 79 1:13:07 101 1:41 37 47:02 2:25:27
49 Matthew Kappers 297 48 M 74 25:37 159 1:13:35         39 47:25 2:25:27
50 Melissa Adam 311 40 F 104 27:18 17 1:12 49 1:09:39 9 0:52 32 46:25 2:25:28
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Jim Joyce 415 50 M 22 21:56 95 2:11 59 1:11:12 63 1:19 55 49:36 2:26:17
52 Eric Rodefeld 461 31 M 93 26:40 156 1:11:18         62 50:15 2:26:33
53 Gabrielle McBride 300 37 F 32 22:50 32 1:25 61 1:11:30 29 1:06 57 49:56 2:26:48
54 Ray Schommer 408 53 M 81 26:04 28 1:21 27 1:06:21 70 1:23 80 52:00 2:27:11
55 Arnold Zucker 305 46 M 47 23:57 127 2:46 63 1:11:47 87 1:32 40 47:26 2:27:30
56 Lisa Wilber 515 37 F 79 25:57 162 1:15:04         49 48:34 2:28:08
57 Roy Miller 396 37 M 73 25:33 15 1:11 37 1:08:13 58 1:18 85 52:27 2:28:43
58 Laura Matacia 374 21 F 84 26:11 163 1:15:27         44 48:05 2:28:49
59 Jeff Eicher 310 47 M 54 24:20 40 1:34 58 1:11:10 43 1:10 67 50:49 2:29:05
60 Claude Durham 386 43 M 78 25:54 119 2:36 32 1:07:35 33 1:08 87 52:43 2:29:58
61 Thomas Rhone 312 37 M 45 23:48 68 1:51 73 1:12:44 85 1:32 60 50:05 2:30:01
62 Christopher Seeley 293 39 M 90 26:37 113 2:24 28 1:06:21 18 0:58 96 53:42 2:30:04
63 Michael Bos 361 43 M 4 20:04 65 1:49 51 1:09:47 111 1:51 115 57:29 2:31:02
64 Scott Gayfield 339 15 M 6 20:20 29 1:22 112 1:18:49 12 0:56 56 49:49 2:31:17
65 Tim Seay 378 43 M 128 29:29 10 1:04 36 1:08:12 30 1:06 83 52:21 2:32:13
66 Kit James 320 21 M 63 24:59 27 1:19 81 1:13:38 28 1:06 72 51:10 2:32:14
67 Damien Lass 296 35 M 106 27:22 161 1:14:00         84 52:23 2:32:25
68 Andy Garlock 467 23 M 8 20:30 36 1:28 95 1:16:25 36 1:08 92 53:07 2:32:40
69 Brian Geary 432 33 M 57 24:28 136 3:28 83 1:13:55 110 1:50 54 49:17 2:33:00
70 Edward Wheeler 20 58 M 17 21:27 5 0:56 80 1:13:28 20 0:58 109 56:12 2:33:04
71 Chris Waters 399 27 M 127 29:27 118 2:35 56 1:10:22 102 1:42 52 48:58 2:33:06
72 Austin Sharp 463 36 M 111 27:39 99 2:17 70 1:12:27 6 0:50 59 50:05 2:33:19
73 Daniel Carpenter 365 26 M 88 26:28 125 2:45 57 1:10:50 88 1:32 75 51:44 2:33:21
74 Ken Beech 330 41 M 40 23:28 79 1:55 41 1:08:40 14 0:56 121 58:30 2:33:31
75 Bob Ausdenmoore 304 54 M 35 22:54 60 1:47 64 1:11:49 92 1:34 102 55:27 2:33:34
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Sean McGrory 317 51 M 145 31:09 158 1:11:53         82 52:11 2:33:53
77 Steve Perry 434 41 M 113 27:46 98 2:16 46 1:09:11 50 1:13 94 53:27 2:33:55
78 Josh Wells 471 36 M 100 26:58 106 2:21 69 1:12:17 53 1:14 70 51:03 2:33:56
79 Clint Morley 440 42 M 62 24:59 58 1:46 35 1:08:11 51 1:14 118 57:46 2:33:58
80 Adam Sczech 302 30 M 167 36:20 45 1:36 15 1:03:33 25 1:03 74 51:36 2:34:10
81 Gene Thomas 404 45 M 68 25:16     74 1:12:45     110 56:13 2:34:15
82 Keenan Riordan 315 39 M 64 25:00 26 1:18 85 1:14:24 57 1:17 86 52:31 2:34:31
83 Jeffrey June 475 46 M 121 28:56 9 1:03 62 1:11:47 84 1:31 77 51:49 2:35:07
84 Ulrich Boeing 338 45 M 112 27:40 54 1:42 75 1:12:47 75 1:26 79 52:00 2:35:36
85 Bryan Esser 406 23 M 138 30:26 160 1:13:42         93 53:21 2:35:40
86 Christin Bohrofen 349 35 F 53 24:17 76 1:54 77 1:12:52     112 56:56 2:36:00
87 Clint Lehman 466 25 M 137 30:19 90 2:08 90 1:14:49 48 1:13 43 47:41 2:36:12
88 David Benner 321 58 M 146 31:15 97 2:15 11 1:02:41 108 1:49 123 58:44 2:36:45
89 David Shahady 636 41 M 108 27:25 124 2:42 88 1:14:42 61 1:19 64 50:35 2:36:46
90 Haley Fitzpatrick 394 20 F 18 21:29 66 1:50 114 1:19:04 66 1:20 90 53:01 2:36:47
91 Robert Schock 520 27 M 129 29:40 73 1:52 40 1:08:19 77 1:28 107 55:54 2:37:15
92 David Sferrella 476 44 M 65 25:03 80 1:56 96 1:16:56 55 1:15 89 52:52 2:38:04
93 Stephen Vianello 343 41 M 66 25:07 141 3:49 66 1:11:59 95 1:36 104 55:31 2:38:05
94 Tim Sample 425 33 M 118 28:33 165 1:17:50         95 53:29 2:38:20
95 Kelley Potter 329 29 F 77 25:49 74 1:53 111 1:18:42 80 1:29 68 50:51 2:38:46
96 Mary Owensby 435 50 F 114 27:52 43 1:35 99 1:17:22 46 1:12 69 51:01 2:39:05
97 Brian Pfeiffer 444 35 M 131 29:53 110 2:24 106 1:18:18 54 1:14 38 47:13 2:39:05
98 Chris Wones 333 43 M 133 30:05 100 2:17 76 1:12:49 89 1:33 88 52:43 2:39:28
99 Ruth Kohstall 342 58 F 135 30:08 30 1:23 92 1:15:53 65 1:20 71 51:10 2:39:55
100 Katja Gist 417 32 F 10 20:38 82 1:57 129 1:24:10 69 1:23 78 51:59 2:40:09
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Myles Quick 359 49 M 154 33:10 129 3:00 138 1:28:13 115 1:53 2 34:20 2:40:38
102 Daniel Noguera 411 35 M 119 28:50 46 1:36 86 1:14:26 42 1:10 100 55:06 2:41:09
103 Patrick Putnam 382 27 M 28 22:22 133 3:15 104 1:17:49 112 1:52 114 57:15 2:42:35
104 Paula Stewart 437 41 F 43 23:37 123 2:41 47 1:09:13     149 1:07:16 2:42:48
105 Ben Cloughessy 357 17 M 23 21:56 41 1:35 122 1:22:22 68 1:22 108 56:05 2:43:23
106 Tim Bowman 284 57 M 130 29:52 67 1:50 34 1:08:11 96 1:37 137 1:03:04 2:44:35
107 Sean Stallo 358 29 M 166 36:12 105 2:21 84 1:13:55 121 1:59 76 51:46 2:46:15
108 Matt Ambos 422 36 M 148 31:48 134 3:23 87 1:14:38 31 1:07 103 55:28 2:46:26
109 Jon Lundin 397 44 M 83 26:08 137 3:30 118 1:21:28 44 1:11 98 54:12 2:46:32
110 Michael Nelson 441 37 M 126 29:26 85 2:02 100 1:17:29 119 1:58 111 56:32 2:47:29
111 Curtis Bailey 368 28 M 134 30:05 116 2:31 105 1:17:52 107 1:47 101 55:17 2:47:34
112 David Evans 428 50 M 136 30:13 44 1:36 89 1:14:48 78 1:29 127 59:34 2:47:42
113 Allison Stevie 391 33 F 60 24:39 142 3:51 121 1:22:21 86 1:32 105 55:34 2:47:59
114 Cynthia Register 347 52 F 116 27:57 62 1:48 113 1:19:00 59 1:18 119 57:57 2:48:03
115 Tim Carter 356 53 M 161 33:57 128 2:56 78 1:12:54 99 1:39 113 56:58 2:48:26
116 Miguel Marcano 427 40 M 91 26:40 61 1:48 94 1:16:24     141 1:03:43 2:48:36
117 Lincoln Chung 449 36 M 109 27:29     108 1:18:33     140 1:03:42 2:49:46
118 Douglas Gladman 469 41 M 144 31:07 102 2:19 93 1:16:07 71 1:24 124 58:54 2:49:53
119 Trent Shroyer 350 29 M 141 30:53 83 1:58 98 1:17:17 49 1:13 122 58:33 2:49:56
120 Kristy Mescher 352 46 F 96 26:50 114 2:25 110 1:18:40 62 1:19 133 1:00:50 2:50:05
121 Jill Bos 360 37 F 94 26:42 107 2:21 115 1:19:09 94 1:35 131 1:00:40 2:50:29
122 Jessica MacKey 401 34 F 75 25:41 70 1:51 120 1:22:11 106 1:46 126 59:32 2:51:03
123 Geoffrey Magley 464 46 M 142 30:54 96 2:11 82 1:13:41 93 1:34 138 1:03:17 2:51:39
124 Jonathan Snyder 388 37 M 34 22:54 140 3:48 116 1:20:27 122 2:04 134 1:02:33 2:51:46
125 Michael Busken 348 35 M 176 150 34:03     138 1:25:18 99 54:35 2:52:05
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Nancy Budde 345 55 F 107 27:25 89 2:04 134 1:27:17 127 2:29 91 53:04 2:52:21
127 Tara Stamper 369 39 F 76 25:44 112 2:24 119 1:22:00 103 1:43 132 1:00:40 2:52:33
128 Sean Savage 299 35 M 103 27:12 121 2:39 91 1:15:16 91 1:34 146 1:05:54 2:52:38
129 George Rendell 291 50 M 29 22:41 135 3:26 101 1:17:30 126 2:21 151 1:08:00 2:54:01
130 William McVey 474 39 M 150 32:18 84 1:59 103 1:17:42 97 1:37 129 1:00:26 2:54:04
131 Mark McDonald 653 30 M 174 42:44 120 2:38 60 1:11:17 125 2:17 106 55:42 2:54:39
132 Michael Ooten 275 26 M 132 30:04 171 1:37:52         42 47:31 2:54:47
133 Garry Phimister 354 48 M 70 25:21 166 1:23:34         152 1:08:28 2:55:00
134 Roy Youngmann 393 57 M 85 26:13 94 2:10 54 1:10:16 76 1:26 162 1:14:57 2:55:04
135 David High 276 39 M 151 32:30 164 1:17:04         150 1:07:43 2:56:29
136 Heather Sczech 423 28 F 172 41:35 56 1:44 145 1:30:15 79 1:29 17 43:14 2:58:19
137 Judith Stutes 599 40 F 140 30:44 53 1:41 136 1:27:39 3 0:49 120 58:20 2:59:15
138 Nicholas Clemens 452 28 M 117 28:01 108 2:23 68 1:12:08 114 1:53 163 1:15:01 2:59:27
139 Douglas Hogue 407 31 M 72 25:27 93 2:09 109 1:18:35 117 1:56 157 1:12:01 3:00:10
140 Scott Tritt 654 51 M 173 41:43 49 1:40 102 1:17:34 109 1:50 116 57:32 3:00:20
141 Meaghan Keville 454 28 F 139 30:31 91 2:08 147 1:32:19 104 1:45 97 54:08 3:00:52
142 Andrea Rae Wolf 420 22 F 80 25:59 86 2:02 140 1:28:41 98 1:38 135 1:02:34 3:00:55
143 Logan Binder 316 17 M 168 36:47 132 3:14 151 1:51:32 56 1:17 1 29:15 3:02:07
144 Rich Newell 364 45 M 164 35:41 131 3:04 123 1:22:26 129 2:38 125 59:11 3:03:03
145 David Pendergraft 334 50 M 98 26:56 168 1:27:56         155 1:10:13 3:03:35
146 Jason Sadler 363 30 M 122 28:59 88 2:03 125 1:23:05 24 1:03 153 1:09:02 3:04:14
147 Jeromy Applegate 414 35 M 143 31:07 126 2:45 135 1:27:23 130 2:39 130 1:00:29 3:04:25
148 Tricia Haas 336 38 F 152 32:48 130 3:04 127 1:23:23 132 2:44 136 1:03:02 3:05:04
149 Michelle Stewart 346 47 F 156 33:31 52 1:41 126 1:23:15 83 1:31 147 1:06:05 3:06:05
150 Rob Lyons 405 58 M 95 26:44 64 1:49 107 1:18:31 74 1:25 168 1:17:41 3:06:12
 
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Gregory Scott Saunders 421 46 M 105 27:19 146 4:55 130 1:25:42 134 3:02 145 1:05:25 3:06:26
152 Catherine Perhala 500 46 F 155 33:15 33 1:26 143 1:29:30 118 1:57 128 1:00:21 3:06:31
153 Ann Marenick 398 44 F 158 33:38 143 4:16 144 1:29:56 113 1:53 117 57:39 3:07:23
154 Ed Jespersen 380 55 M 82 26:08 148 6:18 124 1:23:01 137 9:53 139 1:03:32 3:08:53
155 Joe Woods 351 42 M 71 25:26 138 3:43 148 1:32:54 116 1:56 144 1:05:15 3:09:16
156 Cara Adams 306 34 F 124 29:17 104 2:21 128 1:23:24 128 2:30 159 1:13:03 3:10:36
157 Deborah Mercado 313 46 F 171 39:17 169 1:29:05         142 1:04:31 3:11:16
158 Edgar Cantillo 426 40 M 99 26:58 167 1:26:17         170 1:22:25 3:13:26
159 John Rodgers 514 56 M 175 149 33:34     139 1:26:06 165 1:16:34 3:13:47
160 Cheryl Griffin 412 49 F 147 31:28 115 2:30 132 1:26:15 120 1:59 156 1:11:53 3:14:07
161 Chris Vogt 326 40 M 157 33:33 144 4:33 137 1:27:46 81 1:30 148 1:06:46 3:14:10
162 Mark Loftin 413 44 M 169 37:33 122 2:40 141 1:28:43 17 0:57 143 1:04:32 3:14:26
163 Steve Sibert 383 46 M 163 34:13 57 1:46 117 1:21:22 45 1:11 166 1:16:46 3:15:20
164 Larry Cheng 285 50 M 110 27:33 145 4:44 139 1:28:14 135 3:05 158 1:12:53 3:16:31
165 Denise Gross 433 54 F 159 33:41 35 1:28 131 1:25:50 100 1:41 161 1:14:56 3:17:38
166 Lara Schuett 340 41 F 123 29:15 147 5:10 146 1:31:37 133 2:56 154 1:09:17 3:18:17
167 Dave Waitkus 362 55 M 165 35:44 111 2:24 133 1:26:27 124 2:09 164 1:15:31 3:22:16
168 Matthew Lindsey 353 26 M                 173 3:22:41 3:22:41
169 Michele Durham 387 43 F 160 33:41 170 1:33:43         169 1:18:14 3:23:39
170 Cindy Bryant 337 58 F 153 32:57 92 2:09 142 1:29:26 131 2:41 167 1:17:19 3:24:34
171 Tim Riazzi 381 52 M 149 31:50 101 2:18 149 1:34:10 136 3:07 160 1:14:19 3:25:47
172 Heather Schaffner 370 47 F 162 34:07 172 1:40:03         172 1:40:13 3:49:54
173 Leah Pittman 376 40 F 170 37:52 69 1:51 150 1:42:39 105 1:45 171 1:38:32 4:02:40
DQ Anna Rooney 335 35 F 61 24:53 109 2:24 1 36:57 123 2:06 DQ --- ---